- Home
- Events
- FIBA WASL Final 8 2026
- Players
David Michineau
#6 · PG · 191 cm
PPG
18.2
RPG
8.2
APG
5.8
EFF
19.2
FG%
46.4%
3P%
33.3%
FT%
66.7%
MPG
35:56
Per game over 5 games played; percentages over all the attempts.
FIBA WASL Final 8 2026 averages
GP
5
PPG
18.2
#2 on team
RPG
8.2
#3 on team
APG
5.8
#1 on team
SPG
2
#1 on team
BPG
0
FG%
46.4
3P%
33.3
FT%
66.7
MPG
35.9
EFF
19.2
TOV
5.2
Highs in this tournament
Scoring trend
Game by game
Shooting
- FG
- 39/84 46.4%
- 2PT
- 34/69 49.3%
- 3PT
- 5/15 33.3%
- FT
- 8/12 66.7%
Scoring breakdown
Game-by-game efficiency
Detailed statistics 5 games
Scoring
- PPG
- 18.2
- Total points
- 91
- Games started
- 5/5
- MPG
- 35.9
Shooting
- FG
- 46.4% · 16.8 att./g
- 3PT
- 33.3% · 3.0 att./g
- 2PT%
- 49.3%
- FT
- 66.7% · 2.4 att./g
- Total FGM
- 39-84
Rebounds & assists
- RPG
- 8.2
- Offensive
- 2
- Defensive
- 6.2
- Total rebounds
- 41
- APG
- 5.8
- Total assists
- 29
Defense & other
- SPG
- 2
- BPG
- 0
- TOV
- 5.2
- Fouls
- 1.6
- Efficiency
- 19.2
- +/-
- +6.8
- Total steals
- 10
- Total blocks
- 0
FG% per game
| Game | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
4 Oct vs
|
W93-79 | 33:12 | 8 | 4 | 7 |
|
3 Oct @
|
L78-82 | 40:00 | 19 | 10 | 2 |
|
1 Oct @
|
W99-84 | 33:40 | 12 | 11 | 11 |
|
29 Sep @
|
L89-95 | 40:00 | 35 | 10 | 4 |
|
27 Sep vs
|
W96-72 | 32:46 | 17 | 6 | 5 |
| Totals FG 39-84 · 46.4% · 3PT 5-15 · 33.3% · FT 8-12 · 66.7% · OR 10 · DR 31 · STL 10 · BLK 0 · TO 26 · PF 8 · EFF 96 | 179:38 | 91 | 41 | 29 | |
| Averages FG 46.4% · 16.8 att./g · 3PT 33.3% · 3.0 att./g · FT 66.7% · 2.4 att./g · OR 2.0 · DR 6.2 · STL 2.0 · BLK 0.0 · TO 5.2 · PF 1.6 · EFF 19.2 | 35:56 | 18.2 | 8.2 | 5.8 |
Shooting efficiency
- True shooting % PTS ÷ (2 × (FGA + 0.44 × FTA))
- 51%
- Effective FG% (FGM + 0.5 × 3PM) ÷ FGA: a three counts 1.5 times a two
- 49.4%
- FG%
- 46.4%
- 3PT%
- 33.3%
- FT%
- 66.7%
- Points per FGA Total points ÷ field-goal attempts
- 1.08
Shot profile & ratios
- 3PA rate Three-point attempts as a share of all field-goal attempts
- 17.9%
- Free throw rate Free-throw attempts per field-goal attempt
- 14.3%
- AST/TO ratio
- 1.12
- Efficiency (EFF)
- 19.2
- Plus/minus (avg)
- +6.8
- Minutes / game
- 35.9
Per 36 minutes normalised to 36 minutes for a fair comparison between players
| PTS | REB | AST | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Per gameSTL 2 · BLK 0 · TOV 5.2 | 18.2 | 8.2 | 5.8 |
| Per 36 minutesSTL 2 · BLK 0 · TOV 5.2 | 18.2 | 8.2 | 5.8 |
Tournament totals
| PTS | REB | AST | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 5 gamesSTL 10 · BLK 0 · TOV 26 · FGM 39 · FGA 84 · 3PM 5 · 3PA 15 · FTM 8 · FTA 12 | 91 | 41 | 29 |
Usage, rebounding & impact
USG%
27.2%
ORB%
5.8%
DRB%
17.5%
TRB%
11.8%
GmSc
12.7
GmSc best
26.5
+/- per game
+6.8
PPS
1.08
Shares use the 5 games with minutes recorded.
