- Home
- Events
- FIBA WASL Final 8 2026
- Players
Mustafa Rashed
#73 · G · 179 cm
Compare with another player
Photo: courtesy of FIBA WASL Final 8 2026
PPG
20.7
RPG
3.3
APG
3.0
EFF
16.7
FG%
47.8%
3P%
37%
FT%
88.9%
MPG
34:24
Per game over 3 games played; percentages over all the attempts.
FIBA WASL Final 8 2026 averages
GP
3
PPG
20.7
#1 on team
RPG
3.3
APG
3
#2 on team
SPG
0.7
BPG
0.3
FG%
47.8
3P%
37
FT%
88.9
MPG
34.4
EFF
16.7
TOV
3
Highs in this tournament
Scoring trend
Game by game
Shooting
- FG
- 22/46 47.8%
- 2PT
- 12/19 63.2%
- 3PT
- 10/27 37%
- FT
- 8/9 88.9%
Scoring breakdown
Game-by-game efficiency
Detailed statistics 3 games
Scoring
- PPG
- 20.7
- Total points
- 62
- Games started
- 2/3
- MPG
- 34.4
Shooting
- FG
- 47.8% · 15.3 att./g
- 3PT
- 37% · 9.0 att./g
- 2PT%
- 63.2%
- FT
- 88.9% · 3.0 att./g
- Total FGM
- 22-46
Rebounds & assists
- RPG
- 3.3
- Offensive
- 0
- Defensive
- 3.3
- Total rebounds
- 10
- APG
- 3
- Total assists
- 9
Defense & other
- SPG
- 0.7
- BPG
- 0.3
- TOV
- 3
- Fouls
- 0.7
- Efficiency
- 16.7
- +/-
- -10.3
- Total steals
- 2
- Total blocks
- 1
FG% per game
| Game | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
1 Oct vs
|
L85-90 | 37:03 | 24 | 6 | 3 |
|
29 Sep vs
|
L76-85 | 39:35 | 24 | 3 | 3 |
|
27 Sep @
|
L72-96 | 26:34 | 14 | 1 | 3 |
| Totals FG 22-46 · 47.8% · 3PT 10-27 · 37.0% · FT 8-9 · 88.9% · OR 0 · DR 10 · STL 2 · BLK 1 · TO 9 · PF 2 · EFF 50 | 103:12 | 62 | 10 | 9 | |
| Averages FG 47.8% · 15.3 att./g · 3PT 37.0% · 9.0 att./g · FT 88.9% · 3.0 att./g · OR 0.0 · DR 3.3 · STL 0.7 · BLK 0.3 · TO 3.0 · PF 0.7 · EFF 16.7 | 34:24 | 20.7 | 3.3 | 3.0 |
Shooting efficiency
- True shooting % PTS ÷ (2 × (FGA + 0.44 × FTA))
- 62%
- Effective FG% (FGM + 0.5 × 3PM) ÷ FGA: a three counts 1.5 times a two
- 58.7%
- FG%
- 47.8%
- 3PT%
- 37%
- FT%
- 88.9%
- Points per FGA Total points ÷ field-goal attempts
- 1.35
Shot profile & ratios
- 3PA rate Three-point attempts as a share of all field-goal attempts
- 58.7%
- Free throw rate Free-throw attempts per field-goal attempt
- 19.6%
- AST/TO ratio
- 1
- Efficiency (EFF)
- 16.7
- Plus/minus (avg)
- -10.3
- Minutes / game
- 34.4
Per 36 minutes normalised to 36 minutes for a fair comparison between players
| PTS | REB | AST | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Per gameSTL 0.7 · BLK 0.3 · TOV 3 | 20.7 | 3.3 | 3 |
| Per 36 minutesSTL 0.7 · BLK 0.3 · TOV 3.1 | 21.6 | 3.5 | 3.1 |
Tournament totals
| PTS | REB | AST | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 3 gamesSTL 2 · BLK 1 · TOV 9 · FGM 22 · FGA 46 · 3PM 10 · 3PA 27 · FTM 8 · FTA 9 | 62 | 10 | 9 |
Usage, rebounding & impact
USG%
25.3%
ORB%
0%
DRB%
9.8%
TRB%
4.6%
GmSc
13.5
GmSc best
18.8
+/- per game
-10.3
PPS
1.35
Shares use the 3 games with minutes recorded.
