PPG
13.6
RPG
10.2
APG
3.8
EFF
20.2
FG%
51.9%
3P%
25%
FT%
52.6%
MPG
30:37
Per game over 5 games played; percentages over all the attempts.
Ellington Properties Arab Championship 2026 averages
GP
5
PPG
13.6
#3 on team
RPG
10.2
#1 on team
APG
3.8
SPG
0.8
BPG
0.6
#1 on team
FG%
51.9
3P%
25
FT%
52.6
MPG
30.6
EFF
20.2
TOV
1.8
Highs in this tournament
Scoring trend
Game by game
Shooting
- FG
- 28/54 51.9%
- 2PT
- 26/46 56.5%
- 3PT
- 2/8 25%
- FT
- 10/19 52.6%
Scoring breakdown
Game-by-game efficiency
Detailed statistics 5 games
Scoring
- PPG
- 13.6
- Total points
- 68
- Games started
- 5/5
- MPG
- 30.6
Shooting
- FG
- 51.9% · 10.8 att./g
- 3PT
- 25% · 1.6 att./g
- 2PT%
- 56.5%
- FT
- 52.6% · 3.8 att./g
- Total FGM
- 28-54
Rebounds & assists
- RPG
- 10.2
- Offensive
- 2.6
- Defensive
- 7.6
- Total rebounds
- 51
- APG
- 3.8
- Total assists
- 19
Defense & other
- SPG
- 0.8
- BPG
- 0.6
- TOV
- 1.8
- Fouls
- 2.8
- Efficiency
- 20.2
- +/-
- -8.4
- Total steals
- 4
- Total blocks
- 3
FG% per game
| Game | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
16 Oct @
|
L71-114 | 28:54 | 11 | 13 | 3 |
|
14 Oct @
|
W101-88 | 37:41 | 22 | 10 | 6 |
|
13 Oct @
|
L73-98 | 23:18 | 4 | 5 | 1 |
|
11 Oct @
|
L87-92 | 37:07 | 21 | 16 | 6 |
|
10 Oct vs
|
L69-91 | 26:07 | 10 | 7 | 3 |
| Totals FG 28-54 · 51.9% · 3PT 2-8 · 25.0% · FT 10-19 · 52.6% · OR 13 · DR 38 · STL 4 · BLK 3 · TO 9 · PF 14 · EFF 101 | 153:07 | 68 | 51 | 19 | |
| Averages FG 51.9% · 10.8 att./g · 3PT 25.0% · 1.6 att./g · FT 52.6% · 3.8 att./g · OR 2.6 · DR 7.6 · STL 0.8 · BLK 0.6 · TO 1.8 · PF 2.8 · EFF 20.2 | 30:37 | 13.6 | 10.2 | 3.8 |
Shooting efficiency
- True shooting % PTS ÷ (2 × (FGA + 0.44 × FTA))
- 54.5%
- Effective FG% (FGM + 0.5 × 3PM) ÷ FGA: a three counts 1.5 times a two
- 53.7%
- FG%
- 51.9%
- 3PT%
- 25%
- FT%
- 52.6%
- Points per FGA Total points ÷ field-goal attempts
- 1.26
Shot profile & ratios
- 3PA rate Three-point attempts as a share of all field-goal attempts
- 14.8%
- Free throw rate Free-throw attempts per field-goal attempt
- 35.2%
- AST/TO ratio
- 2.11
- Efficiency (EFF)
- 20.2
- Plus/minus (avg)
- -8.4
- Minutes / game
- 30.6
Per 36 minutes normalised to 36 minutes for a fair comparison between players
| PTS | REB | AST | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Per gameSTL 0.8 · BLK 0.6 · TOV 1.8 | 13.6 | 10.2 | 3.8 |
| Per 36 minutesSTL 0.9 · BLK 0.7 · TOV 2.1 | 16 | 12 | 4.5 |
Tournament totals
| PTS | REB | AST | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 5 gamesSTL 4 · BLK 3 · TOV 9 · FGM 28 · FGA 54 · 3PM 2 · 3PA 8 · FTM 10 · FTA 19 | 68 | 51 | 19 |
Usage, rebounding & impact
USG%
21.2%
ORB%
9.4%
DRB%
26.4%
TRB%
18.1%
GmSc
12.6
GmSc best
21.9
+/- per game
-8.4
PPS
1.26
Shares use the 5 games with minutes recorded.
