- Home
- Events
- FIBA WASL Final 8 2026
- Players
Ousmanediatta Dieng
#1 · SG · 196 cm
Compare with another player
Photo: courtesy of FIBA WASL Final 8 2026
PPG
2.3
RPG
3.0
APG
0.3
EFF
2.0
FG%
18.2%
3P%
20%
FT%
50%
MPG
13:35
Per game over 3 games played; percentages over all the attempts.
FIBA WASL Final 8 2026 averages
GP
3
PPG
2.3
RPG
3
APG
0.3
SPG
0
BPG
0.7
#2 on team
FG%
18.2
3P%
20
FT%
50
MPG
13.6
EFF
2
TOV
0.7
Highs in this tournament
Scoring trend
Game by game
Shooting
- FG
- 2/11 18.2%
- 2PT
- 1/6 16.7%
- 3PT
- 1/5 20%
- FT
- 2/4 50%
Scoring breakdown
Game-by-game efficiency
Detailed statistics 3 games
Scoring
- PPG
- 2.3
- Total points
- 7
- Games started
- 1/3
- MPG
- 13.6
Shooting
- FG
- 18.2% · 3.7 att./g
- 3PT
- 20% · 1.7 att./g
- 2PT%
- 16.7%
- FT
- 50% · 1.3 att./g
- Total FGM
- 2-11
Rebounds & assists
- RPG
- 3
- Offensive
- 1
- Defensive
- 2
- Total rebounds
- 9
- APG
- 0.3
- Total assists
- 1
Defense & other
- SPG
- 0
- BPG
- 0.7
- TOV
- 0.7
- Fouls
- 1.7
- Efficiency
- 2
- +/-
- -1.3
- Total steals
- 0
- Total blocks
- 2
FG% per game
| Game | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
1 Oct vs
|
L85-90 | 14:44 | 4 | 0 | 0 |
|
29 Sep vs
|
L76-85 | 8:40 | 2 | 3 | 1 |
|
27 Sep @
|
L72-96 | 17:21 | 1 | 6 | 0 |
| Totals FG 2-11 · 18.2% · 3PT 1-5 · 20.0% · FT 2-4 · 50.0% · OR 3 · DR 6 · STL 0 · BLK 2 · TO 2 · PF 5 · EFF 6 | 40:45 | 7 | 9 | 1 | |
| Averages FG 18.2% · 3.7 att./g · 3PT 20.0% · 1.7 att./g · FT 50.0% · 1.3 att./g · OR 1.0 · DR 2.0 · STL 0.0 · BLK 0.7 · TO 0.7 · PF 1.7 · EFF 2.0 | 13:35 | 2.3 | 3.0 | 0.3 |
Shooting efficiency
- True shooting % PTS ÷ (2 × (FGA + 0.44 × FTA))
- 27.4%
- Effective FG% (FGM + 0.5 × 3PM) ÷ FGA: a three counts 1.5 times a two
- 22.7%
- FG%
- 18.2%
- 3PT%
- 20%
- FT%
- 50%
- Points per FGA Total points ÷ field-goal attempts
- 0.64
Shot profile & ratios
- 3PA rate Three-point attempts as a share of all field-goal attempts
- 45.5%
- Free throw rate Free-throw attempts per field-goal attempt
- 36.4%
- AST/TO ratio
- 0.5
- Efficiency (EFF)
- 2
- Plus/minus (avg)
- -1.3
- Minutes / game
- 13.6
Per 36 minutes normalised to 36 minutes for a fair comparison between players
| PTS | REB | AST | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Per gameSTL 0 · BLK 0.7 · TOV 0.7 | 2.3 | 3 | 0.3 |
| Per 36 minutesSTL 0 · BLK 1.8 · TOV 1.8 | 6.2 | 8 | 0.9 |
Tournament totals
| PTS | REB | AST | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 3 gamesSTL 0 · BLK 2 · TOV 2 · FGM 2 · FGA 11 · 3PM 1 · 3PA 5 · FTM 2 · FTA 4 | 7 | 9 | 1 |
Usage, rebounding & impact
USG%
16%
ORB%
6.7%
DRB%
14.8%
TRB%
10.6%
GmSc
0.4
GmSc best
0.7
+/- per game
-1.3
PPS
0.64
Shares use the 3 games with minutes recorded.
