- Home
- Events
- FIBA WASL Final 8 2026
- Players
Nedim Muslic
#6 · F · 198 cm
Compare with another player
Photo: courtesy of FIBA WASL Final 8 2026
PPG
2.7
RPG
5.3
APG
1.0
EFF
4.7
FG%
23.1%
3P%
0%
FT%
50%
MPG
19:07
Per game over 3 games played; percentages over all the attempts.
FIBA WASL Final 8 2026 averages
GP
3
PPG
2.7
RPG
5.3
APG
1
SPG
0
BPG
0
FG%
23.1
3P%
0
FT%
50
MPG
19.1
EFF
4.7
TOV
0.3
Highs in this tournament
Scoring trend
Game by game
Shooting
- FG
- 3/13 23.1%
- 2PT
- 3/7 42.9%
- 3PT
- 0/6 0%
- FT
- 2/4 50%
Scoring breakdown
Game-by-game efficiency
Detailed statistics 3 games
Scoring
- PPG
- 2.7
- Total points
- 8
- Games started
- 3/3
- MPG
- 19.1
Shooting
- FG
- 23.1% · 4.3 att./g
- 3PT
- 0% · 2.0 att./g
- 2PT%
- 42.9%
- FT
- 50% · 1.3 att./g
- Total FGM
- 3-13
Rebounds & assists
- RPG
- 5.3
- Offensive
- 1
- Defensive
- 4.3
- Total rebounds
- 16
- APG
- 1
- Total assists
- 3
Defense & other
- SPG
- 0
- BPG
- 0
- TOV
- 0.3
- Fouls
- 2
- Efficiency
- 4.7
- +/-
- -13
- Total steals
- 0
- Total blocks
- 0
FG% per game
| Game | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
1 Oct vs
|
L85-90 | 2:57 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
29 Sep vs
|
L76-85 | 18:42 | 0 | 6 | 1 |
|
27 Sep @
|
L72-96 | 35:42 | 8 | 10 | 2 |
| Totals FG 3-13 · 23.1% · 3PT 0-6 · 0.0% · FT 2-4 · 50.0% · OR 3 · DR 13 · STL 0 · BLK 0 · TO 1 · PF 6 · EFF 14 | 57:21 | 8 | 16 | 3 | |
| Averages FG 23.1% · 4.3 att./g · 3PT 0.0% · 2.0 att./g · FT 50.0% · 1.3 att./g · OR 1.0 · DR 4.3 · STL 0.0 · BLK 0.0 · TO 0.3 · PF 2.0 · EFF 4.7 | 19:07 | 2.7 | 5.3 | 1.0 |
Shooting efficiency
- True shooting % PTS ÷ (2 × (FGA + 0.44 × FTA))
- 27.1%
- Effective FG% (FGM + 0.5 × 3PM) ÷ FGA: a three counts 1.5 times a two
- 23.1%
- FG%
- 23.1%
- 3PT%
- 0%
- FT%
- 50%
- Points per FGA Total points ÷ field-goal attempts
- 0.62
Shot profile & ratios
- 3PA rate Three-point attempts as a share of all field-goal attempts
- 46.2%
- Free throw rate Free-throw attempts per field-goal attempt
- 30.8%
- AST/TO ratio
- 3
- Efficiency (EFF)
- 4.7
- Plus/minus (avg)
- -13
- Minutes / game
- 19.1
Per 36 minutes normalised to 36 minutes for a fair comparison between players
| PTS | REB | AST | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Per gameSTL 0 · BLK 0 · TOV 0.3 | 2.7 | 5.3 | 1 |
| Per 36 minutesSTL 0 · BLK 0 · TOV 0.6 | 5 | 10 | 1.9 |
Tournament totals
| PTS | REB | AST | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 3 gamesSTL 0 · BLK 0 · TOV 1 · FGM 3 · FGA 13 · 3PM 0 · 3PA 6 · FTM 2 · FTA 4 | 8 | 16 | 3 |
Usage, rebounding & impact
USG%
12.2%
ORB%
4.8%
DRB%
22.9%
TRB%
13.3%
GmSc
1.3
GmSc best
6.1
+/- per game
-13
PPS
0.62
Shares use the 3 games with minutes recorded.