Splits
| PPG | TS% | +/- | |
|---|---|---|---|
| HomeGP 2 · RPG 5 · APG 6 · FG% 40.7% | 12.5 | 42.2% | +16 |
| AwayGP 3 · RPG 10.3 · APG 5.7 · FG% 49.1% | 22 | 55.3% | +0.7 |
| WinsGP 3 · RPG 7 · APG 7.7 · FG% 41.5% | 12.3 | 42.4% | +14.7 |
| LossesGP 2 · RPG 10 · APG 3 · FG% 51.2% | 27 | 59.2% | -5 |
Clutch
Points
2
2 a game
FG
1/1
100%
FT
0/0
TS%
100%
Clutch plays in 1 of 5 games with play-by-play, matched by shirt number.
Streaks
- 10+ points in a row0 now · best 4
- 20+ points in a row0 now · best 1
- Double-doubles in a row0 now · best 3
Tournament highs
Advanced
| PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 18.2 | 8.2 | 5.8 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 5.2 |
| Per 36 min | 18.2 | 8.2 | 5.8 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 5.2 |
Rates
- USG%
- 27.3%
- TS%
- 51.0%
- eFG%
- 49.4%
- 3PAr
- 0.179
- FTr
- 0.143
- AST%
- 26.1%
- TOV%
- 22.6%
- ORB%
- 5.8%
- DRB%
- 17.5%
- TRB%
- 11.8%
- STL%
- 2.8%
- BLK%
- 0.0%
Impact
- ORtg
- 110.9
- DRtg
- 102.1
- NRtg
- 8.8
- On/off
- -17.9
- +/- per game
- 6.8
- PIE
- 10.1%
- Game Score
- 12.7
Best game · 26.5
35 pts, 10 reb, 4 ast v SAGShot profile
- 2PT
- 34 of 69
- 3PT
- 5 of 15
- FT
- 8 of 12
- Share of team shots on court
- 25.1%
Clutch
- PTS
- 2
- FG
- 1-1
- 3PT
- 0-0
- FT
- 0-0
- REB
- 0
- AST
- 1
- TOV
- 3
- Games with a clutch stretch
- 1
By game
| Date | Opponent | NRtg |
|---|---|---|
| 27 Sep | ARB W MIN 32.8 · USG% 28.0% · TS% 53.5% · ORtg 111.8 · DRtg 91.5 · +/- +14 · Game Score 10.4 | +20.3 |
| 29 Sep | @ SAG L MIN 40.0 · USG% 34.8% · TS% 68.3% · ORtg 116.4 · DRtg 124.2 · +/- -6 · Game Score 26.5 | -7.8 |
| 1 Oct | @ GOR W MIN 33.7 · USG% 23.2% · TS% 42.9% · ORtg 112.6 · DRtg 98.3 · +/- +12 · Game Score 14.6 | +14.3 |
| 3 Oct | @ RIY L MIN 40.0 · USG% 27.1% · TS% 47.5% · ORtg 96.7 · DRtg 101.7 · +/- -4 · Game Score 8.4 | -5.0 |
| 4 Oct | KUW W MIN 33.2 · USG% 22.7% · TS% 29.1% · ORtg 119.3 · DRtg 92.4 · +/- +18 · Game Score 3.7 | +26.9 |
Shot chart 84 field-goal attempts
- At the rim 19/33
- Short range 10/21
- Mid-range 5/15
- Three-point 5/15
- Darker = better percentage. Zones come from the shot type in FIBA's play-by-play (it has no court positions).
Shooting
By shot type
- Layup 11/25 · 44%
- Jump shot 5/22 · 23%
- Floating jump shot 6/15 · 40%
- Turnaround jump shot 4/6 · 67%
- Driving layup 4/4 · 100%
- Pull-up jump shot 3/3 · 100%
- Other 1/3 · 33%
- Step-back jump shot 1/2 · 50%
- Dunk 2/2 · 100%
- Eurostep 1/1 · 100%
- Reverse layup 1/1 · 100%
Shooting by opponent
| Opponent | FGA | FGM | FG% | 2PA | 2PM | 2P% | 3PA | 3PM | 3P% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23 | 13 | 56.5% | 15 | 9 | 60% | 8 | 4 | 50% | |
| 20 | 9 | 45% | 19 | 8 | 42.1% | 1 | 1 | 100% | |
| 15 | 8 | 53.3% | 14 | 8 | 57.1% | 1 | 0 | 0% | |
| 14 | 6 | 42.9% | 12 | 6 | 50% | 2 | 0 | 0% | |
| 12 | 3 | 25% | 9 | 3 | 33.3% | 3 | 0 | 0% | |
| TotalFG 39/84 · 2P 34/69 · 3P 5/15 | 84 | 39 | 46.4% | 69 | 34 | 49.3% | 15 | 5 | 33.3% |