- Home
- Events
- FIBA WASL Final 8 2026
- Players
Pedram Fakhfouri
#12 · F · 195 cm
Compare with another player
Photo: courtesy of FIBA WASL Final 8 2026
PPG
5.0
RPG
3.0
APG
1.5
EFF
6.5
FG%
30%
3P%
0%
FT%
100%
MPG
11:01
Per game over 2 games played; percentages over all the attempts.
FIBA WASL Final 8 2026 averages
GP
2
PPG
5
RPG
3
APG
1.5
SPG
0
BPG
0.5
#3 on team
FG%
30
3P%
0
FT%
100
MPG
11
EFF
6.5
TOV
0
Highs in this tournament
Scoring trend
Game by game
Shooting
- FG
- 3/10 30%
- 2PT
- 3/4 75%
- 3PT
- 0/6 0%
- FT
- 4/4 100%
Scoring breakdown
Game-by-game efficiency
Detailed statistics 2 games
Scoring
- PPG
- 5
- Total points
- 10
- Games started
- 0/2
- MPG
- 11
Shooting
- FG
- 30% · 5.0 att./g
- 3PT
- 0% · 3.0 att./g
- 2PT%
- 75%
- FT
- 100% · 2.0 att./g
- Total FGM
- 3-10
Rebounds & assists
- RPG
- 3
- Offensive
- 1.5
- Defensive
- 1.5
- Total rebounds
- 6
- APG
- 1.5
- Total assists
- 3
Defense & other
- SPG
- 0
- BPG
- 0.5
- TOV
- 0
- Fouls
- 1.5
- Efficiency
- 6.5
- +/-
- +2.5
- Total steals
- 0
- Total blocks
- 1
FG% per game
| Game | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
1 Oct vs
|
L84-99 | 14:06 | 8 | 3 | 2 | ||||||||||
|
29 Sep @
|
W85-76 | 7:56 | 2 | 3 | 1 | ||||||||||
|
27 Sep vs
|
L97-103 | Did not play | |||||||||||||
| Totals FG 3-10 · 30.0% · 3PT 0-6 · 0.0% · FT 4-4 · 100.0% · OR 3 · DR 3 · STL 0 · BLK 1 · TO 0 · PF 3 · EFF 13 | 22:02 | 10 | 6 | 3 | |||||||||||
| Averages FG 30.0% · 5.0 att./g · 3PT 0.0% · 3.0 att./g · FT 100.0% · 2.0 att./g · OR 1.5 · DR 1.5 · STL 0.0 · BLK 0.5 · TO 0.0 · PF 1.5 · EFF 6.5 | 11:01 | 5.0 | 3.0 | 1.5 | |||||||||||
Shooting efficiency
- True shooting % PTS ÷ (2 × (FGA + 0.44 × FTA))
- 42.5%
- Effective FG% (FGM + 0.5 × 3PM) ÷ FGA: a three counts 1.5 times a two
- 30%
- FG%
- 30%
- 3PT%
- 0%
- FT%
- 100%
- Points per FGA Total points ÷ field-goal attempts
- 1
Shot profile & ratios
- 3PA rate Three-point attempts as a share of all field-goal attempts
- 60%
- Free throw rate Free-throw attempts per field-goal attempt
- 40%
- AST/TO ratio
- –
- Efficiency (EFF)
- 6.5
- Plus/minus (avg)
- +2.5
- Minutes / game
- 11
Per 36 minutes normalised to 36 minutes for a fair comparison between players
| PTS | REB | AST | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Per gameSTL 0 · BLK 0.5 · TOV 0 | 5 | 3 | 1.5 |
| Per 36 minutesSTL 0 · BLK 1.6 · TOV 0 | 16.3 | 9.8 | 4.9 |
Tournament totals
| PTS | REB | AST | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2 gamesSTL 0 · BLK 1 · TOV 0 · FGM 3 · FGA 10 · 3PM 0 · 3PA 6 · FTM 4 · FTA 4 | 10 | 6 | 3 |
Usage, rebounding & impact
USG%
23.5%
ORB%
12.8%
DRB%
14.1%
TRB%
13.4%
GmSc
4.4
GmSc best
6.5
+/- per game
+2.5
PPS
1
Shares use the 2 games with minutes recorded.
Splits
| PPG | TS% | +/- | |
|---|---|---|---|
| HomeGP 1 · RPG 3 · APG 2 · FG% 42.9% | 8 | 50.8% | +7 |
| AwayGP 1 · RPG 3 · APG 1 · FG% 0% | 2 | 25.8% | -2 |
| WinsGP 1 · RPG 3 · APG 1 · FG% 0% | 2 | 25.8% | -2 |
| LossesGP 1 · RPG 3 · APG 2 · FG% 42.9% | 8 | 50.8% | +7 |
Clutch
Needs play-by-play and a shirt number on the current club.
Streaks
- 10+ points in a row0 now · best 0
- 20+ points in a row0 now · best 0
- Double-doubles in a row0 now · best 0
Tournament highs
Advanced
| PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 5.0 | 3.0 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 0.0 |
| Per 36 min | 16.3 | 9.8 | 4.9 | 0.0 | 1.6 | 0.0 |
Rates
- USG%
- 23.5%
- TS%
- 42.5%
- eFG%
- 30.0%
- 3PAr
- 0.600
- FTr
- 0.400
- AST%
- 20.5%
- TOV%
- 0.0%
- ORB%
- 12.8%
- DRB%
- 14.1%
- TRB%
- 13.4%
- STL%
- 0.0%
- BLK%
- 3.9%
Impact
- ORtg
- 116.3
- DRtg
- 104.4
- NRtg
- 11.9
- On/off
- 21.2
- +/- per game
- 2.5
- PIE
- 3.4%
- Game Score
- 4.4
Best game · 6.5
8 pts, 3 reb, 2 ast v ULAShot profile
- 2PT
- 3 of 4
- 3PT
- 0 of 6
- FT
- 4 of 4
- Share of team shots on court
- 23.3%
Clutch
- PTS
- 0
- FG
- 0-0
- 3PT
- 0-0
- FT
- 0-0
- REB
- 0
- AST
- 0
- TOV
- 0
- Games with a clutch stretch
- 0
By game
Shot chart 10 field-goal attempts
- At the rim 3/4
- Short range 0/0
- Mid-range 0/0
- Three-point 0/6
- Darker = better percentage. Zones come from the shot type in FIBA's play-by-play (it has no court positions).
Shooting
By shot type
- Jump shot 0/6 · 0%
- Layup 2/3 · 67%
- Driving layup 1/1 · 100%
Shooting by opponent
| Opponent | FGA | FGM | FG% | 2PA | 2PM | 2P% | 3PA | 3PM | 3P% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7 | 3 | 42.9% | 4 | 3 | 75% | 3 | 0 | 0% | |
| 3 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0% | 3 | 0 | 0% | |
| TotalFG 3/10 · 2P 3/4 · 3P 0/6 | 10 | 3 | 30% | 4 | 3 | 75% | 6 | 0 | 0% |