- Home
- Events
- FIBA WASL Final 8 2026
- Teams
- 1-2
- Record
- 33%
- Win %
- 91.7
- PPG
- 98.3
- Opp PPG
- -6.7
- Diff
- -7.5
- NRtg
- #3
- Position
| # | Player | Pos | Height | GP | PPG | RPG | APG | MPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
|
PG | 1.94 m | 3 | 8 | 1.3 | 1.7 | 17.5 |
| 3 |
|
F | 2.01 m | 3 | 22 | 8 | 4.3 | 36.2 |
| 5 |
|
G | 2.03 m | 3 | 22.7 | 8.3 | 1.7 | 24.6 |
| 8 |
|
PG | 1.78 m | 2 | – | 0.5 | 0.5 | – |
| 11 |
|
PF | 2.03 m | 3 | 27.7 | 5.7 | 2.3 | 23.9 |
| 12 |
|
C | 2.08 m | 3 | 6 | 7.7 | 0.7 | 28.8 |
| 13 |
|
SG | 1.90 m | 1 | – | – | – | 4.3 |
| 18 |
|
SG | 1.85 m | 2 | 5 | 2.5 | 0.5 | 19.7 |
| 22 |
|
PF | 2.00 m | 2 | – | 1 | – | 0.7 |
| 23 |
|
F | 1.92 m | 1 | – | 1 | – | 2.9 |
| 24 |
|
PF | 2.00 m | 3 | 2 | 6.7 | 1.7 | 25.5 |
| 88 |
|
SG | 1.81 m | 3 | – | 1 | 0.3 | 4.7 |
Photos: courtesy of FIBA WASL Final 8 2026
Team leaders
Scoring trend
Shooting splits
Team averages 3 games
Scoring
- Points
- 91.7
- Opp points
- 98.3
- Paint points
- 27
- Fast break
- 3
- 2nd chance
- 2
- Off turnovers
- 12.5
- Bench points
- 11.3
Shooting
- FG
- 44.7% · 72.3 att./g
- 3PT
- 38.7% · 31.0 att./g
- 2PT
- 49.2% · 41.3 att./g
- FT
- 76.3% · 19.7 att./g
- Opp FG%
- 43.5%
- Opp 3P%
- 28.8%
Rebounding
- Total RPG
- 41.7
- Offensive
- 11.7
- Defensive
- 30
- Opp RPG
- 41.7
Other
- Assists
- 13.3
- Turnovers
- 18
- Steals
- 7.7
- Blocks
- 1.3
- Fouls
- 22
- Biggest lead
- –
- Opp APG
- 27
- Opp TOV
- 12.7
Points breakdown per game
Team vs opponents tournament average = 100
| Player | GP | PPG | Total | FGM/A | 3PM/A | FTM/A | High | Best game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 27.7 | 83 | ||||||
| 2 | 22.7 | 68 | ||||||
| 3 | 22 | 66 | ||||||
| 4 | 8 | 24 | ||||||
| 5 | 6 | 18 | ||||||
| 6 | 5 | 10 | ||||||
| 7 | 2 | 6 | ||||||
| 8 | 0 | 0 | ||||||
| 9 | 0 | 0 | ||||||
| 10 | 0 | 0 | ||||||
| 11 | 0 | 0 | ||||||
| 12 | 0 | 0 |
| Player | GP | FG% | FGM/A | 3P% | 3PM/A | 2P% | 2PM/A | FT% | FTM/A |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 56 | 45.8 | 84.2 | ||||||
| 2 | 51.1 | 45.8 | 69.2 | ||||||
| 3 | 46.7 | 0 | 66.7 | ||||||
| 4 | 43.4 | 31.3 | 78.9 | ||||||
| 5 | 40.9 | 46.2 | 0 | ||||||
| 6 | 40 | 28.6 | 0 | ||||||
| 7 | 16.7 | 25 | 50 | ||||||
| 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||
| 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||
| 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||
| 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||
| 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Player | GP | RPG | Total | ORPG | DRPG | High | Best game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 8.3 | 25 | |||||
