- Home
- Events
- FIBA WASL Final 8 2026
- Players
Sindou Ismael Diallo
#0 · G
Compare with another player
Photo: courtesy of FIBA WASL Final 8 2026
PPG
17.0
RPG
2.5
APG
1.5
EFF
14.5
FG%
60%
3P%
33.3%
FT%
40%
MPG
36:39
Per game over 2 games played; percentages over all the attempts.
FIBA WASL Final 8 2026 averages
GP
2
PPG
17
#3 on team
RPG
2.5
APG
1.5
SPG
0.5
BPG
0
FG%
60
3P%
33.3
FT%
40
MPG
36.7
EFF
14.5
TOV
0.5
Highs in this tournament
Scoring trend
Game by game
Shooting
- FG
- 15/25 60%
- 2PT
- 13/19 68.4%
- 3PT
- 2/6 33.3%
- FT
- 2/5 40%
Scoring breakdown
Game-by-game efficiency
Detailed statistics 2 games
Scoring
- PPG
- 17
- Total points
- 34
- Games started
- 2/2
- MPG
- 36.7
Shooting
- FG
- 60% · 12.5 att./g
- 3PT
- 33.3% · 3.0 att./g
- 2PT%
- 68.4%
- FT
- 40% · 2.5 att./g
- Total FGM
- 15-25
Rebounds & assists
- RPG
- 2.5
- Offensive
- 0
- Defensive
- 2.5
- Total rebounds
- 5
- APG
- 1.5
- Total assists
- 3
Defense & other
- SPG
- 0.5
- BPG
- 0
- TOV
- 0.5
- Fouls
- 2
- Efficiency
- 14.5
- +/-
- -5
- Total steals
- 1
- Total blocks
- 0
FG% per game
| Game | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
1 Oct vs
|
L85-90 | 33:36 | 14 | 3 | 3 |
|
29 Sep vs
|
L76-85 | 39:42 | 20 | 2 | 0 |
| Totals FG 15-25 · 60.0% · 3PT 2-6 · 33.3% · FT 2-5 · 40.0% · OR 0 · DR 5 · STL 1 · BLK 0 · TO 1 · PF 4 · EFF 29 | 73:18 | 34 | 5 | 3 | |
| Averages FG 60.0% · 12.5 att./g · 3PT 33.3% · 3.0 att./g · FT 40.0% · 2.5 att./g · OR 0.0 · DR 2.5 · STL 0.5 · BLK 0.0 · TO 0.5 · PF 2.0 · EFF 14.5 | 36:39 | 17.0 | 2.5 | 1.5 |
Shooting efficiency
- True shooting % PTS ÷ (2 × (FGA + 0.44 × FTA))
- 62.5%
- Effective FG% (FGM + 0.5 × 3PM) ÷ FGA: a three counts 1.5 times a two
- 64%
- FG%
- 60%
- 3PT%
- 33.3%
- FT%
- 40%
- Points per FGA Total points ÷ field-goal attempts
- 1.36
Shot profile & ratios
- 3PA rate Three-point attempts as a share of all field-goal attempts
- 24%
- Free throw rate Free-throw attempts per field-goal attempt
- 20%
- AST/TO ratio
- 3
- Efficiency (EFF)
- 14.5
- Plus/minus (avg)
- -5
- Minutes / game
- 36.7
Per 36 minutes normalised to 36 minutes for a fair comparison between players
| PTS | REB | AST | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Per gameSTL 0.5 · BLK 0 · TOV 0.5 | 17 | 2.5 | 1.5 |
| Per 36 minutesSTL 0.5 · BLK 0 · TOV 0.5 | 16.7 | 2.5 | 1.5 |
Tournament totals
| PTS | REB | AST | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2 gamesSTL 1 · BLK 0 · TOV 1 · FGM 15 · FGA 25 · 3PM 2 · 3PA 6 · FTM 2 · FTA 5 | 34 | 5 | 3 |
Usage, rebounding & impact
USG%
17%
ORB%
0%
DRB%
7.1%
TRB%
3.3%
GmSc
11.7
GmSc best
14.7
+/- per game
-5
PPS
1.36
Shares use the 2 games with minutes recorded.
Splits
| PPG | TS% | +/- | |
|---|---|---|---|
| HomeGP 2 · RPG 2.5 · APG 1.5 · FG% 60% | 17 | 62.5% | -5 |
| LossesGP 2 · RPG 2.5 · APG 1.5 · FG% 60% | 17 | 62.5% | -5 |
Clutch
Points
0
0 a game
FG
0/0
–
FT
0/0
TS%
–
Clutch plays in 1 of 2 games with play-by-play, matched by shirt number.
Streaks
- 10+ points in a row2 now · best 2
- 20+ points in a row0 now · best 1
- Double-doubles in a row0 now · best 0
Tournament highs
Advanced
| PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 17.0 | 2.5 | 1.5 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.5 |
| Per 36 min | 16.7 | 2.5 | 1.5 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.5 |
Rates
- USG%
- 17.0%
- TS%
- 62.5%
- eFG%
- 64.0%
- 3PAr
- 0.240
- FTr
- 0.200
- AST%
- 7.5%
- TOV%
- 3.5%
- ORB%
- 0.0%
- DRB%
- 7.1%
- TRB%
- 3.3%
- STL%
- 0.7%
- BLK%
- 0.0%
Impact
- ORtg
- 101.7
- DRtg
- 108.6
- NRtg
- -6.9
- On/off
- 21.4
- +/- per game
- -5.0
- PIE
- 7.8%
- Game Score
- 11.7
Best game · 14.7
20 pts, 2 reb, 0 ast v GORShot profile
- 2PT
- 13 of 19
- 3PT
- 2 of 6
- FT
- 2 of 5
- Share of team shots on court
- 18.5%
Clutch
- PTS
- 0
- FG
- 0-0
- 3PT
- 0-0
- FT
- 0-0
- REB
- 0
- AST
- 1
- TOV
- 0
- Games with a clutch stretch
- 1
By game
Shot chart 25 field-goal attempts
- At the rim 13/15
- Short range 0/0
- Mid-range 0/4
- Three-point 2/6
- Darker = better percentage. Zones come from the shot type in FIBA's play-by-play (it has no court positions).
Shooting
By shot type
- Layup 8/10 · 80%
- Jump shot 2/7 · 29%
- Driving layup 3/3 · 100%
- Pull-up jump shot 0/3 · 0%
- Reverse layup 1/1 · 100%
- Dunk 1/1 · 100%
Shooting by opponent
| Opponent | FGA | FGM | FG% | 2PA | 2PM | 2P% | 3PA | 3PM | 3P% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14 | 7 | 50% | 11 | 7 | 63.6% | 3 | 0 | 0% | |
| 11 | 8 | 72.7% | 8 | 6 | 75% | 3 | 2 | 66.7% | |
| TotalFG 15/25 · 2P 13/19 · 3P 2/6 | 25 | 15 | 60% | 19 | 13 | 68.4% | 6 | 2 | 33.3% |