- Home
- Events
- FIBA WASL Final 8 2026
- Teams
- 3-2
- Record
- 60%
- Win %
- 91
- PPG
- 82.4
- Opp PPG
- +8.6
- Diff
- +10.6
- NRtg
- #2
- Position
| # | Player | Pos | Height | GP | PPG | RPG | APG | MPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 |
|
C | 2.06 m | 5 | – | 1.2 | – | 3.6 |
| 6 |
|
PG | 1.91 m | 5 | 18.2 | 8.2 | 5.8 | 35.9 |
| 7 |
|
PG | 1.82 m | 3 | 2.3 | 2.3 | 1 | 10.7 |
| 8 |
|
SG | 1.80 m | 5 | 6.2 | 3 | 1 | 24.2 |
| 9 |
|
SF | 1.84 m | 2 | 1.5 | – | – | 4.1 |
| 10 |
|
C | 1.94 m | 4 | 0.5 | 0.8 | – | 1.5 |
| 12 |
|
C | 2.08 m | 5 | 14 | 11.2 | 0.8 | 30.3 |
| 13 |
|
SF | 1.93 m | 5 | 3 | 2.2 | 1.6 | 17.6 |
| 15 |
|
C | 1.92 m | 4 | 1 | 0.8 | 0.3 | 3 |
| 16 |
|
PG | 1.82 m | 5 | 1.4 | 0.4 | 0.4 | 4.1 |
| 44 |
|
SF | 1.96 m | 5 | 27.2 | 4.8 | 4 | 36.9 |
| 55 |
|
G | 1.98 m | 5 | 17.8 | 9 | 2.8 | 35.7 |
Photos: courtesy of FIBA WASL Final 8 2026
Team leaders
Scoring trend
Shooting splits
Team averages 5 games
Scoring
- Points
- 91
- Opp points
- 82.4
- Paint points
- 30.4
- Fast break
- 4
- 2nd chance
- 0.8
- Off turnovers
- 7.4
- Bench points
- 9.2
Shooting
- FG
- 45% · 74.2 att./g
- 3PT
- 33.3% · 25.2 att./g
- 2PT
- 51% · 49.0 att./g
- FT
- 79% · 20.0 att./g
- Opp FG%
- 42.3%
- Opp 3P%
- 30.1%
Rebounding
- Total RPG
- 42.6
- Offensive
- 12.6
- Defensive
- 30
- Opp RPG
- 35
Other
- Assists
- 17.2
- Turnovers
- 11.2
- Steals
- 7.2
- Blocks
- 0.6
- Fouls
- 17.2
- Biggest lead
- –
- Opp APG
- 17
- Opp TOV
- 9.4
Points breakdown per game
Team vs opponents tournament average = 100
| Player | GP | PPG | Total | FGM/A | 3PM/A | FTM/A | High | Best game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 27.2 | 136 | ||||||
| 2 | 18.2 | 91 | ||||||
| 3 | 17.8 | 89 | ||||||
| 4 | 14 | 70 | ||||||
| 5 | 6.2 | 31 | ||||||
| 6 | 3 | 15 | ||||||
| 7 | 2.3 | 7 | ||||||
| 8 | 1.5 | 3 | ||||||
| 9 | 1.4 | 7 | ||||||
| 10 | 1 | 4 | ||||||
| 11 | 0.5 | 2 | ||||||
| 12 | 0 | 0 |
| Player | GP | FG% | FGM/A | 3P% | 3PM/A | 2P% | 2PM/A | FT% | FTM/A |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 100 | 0 | 0 | ||||||
| 2 | 58.5 | 39.3 | 85.3 | ||||||
| 3 | 48.3 | 20 | 55.6 | ||||||
| 4 | 46.4 | 33.3 | 66.7 | ||||||
| 5 | 41.2 | 37.5 | 92.3 | ||||||
| 6 | 35.7 | 35.7 | 0 | ||||||
| 7 | 33.3 | 16.7 | 0 | ||||||
| 8 | 32.1 | 35 | 75 | ||||||
| 9 | 27.3 | 14.3 | 0 | ||||||
| 10 | 25 | 50 | 0 | ||||||
| 11 | 20 | 0 | 100 | ||||||
| 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Player | GP | RPG | Total | ORPG | DRPG | High | Best game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 11.2 | 56 | |||||
| 2 | 9 | 45 | |||||
| 3 | 8.2 | 41 | |||||
| 4 | 4.8 | 24 | |||||
| 5 | 3 | 15 | |||||
| 6 | 2.3 | 7 | |||||
| 7 | 2.2 | 11 | |||||
| 8 | 1.2 | 6 | |||||
| 9 | 0.8 | 3 | |||||
| 10 | 0.8 | 3 | |||||
| 11 | 0.4 | 2 | |||||
