- Home
- Events
- FIBA WASL Final 8 2026
- Players
Mohammed Alsuwailem
#12 · C · 208 cm
Compare with another player
Photo: courtesy of FIBA WASL Final 8 2026
PPG
14.0
RPG
11.2
APG
0.8
EFF
18.0
FG%
48.3%
3P%
20%
FT%
55.6%
MPG
30:19
Per game over 5 games played; percentages over all the attempts.
FIBA WASL Final 8 2026 averages
GP
5
PPG
14
RPG
11.2
#1 on team
APG
0.8
SPG
0.2
BPG
0.4
#1 on team
FG%
48.3
3P%
20
FT%
55.6
MPG
30.3
EFF
18
TOV
0.8
Highs in this tournament
Scoring trend
Game by game
Shooting
- FG
- 29/60 48.3%
- 2PT
- 27/50 54%
- 3PT
- 2/10 20%
- FT
- 10/18 55.6%
Scoring breakdown
Game-by-game efficiency
Detailed statistics 5 games
Scoring
- PPG
- 14
- Total points
- 70
- Games started
- 5/5
- MPG
- 30.3
Shooting
- FG
- 48.3% · 12.0 att./g
- 3PT
- 20% · 2.0 att./g
- 2PT%
- 54%
- FT
- 55.6% · 3.6 att./g
- Total FGM
- 29-60
Rebounds & assists
- RPG
- 11.2
- Offensive
- 3.4
- Defensive
- 7.8
- Total rebounds
- 56
- APG
- 0.8
- Total assists
- 4
Defense & other
- SPG
- 0.2
- BPG
- 0.4
- TOV
- 0.8
- Fouls
- 2.2
- Efficiency
- 18
- +/-
- +9.8
- Total steals
- 1
- Total blocks
- 2
FG% per game
| Game | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
4 Oct vs
|
W93-79 | 30:54 | 22 | 12 | 1 |
|
3 Oct @
|
L78-82 | 35:16 | 15 | 15 | 2 |
|
1 Oct @
|
W99-84 | 20:30 | 4 | 9 | 1 |
|
29 Sep @
|
L89-95 | 37:30 | 21 | 14 | 0 |
|
27 Sep vs
|
W96-72 | 27:23 | 8 | 6 | 0 |
| Totals FG 29-60 · 48.3% · 3PT 2-10 · 20.0% · FT 10-18 · 55.6% · OR 17 · DR 39 · STL 1 · BLK 2 · TO 4 · PF 11 · EFF 90 | 151:33 | 70 | 56 | 4 | |
| Averages FG 48.3% · 12.0 att./g · 3PT 20.0% · 2.0 att./g · FT 55.6% · 3.6 att./g · OR 3.4 · DR 7.8 · STL 0.2 · BLK 0.4 · TO 0.8 · PF 2.2 · EFF 18.0 | 30:19 | 14.0 | 11.2 | 0.8 |
Shooting efficiency
- True shooting % PTS ÷ (2 × (FGA + 0.44 × FTA))
- 51.5%
- Effective FG% (FGM + 0.5 × 3PM) ÷ FGA: a three counts 1.5 times a two
- 50%
- FG%
- 48.3%
- 3PT%
- 20%
- FT%
- 55.6%
- Points per FGA Total points ÷ field-goal attempts
- 1.17
Shot profile & ratios
- 3PA rate Three-point attempts as a share of all field-goal attempts
- 16.7%
- Free throw rate Free-throw attempts per field-goal attempt
- 30%
- AST/TO ratio
- 1
- Efficiency (EFF)
- 18
- Plus/minus (avg)
- +9.8
- Minutes / game
- 30.3
Per 36 minutes normalised to 36 minutes for a fair comparison between players
| PTS | REB | AST | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Per gameSTL 0.2 · BLK 0.4 · TOV 0.8 | 14 | 11.2 | 0.8 |
| Per 36 minutesSTL 0.2 · BLK 0.5 · TOV 1 | 16.6 | 13.3 | 1 |
Tournament totals
| PTS | REB | AST | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 5 gamesSTL 1 · BLK 2 · TOV 4 · FGM 29 · FGA 60 · 3PM 2 · 3PA 10 · FTM 10 · FTA 18 | 70 | 56 | 4 |
Usage, rebounding & impact
USG%
20.2%
ORB%
11.7%
DRB%
26.1%
TRB%
19%
GmSc
11.4
GmSc best
20.7
+/- per game
+9.8
PPS
1.17
Shares use the 5 games with minutes recorded.