| 2 | 8 | 24 | |||||
| 3 | 7.7 | 23 | |||||
| 4 | 6.7 | 20 | |||||
| 5 | 5.7 | 17 | |||||
| 6 | 2.5 | 5 | |||||
| 7 | 1.3 | 4 | |||||
| 8 | 1 | 3 | |||||
| 9 | 1 | 1 | |||||
| 10 | 1 | 2 | |||||
| 11 | 0.5 | 1 | |||||
| 12 | 0 | 0 |
| Player | GP | APG | Total AST | TOPG | AST/TO | High AST | Best game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4.3 | 0.8 | |||||
| 2 | 2.3 | 0.9 | |||||
| 3 | 1.7 | 0.4 | |||||
| 4 | 1.7 | 1.3 | |||||
| 5 | 1.7 | 0.5 | |||||
| 6 | 0.7 | 1 | |||||
| 7 | 0.5 | 0.5 | |||||
| 8 | 0.5 | ∞ | |||||
| 9 | 0.3 | ∞ | |||||
| 10 | 0 | 0.0 | |||||
| 11 | 0 | 0.0 | |||||
| 12 | 0 | 0.0 |
| Player | GP | SPG | Total STL | High STL | BPG | Total BLK | High BLK | FPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1.7 | 0.7 | ||||||
| 2 | 1.7 | 0 | ||||||
| 3 | 1.3 | 0.3 | ||||||
| 4 | 1 | 0.3 | ||||||
| 5 | 1 | 0 | ||||||
| 6 | 0.5 | 0 | ||||||
| 7 | 0.3 | 0 | ||||||
| 8 | 0.3 | 0 | ||||||
| 9 | 0 | 0 | ||||||
| 10 | 0 | 0 | ||||||
| 11 | 0 | 0 | ||||||
| 12 | 0 | 0 |
Complete player stats
| Player | GP | GS | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TOV | FG% | 3P% | FT% | EFF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
3 | 3 | 23.9 | 27.7 | 5.7 | 2.3 | 1.7 | 0 | 2.7 | 56 | 45.8 | 84.2 | |
| 2 |
3 | 3 | 24.6 | 22.7 | 8.3 | 1.7 | 1 | 0.3 | 4 | 51.1 | 45.8 | 69.2 | |
| 3 |
3 | 3 | 36.2 | 22 | 8 | 4.3 | 1.7 | 0.7 | 5.3 | 43.4 | 31.3 | 78.9 | |
| 4 |
3 | 0 | 17.5 | 8 | 1.3 | 1.7 | 1 | 0 | 1.3 | 40.9 | 46.2 | 0 | |
| 5 |
3 | 3 | 28.8 | 6 | 7.7 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 0 | 0.7 | 46.7 | 0 | 66.7 | |
| 6 |
2 | 0 | 19.7 | 5 | 2.5 | 0.5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 40 | 28.6 | 0 | |
| 7 |
3 | 3 | 25.5 | 2 | 6.7 | 1.7 | 1.3 | 0.3 | 3.3 | 16.7 | 25 | 50 | |
| 8 |
3 | 0 | 4.7 | 0 | 1 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 9 |
1 | 0 | 2.9 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 10 |
2 | 0 | 0.7 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 11 |
1 | 0 | 4.3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 12 |
2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Date | Opponent | Result | Score | FG% | 3P% | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30 Sep | @ | |
L 101-106 | Box score | ||||||||
| 28 Sep | v | |
W 93-85 | Box score | ||||||||
| 26 Sep | @ | |
L 81-104 | Box score |
Team strength vs tournament average higher = better · tournament = 100
Team vs tournament
| Stat | IRL | tournament | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|
| PPG | 91.7 | 87.7 | +4 |
| RPG | 41.7 | 38.6 | +3.1 |
| APG | 13.3 | 18.3 | -5 |