| 12 | 0 | 0 |
| Player | GP | APG | Total AST | TOPG | AST/TO | High AST | Best game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 5.8 | 1.1 | |||||
| 2 | 4 | 2 | |||||
| 3 | 2.8 | 1.6 | |||||
| 4 | 1.6 | 8 | |||||
| 5 | 1 | 1.3 | |||||
| 6 | 1 | 3.3 | |||||
| 7 | 0.8 | 1 | |||||
| 8 | 0.4 | 2 | |||||
| 9 | 0.3 | ∞ | |||||
| 10 | 0 | 0.0 | |||||
| 11 | 0 | 0.0 | |||||
| 12 | 0 | 0.0 |
| Player | GP | SPG | Total STL | High STL | BPG | Total BLK | High BLK | FPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2 | 0 | ||||||
| 2 | 1.4 | 0 | ||||||
| 3 | 1.4 | 0 | ||||||
| 4 | 0.8 | 0 | ||||||
| 5 | 0.7 | 0 | ||||||
| 6 | 0.2 | 0.4 | ||||||
| 7 | 0.4 | 0.2 | ||||||
| 8 | 0.3 | 0 | ||||||
| 9 | 0.2 | 0 | ||||||
| 10 | 0.2 | 0 | ||||||
| 11 | 0 | 0 | ||||||
| 12 | 0 | 0 |
Complete player stats
| Player | GP | GS | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TOV | FG% | 3P% | FT% | EFF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
5 | 5 | 36.9 | 27.2 | 4.8 | 4 | 1.4 | 0 | 2 | 58.5 | 39.3 | 85.3 | |
| 2 |
5 | 5 | 35.9 | 18.2 | 8.2 | 5.8 | 2 | 0 | 5.2 | 46.4 | 33.3 | 66.7 | |
| 3 |
5 | 5 | 35.7 | 17.8 | 9 | 2.8 | 1.4 | 0 | 1.8 | 41.2 | 37.5 | 92.3 | |
| 4 |
5 | 5 | 30.3 | 14 | 11.2 | 0.8 | 0.2 | 0.4 | 0.8 | 48.3 | 20 | 55.6 | |
| 5 |
5 | 4 | 24.2 | 6.2 | 3 | 1 | 0.8 | 0 | 0.8 | 32.1 | 35 | 75 | |
| 6 |
5 | 1 | 17.6 | 3 | 2.2 | 1.6 | 0.4 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 35.7 | 35.7 | 0 | |
| 7 |
3 | 0 | 10.7 | 2.3 | 2.3 | 1 | 0.7 | 0 | 0.3 | 27.3 | 14.3 | 0 | |
| 8 |
2 | 0 | 4.1 | 1.5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 25 | 50 | 0 | |
| 9 |
5 | 0 | 4.1 | 1.4 | 0.4 | 0.4 | 0.2 | 0 | 0.2 | 33.3 | 16.7 | 0 | |
| 10 |
4 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0.8 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0 | 0 | 20 | 0 | 100 | |
| 11 |
4 | 0 | 1.5 | 0.5 | 0.8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100 | 0 | 0 | |
| 12 |
5 | 0 | 3.6 | 0 | 1.2 | 0 | 0.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Date | Opponent | Result | Score | FG% | 3P% | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 Oct | v | |
W 93-79 | Box score | ||||||||
| 3 Oct | @ | |
L 78-82 | Box score | ||||||||
| 1 Oct | @ | |
W 99-84 | Box score | ||||||||
| 29 Sep | @ | |
L 89-95 | Box score | ||||||||
| 27 Sep | v | |
W 96-72 | Box score |
Team strength vs tournament average higher = better · tournament = 100
Team vs tournament
| Stat | ULA | tournament | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|
| PPG | 91 | 87.7 | +3.3 |
| RPG | 42.6 | 38.6 | +4 |
| APG | 17.2 | 18.3 | -1.1 |
| SPG | 7.2 | 6.6 | +0.6 |
| BPG | 0.6 | 2 | -1.4 |
| FG% | 45 | 43.9 | +1.1 |
| 3P% | 33.3 | 30.5 | +2.8 |
| FT% | 79 | 74.2 | +4.8 |
Defense: opponent averages allowed
