- Home
- Events
- FIBA WASL Final 8 2026
- Players
Mitch Creek
#55 · G · 198 cm
PPG
17.8
RPG
9.0
APG
2.8
EFF
20.8
FG%
41.2%
3P%
37.5%
FT%
92.3%
MPG
35:41
Per game over 5 games played; percentages over all the attempts.
FIBA WASL Final 8 2026 averages
GP
5
PPG
17.8
#3 on team
RPG
9
#2 on team
APG
2.8
#3 on team
SPG
1.4
#2 on team
BPG
0
FG%
41.2
3P%
37.5
FT%
92.3
MPG
35.7
EFF
20.8
TOV
1.8
Highs in this tournament
Scoring trend
Game by game
Shooting
- FG
- 28/68 41.2%
- 2PT
- 19/44 43.2%
- 3PT
- 9/24 37.5%
- FT
- 24/26 92.3%
Scoring breakdown
Game-by-game efficiency
Detailed statistics 5 games
Scoring
- PPG
- 17.8
- Total points
- 89
- Games started
- 5/5
- MPG
- 35.7
Shooting
- FG
- 41.2% · 13.6 att./g
- 3PT
- 37.5% · 4.8 att./g
- 2PT%
- 43.2%
- FT
- 92.3% · 5.2 att./g
- Total FGM
- 28-68
Rebounds & assists
- RPG
- 9
- Offensive
- 3.2
- Defensive
- 5.8
- Total rebounds
- 45
- APG
- 2.8
- Total assists
- 14
Defense & other
- SPG
- 1.4
- BPG
- 0
- TOV
- 1.8
- Fouls
- 2.2
- Efficiency
- 20.8
- +/-
- +9.8
- Total steals
- 7
- Total blocks
- 0
FG% per game
| Game | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
4 Oct vs
|
W93-79 | 38:24 | 30 | 8 | 1 |
|
3 Oct @
|
L78-82 | 37:59 | 6 | 12 | 6 |
|
1 Oct @
|
W99-84 | 31:19 | 17 | 7 | 1 |
|
29 Sep @
|
L89-95 | 40:00 | 14 | 2 | 6 |
|
27 Sep vs
|
W96-72 | 30:43 | 22 | 16 | 0 |
| Totals FG 28-68 · 41.2% · 3PT 9-24 · 37.5% · FT 24-26 · 92.3% · OR 16 · DR 29 · STL 7 · BLK 0 · TO 9 · PF 11 · EFF 104 | 178:25 | 89 | 45 | 14 | |
| Averages FG 41.2% · 13.6 att./g · 3PT 37.5% · 4.8 att./g · FT 92.3% · 5.2 att./g · OR 3.2 · DR 5.8 · STL 1.4 · BLK 0.0 · TO 1.8 · PF 2.2 · EFF 20.8 | 35:41 | 17.8 | 9.0 | 2.8 |
Shooting efficiency
- True shooting % PTS ÷ (2 × (FGA + 0.44 × FTA))
- 56%
- Effective FG% (FGM + 0.5 × 3PM) ÷ FGA: a three counts 1.5 times a two
- 47.8%
- FG%
- 41.2%
- 3PT%
- 37.5%
- FT%
- 92.3%
- Points per FGA Total points ÷ field-goal attempts
- 1.31
Shot profile & ratios
- 3PA rate Three-point attempts as a share of all field-goal attempts
- 35.3%
- Free throw rate Free-throw attempts per field-goal attempt
- 38.2%
- AST/TO ratio
- 1.56
- Efficiency (EFF)
- 20.8
- Plus/minus (avg)
- +9.8
- Minutes / game
- 35.7
Per 36 minutes normalised to 36 minutes for a fair comparison between players
| PTS | REB | AST | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Per gameSTL 1.4 · BLK 0 · TOV 1.8 | 17.8 | 9 | 2.8 |
| Per 36 minutesSTL 1.4 · BLK 0 · TOV 1.8 | 18 | 9.1 | 2.8 |
Tournament totals
| PTS | REB | AST | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 5 gamesSTL 7 · BLK 0 · TOV 9 · FGM 28 · FGA 68 · 3PM 9 · 3PA 24 · FTM 24 · FTA 26 | 89 | 45 | 14 |
Usage, rebounding & impact
USG%
21%
ORB%
9.4%
DRB%
16.5%
TRB%
13%
GmSc
15
GmSc best
26.8
+/- per game
+9.8
PPS
1.31
Shares use the 5 games with minutes recorded.
