- Home
- Events
- FIBA WASL Final 8 2026
- Players
Abdulrahman Mohamed Saad
#2 · G · 190 cm
Compare with another player
Photo: courtesy of FIBA WASL Final 8 2026
PPG
12.7
RPG
6.0
APG
5.0
EFF
11.3
FG%
34%
3P%
7.1%
FT%
41.7%
MPG
34:50
Per game over 3 games played; percentages over all the attempts.
FIBA WASL Final 8 2026 averages
GP
3
PPG
12.7
RPG
6
#3 on team
APG
5
#1 on team
SPG
1
#2 on team
BPG
0
FG%
34
3P%
7.1
FT%
41.7
MPG
34.8
EFF
11.3
TOV
0.7
Highs in this tournament
Scoring trend
Game by game
Shooting
- FG
- 16/47 34%
- 2PT
- 15/33 45.5%
- 3PT
- 1/14 7.1%
- FT
- 5/12 41.7%
Scoring breakdown
Game-by-game efficiency
Detailed statistics 3 games
Scoring
- PPG
- 12.7
- Total points
- 38
- Games started
- 3/3
- MPG
- 34.8
Shooting
- FG
- 34% · 15.7 att./g
- 3PT
- 7.1% · 4.7 att./g
- 2PT%
- 45.5%
- FT
- 41.7% · 4.0 att./g
- Total FGM
- 16-47
Rebounds & assists
- RPG
- 6
- Offensive
- 0.7
- Defensive
- 5.3
- Total rebounds
- 18
- APG
- 5
- Total assists
- 15
Defense & other
- SPG
- 1
- BPG
- 0
- TOV
- 0.7
- Fouls
- 2.3
- Efficiency
- 11.3
- +/-
- -13.7
- Total steals
- 3
- Total blocks
- 0
FG% per game
| Game | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
1 Oct vs
|
L85-90 | 32:07 | 11 | 5 | 5 |
|
29 Sep vs
|
L76-85 | 36:18 | 17 | 10 | 6 |
|
27 Sep @
|
L72-96 | 36:05 | 10 | 3 | 4 |
| Totals FG 16-47 · 34.0% · 3PT 1-14 · 7.1% · FT 5-12 · 41.7% · OR 2 · DR 16 · STL 3 · BLK 0 · TO 2 · PF 7 · EFF 34 | 104:30 | 38 | 18 | 15 | |
| Averages FG 34.0% · 15.7 att./g · 3PT 7.1% · 4.7 att./g · FT 41.7% · 4.0 att./g · OR 0.7 · DR 5.3 · STL 1.0 · BLK 0.0 · TO 0.7 · PF 2.3 · EFF 11.3 | 34:50 | 12.7 | 6.0 | 5.0 |
Shooting efficiency
- True shooting % PTS ÷ (2 × (FGA + 0.44 × FTA))
- 36.3%
- Effective FG% (FGM + 0.5 × 3PM) ÷ FGA: a three counts 1.5 times a two
- 35.1%
- FG%
- 34%
- 3PT%
- 7.1%
- FT%
- 41.7%
- Points per FGA Total points ÷ field-goal attempts
- 0.81
Shot profile & ratios
- 3PA rate Three-point attempts as a share of all field-goal attempts
- 29.8%
- Free throw rate Free-throw attempts per field-goal attempt
- 25.5%
- AST/TO ratio
- 7.5
- Efficiency (EFF)
- 11.3
- Plus/minus (avg)
- -13.7
- Minutes / game
- 34.8
Per 36 minutes normalised to 36 minutes for a fair comparison between players
| PTS | REB | AST | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Per gameSTL 1 · BLK 0 · TOV 0.7 | 12.7 | 6 | 5 |
| Per 36 minutesSTL 1 · BLK 0 · TOV 0.7 | 13.1 | 6.2 | 5.2 |
Tournament totals
| PTS | REB | AST | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 3 gamesSTL 3 · BLK 0 · TOV 2 · FGM 16 · FGA 47 · 3PM 1 · 3PA 14 · FTM 5 · FTA 12 | 38 | 18 | 15 |
Usage, rebounding & impact
USG%
23%
ORB%
1.7%
DRB%
15.4%
TRB%
8.2%
GmSc
7.9
GmSc best
12.5
+/- per game
-13.7
PPS
0.81
Shares use the 3 games with minutes recorded.
