- Home
- Events
- FIBA WASL Final 8 2026
- Teams
- 0-3
- Record
- 0%
- Win %
- 77.7
- PPG
- 90.3
- Opp PPG
- -12.7
- Diff
- -15.7
- NRtg
- #4
- Position
| # | Player | Pos | Height | GP | PPG | RPG | APG | MPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 |
|
G | – | 2 | 17 | 2.5 | 1.5 | 36.7 |
| 1 |
|
SG | 1.96 m | 3 | 2.3 | 3 | 0.3 | 13.6 |
| 2 |
|
G | 1.90 m | 3 | 12.7 | 6 | 5 | 34.8 |
| 6 |
|
F | 1.98 m | 3 | 2.7 | 5.3 | 1 | 19.1 |
| 7 |
|
G | 1.92 m | 3 | 8.7 | 0.7 | 2 | 18.5 |
| 9 |
|
C | 2.10 m | 3 | 17.7 | 11.7 | 2 | 37.8 |
| 14 |
|
SG | 1.98 m | 1 | 5 | 6 | 1 | 23.1 |
| 17 |
|
G | 1.94 m | – | – | – | – | – |
| 22 |
|
F | 1.98 m | – | – | – | – | – |
| 24 |
|
G | 1.87 m | 1 | – | 1 | 1 | 3.5 |
| 55 |
|
C | 2.05 m | 3 | – | 2.7 | 0.3 | 8.5 |
| 73 |
|
G | 1.79 m | 3 | 20.7 | 3.3 | 3 | 34.4 |
Photos: courtesy of FIBA WASL Final 8 2026
Team leaders
Scoring trend
Shooting splits
Team averages 3 games
Scoring
- Points
- 77.7
- Opp points
- 90.3
- Paint points
- 31.3
- Fast break
- 6.7
- 2nd chance
- 1.3
- Off turnovers
- 6
- Bench points
- 17.7
Shooting
- FG
- 40.7% · 72.0 att./g
- 3PT
- 26.7% · 25.0 att./g
- 2PT
- 48.2% · 47.0 att./g
- FT
- 59.7% · 20.7 att./g
- Opp FG%
- 43.8%
- Opp 3P%
- 34.1%
Rebounding
- Total RPG
- 36.7
- Offensive
- 9
- Defensive
- 27.7
- Opp RPG
- 47
Other
- Assists
- 15.3
- Turnovers
- 9.3
- Steals
- 3.7
- Blocks
- 2.7
- Fouls
- 15.3
- Biggest lead
- –
- Opp APG
- 20.3
- Opp TOV
- 9.3
Points breakdown per game
Team vs opponents tournament average = 100
| Player | GP | PPG | Total | FGM/A | 3PM/A | FTM/A | High | Best game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 20.7 | 62 | ||||||
| 2 | 17.7 | 53 | ||||||
| 3 | 17 | 34 | ||||||
| 4 | 12.7 | 38 | ||||||
| 5 | 8.7 | 26 | ||||||
| 6 | 5 | 5 | ||||||
| 7 | 2.7 | 8 | ||||||
| 8 | 2.3 | 7 | ||||||
| 9 | 0 | 0 | ||||||
| 10 | 0 | 0 |
| Player | GP | FG% | FGM/A | 3P% | 3PM/A | 2P% | 2PM/A | FT% | FTM/A |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 60 | 33.3 | 40 | ||||||
| 2 | 50 | 45.5 | 60 | ||||||
| 3 | 50 | 100 | 0 | ||||||
| 4 | 47.8 | 37 | 88.9 | ||||||
| 5 | 39.6 | 0 | 65.2 | ||||||
| 6 | 34 | 7.1 | 41.7 | ||||||
| 7 | 23.1 | 0 | 50 | ||||||
| 8 | 18.2 | 20 | 50 | ||||||
| 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||
| 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Player | GP | RPG | Total | ORPG | DRPG | High | Best game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 11.7 | 35 | |||||
