- Home
- Events
- FIBA WASL Final 8 2026
- Players
Khaled Mohamed Abdelbaset
#7 · G · 192 cm
Compare with another player
Photo: courtesy of FIBA WASL Final 8 2026
PPG
8.7
RPG
0.7
APG
2.0
EFF
7.3
FG%
50%
3P%
45.5%
FT%
60%
MPG
18:29
Per game over 3 games played; percentages over all the attempts.
FIBA WASL Final 8 2026 averages
GP
3
PPG
8.7
RPG
0.7
APG
2
#3 on team
SPG
0.7
#3 on team
BPG
0
FG%
50
3P%
45.5
FT%
60
MPG
18.5
EFF
7.3
TOV
1
Highs in this tournament
Scoring trend
Game by game
Shooting
- FG
- 9/18 50%
- 2PT
- 4/7 57.1%
- 3PT
- 5/11 45.5%
- FT
- 3/5 60%
Scoring breakdown
Game-by-game efficiency
Detailed statistics 3 games
Scoring
- PPG
- 8.7
- Total points
- 26
- Games started
- 0/3
- MPG
- 18.5
Shooting
- FG
- 50% · 6.0 att./g
- 3PT
- 45.5% · 3.7 att./g
- 2PT%
- 57.1%
- FT
- 60% · 1.7 att./g
- Total FGM
- 9-18
Rebounds & assists
- RPG
- 0.7
- Offensive
- 0
- Defensive
- 0.7
- Total rebounds
- 2
- APG
- 2
- Total assists
- 6
Defense & other
- SPG
- 0.7
- BPG
- 0
- TOV
- 1
- Fouls
- 1.3
- Efficiency
- 7.3
- +/-
- -0.7
- Total steals
- 2
- Total blocks
- 0
FG% per game
| Game | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
1 Oct vs
|
L85-90 | 29:38 | 13 | 1 | 3 |
|
29 Sep vs
|
L76-85 | 8:38 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
|
27 Sep @
|
L72-96 | 17:12 | 13 | 1 | 2 |
| Totals FG 9-18 · 50.0% · 3PT 5-11 · 45.5% · FT 3-5 · 60.0% · OR 0 · DR 2 · STL 2 · BLK 0 · TO 3 · PF 4 · EFF 22 | 55:28 | 26 | 2 | 6 | |
| Averages FG 50.0% · 6.0 att./g · 3PT 45.5% · 3.7 att./g · FT 60.0% · 1.7 att./g · OR 0.0 · DR 0.7 · STL 0.7 · BLK 0.0 · TO 1.0 · PF 1.3 · EFF 7.3 | 18:29 | 8.7 | 0.7 | 2.0 |
Shooting efficiency
- True shooting % PTS ÷ (2 × (FGA + 0.44 × FTA))
- 64.4%
- Effective FG% (FGM + 0.5 × 3PM) ÷ FGA: a three counts 1.5 times a two
- 63.9%
- FG%
- 50%
- 3PT%
- 45.5%
- FT%
- 60%
- Points per FGA Total points ÷ field-goal attempts
- 1.44
Shot profile & ratios
- 3PA rate Three-point attempts as a share of all field-goal attempts
- 61.1%
- Free throw rate Free-throw attempts per field-goal attempt
- 27.8%
- AST/TO ratio
- 2
- Efficiency (EFF)
- 7.3
- Plus/minus (avg)
- -0.7
- Minutes / game
- 18.5
Per 36 minutes normalised to 36 minutes for a fair comparison between players
| PTS | REB | AST | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Per gameSTL 0.7 · BLK 0 · TOV 1 | 8.7 | 0.7 | 2 |
| Per 36 minutesSTL 1.3 · BLK 0 · TOV 1.9 | 16.9 | 1.3 | 3.9 |
Tournament totals
| PTS | REB | AST | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 3 gamesSTL 2 · BLK 0 · TOV 3 · FGM 9 · FGA 18 · 3PM 5 · 3PA 11 · FTM 3 · FTA 5 | 26 | 2 | 6 |
Usage, rebounding & impact
USG%
18.5%
ORB%
0%
DRB%
3.6%
TRB%
1.7%
GmSc
6.1
GmSc best
9.6
+/- per game
-0.7
PPS
1.44
Shares use the 3 games with minutes recorded.
