PPG
1.0
RPG
0.4
APG
0.2
EFF
1.0
FG%
66.7%
3P%
50%
FT%
–
MPG
3:38
Per game over 5 games played; percentages over all the attempts.
Ellington Properties Arab Championship 2026 averages
GP
5
PPG
1
RPG
0.4
APG
0.2
SPG
0
BPG
0
FG%
66.7
3P%
50
FT%
–
MPG
3.6
EFF
1
TOV
0.4
Highs in this tournament
Scoring trend
Game by game
Shooting
- FG
- 2/3 66.7%
- 2PT
- 1/1 100%
- 3PT
- 1/2 50%
- FT
- 0/0 –
Scoring breakdown
Game-by-game efficiency
Detailed statistics 5 games
Scoring
- PPG
- 1
- Total points
- 5
- Games started
- 0/5
- MPG
- 3.6
Shooting
- FG
- 66.7% · 0.6 att./g
- 3PT
- 50% · 0.4 att./g
- 2PT%
- 100%
- FT
- – · 0.0 att./g
- Total FGM
- 2-3
Rebounds & assists
- RPG
- 0.4
- Offensive
- 0
- Defensive
- 0.4
- Total rebounds
- 2
- APG
- 0.2
- Total assists
- 1
Defense & other
- SPG
- 0
- BPG
- 0
- TOV
- 0.4
- Fouls
- 0.4
- Efficiency
- 1
- +/-
- -2.8
- Total steals
- 0
- Total blocks
- 0
FG% per game
| Game | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
16 Oct @
|
L71-114 | 2:21 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
14 Oct @
|
W101-88 | 0:00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
13 Oct @
|
L73-98 | 6:08 | 2 | 1 | 1 |
|
11 Oct @
|
L87-92 | 4:21 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
10 Oct vs
|
L69-91 | 5:22 | 3 | 1 | 0 |
| Totals FG 2-3 · 66.7% · 3PT 1-2 · 50.0% · FT 0-0 · OR 0 · DR 2 · STL 0 · BLK 0 · TO 2 · PF 2 · EFF 5 | 18:12 | 5 | 2 | 1 | |
| Averages FG 66.7% · 0.6 att./g · 3PT 50.0% · 0.4 att./g · FT – · OR 0.0 · DR 0.4 · STL 0.0 · BLK 0.0 · TO 0.4 · PF 0.4 · EFF 1.0 | 3:38 | 1.0 | 0.4 | 0.2 |
Shooting efficiency
- True shooting % PTS ÷ (2 × (FGA + 0.44 × FTA))
- 83.3%
- Effective FG% (FGM + 0.5 × 3PM) ÷ FGA: a three counts 1.5 times a two
- 83.3%
- FG%
- 66.7%
- 3PT%
- 50%
- FT%
- –
- Points per FGA Total points ÷ field-goal attempts
- 1.67
Shot profile & ratios
- 3PA rate Three-point attempts as a share of all field-goal attempts
- 66.7%
- Free throw rate Free-throw attempts per field-goal attempt
- 0%
- AST/TO ratio
- 0.5
- Efficiency (EFF)
- 1
- Plus/minus (avg)
- -2.8
- Minutes / game
- 3.6
Per 36 minutes normalised to 36 minutes for a fair comparison between players
| PTS | REB | AST | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Per gameSTL 0 · BLK 0 · TOV 0.4 | 1 | 0.4 | 0.2 |
| Per 36 minutesSTL 0 · BLK 0 · TOV 4 | 9.9 | 4 | 2 |
Tournament totals
| PTS | REB | AST | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 5 gamesSTL 0 · BLK 0 · TOV 2 · FGM 2 · FGA 3 · 3PM 1 · 3PA 2 · FTM 0 · FTA 0 | 5 | 2 | 1 |
Usage, rebounding & impact
USG%
12.4%
ORB%
0%
DRB%
11.9%
TRB%
5.9%
GmSc
0.4
GmSc best
3
+/- per game
-2.8
PPS
1.67
Shares use the 5 games with minutes recorded.
Splits
| PPG | TS% | +/- | |
|---|---|---|---|
| HomeGP 1 · RPG 1 · APG 0 · FG% 100% | 3 | 150% | -7 |
| AwayGP 4 · RPG 0.3 · APG 0.3 · FG% 50% | 0.5 | 50% | -1.8 |
| WinsGP 1 · RPG 0 · APG 0 · FG% – | 0 | – | +0 |
| LossesGP 4 · RPG 0.5 · APG 0.3 · FG% 66.7% | 1.3 | 83.3% | -3.5 |
Clutch
Points
0
0 a game
FG
0/0
–
FT
0/0
TS%
–
Clutch plays in 1 of 4 games with play-by-play, matched by shirt number.
Streaks
- 10+ points in a row0 now · best 0
- 20+ points in a row0 now · best 0
- Double-doubles in a row0 now · best 0
Tournament highs
Advanced
| PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 1.3 | 0.5 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.5 |
| Per 36 min | 9.9 | 4.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 4.0 |
Rates
- USG%
- 12.4%
- TS%
- 83.3%
- eFG%
- 83.3%
- 3PAr
- 0.667
- FTr
- 0.000
- AST%
- 9.8%
- TOV%
- 40.0%
- ORB%
- 0.0%
- DRB%
- 11.9%
- TRB%
- 5.9%
- STL%
- 0.0%
- BLK%
- 0.0%
Impact
- ORtg
- 108.6
- DRtg
- 149.6
- NRtg
- -41.0
- On/off
- -13.8
- +/- per game
- -3.5
- PIE
- 0.6%
- Game Score
- 0.6
Best game · 3.0
3 pts, 1 reb, 0 ast v SAGShot profile
- 2PT
- 1 of 1
- 3PT
- 1 of 2
- FT
- 0 of 0
- Share of team shots on court
- 12.0%
Clutch
- PTS
- 0
- FG
- 0-0
- 3PT
- 0-0
- FT
- 0-0
- REB
- 0
- AST
- 0
- TOV
- 0
- Games with a clutch stretch
- 1
By game
| Date | Opponent | NRtg |
|---|---|---|
| 10 Oct | SAG L MIN 5.4 · USG% 8.0% · TS% 150.0% · ORtg 34.6 · DRtg 115.5 · +/- -7 · Game Score 3.0 | -80.9 |
| 11 Oct | @ RAY L MIN 4.4 · USG% 10.5% · TS% 0.0% · ORtg 203.0 · DRtg 203.0 · +/- 0 · Game Score -1.5 | 0.0 |
| 13 Oct | @ AHL L MIN 6.1 · USG% 15.3% · TS% 100.0% · ORtg 117.6 · DRtg 117.6 · +/- 0 · Game Score 1.7 | 0.0 |
| 16 Oct | @ CEN L MIN 2.4 · USG% 19.6% · TS% – · ORtg – · DRtg – · +/- -7 · Game Score -1.0 | – |
Shot chart 3 field-goal attempts
- At the rim 1/1
- Short range 0/0
- Mid-range 0/0
- Three-point 1/2
- Darker = better percentage. Zones come from the shot type in FIBA's play-by-play (it has no court positions).
Shooting
By shot type
- Jump shot 1/2 · 50%
- Driving layup 1/1 · 100%
Shooting by opponent
| Opponent | FGA | FGM | FG% | 2PA | 2PM | 2P% | 3PA | 3PM | 3P% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 1 | 100% | |
| 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0% | |
| 1 | 1 | 100% | 1 | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| TotalFG 2/3 · 2P 1/1 · 3P 1/2 | 3 | 2 | 66.7% | 1 | 1 | 100% | 2 | 1 | 50% |
