- Home
- Events
- FIBA WASL Final 8 2026
- Players
PPG
18.0
RPG
4.0
APG
7.0
EFF
13.7
FG%
37.3%
3P%
34.6%
FT%
100%
MPG
39:38
Per game over 3 games played; percentages over all the attempts.
FIBA WASL Final 8 2026 averages
GP
3
PPG
18
#2 on team
RPG
4
APG
7
#1 on team
SPG
0.3
BPG
0
FG%
37.3
3P%
34.6
FT%
100
MPG
39.6
EFF
13.7
TOV
3.3
Highs in this tournament
Scoring trend
Game by game
Shooting
- FG
- 22/59 37.3%
- 2PT
- 13/33 39.4%
- 3PT
- 9/26 34.6%
- FT
- 1/1 100%
Scoring breakdown
Game-by-game efficiency
Detailed statistics 3 games
Scoring
- PPG
- 18
- Total points
- 54
- Games started
- 3/3
- MPG
- 39.6
Shooting
- FG
- 37.3% · 19.7 att./g
- 3PT
- 34.6% · 8.7 att./g
- 2PT%
- 39.4%
- FT
- 100% · 0.3 att./g
- Total FGM
- 22-59
Rebounds & assists
- RPG
- 4
- Offensive
- 0.3
- Defensive
- 3.7
- Total rebounds
- 12
- APG
- 7
- Total assists
- 21
Defense & other
- SPG
- 0.3
- BPG
- 0
- TOV
- 3.3
- Fouls
- 0.7
- Efficiency
- 13.7
- +/-
- -4.7
- Total steals
- 1
- Total blocks
- 0
FG% per game
| Game | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
1 Oct vs
|
L84-99 | 38:54 | 20 | 3 | 7 |
|
29 Sep @
|
W85-76 | 40:00 | 12 | 6 | 8 |
|
27 Sep vs
|
L97-103 | 40:00 | 22 | 3 | 6 |
| Totals FG 22-59 · 37.3% · 3PT 9-26 · 34.6% · FT 1-1 · 100.0% · OR 1 · DR 11 · STL 1 · BLK 0 · TO 10 · PF 2 · EFF 41 | 118:54 | 54 | 12 | 21 | |
| Averages FG 37.3% · 19.7 att./g · 3PT 34.6% · 8.7 att./g · FT 100.0% · 0.3 att./g · OR 0.3 · DR 3.7 · STL 0.3 · BLK 0.0 · TO 3.3 · PF 0.7 · EFF 13.7 | 39:38 | 18.0 | 4.0 | 7.0 |
Shooting efficiency
- True shooting % PTS ÷ (2 × (FGA + 0.44 × FTA))
- 45.4%
- Effective FG% (FGM + 0.5 × 3PM) ÷ FGA: a three counts 1.5 times a two
- 44.9%
- FG%
- 37.3%
- 3PT%
- 34.6%
- FT%
- 100%
- Points per FGA Total points ÷ field-goal attempts
- 0.92
Shot profile & ratios
- 3PA rate Three-point attempts as a share of all field-goal attempts
- 44.1%
- Free throw rate Free-throw attempts per field-goal attempt
- 1.7%
- AST/TO ratio
- 2.1
- Efficiency (EFF)
- 13.7
- Plus/minus (avg)
- -4.7
- Minutes / game
- 39.6
Per 36 minutes normalised to 36 minutes for a fair comparison between players
| PTS | REB | AST | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Per gameSTL 0.3 · BLK 0 · TOV 3.3 | 18 | 4 | 7 |
| Per 36 minutesSTL 0.3 · BLK 0 · TOV 3 | 16.3 | 3.6 | 6.4 |
Tournament totals
| PTS | REB | AST | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 3 gamesSTL 1 · BLK 0 · TOV 10 · FGM 22 · FGA 59 · 3PM 9 · 3PA 26 · FTM 1 · FTA 1 | 54 | 12 | 21 |
Usage, rebounding & impact
USG%
26.4%
ORB%
0.9%
DRB%
10.6%
TRB%
5.6%
GmSc
10.1
GmSc best
13
+/- per game
-4.7
PPS
0.92
Shares use the 3 games with minutes recorded.