| PPG | FG% | 3P% | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ULARPG 42.6 · APG 17.2 · FT% 79 · TOV 11.2 | 91 | 42.6 | 17.2 | 45 | 33.3 | 79 | 11.2 |
| OpponentsRPG 35 · APG 17 · FT% 71.6 · TOV 9.4 | 82.4 | 35 | 17 | 42.3 | 30.1 | 71.6 | 9.4 |
Ratings · rank among the 8 teams of the tournament
ORtg
112.5
#2
DRtg
101.9
#2
NRtg
+10.6
#2
Pace
80.9
#5
Four factors · rank among the 8 teams of the tournament
eFG%
50.7%
#4
TOV%
11.9%
#6
ORB%
33%
#1
FT rate
0.27
#5
Opponent four factors · rank among the 8 teams of the tournament
OPP eFG%
47.9%
#2
OPP TOV%
10.5%
#6
OPP ORB%
23.9%
#1
OPP FT rate
0.26
#4
Shooting, rebounding & ball care · rank among the 8 teams of the tournament
TS%
54.8%
#4
PPS
1.23
#5
3PA rate
34%
#7
DRB%
76.1%
#1
TRB%
54.9%
#1
AST/TO
1.54
#6
Splits
| GP | W–L | PPG | OPP | Margin | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| HomeGP 2 | 2 | 2–0 | 94.5 | 75.5 | +19 |
| AwayGP 3 | 3 | 1–2 | 88.7 | 87 | +1.7 |
| WinsGP 3 | 3 | 3–0 | 96 | 78.3 | +17.7 |
| LossesGP 2 | 2 | 0–2 | 83.5 | 88.5 | -5 |
Clutch
Close games won
0%
0–1 · 1 of 5
Points for
7.0
per close game · 7 total
Against
10.0
per close game · 10 total
Net
-3.0
per close game
Last 5 minutes of the 4th quarter or overtime with the score within 5, from the play-by-play of 5 games.
Streaks & highs
Current
W1
Longest W
1
Longest L
1
- Most points 99–84 @ GOR · Oct 1
- Fewest points 78–82 @ RIY · Oct 3
- Biggest win 96–72 vs ARB · Sep 27
- Heaviest loss 89–95 @ SAG · Sep 29
Possessions are estimated from each game's box score, averaged over both teams. FT rate is free throws attempted per field goal attempt.
Advanced
Scoring by quarter
| Q1 | Q2 | Q3 | Q4 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| For | 21.6 | 27.4 | 21.2 | 20.8 |
| Against | 20.8 | 22.4 | 16.2 | 23.0 |
- Biggest lead
- 31
- Largest deficit
- 14
Shooting · Profile
- 2P%
- 51.0%
- 3P%
- 33.3%
- FT%
- 79.0%
- Pts from 2s
- 54.9%
- Pts from 3s
- 27.7%
- Pts from FTs
- 17.4%
- Paint pts
- 30.4
- 2nd-chance pts
- 0.8
- Fast-break pts
- 4.0
- Pts off TO
- 7.4
- Bench pts
- 9.2
- AST rate
- 51.5%
- AST/TO
- 1.54
- BLK
- 0.6
- STL
- 7.2
Most-used lineups
| Lineup | MIN | +/- |
|---|---|---|
| 86.3 | +29 | |
| 35.4 | +7 | |
| 9.1 | +6 | |
| 7.0 | +5 | |
| 5.0 | +7 |
By game
| Date | Opponent | NRtg |
|---|---|---|
| 27 Sep | ARB Result W 96-72 · Pace 84.0 · ORtg 114.3 · DRtg 85.8 | +28.5 |
| 29 Sep | @ SAG Result L 89-95 · Pace 76.5 · ORtg 116.4 · DRtg 124.2 | -7.8 |
| 1 Oct | @ GOR Result W 99-84 · Pace 83.0 · ORtg 119.3 · DRtg 101.2 | +18.1 |
| 3 Oct | @ RIY Result L 78-82 · Pace 80.6 · ORtg 96.7 · DRtg 101.7 | -5.0 |
| 4 Oct | KUW Result W 93-79 · Pace 80.3 · ORtg 115.8 · DRtg 98.3 | +17.5 |
Scouting report
Every line compares this team with the tournament average and ranks it among the 8 teams.
