PPG
18.4
RPG
6.6
APG
3.8
EFF
18.2
FG%
39.7%
3P%
31%
FT%
86.2%
MPG
25:54
Per game over 5 games played; percentages over all the attempts.
Ellington Properties Arab Championship 2026 averages
GP
5
PPG
18.4
#1 on team
RPG
6.6
#2 on team
APG
3.8
#2 on team
SPG
0.8
#3 on team
BPG
0.4
#2 on team
FG%
39.7
3P%
31
FT%
86.2
MPG
25.9
EFF
18.2
TOV
2.2
Highs in this tournament
Scoring trend
Game by game
Shooting
- FG
- 29/73 39.7%
- 2PT
- 20/44 45.5%
- 3PT
- 9/29 31%
- FT
- 25/29 86.2%
Scoring breakdown
Game-by-game efficiency
Detailed statistics 5 games
Scoring
- PPG
- 18.4
- Total points
- 92
- Games started
- 4/5
- MPG
- 25.9
Shooting
- FG
- 39.7% · 14.6 att./g
- 3PT
- 31% · 5.8 att./g
- 2PT%
- 45.5%
- FT
- 86.2% · 5.8 att./g
- Total FGM
- 29-73
Rebounds & assists
- RPG
- 6.6
- Offensive
- 0.6
- Defensive
- 6
- Total rebounds
- 33
- APG
- 3.8
- Total assists
- 19
Defense & other
- SPG
- 0.8
- BPG
- 0.4
- TOV
- 2.2
- Fouls
- 1.4
- Efficiency
- 18.2
- +/-
- -4.2
- Total steals
- 4
- Total blocks
- 2
FG% per game
| Game | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
16 Oct @
|
L71-114 | 25:45 | 10 | 3 | 6 |
|
14 Oct @
|
W101-88 | 37:20 | 28 | 8 | 6 |
|
13 Oct @
|
L73-98 | 29:18 | 15 | 10 | 4 |
|
11 Oct @
|
L87-92 | 37:09 | 39 | 12 | 3 |
|
10 Oct vs
|
L69-91 | 0:00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Totals FG 29-73 · 39.7% · 3PT 9-29 · 31.0% · FT 25-29 · 86.2% · OR 3 · DR 30 · STL 4 · BLK 2 · TO 11 · PF 7 · EFF 91 | 129:32 | 92 | 33 | 19 | |
| Averages FG 39.7% · 14.6 att./g · 3PT 31.0% · 5.8 att./g · FT 86.2% · 5.8 att./g · OR 0.6 · DR 6.0 · STL 0.8 · BLK 0.4 · TO 2.2 · PF 1.4 · EFF 18.2 | 25:54 | 18.4 | 6.6 | 3.8 |
Shooting efficiency
- True shooting % PTS ÷ (2 × (FGA + 0.44 × FTA))
- 53.6%
- Effective FG% (FGM + 0.5 × 3PM) ÷ FGA: a three counts 1.5 times a two
- 45.9%
- FG%
- 39.7%
- 3PT%
- 31%
- FT%
- 86.2%
- Points per FGA Total points ÷ field-goal attempts
- 1.26
Shot profile & ratios
- 3PA rate Three-point attempts as a share of all field-goal attempts
- 39.7%
- Free throw rate Free-throw attempts per field-goal attempt
- 39.7%
- AST/TO ratio
- 1.73
- Efficiency (EFF)
- 18.2
- Plus/minus (avg)
- -4.2
- Minutes / game
- 25.9
Per 36 minutes normalised to 36 minutes for a fair comparison between players
| PTS | REB | AST | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Per gameSTL 0.8 · BLK 0.4 · TOV 2.2 | 18.4 | 6.6 | 3.8 |
| Per 36 minutesSTL 1.1 · BLK 0.6 · TOV 3.1 | 25.6 | 9.2 | 5.3 |
Tournament totals
| PTS | REB | AST | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 5 gamesSTL 4 · BLK 2 · TOV 11 · FGM 29 · FGA 73 · 3PM 9 · 3PA 29 · FTM 25 · FTA 29 | 92 | 33 | 19 |
Usage, rebounding & impact
USG%
34.5%
ORB%
2.6%
DRB%
24.5%
TRB%
14%
GmSc
13.4
GmSc best
31.2
+/- per game
-4.2
PPS
1.26
Shares use the 5 games with minutes recorded.
