- Home
- Events
- FIBA WASL Final 8 2026
- Players
Mohammed Alsager
#7 · PG · 182 cm
Compare with another player
Photo: courtesy of FIBA WASL Final 8 2026
PPG
2.3
RPG
2.3
APG
1.0
EFF
3.3
FG%
27.3%
3P%
14.3%
FT%
–
MPG
10:42
Per game over 3 games played; percentages over all the attempts.
FIBA WASL Final 8 2026 averages
GP
3
PPG
2.3
RPG
2.3
APG
1
SPG
0.7
BPG
0
FG%
27.3
3P%
14.3
FT%
–
MPG
10.7
EFF
3.3
TOV
0.3
Highs in this tournament
Scoring trend
Game by game
Shooting
- FG
- 3/11 27.3%
- 2PT
- 2/4 50%
- 3PT
- 1/7 14.3%
- FT
- 0/0 –
Scoring breakdown
Game-by-game efficiency
Detailed statistics 3 games
Scoring
- PPG
- 2.3
- Total points
- 7
- Games started
- 0/3
- MPG
- 10.7
Shooting
- FG
- 27.3% · 3.7 att./g
- 3PT
- 14.3% · 2.3 att./g
- 2PT%
- 50%
- FT
- – · 0.0 att./g
- Total FGM
- 3-11
Rebounds & assists
- RPG
- 2.3
- Offensive
- 0.7
- Defensive
- 1.7
- Total rebounds
- 7
- APG
- 1
- Total assists
- 3
Defense & other
- SPG
- 0.7
- BPG
- 0
- TOV
- 0.3
- Fouls
- 1.3
- Efficiency
- 3.3
- +/-
- 0
- Total steals
- 2
- Total blocks
- 0
FG% per game
| Game | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
4 Oct vs
|
W93-79 | 8:18 | 0 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||
|
3 Oct @
|
L78-82 | Did not play | |||||||||||||
|
1 Oct @
|
W99-84 | 12:29 | 2 | 1 | 2 | ||||||||||
|
29 Sep @
|
L89-95 | Did not play | |||||||||||||
|
27 Sep vs
|
W96-72 | 11:20 | 5 | 4 | 1 | ||||||||||
| Totals FG 3-11 · 27.3% · 3PT 1-7 · 14.3% · FT 0-0 · OR 2 · DR 5 · STL 2 · BLK 0 · TO 1 · PF 4 · EFF 10 | 32:07 | 7 | 7 | 3 | |||||||||||
| Averages FG 27.3% · 3.7 att./g · 3PT 14.3% · 2.3 att./g · FT – · OR 0.7 · DR 1.7 · STL 0.7 · BLK 0.0 · TO 0.3 · PF 1.3 · EFF 3.3 | 10:42 | 2.3 | 2.3 | 1.0 | |||||||||||
Shooting efficiency
- True shooting % PTS ÷ (2 × (FGA + 0.44 × FTA))
- 31.8%
- Effective FG% (FGM + 0.5 × 3PM) ÷ FGA: a three counts 1.5 times a two
- 31.8%
- FG%
- 27.3%
- 3PT%
- 14.3%
- FT%
- –
- Points per FGA Total points ÷ field-goal attempts
- 0.64
Shot profile & ratios
- 3PA rate Three-point attempts as a share of all field-goal attempts
- 63.6%
- Free throw rate Free-throw attempts per field-goal attempt
- 0%
- AST/TO ratio
- 3
- Efficiency (EFF)
- 3.3
- Plus/minus (avg)
- 0
- Minutes / game
- 10.7
Per 36 minutes normalised to 36 minutes for a fair comparison between players
| PTS | REB | AST | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Per gameSTL 0.7 · BLK 0 · TOV 0.3 | 2.3 | 2.3 | 1 |
| Per 36 minutesSTL 2.2 · BLK 0 · TOV 1.1 | 7.8 | 7.8 | 3.4 |
Tournament totals
| PTS | REB | AST | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 3 gamesSTL 2 · BLK 0 · TOV 1 · FGM 3 · FGA 11 · 3PM 1 · 3PA 7 · FTM 0 · FTA 0 | 7 | 7 | 3 |
Usage, rebounding & impact
USG%
15.7%
ORB%
6.5%
DRB%
15.6%
TRB%
11.1%
GmSc
1.6
GmSc best
3.7
+/- per game
+0
PPS
0.64
Shares use the 3 games with minutes recorded.