Splits
| PPG | TS% | +/- | |
|---|---|---|---|
| HomeGP 2 · RPG 7.5 · APG 5.5 · FG% 36.4% | 14 | 39.3% | -11.5 |
| AwayGP 1 · RPG 3 · APG 4 · FG% 28.6% | 10 | 30% | -18 |
| LossesGP 3 · RPG 6 · APG 5 · FG% 34% | 12.7 | 36.3% | -13.7 |
Clutch
Points
0
0 a game
FG
0/0
–
FT
0/0
TS%
–
Clutch plays in 1 of 3 games with play-by-play, matched by shirt number.
Streaks
- 10+ points in a row3 now · best 3
- 20+ points in a row0 now · best 0
- Double-doubles in a row0 now · best 1
Tournament highs
Advanced
| PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 12.7 | 6.0 | 5.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.7 |
| Per 36 min | 13.1 | 6.2 | 5.2 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.7 |
Rates
- USG%
- 23.0%
- TS%
- 36.3%
- eFG%
- 35.1%
- 3PAr
- 0.298
- FTr
- 0.255
- AST%
- 24.7%
- TOV%
- 3.7%
- ORB%
- 1.7%
- DRB%
- 15.4%
- TRB%
- 8.2%
- STL%
- 1.4%
- BLK%
- 0.0%
Impact
- ORtg
- 90.4
- DRtg
- 110.5
- NRtg
- -20.1
- On/off
- -37.3
- +/- per game
- -13.7
- PIE
- 6.1%
- Game Score
- 7.9
Best game · 12.5
17 pts, 10 reb, 6 ast v GORShot profile
- 2PT
- 15 of 33
- 3PT
- 1 of 14
- FT
- 5 of 12
- Share of team shots on court
- 24.1%
Clutch
- PTS
- 0
- FG
- 0-0
- 3PT
- 0-0
- FT
- 0-0
- REB
- 0
- AST
- 0
- TOV
- 0
- Games with a clutch stretch
- 1
By game
| Date | Opponent | NRtg |
|---|---|---|
| 27 Sep | @ ULA L MIN 36.1 · USG% 21.7% · TS% 30.0% · ORtg 87.2 · DRtg 110.6 · +/- -18 · Game Score 5.1 | -23.4 |
| 29 Sep | GOR L MIN 36.3 · USG% 25.2% · TS% 40.9% · ORtg 95.5 · DRtg 102.4 · +/- -5 · Game Score 12.5 | -6.9 |
| 1 Oct | SAG L MIN 32.1 · USG% 21.9% · TS% 37.0% · ORtg 88.5 · DRtg 119.5 · +/- -18 · Game Score 6.0 | -31.0 |
Shot chart 47 field-goal attempts
- At the rim 13/29
- Short range 1/2
- Mid-range 1/2
- Three-point 1/14
- Darker = better percentage. Zones come from the shot type in FIBA's play-by-play (it has no court positions).
Shooting
By shot type
- Layup 9/25 · 36%
- Jump shot 0/13 · 0%
- Driving layup 4/4 · 100%
- Turnaround jump shot 1/2 · 50%
- Pull-up jump shot 0/1 · 0%
- Step-back jump shot 1/1 · 100%
- Other 1/1 · 100%
Shooting by opponent
| Opponent | FGA | FGM | FG% | 2PA | 2PM | 2P% | 3PA | 3PM | 3P% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19 | 7 | 36.8% | 10 | 6 | 60% | 9 | 1 | 11.1% | |
| 14 | 4 | 28.6% | 13 | 4 | 30.8% | 1 | 0 | 0% | |
| 14 | 5 | 35.7% | 10 | 5 | 50% | 4 | 0 | 0% | |
| TotalFG 16/47 · 2P 15/33 · 3P 1/14 | 47 | 16 | 34% | 33 | 15 | 45.5% | 14 | 1 | 7.1% |