Splits
| PPG | TS% | +/- | |
|---|---|---|---|
| HomeGP 2 · RPG 3 · APG 0.5 · FG% 0% | 0 | 0% | -5.5 |
| AwayGP 1 · RPG 10 · APG 2 · FG% 33.3% | 8 | 37.2% | -28 |
| LossesGP 3 · RPG 5.3 · APG 1 · FG% 23.1% | 2.7 | 27.1% | -13 |
Clutch
Points
0
0 a game
FG
0/0
–
FT
0/0
TS%
–
Clutch plays in 1 of 3 games with play-by-play, matched by shirt number.
Streaks
- 10+ points in a row0 now · best 0
- 20+ points in a row0 now · best 0
- Double-doubles in a row0 now · best 0
Tournament highs
Advanced
| PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 2.7 | 5.3 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.3 |
| Per 36 min | 5.0 | 10.0 | 1.9 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.6 |
Rates
- USG%
- 12.2%
- TS%
- 27.1%
- eFG%
- 23.1%
- 3PAr
- 0.462
- FTr
- 0.308
- AST%
- 7.7%
- TOV%
- 6.3%
- ORB%
- 4.8%
- DRB%
- 22.9%
- TRB%
- 13.3%
- STL%
- 0.0%
- BLK%
- 0.0%
Impact
- ORtg
- 85.5
- DRtg
- 119.8
- NRtg
- -34.3
- On/off
- -35.1
- +/- per game
- -13.0
- PIE
- 2.5%
- Game Score
- 1.3
Best game · 6.1
8 pts, 10 reb, 2 ast v ULAShot profile
- 2PT
- 3 of 7
- 3PT
- 0 of 6
- FT
- 2 of 4
- Share of team shots on court
- 12.5%
Clutch
- PTS
- 0
- FG
- 0-0
- 3PT
- 0-0
- FT
- 0-0
- REB
- 0
- AST
- 0
- TOV
- 0
- Games with a clutch stretch
- 1
By game
| Date | Opponent | NRtg |
|---|---|---|
| 27 Sep | @ ULA L MIN 35.7 · USG% 13.4% · TS% 37.2% · ORtg 83.4 · DRtg 121.7 · +/- -28 · Game Score 6.1 | -38.3 |
| 29 Sep | GOR L MIN 18.7 · USG% 7.1% · TS% 0.0% · ORtg 98.8 · DRtg 110.4 · +/- -4 · Game Score -0.3 | -11.6 |
| 1 Oct | SAG L MIN 3.0 · USG% 30.0% · TS% 0.0% · ORtg – · DRtg – · +/- -7 · Game Score -1.8 | – |
Shot chart 13 field-goal attempts
- At the rim 1/3
- Short range 1/2
- Mid-range 1/2
- Three-point 0/6
- Darker = better percentage. Zones come from the shot type in FIBA's play-by-play (it has no court positions).
Shooting
By shot type
- Jump shot 0/7 · 0%
- Layup 1/3 · 33%
- Turnaround jump shot 1/2 · 50%
- Other 1/1 · 100%
Shooting by opponent
| Opponent | FGA | FGM | FG% | 2PA | 2PM | 2P% | 3PA | 3PM | 3P% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9 | 3 | 33.3% | 6 | 3 | 50% | 3 | 0 | 0% | |
| 2 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0% | |
| 2 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 0 | 0% | |
| TotalFG 3/13 · 2P 3/7 · 3P 0/6 | 13 | 3 | 23.1% | 7 | 3 | 42.9% | 6 | 0 | 0% |