Splits
| PPG | TS% | +/- | |
|---|---|---|---|
| HomeGP 2 · RPG 3 · APG 0.5 · FG% 33.3% | 2.5 | 41.7% | -2.5 |
| AwayGP 1 · RPG 1 · APG 2 · FG% 20% | 2 | 20% | +5 |
| WinsGP 3 · RPG 2.3 · APG 1 · FG% 27.3% | 2.3 | 31.8% | +0 |
Clutch
Needs play-by-play and a shirt number on the current club.
Streaks
- 10+ points in a row0 now · best 0
- 20+ points in a row0 now · best 0
- Double-doubles in a row0 now · best 0
Tournament highs
Advanced
| PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 2.3 | 2.3 | 1.0 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 0.3 |
| Per 36 min | 7.8 | 7.8 | 3.4 | 2.2 | 0.0 | 1.1 |
Rates
- USG%
- 15.7%
- TS%
- 31.8%
- eFG%
- 31.8%
- 3PAr
- 0.636
- FTr
- 0.000
- AST%
- 12.1%
- TOV%
- 8.3%
- ORB%
- 6.5%
- DRB%
- 15.6%
- TRB%
- 11.1%
- STL%
- 3.1%
- BLK%
- 0.0%
Impact
- ORtg
- 102.3
- DRtg
- 102.3
- NRtg
- 0.0
- On/off
- -29.4
- +/- per game
- 0.0
- PIE
- 1.7%
- Game Score
- 1.6
Best game · 3.7
5 pts, 4 reb, 1 ast v ARBShot profile
- 2PT
- 2 of 4
- 3PT
- 1 of 7
- FT
- 0 of 0
- Share of team shots on court
- 17.2%
Clutch
- PTS
- 0
- FG
- 0-0
- 3PT
- 0-0
- FT
- 0-0
- REB
- 0
- AST
- 0
- TOV
- 0
- Games with a clutch stretch
- 0
By game
| Date | Opponent | NRtg |
|---|---|---|
| 27 Sep | ARB W MIN 11.3 · USG% 21.2% · TS% 41.7% · ORtg 83.0 · DRtg 90.9 · +/- -2 · Game Score 3.7 | -7.9 |
| 1 Oct | @ GOR W MIN 12.5 · USG% 17.4% · TS% 20.0% · ORtg 122.6 · DRtg 104.0 · +/- +5 · Game Score 1.2 | +18.6 |
| 4 Oct | KUW W MIN 8.3 · USG% 5.1% · TS% – · ORtg 98.7 · DRtg 118.4 · +/- -3 · Game Score 0.0 | -19.7 |
Shot chart 11 field-goal attempts
- At the rim 2/3
- Short range 0/1
- Mid-range 0/0
- Three-point 1/7
- Darker = better percentage. Zones come from the shot type in FIBA's play-by-play (it has no court positions).
Shooting
By shot type
- Jump shot 1/7 · 14%
- Layup 2/3 · 67%
- Floating jump shot 0/1 · 0%
Shooting by opponent
| Opponent | FGA | FGM | FG% | 2PA | 2PM | 2P% | 3PA | 3PM | 3P% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 | 2 | 33.3% | 2 | 1 | 50% | 4 | 1 | 25% | |
| 5 | 1 | 20% | 2 | 1 | 50% | 3 | 0 | 0% | |
| TotalFG 3/11 · 2P 2/4 · 3P 1/7 | 11 | 3 | 27.3% | 4 | 2 | 50% | 7 | 1 | 14.3% |