- Home
- Events
- FIBA WASL Final 8 2026
- Players
Navid Rezaeifar
#7 · F · 188 cm
Compare with another player
Photo: courtesy of FIBA WASL Final 8 2026
PPG
12.3
RPG
3.7
APG
1.0
EFF
10.0
FG%
50%
3P%
12.5%
FT%
57.1%
MPG
28:37
Per game over 3 games played; percentages over all the attempts.
FIBA WASL Final 8 2026 averages
GP
3
PPG
12.3
#3 on team
RPG
3.7
APG
1
SPG
0
BPG
0
FG%
50
3P%
12.5
FT%
57.1
MPG
28.6
EFF
10
TOV
0.7
Highs in this tournament
Scoring trend
Game by game
Shooting
- FG
- 16/32 50%
- 2PT
- 15/24 62.5%
- 3PT
- 1/8 12.5%
- FT
- 4/7 57.1%
Scoring breakdown
Game-by-game efficiency
Detailed statistics 3 games
Scoring
- PPG
- 12.3
- Total points
- 37
- Games started
- 3/3
- MPG
- 28.6
Shooting
- FG
- 50% · 10.7 att./g
- 3PT
- 12.5% · 2.7 att./g
- 2PT%
- 62.5%
- FT
- 57.1% · 2.3 att./g
- Total FGM
- 16-32
Rebounds & assists
- RPG
- 3.7
- Offensive
- 2.3
- Defensive
- 1.3
- Total rebounds
- 11
- APG
- 1
- Total assists
- 3
Defense & other
- SPG
- 0
- BPG
- 0
- TOV
- 0.7
- Fouls
- 2.7
- Efficiency
- 10
- +/-
- -1.3
- Total steals
- 0
- Total blocks
- 0
FG% per game
| Game | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
1 Oct vs
|
L84-99 | 29:50 | 13 | 3 | 0 |
|
29 Sep @
|
W85-76 | 30:41 | 20 | 7 | 1 |
|
27 Sep vs
|
L97-103 | 25:19 | 4 | 1 | 2 |
| Totals FG 16-32 · 50.0% · 3PT 1-8 · 12.5% · FT 4-7 · 57.1% · OR 7 · DR 4 · STL 0 · BLK 0 · TO 2 · PF 8 · EFF 30 | 85:50 | 37 | 11 | 3 | |
| Averages FG 50.0% · 10.7 att./g · 3PT 12.5% · 2.7 att./g · FT 57.1% · 2.3 att./g · OR 2.3 · DR 1.3 · STL 0.0 · BLK 0.0 · TO 0.7 · PF 2.7 · EFF 10.0 | 28:37 | 12.3 | 3.7 | 1.0 |
Shooting efficiency
- True shooting % PTS ÷ (2 × (FGA + 0.44 × FTA))
- 52.7%
- Effective FG% (FGM + 0.5 × 3PM) ÷ FGA: a three counts 1.5 times a two
- 51.6%
- FG%
- 50%
- 3PT%
- 12.5%
- FT%
- 57.1%
- Points per FGA Total points ÷ field-goal attempts
- 1.16
Shot profile & ratios
- 3PA rate Three-point attempts as a share of all field-goal attempts
- 25%
- Free throw rate Free-throw attempts per field-goal attempt
- 21.9%
- AST/TO ratio
- 1.5
- Efficiency (EFF)
- 10
- Plus/minus (avg)
- -1.3
- Minutes / game
- 28.6
Per 36 minutes normalised to 36 minutes for a fair comparison between players
| PTS | REB | AST | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Per gameSTL 0 · BLK 0 · TOV 0.7 | 12.3 | 3.7 | 1 |
| Per 36 minutesSTL 0 · BLK 0 · TOV 0.8 | 15.5 | 4.6 | 1.3 |
Tournament totals
| PTS | REB | AST | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 3 gamesSTL 0 · BLK 0 · TOV 2 · FGM 16 · FGA 32 · 3PM 1 · 3PA 8 · FTM 4 · FTA 7 | 37 | 11 | 3 |
Usage, rebounding & impact
USG%
19.5%
ORB%
8.7%
DRB%
5.3%
TRB%
7.1%
GmSc
7.6
GmSc best
14.6
+/- per game
-1.3
PPS
1.16
Shares use the 3 games with minutes recorded.