Splits
| PPG | TS% | +/- | |
|---|---|---|---|
| HomeGP 2 · RPG 3 · APG 6.5 · FG% 42.5% | 21 | 52.5% | -11.5 |
| AwayGP 1 · RPG 6 · APG 8 · FG% 26.3% | 12 | 30.9% | +9 |
| WinsGP 1 · RPG 6 · APG 8 · FG% 26.3% | 12 | 30.9% | +9 |
| LossesGP 2 · RPG 3 · APG 6.5 · FG% 42.5% | 21 | 52.5% | -11.5 |
Clutch
Points
0
0 a game
FG
0/1
0%
FT
0/0
TS%
0%
Clutch plays in 1 of 3 games with play-by-play, matched by shirt number.
Streaks
- 10+ points in a row3 now · best 3
- 20+ points in a row1 now · best 1
- Double-doubles in a row0 now · best 0
Tournament highs
Advanced
| PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 18.0 | 4.0 | 7.0 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 3.3 |
| Per 36 min | 16.3 | 3.6 | 6.4 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 3.0 |
Rates
- USG%
- 26.4%
- TS%
- 45.4%
- eFG%
- 44.9%
- 3PAr
- 0.441
- FTr
- 0.017
- AST%
- 28.0%
- TOV%
- 14.4%
- ORB%
- 0.9%
- DRB%
- 10.6%
- TRB%
- 5.6%
- STL%
- 0.4%
- BLK%
- 0.0%
Impact
- ORtg
- 111.1
- DRtg
- 116.2
- NRtg
- -5.1
- On/off
- Needs play-by-play
- +/- per game
- -4.7
- PIE
- 6.8%
- Game Score
- 10.1
Best game · 13.0
20 pts, 3 reb, 7 ast v ULAShot profile
- 2PT
- 13 of 33
- 3PT
- 9 of 26
- FT
- 1 of 1
- Share of team shots on court
- 26.8%
Clutch
- PTS
- 0
- FG
- 0-1
- 3PT
- 0-1
- FT
- 0-0
- REB
- 1
- AST
- 1
- TOV
- 0
- Games with a clutch stretch
- 1
By game
| Date | Opponent | NRtg |
|---|---|---|
| 27 Sep | SAG L MIN 40.0 · USG% 27.6% · TS% 61.1% · ORtg 127.7 · DRtg 135.6 · +/- -6 · Game Score 12.3 | -7.9 |
| 29 Sep | @ ARB W MIN 40.0 · USG% 23.6% · TS% 30.9% · ORtg 108.4 · DRtg 97.0 · +/- +9 · Game Score 5.1 | +11.4 |
| 1 Oct | ULA L MIN 38.9 · USG% 28.4% · TS% 45.5% · ORtg 98.1 · DRtg 116.7 · +/- -17 · Game Score 13.0 | -18.6 |
Shot chart 59 field-goal attempts
- At the rim 5/9
- Short range 1/4
- Mid-range 7/20
- Three-point 9/26
- Darker = better percentage. Zones come from the shot type in FIBA's play-by-play (it has no court positions).
Shooting
By shot type
- Jump shot 8/25 · 32%
- Pull-up jump shot 4/10 · 40%
- Step-back jump shot 3/8 · 38%
- Layup 2/6 · 33%
- Floating jump shot 1/4 · 25%
- Driving layup 3/3 · 100%
- Fadeaway jump shot 1/3 · 33%
Shooting by opponent
| Opponent | FGA | FGM | FG% | 2PA | 2PM | 2P% | 3PA | 3PM | 3P% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22 | 8 | 36.4% | 12 | 4 | 33.3% | 10 | 4 | 40% | |
| 19 | 5 | 26.3% | 12 | 4 | 33.3% | 7 | 1 | 14.3% | |
| 18 | 9 | 50% | 9 | 5 | 55.6% | 9 | 4 | 44.4% | |
| TotalFG 22/59 · 2P 13/33 · 3P 9/26 | 59 | 22 | 37.3% | 33 | 13 | 39.4% | 26 | 9 | 34.6% |