Splits
| PPG | TS% | +/- | |
|---|---|---|---|
| HomeGP 2 · RPG 0.5 · APG 2 · FG% 45.5% | 6.5 | 59.1% | -3.5 |
| AwayGP 1 · RPG 1 · APG 2 · FG% 57.1% | 13 | 70.7% | +5 |
| LossesGP 3 · RPG 0.7 · APG 2 · FG% 50% | 8.7 | 64.4% | -0.7 |
Clutch
Points
0
0 a game
FG
0/0
–
FT
0/0
TS%
–
Clutch plays in 1 of 3 games with play-by-play, matched by shirt number.
Streaks
- 10+ points in a row1 now · best 1
- 20+ points in a row0 now · best 0
- Double-doubles in a row0 now · best 0
Tournament highs
Advanced
| PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 8.7 | 0.7 | 2.0 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 1.0 |
| Per 36 min | 16.9 | 1.3 | 3.9 | 1.3 | 0.0 | 1.9 |
Rates
- USG%
- 18.5%
- TS%
- 64.4%
- eFG%
- 63.9%
- 3PAr
- 0.611
- FTr
- 0.278
- AST%
- 18.9%
- TOV%
- 12.9%
- ORB%
- 0.0%
- DRB%
- 3.6%
- TRB%
- 1.7%
- STL%
- 1.8%
- BLK%
- 0.0%
Impact
- ORtg
- 104.9
- DRtg
- 106.7
- NRtg
- -1.8
- On/off
- 26.9
- +/- per game
- -0.7
- PIE
- 4.0%
- Game Score
- 6.1
Best game · 9.6
13 pts, 1 reb, 2 ast v ULAShot profile
- 2PT
- 4 of 7
- 3PT
- 5 of 11
- FT
- 3 of 5
- Share of team shots on court
- 18.4%
Clutch
- PTS
- 0
- FG
- 0-0
- 3PT
- 0-0
- FT
- 0-0
- REB
- 0
- AST
- 0
- TOV
- 0
- Games with a clutch stretch
- 1
By game
| Date | Opponent | NRtg |
|---|---|---|
| 27 Sep | @ ULA L MIN 17.2 · USG% 26.3% · TS% 70.7% · ORtg 96.3 · DRtg 82.9 · +/- +5 · Game Score 9.6 | +13.4 |
| 29 Sep | GOR L MIN 8.6 · USG% 15.3% · TS% 0.0% · ORtg 103.8 · DRtg 133.4 · +/- -6 · Game Score 0.2 | -29.6 |
| 1 Oct | SAG L MIN 29.6 · USG% 14.9% · TS% 81.3% · ORtg 110.8 · DRtg 112.5 · +/- -1 · Game Score 8.6 | -1.7 |
Shot chart 18 field-goal attempts
- At the rim 4/6
- Short range 0/0
- Mid-range 0/1
- Three-point 5/11
- Darker = better percentage. Zones come from the shot type in FIBA's play-by-play (it has no court positions).
Shooting
By shot type
- Jump shot 5/11 · 46%
- Layup 3/5 · 60%
- Pull-up jump shot 0/1 · 0%
- Driving layup 1/1 · 100%
Shooting by opponent
| Opponent | FGA | FGM | FG% | 2PA | 2PM | 2P% | 3PA | 3PM | 3P% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8 | 5 | 62.5% | 3 | 2 | 66.7% | 5 | 3 | 60% | |
| 7 | 4 | 57.1% | 4 | 2 | 50% | 3 | 2 | 66.7% | |
| 3 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0% | 3 | 0 | 0% | |
| TotalFG 9/18 · 2P 4/7 · 3P 5/11 | 18 | 9 | 50% | 7 | 4 | 57.1% | 11 | 5 | 45.5% |