Splits
| PPG | TS% | +/- | |
|---|---|---|---|
| HomeGP 2 · RPG 2 · APG 1 · FG% 50% | 8.5 | 51.7% | -8 |
| AwayGP 1 · RPG 7 · APG 1 · FG% 50% | 20 | 53.6% | +12 |
| WinsGP 1 · RPG 7 · APG 1 · FG% 50% | 20 | 53.6% | +12 |
| LossesGP 2 · RPG 2 · APG 1 · FG% 50% | 8.5 | 51.7% | -8 |
Clutch
Points
0
0 a game
FG
0/0
–
FT
0/0
TS%
–
Clutch plays in 1 of 3 games with play-by-play, matched by shirt number.
Streaks
- 10+ points in a row2 now · best 2
- 20+ points in a row0 now · best 1
- Double-doubles in a row0 now · best 0
Tournament highs
Advanced
| PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 12.3 | 3.7 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.7 |
| Per 36 min | 15.5 | 4.6 | 1.3 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.8 |
Rates
- USG%
- 19.5%
- TS%
- 52.7%
- eFG%
- 51.6%
- 3PAr
- 0.250
- FTr
- 0.219
- AST%
- 5.5%
- TOV%
- 5.4%
- ORB%
- 8.7%
- DRB%
- 5.3%
- TRB%
- 7.1%
- STL%
- 0.0%
- BLK%
- 0.0%
Impact
- ORtg
- 110.2
- DRtg
- 111.4
- NRtg
- -1.2
- On/off
- 15.6
- +/- per game
- -1.3
- PIE
- 5.0%
- Game Score
- 7.6
Best game · 14.6
20 pts, 7 reb, 1 ast v ARBShot profile
- 2PT
- 15 of 24
- 3PT
- 1 of 8
- FT
- 4 of 7
- Share of team shots on court
- 19.8%
Clutch
- PTS
- 0
- FG
- 0-0
- 3PT
- 0-0
- FT
- 0-0
- REB
- 0
- AST
- 0
- TOV
- 0
- Games with a clutch stretch
- 1
By game
| Date | Opponent | NRtg |
|---|---|---|
| 27 Sep | SAG L MIN 25.3 · USG% 11.4% · TS% 40.0% · ORtg 121.2 · DRtg 128.8 · +/- -4 · Game Score 0.8 | -7.6 |
| 29 Sep | @ ARB W MIN 30.7 · USG% 26.9% · TS% 53.6% · ORtg 110.5 · DRtg 91.6 · +/- +12 · Game Score 14.6 | +18.9 |
| 1 Oct | ULA L MIN 29.8 · USG% 17.7% · TS% 56.8% · ORtg 100.9 · DRtg 116.9 · +/- -12 · Game Score 7.4 | -16.0 |
Shot chart 32 field-goal attempts
- At the rim 9/14
- Short range 2/4
- Mid-range 4/6
- Three-point 1/8
- Darker = better percentage. Zones come from the shot type in FIBA's play-by-play (it has no court positions).
Shooting
By shot type
- Jump shot 2/10 · 20%
- Layup 4/8 · 50%
- Floating jump shot 2/4 · 50%
- Driving layup 3/4 · 75%
- Pull-up jump shot 1/2 · 50%
- Other 2/2 · 100%
- Reverse layup 2/2 · 100%
Shooting by opponent
| Opponent | FGA | FGM | FG% | 2PA | 2PM | 2P% | 3PA | 3PM | 3P% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16 | 8 | 50% | 12 | 8 | 66.7% | 4 | 0 | 0% | |
| 11 | 6 | 54.5% | 8 | 5 | 62.5% | 3 | 1 | 33.3% | |
| 5 | 2 | 40% | 4 | 2 | 50% | 1 | 0 | 0% | |
| TotalFG 16/32 · 2P 15/24 · 3P 1/8 | 32 | 16 | 50% | 24 | 15 | 62.5% | 8 | 1 | 12.5% |