Splits
| PPG | TS% | +/- | |
|---|---|---|---|
| HomeGP 1 · RPG 0 · APG 0 · FG% – | 0 | – | +0 |
| AwayGP 4 · RPG 8.3 · APG 4.8 · FG% 39.7% | 23 | 53.6% | -5.3 |
| WinsGP 1 · RPG 8 · APG 6 · FG% 45.5% | 28 | 58.9% | +21 |
| LossesGP 4 · RPG 6.3 · APG 3.3 · FG% 37.3% | 16 | 51.6% | -10.5 |
Clutch
Points
2
2 a game
FG
1/3
33.3%
FT
0/0
TS%
33.3%
Clutch plays in 1 of 4 games with play-by-play, matched by shirt number.
Streaks
- 10+ points in a row4 now · best 4
- 20+ points in a row0 now · best 1
- Double-doubles in a row0 now · best 2
Tournament highs
Advanced
| PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 23.0 | 8.3 | 4.8 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 2.8 |
| Per 36 min | 25.6 | 9.2 | 5.3 | 1.1 | 0.6 | 3.1 |
Rates
- USG%
- 34.5%
- TS%
- 53.6%
- eFG%
- 45.9%
- 3PAr
- 0.397
- FTr
- 0.397
- AST%
- 28.6%
- TOV%
- 11.4%
- ORB%
- 2.6%
- DRB%
- 24.5%
- TRB%
- 14.0%
- STL%
- 1.5%
- BLK%
- 1.4%
Impact
- ORtg
- 103.0
- DRtg
- 111.4
- NRtg
- -8.4
- On/off
- 52.8
- +/- per game
- -5.3
- PIE
- 11.0%
- Game Score
- 16.7
Best game · 31.2
39 pts, 12 reb, 3 ast v RAYShot profile
- 2PT
- 20 of 44
- 3PT
- 9 of 29
- FT
- 25 of 29
- Share of team shots on court
- 32.6%
Clutch
- PTS
- 2
- FG
- 1-3
- 3PT
- 0-1
- FT
- 0-0
- REB
- 3
- AST
- 0
- TOV
- 0
- Games with a clutch stretch
- 1
By game
| Date | Opponent | NRtg |
|---|---|---|
| 11 Oct | @ RAY L MIN 37.2 · USG% 38.9% · TS% 65.9% · ORtg 103.2 · DRtg 104.5 · +/- -1 · Game Score 31.2 | -1.3 |
| 13 Oct | @ AHL L MIN 29.3 · USG% 36.0% · TS% 42.8% · ORtg 78.0 · DRtg 111.4 · +/- -21 · Game Score 7.1 | -33.4 |
| 14 Oct | @ SEB W MIN 37.3 · USG% 30.7% · TS% 58.9% · ORtg 131.7 · DRtg 104.2 · +/- +21 · Game Score 24.8 | +27.5 |
| 16 Oct | @ CEN L MIN 25.8 · USG% 32.0% · TS% 33.6% · ORtg 92.6 · DRtg 131.9 · +/- -20 · Game Score 3.8 | -39.3 |
Shot chart 73 field-goal attempts
- At the rim 12/22
- Short range 5/10
- Mid-range 3/12
- Three-point 9/29
- Darker = better percentage. Zones come from the shot type in FIBA's play-by-play (it has no court positions).
Shooting
By shot type
- Jump shot 12/38 · 32%
- Driving layup 8/11 · 73%
- Floating jump shot 5/10 · 50%
- Layup 3/10 · 30%
- Pull-up jump shot 0/2 · 0%
- Step-back jump shot 0/1 · 0%
- Tip-in layup 1/1 · 100%
Shooting by opponent
| Opponent | FGA | FGM | FG% | 2PA | 2PM | 2P% | 3PA | 3PM | 3P% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23 | 12 | 52.2% | 15 | 9 | 60% | 8 | 3 | 37.5% | |
| 22 | 10 | 45.5% | 12 | 6 | 50% | 10 | 4 | 40% | |
| 14 | 4 | 28.6% | 10 | 4 | 40% | 4 | 0 | 0% | |
| 14 | 3 | 21.4% | 7 | 1 | 14.3% | 7 | 2 | 28.6% | |
| TotalFG 29/73 · 2P 20/44 · 3P 9/29 | 73 | 29 | 39.7% | 44 | 20 | 45.5% | 29 | 9 | 31% |