Splits
| PPG | TS% | +/- | |
|---|---|---|---|
| HomeGP 2 · RPG 4.5 · APG 3 · FG% 48.5% | 24 | 64.9% | -2.5 |
| AwayGP 1 · RPG 1 · APG 3 · FG% 46.2% | 14 | 53.8% | -26 |
| LossesGP 3 · RPG 3.3 · APG 3 · FG% 47.8% | 20.7 | 62% | -10.3 |
Clutch
Points
0
0 a game
FG
0/0
–
FT
0/0
TS%
–
Clutch plays in 1 of 3 games with play-by-play, matched by shirt number.
Streaks
- 10+ points in a row3 now · best 3
- 20+ points in a row2 now · best 2
- Double-doubles in a row0 now · best 0
Tournament highs
Advanced
| PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 20.7 | 3.3 | 3.0 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 3.0 |
| Per 36 min | 21.6 | 3.5 | 3.1 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 3.1 |
Rates
- USG%
- 25.3%
- TS%
- 62.0%
- eFG%
- 58.7%
- 3PAr
- 0.587
- FTr
- 0.196
- AST%
- 16.8%
- TOV%
- 15.3%
- ORB%
- 0.0%
- DRB%
- 9.8%
- TRB%
- 4.6%
- STL%
- 1.0%
- BLK%
- 0.8%
Impact
- ORtg
- 98.3
- DRtg
- 113.3
- NRtg
- -15.0
- On/off
- 4.9
- +/- per game
- -10.3
- PIE
- 9.0%
- Game Score
- 13.5
Best game · 18.8
24 pts, 6 reb, 3 ast v SAGShot profile
- 2PT
- 12 of 19
- 3PT
- 10 of 27
- FT
- 8 of 9
- Share of team shots on court
- 25.0%
Clutch
- PTS
- 0
- FG
- 0-0
- 3PT
- 0-0
- FT
- 0-0
- REB
- 0
- AST
- 0
- TOV
- 0
- Games with a clutch stretch
- 1
By game
| Date | Opponent | NRtg |
|---|---|---|
| 27 Sep | @ ULA L MIN 26.6 · USG% 23.4% · TS% 53.8% · ORtg 79.2 · DRtg 124.9 · +/- -26 · Game Score 9.3 | -45.7 |
| 29 Sep | GOR L MIN 39.6 · USG% 27.8% · TS% 63.2% · ORtg 99.7 · DRtg 108.9 · +/- -7 · Game Score 12.3 | -9.2 |
| 1 Oct | SAG L MIN 37.1 · USG% 23.8% · TS% 66.8% · ORtg 111.6 · DRtg 108.9 · +/- +2 · Game Score 18.8 | +2.7 |
Shot chart 46 field-goal attempts
- At the rim 11/17
- Short range 0/0
- Mid-range 1/2
- Three-point 10/27
- Darker = better percentage. Zones come from the shot type in FIBA's play-by-play (it has no court positions).
Shooting
By shot type
- Jump shot 11/28 · 39%
- Layup 7/13 · 54%
- Reverse layup 2/2 · 100%
- Driving layup 2/2 · 100%
- Step-back jump shot 0/1 · 0%
Shooting by opponent
| Opponent | FGA | FGM | FG% | 2PA | 2PM | 2P% | 3PA | 3PM | 3P% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19 | 10 | 52.6% | 8 | 6 | 75% | 11 | 4 | 36.4% | |
| 14 | 6 | 42.9% | 4 | 2 | 50% | 10 | 4 | 40% | |
| 13 | 6 | 46.2% | 7 | 4 | 57.1% | 6 | 2 | 33.3% | |
| TotalFG 22/46 · 2P 12/19 · 3P 10/27 | 46 | 22 | 47.8% | 19 | 12 | 63.2% | 27 | 10 | 37% |