| SPG | 7.7 | 6.6 | +1.1 |
| BPG | 1.3 | 2 | -0.7 |
| FG% | 44.7 | 43.9 | +0.8 |
| 3P% | 38.7 | 30.5 | +8.2 |
| FT% | 76.3 | 74.2 | +2.1 |
Defense: opponent averages allowed
| PPG | FG% | 3P% | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| IRLRPG 41.7 · APG 13.3 · FT% 76.3 · TOV 18 | 91.7 | 41.7 | 13.3 | 44.7 | 38.7 | 76.3 | 18 |
| OpponentsRPG 41.7 · APG 27 · FT% 65.5 · TOV 12.7 | 98.3 | 41.7 | 27 | 43.5 | 28.8 | 65.5 | 12.7 |
Ratings · rank among the 8 teams of the tournament
ORtg
103.6
#6
DRtg
111.1
#5
NRtg
-7.5
#6
Pace
88.5
#1
Four factors · rank among the 8 teams of the tournament
eFG%
53%
#1
TOV%
18.2%
#8
ORB%
29.9%
#4
FT rate
0.27
#6
Opponent four factors · rank among the 8 teams of the tournament
OPP eFG%
50.6%
#5
OPP TOV%
12.2%
#4
OPP ORB%
32.3%
#7
OPP FT rate
0.35
#5
Shooting, rebounding & ball care · rank among the 8 teams of the tournament
TS%
56.6%
#2
PPS
1.27
#1
3PA rate
42.9%
#3
DRB%
67.7%
#7
TRB%
50%
#4
AST/TO
0.74
#8
Splits
| GP | W–L | PPG | OPP | Margin | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| HomeGP 1 | 1 | 1–0 | 93 | 85 | +8 |
| AwayGP 2 | 2 | 0–2 | 91 | 105 | -14 |
| WinsGP 1 | 1 | 1–0 | 93 | 85 | +8 |
| LossesGP 2 | 2 | 0–2 | 91 | 105 | -14 |
Clutch
Close games won
50%
1–1 · 2 of 3
Points for
3.5
per close game · 7 total
Against
3.5
per close game · 7 total
Net
+0.0
per close game
Last 5 minutes of the 4th quarter or overtime with the score within 5, from the play-by-play of 3 games.
Streaks & highs
Current
L1
Longest W
1
Longest L
1
- Most points 101–106 @ KUW · Sep 30
- Fewest points 81–104 @ RIY · Sep 26
- Biggest win 93–85 vs ITJ · Sep 28
- Heaviest loss 81–104 @ RIY · Sep 26
Possessions are estimated from each game's box score, averaged over both teams. FT rate is free throws attempted per field goal attempt.
Advanced
Scoring by quarter
| Q1 | Q2 | Q3 | Q4 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| For | 23.3 | 19.7 | 27.7 | 21.0 |
| Against | 24.7 | 25.7 | 24.3 | 23.7 |
- Biggest lead
- 4
- Largest deficit
- 26
Shooting · Profile
- 2P%
- 49.2%
- 3P%
- 38.7%
- FT%
- 76.3%
- Pts from 2s
- 44.4%
- Pts from 3s
- 39.3%
- Pts from FTs
- 16.4%
- Paint pts
- 27.0
- 2nd-chance pts
- 2.0
- Fast-break pts
- 3.0
- Pts off TO
- 12.5
- Bench pts
- 11.3
- AST rate
- 41.2%
- AST/TO
- 0.74
- BLK
- 1.3
- STL
- 7.7
Most-used lineups
| Lineup | MIN | +/- |
|---|---|---|
| 20.6 | -20 | |
| 15.4 | +8 | |
| 8.2 | +9 | |
| 7.3 | -5 | |
| 3.0 | +1 |
Left out of the play-by-play figures (needs play-by-play): Mon 28 Sep v ITJ.
By game
Scouting report
Every line compares this team with the tournament average and ranks it among the 8 teams.