Splits
| PPG | TS% | +/- | |
|---|---|---|---|
| HomeGP 2 · RPG 9 · APG 0.5 · FG% 65% | 15 | 65% | +22.5 |
| AwayGP 3 · RPG 12.7 · APG 1 · FG% 40% | 13.3 | 44.6% | +1.3 |
| WinsGP 3 · RPG 9 · APG 0.7 · FG% 46.4% | 11.3 | 51.8% | +20 |
| LossesGP 2 · RPG 14.5 · APG 1 · FG% 50% | 18 | 51.3% | -5.5 |
Clutch
Points
0
0 a game
FG
0/0
–
FT
0/0
TS%
–
Clutch plays in 1 of 5 games with play-by-play, matched by shirt number.
Streaks
- 10+ points in a row2 now · best 2
- 20+ points in a row1 now · best 1
- Double-doubles in a row2 now · best 2
Tournament highs
Advanced
| PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 14.0 | 11.2 | 0.8 | 0.2 | 0.4 | 0.8 |
| Per 36 min | 16.6 | 13.3 | 1.0 | 0.2 | 0.5 | 1.0 |
Rates
- USG%
- 20.2%
- TS%
- 51.5%
- eFG%
- 50.0%
- 3PAr
- 0.167
- FTr
- 0.300
- AST%
- 4.1%
- TOV%
- 5.6%
- ORB%
- 11.7%
- DRB%
- 26.1%
- TRB%
- 19.0%
- STL%
- 0.3%
- BLK%
- 1.2%
Impact
- ORtg
- 112.3
- DRtg
- 97.6
- NRtg
- 14.7
- On/off
- 16.7
- +/- per game
- 9.8
- PIE
- 9.5%
- Game Score
- 11.4
Best game · 20.7
22 pts, 12 reb, 1 ast v KUWShot profile
- 2PT
- 27 of 50
- 3PT
- 2 of 10
- FT
- 10 of 18
- Share of team shots on court
- 21.7%
Clutch
- PTS
- 0
- FG
- 0-0
- 3PT
- 0-0
- FT
- 0-0
- REB
- 1
- AST
- 0
- TOV
- 1
- Games with a clutch stretch
- 1
By game
| Date | Opponent | NRtg |
|---|---|---|
| 27 Sep | ARB W MIN 27.4 · USG% 9.4% · TS% 73.5% · ORtg 119.8 · DRtg 73.3 · +/- +26 · Game Score 4.9 | +46.5 |
| 29 Sep | @ SAG L MIN 37.5 · USG% 20.3% · TS% 64.8% · ORtg 110.3 · DRtg 125.5 · +/- -11 · Game Score 18.6 | -15.2 |
| 1 Oct | @ GOR W MIN 20.5 · USG% 24.9% · TS% 20.5% · ORtg 116.9 · DRtg 87.1 · +/- +15 · Game Score -0.6 | +29.8 |
| 3 Oct | @ RIY L MIN 35.3 · USG% 22.6% · TS% 39.7% · ORtg 96.7 · DRtg 96.7 · +/- 0 · Game Score 13.2 | 0.0 |
| 4 Oct | KUW W MIN 30.9 · USG% 24.2% · TS% 62.4% · ORtg 122.7 · DRtg 95.6 · +/- +19 · Game Score 20.7 | +27.1 |
Shot chart 60 field-goal attempts
- At the rim 13/21
- Short range 7/13
- Mid-range 7/16
- Three-point 2/10
- Darker = better percentage. Zones come from the shot type in FIBA's play-by-play (it has no court positions).
Shooting
By shot type
- Layup 10/17 · 59%
- Other 6/13 · 46%
- Jump shot 2/11 · 18%
- Turnaround jump shot 4/7 · 57%
- Floating jump shot 2/5 · 40%
- Dunk 2/2 · 100%
- Reverse layup 1/2 · 50%
- Pull-up jump shot 0/1 · 0%
- Alley-oop layup 1/1 · 100%
- Hookshot 1/1 · 100%
Shooting by opponent
| Opponent | FGA | FGM | FG% | 2PA | 2PM | 2P% | 3PA | 3PM | 3P% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18 | 7 | 38.9% | 16 | 7 | 43.8% | 2 | 0 | 0% | |
| 15 | 9 | 60% | 11 | 7 | 63.6% | 4 | 2 | 50% | |
| 14 | 9 | 64.3% | 13 | 9 | 69.2% | 1 | 0 | 0% | |
| 8 | 0 | 0% | 5 | 0 | 0% | 3 | 0 | 0% | |
| 5 | 4 | 80% | 5 | 4 | 80% | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| TotalFG 29/60 · 2P 27/50 · 3P 2/10 | 60 | 29 | 48.3% | 50 | 27 | 54% | 10 | 2 | 20% |