Splits
| PPG | TS% | +/- | |
|---|---|---|---|
| HomeGP 2 · RPG 1.5 · APG 0.5 · FG% 28.6% | 3 | 38.1% | +0 |
| AwayGP 1 · RPG 6 · APG 0 · FG% 0% | 1 | 10.2% | -4 |
| LossesGP 3 · RPG 3 · APG 0.3 · FG% 18.2% | 2.3 | 27.4% | -1.3 |
Clutch
Points
0
0 a game
FG
0/0
–
FT
0/0
TS%
–
Clutch plays in 1 of 3 games with play-by-play, matched by shirt number.
Streaks
- 10+ points in a row0 now · best 0
- 20+ points in a row0 now · best 0
- Double-doubles in a row0 now · best 0
Tournament highs
Advanced
| PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 2.3 | 3.0 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.7 | 0.7 |
| Per 36 min | 6.2 | 8.0 | 0.9 | 0.0 | 1.8 | 1.8 |
Rates
- USG%
- 16.0%
- TS%
- 27.4%
- eFG%
- 22.7%
- 3PAr
- 0.455
- FTr
- 0.364
- AST%
- 3.6%
- TOV%
- 13.6%
- ORB%
- 6.7%
- DRB%
- 14.8%
- TRB%
- 10.6%
- STL%
- 0.0%
- BLK%
- 4.2%
Impact
- ORtg
- 92.2
- DRtg
- 97.1
- NRtg
- -4.9
- On/off
- 16.3
- +/- per game
- -1.3
- PIE
- 1.1%
- Game Score
- 0.4
Best game · 0.7
4 pts, 0 reb, 0 ast v SAGShot profile
- 2PT
- 1 of 6
- 3PT
- 1 of 5
- FT
- 2 of 4
- Share of team shots on court
- 15.1%
Clutch
- PTS
- 0
- FG
- 0-0
- 3PT
- 0-0
- FT
- 0-0
- REB
- 0
- AST
- 0
- TOV
- 0
- Games with a clutch stretch
- 1
By game
| Date | Opponent | NRtg |
|---|---|---|
| 27 Sep | @ ULA L MIN 17.4 · USG% 15.0% · TS% 10.2% · ORtg 93.5 · DRtg 105.2 · +/- -4 · Game Score 0.0 | -11.7 |
| 29 Sep | GOR L MIN 8.7 · USG% 25.4% · TS% 25.0% · ORtg 79.5 · DRtg 96.6 · +/- -3 · Game Score 0.6 | -17.1 |
| 1 Oct | SAG L MIN 14.7 · USG% 11.6% · TS% 51.5% · ORtg 98.1 · DRtg 88.3 · +/- +3 · Game Score 0.7 | +9.8 |
Shot chart 11 field-goal attempts
- At the rim 1/6
- Short range 0/0
- Mid-range 0/0
- Three-point 1/5
- Darker = better percentage. Zones come from the shot type in FIBA's play-by-play (it has no court positions).
Shooting
By shot type
- Layup 1/6 · 17%
- Jump shot 1/5 · 20%
Shooting by opponent
| Opponent | FGA | FGM | FG% | 2PA | 2PM | 2P% | 3PA | 3PM | 3P% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0 | 0% | 3 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0% | |
| 4 | 1 | 25% | 3 | 1 | 33.3% | 1 | 0 | 0% | |
| 3 | 1 | 33.3% | 0 | 0 | 0% | 3 | 1 | 33.3% | |
| TotalFG 2/11 · 2P 1/6 · 3P 1/5 | 11 | 2 | 18.2% | 6 | 1 | 16.7% | 5 | 1 | 20% |