Games with box scores: 3 (2 with play-by-play) · Record 1-2 · Net rating -7.5
Style
- Turnover prone 18.2% · #8
- Starter-heavy 12.3% · #6
Strengths
-
Makes its threes
3P%
38.7%
avg 30.8% · 1 of 8
-
Shoots well
Effective FG%
53.0%
avg 49.7% · 1 of 8
-
Guards the arc
Opponents' 3P%
28.8%
avg 31.1% · 3 of 8
-
Crashes the offensive glass
Offensive rebounding
29.9%
avg 28.7% · 3 of 8
Weaknesses
-
Gives up many threes
Opponents' three-point rate
49.8%
avg 39.3% · 8 of 8
-
Gives the ball away
Turnover rate
18.2%
avg 11.9% · 8 of 8
-
Little ball movement
Assist rate
41.2%
avg 57.8% · 8 of 8
-
Gives up offensive rebounds
Defensive rebounding
67.7%
avg 71.1% · 7 of 8
-
Struggles to score
Offensive rating
103.6
avg 107.3 · 6 of 8
Identity
- Pace
- 88.5
- avg 81.5 · 1 of 8
- Offensive rating
- 103.6
- avg 107.3 · 6 of 8
- Defensive rating
- 111.1
- avg 109.1 · 5 of 8
- Three-point rate
- 42.9%
- avg 39.7% · 3 of 8
- Paint share of points
- 26.2%
- avg 31.8% · 8 of 8
- Free-throw rate
- 0.27
- avg 0.30 · 5 of 8
- Turnover rate
- 18.2%
- avg 11.9% · 8 of 8
- Offensive rebounding
- 29.9%
- avg 28.7% · 3 of 8
- Bench share of points
- 12.3%
- avg 16.2% · 6 of 8
- Assist rate
- 41.2%
- avg 57.8% · 8 of 8
Bars show how far each figure is from the tournament average, turned so that right is better.
Quarter profile
- Best quarter
- Q3 +3.4
- Worst quarter
- Q2 -6.0
- Biggest run for
- 8-0 v KUW (Q3)
- Biggest run against
- 11-0 v KUW (Q1)
- Lead changes per game
- 3.7
Lineups and rotation
Best lineup · 15+ minutes
- Min
- 15.4
- Poss
- 33.4
- ORtg
- 125.6
- DRtg
- 101.7
Bench vs starters
- Starters as a unit
- 25.7% of minutes · net -46.6 · 20.6 min
- Bench-heavy lineups (3+ bench players)
- 11.9% of minutes · net -58.2 · 9.5 min
| Lineup | Min | Poss | ORtg | DRtg | Net | +/- | When used |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Most-used lineup 1
|
20.6 | 43.0 | 95.4 | 142.0 | -46.6 | -20 | 1 2 3 4 |
Most-used lineup 2
|
15.4 | 33.4 | 125.6 | 101.7 | +23.9 | +8 | 1 2 3 4 |
Most-used lineup 3
|
8.2 | 18.9 | 126.8 | 79.3 | +47.6 | +9 | 1 2 3 4 |
Most-used lineup 4
|
7.3 | 16.0 | 118.9 | 150.2 | -31.3 | -5 | 1 2 3 4 |
Most-used lineup 5
|
3.0 | 6.5 | 107.7 | 92.3 | +15.4 | +1 | 1 2 3 4 |
Starting five
· started 3 of 3
|
20.6 | 43.0 | 95.4 | 142.0 | -46.6 | -20 | 1 2 3 4 |
Closing five
· 1.6 of 1.9 min
|
1.6 | 4.4 | 45.7 | 114.2 | -68.5 | -3 | – |
When behind by 5+
· 13.8 of 58.1 min
|
13.8 | 30.1 | 133.1 | 103.1 | +29.9 | +9 | – |
Per game: over the 2 games with play-by-play.
How the lineups were used, game by game
The lineup with the most minutes in each game and its net rating in that game.
Players to know
-
Top scorer
C. Early
27.7 PPG · 3 GP · 71.6 min
-
Top usage
C. Early
37.4% usage · 3 GP · 71.6 min
-
Best net on court
S. Sekhon
+23.3 net · 2 GP · 52.5 min
-
Best on/off
S. Sekhon
+76.9 on/off · 2 GP · 52.5 min
-
Best shooter (TS%)
C. Early
71.1% TS · 3 GP · 71.6 min
-
Foul trouble risk
Arvinder Singh
7.1 fouls per 36 · 3 GP · 76.5 min
-
Turnover risk
Arvinder Singh
43.7% TOV · 3 GP · 76.5 min
Every pick: a third of the team's games at least. Usage, net, on/off, fouls and turnovers: 40 minutes at least; TS%: 20 shots at least.
Clutch
1-1 in 2 close games (of 3 with play-by-play), 0 points in the clutch.
Clutch ORtg 63.3, DRtg 110.8 over 6.3 possessions.
Goes to D. Dubar in the clutch (3.0 possessions used).