Splits
| PPG | TS% | +/- | |
|---|---|---|---|
| HomeGP 2 · RPG 12 · APG 0.5 · FG% 43.8% | 26 | 63.7% | +18 |
| AwayGP 3 · RPG 7 · APG 4.3 · FG% 38.9% | 12.3 | 47.9% | +4.3 |
| WinsGP 3 · RPG 10.3 · APG 0.7 · FG% 45.5% | 23 | 63.2% | +20.7 |
| LossesGP 2 · RPG 7 · APG 6 · FG% 33.3% | 10 | 40.2% | -6.5 |
Clutch
Points
2
2 a game
FG
1/2
50%
FT
0/0
TS%
50%
Clutch plays in 1 of 5 games with play-by-play, matched by shirt number.
Streaks
- 10+ points in a row1 now · best 3
- 20+ points in a row1 now · best 1
- Double-doubles in a row0 now · best 1
Tournament highs
Advanced
| PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 17.8 | 9.0 | 2.8 | 1.4 | 0.0 | 1.8 |
| Per 36 min | 18.0 | 9.1 | 2.8 | 1.4 | 0.0 | 1.8 |
Rates
- USG%
- 21.0%
- TS%
- 56.0%
- eFG%
- 47.8%
- 3PAr
- 0.353
- FTr
- 0.382
- AST%
- 11.6%
- TOV%
- 10.2%
- ORB%
- 9.4%
- DRB%
- 16.5%
- TRB%
- 13.0%
- STL%
- 2.0%
- BLK%
- 0.0%
Impact
- ORtg
- 112.6
- DRtg
- 99.0
- NRtg
- 13.6
- On/off
- 27.0
- +/- per game
- 9.8
- PIE
- 10.9%
- Game Score
- 15.0
Best game · 26.8
30 pts, 8 reb, 1 ast v KUWShot profile
- 2PT
- 19 of 44
- 3PT
- 9 of 24
- FT
- 24 of 26
- Share of team shots on court
- 20.9%
Clutch
- PTS
- 2
- FG
- 1-2
- 3PT
- 0-0
- FT
- 0-0
- REB
- 2
- AST
- 0
- TOV
- 0
- Games with a clutch stretch
- 1
By game
| Date | Opponent | NRtg |
|---|---|---|
| 27 Sep | ARB W MIN 30.7 · USG% 28.2% · TS% 56.0% · ORtg 114.7 · DRtg 80.0 · +/- +23 · Game Score 19.3 | +34.7 |
| 29 Sep | @ SAG L MIN 40.0 · USG% 16.3% · TS% 58.9% · ORtg 116.4 · DRtg 124.2 · +/- -6 · Game Score 10.3 | -7.8 |
| 1 Oct | @ GOR W MIN 31.3 · USG% 19.1% · TS% 61.8% · ORtg 127.1 · DRtg 86.3 · +/- +26 · Game Score 13.6 | +40.8 |
| 3 Oct | @ RIY L MIN 38.0 · USG% 16.9% · TS% 23.1% · ORtg 94.5 · DRtg 103.7 · +/- -7 · Game Score 5.1 | -9.2 |
| 4 Oct | KUW W MIN 38.4 · USG% 25.6% · TS% 70.9% · ORtg 113.0 · DRtg 96.1 · +/- +13 · Game Score 26.8 | +16.9 |
Shot chart 68 field-goal attempts
- At the rim 11/20
- Short range 6/15
- Mid-range 2/9
- Three-point 9/24
- Darker = better percentage. Zones come from the shot type in FIBA's play-by-play (it has no court positions).
Shooting
By shot type
- Jump shot 9/26 · 35%
- Layup 7/15 · 47%
- Floating jump shot 2/7 · 29%
- Other 1/4 · 25%
- Hookshot 3/4 · 75%
- Turnaround jump shot 1/4 · 25%
- Dunk 3/3 · 100%
- Step-back jump shot 1/2 · 50%
- Reverse layup 0/1 · 0%
- Driving layup 1/1 · 100%
- Pull-up jump shot 0/1 · 0%
Shooting by opponent
| Opponent | FGA | FGM | FG% | 2PA | 2PM | 2P% | 3PA | 3PM | 3P% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17 | 6 | 35.3% | 10 | 2 | 20% | 7 | 4 | 57.1% | |
| 15 | 8 | 53.3% | 11 | 7 | 63.6% | 4 | 1 | 25% | |
| 13 | 3 | 23.1% | 10 | 3 | 30% | 3 | 0 | 0% | |
| 12 | 6 | 50% | 7 | 4 | 57.1% | 5 | 2 | 40% | |
| 11 | 5 | 45.5% | 6 | 3 | 50% | 5 | 2 | 40% | |
| TotalFG 28/68 · 2P 19/44 · 3P 9/24 | 68 | 28 | 41.2% | 44 | 19 | 43.2% | 24 | 9 | 37.5% |