- Home
- Events
- FIBA WASL Final 8 2026
- Players
Kanwar Sandhu
#18 · SG · 185 cm
PPG
5.0
RPG
2.5
APG
0.5
EFF
4.0
FG%
40%
3P%
28.6%
FT%
–
MPG
19:42
Per game over 2 games played; percentages over all the attempts.
FIBA WASL Final 8 2026 averages
GP
2
PPG
5
RPG
2.5
APG
0.5
SPG
0
BPG
0
FG%
40
3P%
28.6
FT%
–
MPG
19.7
EFF
4
TOV
1
Highs in this tournament
Scoring trend
Game by game
Shooting
- FG
- 4/10 40%
- 2PT
- 2/3 66.7%
- 3PT
- 2/7 28.6%
- FT
- 0/0 –
Scoring breakdown
Game-by-game efficiency
Detailed statistics 2 games
Scoring
- PPG
- 5
- Total points
- 10
- Games started
- 0/2
- MPG
- 19.7
Shooting
- FG
- 40% · 5.0 att./g
- 3PT
- 28.6% · 3.5 att./g
- 2PT%
- 66.7%
- FT
- – · 0.0 att./g
- Total FGM
- 4-10
Rebounds & assists
- RPG
- 2.5
- Offensive
- 0.5
- Defensive
- 2
- Total rebounds
- 5
- APG
- 0.5
- Total assists
- 1
Defense & other
- SPG
- 0
- BPG
- 0
- TOV
- 1
- Fouls
- 1
- Efficiency
- 4
- +/-
- -15
- Total steals
- 0
- Total blocks
- 0
FG% per game
| Game | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
30 Sep @
|
L101-106 | Did not play | |||||||||||||
|
28 Sep vs
|
W93-85 | 16:40 | 5 | 3 | 0 | ||||||||||
|
26 Sep @
|
L81-104 | 22:43 | 5 | 2 | 1 | ||||||||||
| Totals FG 4-10 · 40.0% · 3PT 2-7 · 28.6% · FT 0-0 · OR 1 · DR 4 · STL 0 · BLK 0 · TO 2 · PF 2 · EFF 8 | 39:23 | 10 | 5 | 1 | |||||||||||
| Averages FG 40.0% · 5.0 att./g · 3PT 28.6% · 3.5 att./g · FT – · OR 0.5 · DR 2.0 · STL 0.0 · BLK 0.0 · TO 1.0 · PF 1.0 · EFF 4.0 | 19:42 | 5.0 | 2.5 | 0.5 | |||||||||||
Shooting efficiency
- True shooting % PTS ÷ (2 × (FGA + 0.44 × FTA))
- 50%
- Effective FG% (FGM + 0.5 × 3PM) ÷ FGA: a three counts 1.5 times a two
- 50%
- FG%
- 40%
- 3PT%
- 28.6%
- FT%
- –
- Points per FGA Total points ÷ field-goal attempts
- 1
Shot profile & ratios
- 3PA rate Three-point attempts as a share of all field-goal attempts
- 70%
- Free throw rate Free-throw attempts per field-goal attempt
- 0%
- AST/TO ratio
- 0.5
- Efficiency (EFF)
- 4
- Plus/minus (avg)
- -15
- Minutes / game
- 19.7
Per 36 minutes normalised to 36 minutes for a fair comparison between players
| PTS | REB | AST | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Per gameSTL 0 · BLK 0 · TOV 1 | 5 | 2.5 | 0.5 |
| Per 36 minutesSTL 0 · BLK 0 · TOV 1.8 | 9.1 | 4.6 | 0.9 |
Tournament totals
| PTS | REB | AST | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2 gamesSTL 0 · BLK 0 · TOV 2 · FGM 4 · FGA 10 · 3PM 2 · 3PA 7 · FTM 0 · FTA 0 | 10 | 5 | 1 |
Usage, rebounding & impact
USG%
10.5%
ORB%
2.3%
DRB%
7.5%
TRB%
5.1%
GmSc
2.2
GmSc best
2.5
+/- per game
-15
PPS
1
Shares use the 2 games with minutes recorded.
Splits
| PPG | TS% | +/- | |
|---|---|---|---|
| HomeGP 1 · RPG 3 · APG 0 · FG% 33.3% | 5 | 41.7% | -5 |
| AwayGP 1 · RPG 2 · APG 1 · FG% 50% | 5 | 62.5% | -25 |
| WinsGP 1 · RPG 3 · APG 0 · FG% 33.3% | 5 | 41.7% | -5 |
| LossesGP 1 · RPG 2 · APG 1 · FG% 50% | 5 | 62.5% | -25 |
Clutch
Needs play-by-play and a shirt number on the current club.
Streaks
- 10+ points in a row0 now · best 0
- 20+ points in a row0 now · best 0
- Double-doubles in a row0 now · best 0
Tournament highs
Advanced
| PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 5.0 | 2.5 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 |
| Per 36 min | 9.1 | 4.6 | 0.9 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.8 |
Rates
- USG%
- 12.6%
- TS%
- 50.0%
- eFG%
- 50.0%
- 3PAr
- 0.700
- FTr
- 0.000
- AST%
- 3.7%
- TOV%
- 16.7%
- ORB%
- 2.7%
- DRB%
- 9.0%
- TRB%
- 6.2%
- STL%
- 0.0%
- BLK%
- 0.0%
Impact
- ORtg
- 91.3
- DRtg
- 139.8
- NRtg
- -48.5
- On/off
- -54.0
- +/- per game
- -15.0
- PIE
- 2.0%
- Game Score
- 2.2
Best game · 2.5
5 pts, 3 reb, 0 ast v ITJShot profile
- 2PT
- 2 of 3
- 3PT
- 2 of 7
- FT
- 0 of 0
- Share of team shots on court
- 10.0%
Clutch
- PTS
- 0
- FG
- 0-0
- 3PT
- 0-0
- FT
- 0-0
- REB
- 0
- AST
- 0
- TOV
- 0
- Games with a clutch stretch
- 0
Left out of the play-by-play figures (needs play-by-play): Mon 28 Sep v ITJ.
By game
| Date | Opponent | NRtg |
|---|---|---|
| 26 Sep | @ RIY L MIN 22.7 · USG% 10.8% · TS% 62.5% · ORtg 91.3 · DRtg 139.8 · +/- -25 · Game Score 1.9 | -48.5 |
| 28 Sep | ITJ W MIN 16.7 · USG% 15.1% · TS% 41.7% · ORtg – · DRtg – · +/- -5 · Game Score 2.5 | – |
A dash: that game's play-by-play substitutions do not add up, so its on-court ratings are left out.
Shot chart 10 field-goal attempts
- At the rim 1/1
- Short range 0/0
- Mid-range 1/2
- Three-point 2/7
- Darker = better percentage. Zones come from the shot type in FIBA's play-by-play (it has no court positions).
Shooting
By shot type
- Jump shot 2/7 · 29%
- Fadeaway jump shot 1/1 · 100%
- Layup 1/1 · 100%
- Pull-up jump shot 0/1 · 0%
Shooting by opponent
| Opponent | FGA | FGM | FG% | 2PA | 2PM | 2P% | 3PA | 3PM | 3P% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 | 2 | 33.3% | 2 | 1 | 50% | 4 | 1 | 25% | |
| 4 | 2 | 50% | 1 | 1 | 100% | 3 | 1 | 33.3% | |
| TotalFG 4/10 · 2P 2/3 · 3P 2/7 | 10 | 4 | 40% | 3 | 2 | 66.7% | 7 | 2 | 28.6% |