- Home
- Events
- FIBA WASL Final 8 2026
- Players
PPG
3.3
RPG
1.7
APG
0.7
EFF
5.3
FG%
50%
3P%
–
FT%
100%
MPG
12:10
Per game over 3 games played; percentages over all the attempts.
FIBA WASL Final 8 2026 averages
GP
3
PPG
3.3
RPG
1.7
APG
0.7
SPG
0.3
BPG
0.7
#2 on team
FG%
50
3P%
–
FT%
100
MPG
12.2
EFF
5.3
TOV
0
Highs in this tournament
Scoring trend
Game by game
Shooting
- FG
- 4/8 50%
- 2PT
- 4/8 50%
- 3PT
- 0/0 –
- FT
- 2/2 100%
Scoring breakdown
Game-by-game efficiency
Detailed statistics 3 games
Scoring
- PPG
- 3.3
- Total points
- 10
- Games started
- 0/3
- MPG
- 12.2
Shooting
- FG
- 50% · 2.7 att./g
- 3PT
- – · 0.0 att./g
- 2PT%
- 50%
- FT
- 100% · 0.7 att./g
- Total FGM
- 4-8
Rebounds & assists
- RPG
- 1.7
- Offensive
- 0.7
- Defensive
- 1
- Total rebounds
- 5
- APG
- 0.7
- Total assists
- 2
Defense & other
- SPG
- 0.3
- BPG
- 0.7
- TOV
- 0
- Fouls
- 1.3
- Efficiency
- 5.3
- +/-
- -0.7
- Total steals
- 1
- Total blocks
- 2
FG% per game
| Game | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
1 Oct vs
|
L84-99 | 9:17 | 2 | 1 | 1 |
|
29 Sep @
|
W85-76 | 14:31 | 6 | 3 | 1 |
|
27 Sep vs
|
L97-103 | 12:42 | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Totals FG 4-8 · 50.0% · 3PT 0-0 · FT 2-2 · 100.0% · OR 2 · DR 3 · STL 1 · BLK 2 · TO 0 · PF 4 · EFF 16 | 36:30 | 10 | 5 | 2 | |
| Averages FG 50.0% · 2.7 att./g · 3PT – · FT 100.0% · 0.7 att./g · OR 0.7 · DR 1.0 · STL 0.3 · BLK 0.7 · TO 0.0 · PF 1.3 · EFF 5.3 | 12:10 | 3.3 | 1.7 | 0.7 |
Shooting efficiency
- True shooting % PTS ÷ (2 × (FGA + 0.44 × FTA))
- 56.3%
- Effective FG% (FGM + 0.5 × 3PM) ÷ FGA: a three counts 1.5 times a two
- 50%
- FG%
- 50%
- 3PT%
- –
- FT%
- 100%
- Points per FGA Total points ÷ field-goal attempts
- 1.25
Shot profile & ratios
- 3PA rate Three-point attempts as a share of all field-goal attempts
- 0%
- Free throw rate Free-throw attempts per field-goal attempt
- 25%
- AST/TO ratio
- –
- Efficiency (EFF)
- 5.3
- Plus/minus (avg)
- -0.7
- Minutes / game
- 12.2
Per 36 minutes normalised to 36 minutes for a fair comparison between players
| PTS | REB | AST | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Per gameSTL 0.3 · BLK 0.7 · TOV 0 | 3.3 | 1.7 | 0.7 |
| Per 36 minutesSTL 1 · BLK 2 · TOV 0 | 9.9 | 4.9 | 2 |
Tournament totals
| PTS | REB | AST | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 3 gamesSTL 1 · BLK 2 · TOV 0 · FGM 4 · FGA 8 · 3PM 0 · 3PA 0 · FTM 2 · FTA 2 | 10 | 5 | 2 |
Usage, rebounding & impact
USG%
11%
ORB%
5.9%
DRB%
9.4%
TRB%
7.6%
GmSc
3.5
GmSc best
5.9
+/- per game
-0.7
PPS
1.25
Shares use the 3 games with minutes recorded.
Splits
| PPG | TS% | +/- | |
|---|---|---|---|
| HomeGP 2 · RPG 1 · APG 0.5 · FG% 50% | 2 | 50% | -6 |
| AwayGP 1 · RPG 3 · APG 1 · FG% 50% | 6 | 61.5% | +10 |
| WinsGP 1 · RPG 3 · APG 1 · FG% 50% | 6 | 61.5% | +10 |
| LossesGP 2 · RPG 1 · APG 0.5 · FG% 50% | 2 | 50% | -6 |
Clutch
Points
0
0 a game
FG
0/0
–
FT
0/0
TS%
–
Clutch plays in 1 of 3 games with play-by-play, matched by shirt number.
Streaks
- 10+ points in a row0 now · best 0
- 20+ points in a row0 now · best 0
- Double-doubles in a row0 now · best 0
Tournament highs
Advanced
| PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 3.3 | 1.7 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 0.7 | 0.0 |
| Per 36 min | 9.9 | 4.9 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 |
Rates
- USG%
- 11.0%
- TS%
- 56.3%
- eFG%
- 50.0%
- 3PAr
- 0.000
- FTr
- 0.250
- AST%
- 7.7%
- TOV%
- 0.0%
- ORB%
- 5.9%
- DRB%
- 9.4%
- TRB%
- 7.6%
- STL%
- 1.4%
- BLK%
- 4.6%
Impact
- ORtg
- 130.7
- DRtg
- 136.4
- NRtg
- -5.7
- On/off
- -0.9
- +/- per game
- -0.7
- PIE
- 2.6%
- Game Score
- 3.5
Best game · 5.9
6 pts, 3 reb, 1 ast v ARBShot profile
- 2PT
- 4 of 8
- 3PT
- 0 of 0
- FT
- 2 of 2
- Share of team shots on court
- 12.1%
Clutch
- PTS
- 0
- FG
- 0-0
- 3PT
- 0-0
- FT
- 0-0
- REB
- 0
- AST
- 0
- TOV
- 0
- Games with a clutch stretch
- 1
By game
| Date | Opponent | NRtg |
|---|---|---|
| 27 Sep | SAG L MIN 12.7 · USG% 3.8% · TS% 100.0% · ORtg 134.1 · DRtg 142.5 · +/- -2 · Game Score 2.6 | -8.4 |
| 29 Sep | @ ARB W MIN 14.5 · USG% 14.1% · TS% 61.5% · ORtg 153.7 · DRtg 115.3 · +/- +10 · Game Score 5.9 | +38.4 |
| 1 Oct | ULA L MIN 9.3 · USG% 14.9% · TS% 33.3% · ORtg 96.2 · DRtg 156.9 · +/- -10 · Game Score 2.0 | -60.7 |
Shot chart 8 field-goal attempts
- At the rim 2/4
- Short range 2/2
- Mid-range 0/2
- Three-point 0/0
- Darker = better percentage. Zones come from the shot type in FIBA's play-by-play (it has no court positions).
Shooting
By shot type
- Layup 2/4 · 50%
- Jump shot 0/2 · 0%
- Turnaround jump shot 1/1 · 100%
- Hookshot 1/1 · 100%
Shooting by opponent
| Opponent | FGA | FGM | FG% | 2PA | 2PM | 2P% | 3PA | 3PM | 3P% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | 2 | 50% | 4 | 2 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| 3 | 1 | 33.3% | 3 | 1 | 33.3% | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| 1 | 1 | 100% | 1 | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| TotalFG 4/8 · 2P 4/8 · 3P 0/0 | 8 | 4 | 50% | 8 | 4 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0% |