Splits
| PPG | TS% | +/- | |
|---|---|---|---|
| HomeGP 1 · RPG 7 · APG 3 · FG% 45.5% | 10 | 45.5% | -16 |
| AwayGP 4 · RPG 11 · APG 4 · FG% 53.5% | 14.5 | 56.5% | -6.5 |
| WinsGP 1 · RPG 10 · APG 6 · FG% 64.3% | 22 | 66.1% | +14 |
| LossesGP 4 · RPG 10.3 · APG 3.3 · FG% 47.5% | 11.5 | 50.3% | -14 |
Clutch
Points
0
0 a game
FG
0/1
0%
FT
0/0
TS%
0%
Clutch plays in 1 of 5 games with play-by-play, matched by shirt number.
Streaks
- 10+ points in a row2 now · best 2
- 20+ points in a row0 now · best 1
- Double-doubles in a row2 now · best 2
Tournament highs
Advanced
| PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 13.6 | 10.2 | 3.8 | 0.8 | 0.6 | 1.8 |
| Per 36 min | 16.0 | 12.0 | 4.5 | 0.9 | 0.7 | 2.1 |
Rates
- USG%
- 21.2%
- TS%
- 54.5%
- eFG%
- 53.7%
- 3PAr
- 0.148
- FTr
- 0.352
- AST%
- 22.7%
- TOV%
- 12.6%
- ORB%
- 9.4%
- DRB%
- 26.4%
- TRB%
- 18.1%
- STL%
- 1.3%
- BLK%
- 1.8%
Impact
- ORtg
- 99.6
- DRtg
- 112.9
- NRtg
- -13.3
- On/off
- 29.0
- +/- per game
- -8.4
- PIE
- 9.9%
- Game Score
- 12.6
Best game · 21.9
21 pts, 16 reb, 6 ast v RAYShot profile
- 2PT
- 26 of 46
- 3PT
- 2 of 8
- FT
- 10 of 19
- Share of team shots on court
- 20.2%
Clutch
- PTS
- 0
- FG
- 0-1
- 3PT
- 0-0
- FT
- 0-0
- REB
- 2
- AST
- 1
- TOV
- 1
- Games with a clutch stretch
- 1
By game
| Date | Opponent | NRtg |
|---|---|---|
| 10 Oct | SAG L MIN 26.1 · USG% 24.7% · TS% 45.5% · ORtg 79.8 · DRtg 107.5 · +/- -16 · Game Score 6.5 | -27.7 |
| 11 Oct | @ RAY L MIN 37.1 · USG% 22.3% · TS% 69.6% · ORtg 97.9 · DRtg 106.9 · +/- -7 · Game Score 21.9 | -9.0 |
| 13 Oct | @ AHL L MIN 23.3 · USG% 18.1% · TS% 25.0% · ORtg 93.2 · DRtg 112.7 · +/- -9 · Game Score 2.5 | -19.5 |
| 14 Oct | @ SEB W MIN 37.7 · USG% 20.4% · TS% 66.1% · ORtg 131.0 · DRtg 112.3 · +/- +14 · Game Score 21.7 | +18.7 |
| 16 Oct | @ CEN L MIN 28.9 · USG% 20.1% · TS% 47.3% · ORtg 86.6 · DRtg 126.5 · +/- -24 · Game Score 10.5 | -39.9 |
Shot chart 54 field-goal attempts
- At the rim 20/31
- Short range 0/4
- Mid-range 6/11
- Three-point 2/8
- Darker = better percentage. Zones come from the shot type in FIBA's play-by-play (it has no court positions).
Shooting
By shot type
- Layup 8/16 · 50%
- Jump shot 5/15 · 33%
- Tip-in layup 4/7 · 57%
- Driving layup 4/4 · 100%
- Dunk 3/3 · 100%
- Turnaround jump shot 0/3 · 0%
- Pull-up jump shot 2/2 · 100%
- Fadeaway 1/1 · 100%
- Step-back jump shot 0/1 · 0%
- Reverse layup 1/1 · 100%
- Floating jump shot 0/1 · 0%
Shooting by opponent
| Opponent | FGA | FGM | FG% | 2PA | 2PM | 2P% | 3PA | 3PM | 3P% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14 | 9 | 64.3% | 14 | 9 | 64.3% | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| 12 | 8 | 66.7% | 9 | 7 | 77.8% | 3 | 1 | 33.3% | |
| 11 | 5 | 45.5% | 9 | 5 | 55.6% | 2 | 0 | 0% | |
| 9 | 4 | 44.4% | 8 | 3 | 37.5% | 1 | 1 | 100% | |
| 8 | 2 | 25% | 6 | 2 | 33.3% | 2 | 0 | 0% | |
| TotalFG 28/54 · 2P 26/46 · 3P 2/8 | 54 | 28 | 51.9% | 46 | 26 | 56.5% | 8 | 2 | 25% |
