- Home
- Events
- FIBA WASL Final 8 2026
- Players
PPG
1.3
RPG
0.8
APG
0.3
EFF
0.5
FG%
22.2%
3P%
25%
FT%
–
MPG
5:48
Per game over 4 games played; percentages over all the attempts.
FIBA WASL Final 8 2026 averages
GP
4
PPG
1.3
RPG
0.8
APG
0.3
SPG
0
BPG
0
FG%
22.2
3P%
25
FT%
–
MPG
5.8
EFF
0.5
TOV
0
Highs in this tournament
Scoring trend
Game by game
Shooting
- FG
- 2/9 22.2%
- 2PT
- 1/5 20%
- 3PT
- 1/4 25%
- FT
- 0/0 –
Scoring breakdown
Game-by-game efficiency
Detailed statistics 4 games
Scoring
- PPG
- 1.3
- Total points
- 5
- Games started
- 0/4
- MPG
- 5.8
Shooting
- FG
- 22.2% · 2.3 att./g
- 3PT
- 25% · 1.0 att./g
- 2PT%
- 20%
- FT
- – · 0.0 att./g
- Total FGM
- 2-9
Rebounds & assists
- RPG
- 0.8
- Offensive
- 0.3
- Defensive
- 0.5
- Total rebounds
- 3
- APG
- 0.3
- Total assists
- 1
Defense & other
- SPG
- 0
- BPG
- 0
- TOV
- 0
- Fouls
- 1.3
- Efficiency
- 0.5
- +/-
- -5.3
- Total steals
- 0
- Total blocks
- 0
FG% per game
| Game | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
4 Oct @
|
L67-75 | 0:27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
|
3 Oct vs
|
W87-74 | 7:20 | 0 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||
|
1 Oct @
|
W90-85 | 10:00 | 3 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||
|
29 Sep vs
|
W95-89 | Did not play | |||||||||||||
|
27 Sep @
|
W103-97 | 5:25 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
| Totals FG 2-9 · 22.2% · 3PT 1-4 · 25.0% · FT 0-0 · OR 1 · DR 2 · STL 0 · BLK 0 · TO 0 · PF 5 · EFF 2 | 23:12 | 5 | 3 | 1 | |||||||||||
| Averages FG 22.2% · 2.3 att./g · 3PT 25.0% · 1.0 att./g · FT – · OR 0.3 · DR 0.5 · STL 0.0 · BLK 0.0 · TO 0.0 · PF 1.3 · EFF 0.5 | 5:48 | 1.3 | 0.8 | 0.3 | |||||||||||
Shooting efficiency
- True shooting % PTS ÷ (2 × (FGA + 0.44 × FTA))
- 27.8%
- Effective FG% (FGM + 0.5 × 3PM) ÷ FGA: a three counts 1.5 times a two
- 27.8%
- FG%
- 22.2%
- 3PT%
- 25%
- FT%
- –
- Points per FGA Total points ÷ field-goal attempts
- 0.56
Shot profile & ratios
- 3PA rate Three-point attempts as a share of all field-goal attempts
- 44.4%
- Free throw rate Free-throw attempts per field-goal attempt
- 0%
- AST/TO ratio
- –
- Efficiency (EFF)
- 0.5
- Plus/minus (avg)
- -5.3
- Minutes / game
- 5.8
Per 36 minutes normalised to 36 minutes for a fair comparison between players
| PTS | REB | AST | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Per gameSTL 0 · BLK 0 · TOV 0 | 1.3 | 0.8 | 0.3 |
| Per 36 minutesSTL 0 · BLK 0 · TOV 0 | 7.8 | 4.7 | 1.6 |
Tournament totals
| PTS | REB | AST | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 4 gamesSTL 0 · BLK 0 · TOV 0 · FGM 2 · FGA 9 · 3PM 1 · 3PA 4 · FTM 0 · FTA 0 | 5 | 3 | 1 |
Usage, rebounding & impact
USG%
18.7%
ORB%
5.6%
DRB%
9.6%
TRB%
7.7%
GmSc
-0.1
GmSc best
0.8
+/- per game
-5.3
PPS
0.56
Shares use the 4 games with minutes recorded.