| 2 | 6 | 18 | |||||
| 3 | 6 | 6 | |||||
| 4 | 5.3 | 16 | |||||
| 5 | 3.3 | 10 | |||||
| 6 | 3 | 9 | |||||
| 7 | 2.7 | 8 | |||||
| 8 | 2.5 | 5 | |||||
| 9 | 1 | 1 | |||||
| 10 | 0.7 | 2 |
| Player | GP | APG | Total AST | TOPG | AST/TO | High AST | Best game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 5 | 7.1 | |||||
| 2 | 3 | 1 | |||||
| 3 | 2 | 0.7 | |||||
| 4 | 2 | 2 | |||||
| 5 | 1.5 | 3 | |||||
| 6 | 1 | 1 | |||||
| 7 | 1 | 3.3 | |||||
| 8 | 1 | ∞ | |||||
| 9 | 0.3 | 0.4 | |||||
| 10 | 0.3 | 1 |
| Player | GP | SPG | Total STL | High STL | BPG | Total BLK | High BLK | FPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 0.3 | 1.3 | ||||||
| 2 | 0.7 | 0.3 | ||||||
| 3 | 1 | 0 | ||||||
| 4 | 1 | 0 | ||||||
| 5 | 0.7 | 0 | ||||||
| 6 | 0 | 0.7 | ||||||
| 7 | 0.3 | 0.3 | ||||||
| 8 | 0.5 | 0 | ||||||
| 9 | 0 | 0 | ||||||
| 10 | 0 | 0 |
Complete player stats
| Player | GP | GS | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TOV | FG% | 3P% | FT% | EFF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
3 | 2 | 34.4 | 20.7 | 3.3 | 3 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 3 | 47.8 | 37 | 88.9 | |
| 2 |
3 | 3 | 37.8 | 17.7 | 11.7 | 2 | 0.3 | 1.3 | 2.7 | 39.6 | 0 | 65.2 | |
| 3 |
2 | 2 | 36.7 | 17 | 2.5 | 1.5 | 0.5 | 0 | 0.5 | 60 | 33.3 | 40 | |
| 4 |
3 | 3 | 34.8 | 12.7 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0.7 | 34 | 7.1 | 41.7 | |
| 5 |
3 | 0 | 18.5 | 8.7 | 0.7 | 2 | 0.7 | 0 | 1 | 50 | 45.5 | 60 | |
| 6 |
1 | 1 | 23.1 | 5 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 50 | 100 | 0 | |
| 7 |
3 | 3 | 19.1 | 2.7 | 5.3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 23.1 | 0 | 50 | |
| 8 |
3 | 1 | 13.6 | 2.3 | 3 | 0.3 | 0 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 18.2 | 20 | 50 | |
| 9 |
3 | 0 | 8.5 | 0 | 2.7 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 10 |
1 | 0 | 3.5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Date | Opponent | Result | Score | FG% | 3P% | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Oct | v | |
L 85-90 | Box score | ||||||||
| 29 Sep | v | |
L 76-85 | Box score | ||||||||
| 27 Sep | @ | |
L 72-96 | Box score |
Team strength vs tournament average higher = better · tournament = 100
Team vs tournament
| Stat | ARB | tournament | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|
| PPG | 77.7 | 87.7 | -10 |
| RPG | 36.7 | 38.6 | -1.9 |
| APG | 15.3 | 18.3 | -3 |
| SPG | 3.7 | 6.6 | -2.9 |