Games with box scores: 5 (5 with play-by-play) · Record 3-2 · Net rating +10.6
Style
- Starter-heavy 10.1% · #7
Strengths
-
Ends possessions on the glass
Defensive rebounding
76.1%
avg 71.1% · 1 of 8
-
Crashes the offensive glass
Offensive rebounding
33.0%
avg 28.7% · 1 of 8
-
Defends well
Defensive rating
101.9
avg 109.1 · 2 of 8
-
Scores efficiently
Offensive rating
112.5
avg 107.3 · 2 of 8
-
Contests shots
Opponents' eFG%
47.9%
avg 50.5% · 2 of 8
Weaknesses
-
Forces few turnovers
Turnovers forced
10.5%
avg 11.9% · 6 of 8
-
Little ball movement
Assist rate
51.5%
avg 57.8% · 7 of 8
Identity
- Pace
- 80.9
- avg 81.5 · 4 of 8
- Offensive rating
- 112.5
- avg 107.3 · 2 of 8
- Defensive rating
- 101.9
- avg 109.1 · 2 of 8
- Three-point rate
- 34.0%
- avg 39.7% · 7 of 8
- Paint share of points
- 33.4%
- avg 31.8% · 3 of 8
- Free-throw rate
- 0.27
- avg 0.30 · 5 of 8
- Turnover rate
- 11.9%
- avg 11.9% · 6 of 8
- Offensive rebounding
- 33.0%
- avg 28.7% · 1 of 8
- Bench share of points
- 10.1%
- avg 16.2% · 7 of 8
- Assist rate
- 51.5%
- avg 57.8% · 7 of 8
Bars show how far each figure is from the tournament average, turned so that right is better.
Quarter profile
- Best quarter
- Q2 +5.0
- Worst quarter
- Q4 -2.2
- Biggest run for
- 12-0 v ARB (Q1)
- Biggest run against
- 10-0 v ARB (Q4)
- Lead changes per game
- 5
Lineups and rotation
Best lineup · 15+ minutes
- Min
- 86.3
- Poss
- 177.8
- ORtg
- 109.1
- DRtg
- 92.8
Bench vs starters
- Starters as a unit
- 35.3% of minutes · net +7.0 · 70.6 min
- Bench-heavy lineups (3+ bench players)
- 8.0% of minutes · net -30.2 · 16.1 min
| Lineup | Min | Poss | ORtg | DRtg | Net | +/- | When used |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Most-used lineup 1
|
86.3 | 177.8 | 109.1 | 92.8 | +16.3 | +29 | 1 2 3 4 |
Most-used lineup 2
|
35.4 | 68.5 | 112.4 | 102.2 | +10.2 | +7 | 1 2 3 4 |
Most-used lineup 3
|
9.1 | 15.8 | 151.7 | 113.8 | +37.9 | +6 | 1 2 3 4 |
Most-used lineup 4
|
7.0 | 14.9 | 134.0 | 100.5 | +33.5 | +5 | 1 2 3 4 |
Most-used lineup 5
|
5.0 | 9.4 | 191.9 | 117.3 | +74.6 | +7 | 1 2 3 4 |
Starting five
· started 4 of 5
|
86.3 | 177.8 | 109.1 | 92.8 | +16.3 | +29 | 1 2 3 4 |
Closing five
· 3.4 of 5 min
|
3.4 | 5.6 | 89.3 | 125.0 | -35.7 | -2 | – |
When behind by 5+
· 29.2 of 49.6 min
|
29.2 | 58.1 | 129.0 | 82.6 | +46.5 | +27 | – |
When ahead by 5+
· 21.5 of 88.7 min
|
21.5 | 44.8 | 116.1 | 58.0 | +58.0 | +26 | – |
Per game: over the 5 games with play-by-play.
How the lineups were used, game by game
The lineup with the most minutes in each game and its net rating in that game.
Players to know
-
Top scorer
E. Stewart
27.2 PPG · 5 GP · 184.5 min
-
Top usage
D. Michineau
27.3% usage · 5 GP · 179.6 min
-
Best net on court
E. Stewart
+15.0 net · 5 GP · 184.5 min
-
Best on/off
E. Stewart
+55.6 on/off · 5 GP · 184.5 min
-
Best shooter (TS%)
E. Stewart
70.1% TS · 5 GP · 184.5 min
-
Foul trouble risk
A. Alalawi
5.1 fouls per 36 · 5 GP · 121.0 min
-
Turnover risk
D. Michineau
22.6% TOV · 5 GP · 179.6 min
Every pick: a third of the team's games at least. Usage, net, on/off, fouls and turnovers: 40 minutes at least; TS%: 20 shots at least.
Clutch
0-1 in 1 close games (of 5 with play-by-play), -3 points in the clutch.
Clutch ORtg 73.8, DRtg 105.5 over 9.5 possessions.
Goes to D. Michineau in the clutch (4.0 possessions used).