Splits
| PPG | TS% | +/- | |
|---|---|---|---|
| HomeGP 1 · RPG 2 · APG 0 · FG% 0% | 0 | 0% | -7 |
| AwayGP 3 · RPG 0.3 · APG 0.3 · FG% 33.3% | 1.7 | 41.7% | -4.7 |
| WinsGP 3 · RPG 1 · APG 0.3 · FG% 22.2% | 1.7 | 27.8% | -6.3 |
| LossesGP 1 · RPG 0 · APG 0 · FG% – | 0 | – | -2 |
Clutch
Points
0
0 a game
FG
0/0
–
FT
0/0
TS%
–
Clutch plays in 2 of 4 games with play-by-play, matched by shirt number.
Streaks
- 10+ points in a row0 now · best 0
- 20+ points in a row0 now · best 0
- Double-doubles in a row0 now · best 0
Tournament highs
Advanced
| PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 1.3 | 0.8 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Per 36 min | 7.8 | 4.7 | 1.6 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
Rates
- USG%
- 18.4%
- TS%
- 27.8%
- eFG%
- 27.8%
- 3PAr
- 0.444
- FTr
- 0.000
- AST%
- 5.9%
- TOV%
- 0.0%
- ORB%
- 5.0%
- DRB%
- 9.3%
- TRB%
- 7.2%
- STL%
- 0.0%
- BLK%
- 0.0%
Impact
- ORtg
- 73.5
- DRtg
- 118.9
- NRtg
- -45.4
- On/off
- -59.8
- +/- per game
- -5.3
- PIE
- 0.3%
- Game Score
- -0.1
Best game · 0.8
3 pts, 1 reb, 1 ast v ARBShot profile
- 2PT
- 1 of 5
- 3PT
- 1 of 4
- FT
- 0 of 0
- Share of team shots on court
- 23.7%
Clutch
- PTS
- 0
- FG
- 0-0
- 3PT
- 0-0
- FT
- 0-0
- REB
- 0
- AST
- 0
- TOV
- 0
- Games with a clutch stretch
- 2
By game
| Date | Opponent | NRtg |
|---|---|---|
| 27 Sep | @ GOR W MIN 5.4 · USG% 17.5% · TS% 50.0% · ORtg 74.6 · DRtg 149.3 · +/- -7 · Game Score 0.6 | -74.7 |
| 1 Oct | @ ARB W MIN 10.0 · USG% 19.5% · TS% 37.5% · ORtg 79.1 · DRtg 102.4 · +/- -5 · Game Score 0.8 | -23.3 |
| 3 Oct | KUW W MIN 7.3 · USG% 18.9% · TS% 0.0% · ORtg 67.2 · DRtg 114.2 · +/- -7 · Game Score -1.9 | -47.0 |
| 4 Oct | @ RIY L MIN 0.5 · USG% 0.0% · TS% – · ORtg – · DRtg – · +/- -2 · Game Score 0.0 | – |
Shot chart 9 field-goal attempts
- At the rim 0/2
- Short range 0/1
- Mid-range 1/2
- Three-point 1/4
- Darker = better percentage. Zones come from the shot type in FIBA's play-by-play (it has no court positions).
Shooting
By shot type
- Jump shot 2/6 · 33%
- Layup 0/2 · 0%
- Floating jump shot 0/1 · 0%
Shooting by opponent
| Opponent | FGA | FGM | FG% | 2PA | 2PM | 2P% | 3PA | 3PM | 3P% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | 1 | 25% | 2 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 1 | 50% | |
| 3 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 0 | 0% | |
| 2 | 1 | 50% | 2 | 1 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| TotalFG 2/9 · 2P 1/5 · 3P 1/4 | 9 | 2 | 22.2% | 5 | 1 | 20% | 4 | 1 | 25% |