| BPG | 2.7 | 2 | +0.7 |
| FG% | 40.7 | 43.9 | -3.2 |
| 3P% | 26.7 | 30.5 | -3.8 |
| FT% | 59.7 | 74.2 | -14.5 |
Defense: opponent averages allowed
| PPG | FG% | 3P% | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ARBRPG 36.7 · APG 15.3 · FT% 59.7 · TOV 9.3 | 77.7 | 36.7 | 15.3 | 40.7 | 26.7 | 59.7 | 9.3 |
| OpponentsRPG 47 · APG 20.3 · FT% 80.7 · TOV 9.3 | 90.3 | 47 | 20.3 | 43.8 | 34.1 | 80.7 | 9.3 |
Ratings · rank among the 8 teams of the tournament
ORtg
96
#8
DRtg
111.7
#6
NRtg
-15.7
#8
Pace
80.9
#4
Four factors · rank among the 8 teams of the tournament
eFG%
45.4%
#8
TOV%
10.3%
#3
ORB%
20.5%
#8
FT rate
0.29
#4
Opponent four factors · rank among the 8 teams of the tournament
OPP eFG%
50.2%
#4
OPP TOV%
10.1%
#7
OPP ORB%
30.3%
#6
OPP FT rate
0.25
#3
Shooting, rebounding & ball care · rank among the 8 teams of the tournament
TS%
47.9%
#8
PPS
1.08
#8
3PA rate
34.7%
#6
DRB%
69.7%
#6
TRB%
43.8%
#8
AST/TO
1.64
#5
Splits
| GP | W–L | PPG | OPP | Margin | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| HomeGP 2 | 2 | 0–2 | 80.5 | 87.5 | -7 |
| AwayGP 1 | 1 | 0–1 | 72 | 96 | -24 |
| LossesGP 3 | 3 | 0–3 | 77.7 | 90.3 | -12.7 |
Clutch
Close games won
0%
0–1 · 1 of 3
Points for
0.0
per close game · 0 total
Against
0.0
per close game · 0 total
Net
+0.0
per close game
Last 5 minutes of the 4th quarter or overtime with the score within 5, from the play-by-play of 3 games.
Streaks & highs
Current
L3
Longest W
0
Longest L
3
- Most points 85–90 vs SAG · Oct 1
- Fewest points 72–96 @ ULA · Sep 27
- Heaviest loss 72–96 @ ULA · Sep 27
Possessions are estimated from each game's box score, averaged over both teams. FT rate is free throws attempted per field goal attempt.
Advanced
Scoring by quarter
| Q1 | Q2 | Q3 | Q4 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| For | 15.7 | 20.0 | 19.3 | 22.7 |
| Against | 23.7 | 18.7 | 22.0 | 26.0 |
- Biggest lead
- 6
- Largest deficit
- 31
Shooting · Profile
- 2P%
- 48.2%
- 3P%
- 26.7%
- FT%
- 59.7%
- Pts from 2s
- 58.4%
- Pts from 3s
- 25.8%
- Pts from FTs
- 15.9%
- Paint pts
- 31.3
- 2nd-chance pts
- 1.3
- Fast-break pts
- 6.7
- Pts off TO
- 6.0
- Bench pts
- 17.7
- AST rate
- 52.3%
- AST/TO
- 1.64
- BLK
- 2.7
- STL
- 3.7
Most-used lineups
| Lineup | MIN | +/- |
|---|---|---|
| 15.4 | +2 | |
| 15.0 | 0 | |
| 13.7 | -10 | |
| 13.0 | -16 | |
| 11.2 | +5 |
By game
Scouting report
Every line compares this team with the tournament average and ranks it among the 8 teams.
Games with box scores: 3 (3 with play-by-play) · Record 0-3 · Net rating -15.7
Style
- Fast break team 6.7 · #1
- Paint-first 40.3% · #1
- Slow starter -8.0
Strengths
-
Defends without fouling
Opponents' free-throw rate
0.25
avg 0.30 · 3 of 8
-
Protects the ball
Turnover rate
10.3%
avg 11.9% · 3 of 8
Weaknesses
-
Few second chances
Offensive rebounding
20.5%
avg 28.7% · 8 of 8
-
Struggles to score
Offensive rating
96.0
avg 107.3 · 8 of 8
-
Shoots poorly
Effective FG%
45.4%
avg 49.7% · 8 of 8
-
Forces few turnovers
Turnovers forced
10.1%
avg 11.9% · 7 of 8
-
Misses from three
3P%
26.7%
avg 30.8% · 7 of 8
Identity
- Pace
- 80.9
- avg 81.5 · 4 of 8
- Offensive rating
- 96.0
- avg 107.3 · 8 of 8
- Defensive rating
- 111.7
- avg 109.1 · 6 of 8
- Three-point rate
- 34.7%
- avg 39.7% · 6 of 8
- Paint share of points
- 40.3%
- avg 31.8% · 1 of 8
- Free-throw rate
- 0.29
- avg 0.30 · 4 of 8
- Turnover rate
- 10.3%
- avg 11.9% · 3 of 8
- Offensive rebounding
- 20.5%
- avg 28.7% · 8 of 8
- Bench share of points
- 22.8%
- avg 16.2% · 2 of 8
- Assist rate
- 52.3%
- avg 57.8% · 6 of 8
Bars show how far each figure is from the tournament average, turned so that right is better.
Quarter profile
- Best quarter
- Q2 +1.3
- Worst quarter
- Q1 -8.0
- Biggest run for
- 10-0 v ULA (Q4)
- Biggest run against
- 12-0 v ULA (Q1)
- Lead changes per game
- 9.7
Lineups and rotation
Best lineup · 15+ minutes
- Min
- 15.4
- Poss
- 30.3
- ORtg
- 102.4
- DRtg
- 95.8
Bench vs starters
- Starters as a unit
- 25.8% of minutes · net -37.5 · 31.0 min
- Bench-heavy lineups (3+ bench players)
- 10.2% of minutes · net 0.0 · 12.2 min
| Lineup | Min | Poss | ORtg | DRtg | Net | +/- | When used |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Most-used lineup 1
|
15.4 | 30.3 | 102.4 | 95.8 | +6.6 | +2 | 1 2 3 4 |
Most-used lineup 2
|
15.0 | 28.3 | 95.3 | 95.3 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 2 3 4 |
Most-used lineup 3
|
13.7 | 27.0 | 88.8 | 125.7 | -37.0 | -10 | 1 2 3 4 |
Most-used lineup 4
|
13.0 | 27.1 | 84.9 | 143.9 | -59.0 | -16 | 1 2 3 4 |
Most-used lineup 5
|
11.2 | 23.1 | 108.1 | 86.5 | +21.6 | +5 | 1 2 3 4 |
Starting five
· started 1 of 3
|
13.0 | 27.1 | 84.9 | 143.9 | -59.0 | -16 | 1 2 3 4 |
Closing five
· 0.4 of 0.4 min
|
0.4 | 0.0 | – | – | – | 0 | – |
When behind by 5+
· 11.2 of 56.2 min
|
11.2 | 23.1 | 108.1 | 86.5 | +21.6 | +5 | – |
When ahead by 5+
· 1.7 of 1.8 min
|
1.7 | 2.5 | 0.0 | 280.0 | -280.0 | -7 | – |
Per game: over the 3 games with play-by-play.
How the lineups were used, game by game
The lineup with the most minutes in each game and its net rating in that game.
Players to know
-
Top scorer
M. Rashed
20.7 PPG · 3 GP · 103.2 min
-
Top usage
E. Kikanovic
25.8% usage · 3 GP · 113.5 min
-
Best net on court
K. Abdelbaset
-1.8 net · 3 GP · 55.5 min
-
Best on/off
K. Abdelbaset
+26.9 on/off · 3 GP · 55.5 min
-
Best shooter (TS%)
S. Diallo
62.5% TS · 2 GP · 73.3 min
-
Foul trouble risk
O. Dieng
4.4 fouls per 36 · 3 GP · 40.8 min
-
Turnover risk
M. Rashed
15.3% TOV · 3 GP · 103.2 min
Every pick: a third of the team's games at least. Usage, net, on/off, fouls and turnovers: 40 minutes at least; TS%: 20 shots at least.
Clutch
0-1 in 1 close games (of 3 with play-by-play), 0 points in the clutch.