- Home
- Events
- FIBA WASL Final 8 2026
- Players
Thamer Mahmoud A Mohammed
#2 · F · 195 cm
PPG
1.7
RPG
0.3
APG
0.0
EFF
0.7
FG%
33.3%
3P%
–
FT%
100%
MPG
6:56
Per game over 3 games played; percentages over all the attempts.
FIBA WASL Final 8 2026 averages
GP
3
PPG
1.7
RPG
0.3
APG
0
SPG
0.7
BPG
0
FG%
33.3
3P%
–
FT%
100
MPG
6.9
EFF
0.7
TOV
0.7
Highs in this tournament
Scoring trend
Game by game
Shooting
- FG
- 2/6 33.3%
- 2PT
- 2/6 33.3%
- 3PT
- 0/0 –
- FT
- 1/1 100%
Scoring breakdown
Game-by-game efficiency
Detailed statistics 3 games
Scoring
- PPG
- 1.7
- Total points
- 5
- Games started
- 1/3
- MPG
- 6.9
Shooting
- FG
- 33.3% · 2.0 att./g
- 3PT
- – · 0.0 att./g
- 2PT%
- 33.3%
- FT
- 100% · 0.3 att./g
- Total FGM
- 2-6
Rebounds & assists
- RPG
- 0.3
- Offensive
- 0.3
- Defensive
- 0
- Total rebounds
- 1
- APG
- 0
- Total assists
- 0
Defense & other
- SPG
- 0.7
- BPG
- 0
- TOV
- 0.7
- Fouls
- 0.3
- Efficiency
- 0.7
- +/-
- -0.3
- Total steals
- 2
- Total blocks
- 0
FG% per game
| Game | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
30 Sep @
|
L76-87 | 9:39 | 5 | 1 | 0 |
|
28 Sep @
|
L85-93 | 9:04 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
26 Sep vs
|
L97-105 | 2:05 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Totals FG 2-6 · 33.3% · 3PT 0-0 · FT 1-1 · 100.0% · OR 1 · DR 0 · STL 2 · BLK 0 · TO 2 · PF 1 · EFF 2 | 20:48 | 5 | 1 | 0 | |
| Averages FG 33.3% · 2.0 att./g · 3PT – · FT 100.0% · 0.3 att./g · OR 0.3 · DR 0.0 · STL 0.7 · BLK 0.0 · TO 0.7 · PF 0.3 · EFF 0.7 | 6:56 | 1.7 | 0.3 | 0.0 |
Shooting efficiency
- True shooting % PTS ÷ (2 × (FGA + 0.44 × FTA))
- 38.8%
- Effective FG% (FGM + 0.5 × 3PM) ÷ FGA: a three counts 1.5 times a two
- 33.3%
- FG%
- 33.3%
- 3PT%
- –
- FT%
- 100%
- Points per FGA Total points ÷ field-goal attempts
- 0.83
Shot profile & ratios
- 3PA rate Three-point attempts as a share of all field-goal attempts
- 0%
- Free throw rate Free-throw attempts per field-goal attempt
- 16.7%
- AST/TO ratio
- 0
- Efficiency (EFF)
- 0.7
- Plus/minus (avg)
- -0.3
- Minutes / game
- 6.9
Per 36 minutes normalised to 36 minutes for a fair comparison between players
| PTS | REB | AST | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Per gameSTL 0.7 · BLK 0 · TOV 0.7 | 1.7 | 0.3 | 0 |
| Per 36 minutesSTL 3.5 · BLK 0 · TOV 3.5 | 8.7 | 1.7 | 0 |
Tournament totals
| PTS | REB | AST | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 3 gamesSTL 2 · BLK 0 · TOV 2 · FGM 2 · FGA 6 · 3PM 0 · 3PA 0 · FTM 1 · FTA 1 | 5 | 1 | 0 |
Usage, rebounding & impact
USG%
17.1%
ORB%
4.5%
DRB%
0%
TRB%
2.6%
GmSc
0.6
GmSc best
2
+/- per game
-0.3
PPS
0.83
Shares use the 3 games with minutes recorded.
Splits
| PPG | TS% | +/- | |
|---|---|---|---|
| HomeGP 1 · RPG 0 · APG 0 · FG% – | 0 | – | -3 |
| AwayGP 2 · RPG 0.5 · APG 0 · FG% 33.3% | 2.5 | 38.8% | +1 |
| LossesGP 3 · RPG 0.3 · APG 0 · FG% 33.3% | 1.7 | 38.8% | -0.3 |
Clutch
Points
0
0 a game
FG
0/0
–
FT
0/0
TS%
–
Clutch plays in 1 of 2 games with play-by-play, matched by shirt number.
Streaks
- 10+ points in a row0 now · best 0
- 20+ points in a row0 now · best 0
- Double-doubles in a row0 now · best 0
Tournament highs
Advanced
| PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 1.7 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 0.7 |
| Per 36 min | 8.7 | 1.7 | 0.0 | 3.5 | 0.0 | 3.5 |
Rates
- USG%
- 17.1%
- TS%
- 38.8%
- eFG%
- 33.3%
- 3PAr
- 0.000
- FTr
- 0.167
- AST%
- 0.0%
- TOV%
- 23.7%
- ORB%
- 4.5%
- DRB%
- 0.0%
- TRB%
- 2.6%
- STL%
- 4.6%
- BLK%
- 0.0%
Impact
- ORtg
- 95.5
- DRtg
- 104.6
- NRtg
- -9.1
- On/off
- 3.0
- +/- per game
- -0.3
- PIE
- 0.3%
- Game Score
- 0.6
Best game · 2.0
5 pts, 1 reb, 0 ast v RIYShot profile
- 2PT
- 2 of 6
- 3PT
- 0 of 0
- FT
- 1 of 1
- Share of team shots on court
- 29.4%
Clutch
- PTS
- 0
- FG
- 0-0
- 3PT
- 0-0
- FT
- 0-0
- REB
- 0
- AST
- 0
- TOV
- 0
- Games with a clutch stretch
- 1
Left out of the play-by-play figures (needs play-by-play): Mon 28 Sep v IRL.
By game
| Date | Opponent | NRtg |
|---|---|---|
| 26 Sep | KUW L MIN 2.1 · USG% 0.0% · TS% – · ORtg – · DRtg – · +/- -3 · Game Score 0.0 | – |
| 28 Sep | @ IRL L MIN 9.1 · USG% 8.8% · TS% 0.0% · ORtg – · DRtg – · +/- +1 · Game Score -0.1 | – |
| 30 Sep | @ RIY L MIN 9.7 · USG% 29.5% · TS% 46.0% · ORtg 100.1 · DRtg 94.5 · +/- +1 · Game Score 2.0 | +5.6 |
A dash: that game's play-by-play substitutions do not add up, so its on-court ratings are left out.
Shot chart 6 field-goal attempts
- At the rim 2/4
- Short range 0/1
- Mid-range 0/1
- Three-point 0/0
- Darker = better percentage. Zones come from the shot type in FIBA's play-by-play (it has no court positions).
Shooting
By shot type
- Layup 2/4 · 50%
- Other 0/1 · 0%
- Hookshot 0/1 · 0%
Shooting by opponent
| Opponent | FGA | FGM | FG% | 2PA | 2PM | 2P% | 3PA | 3PM | 3P% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | 2 | 40% | 5 | 2 | 40% | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| 1 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| TotalFG 2/6 · 2P 2/6 · 3P 0/0 | 6 | 2 | 33.3% | 6 | 2 | 33.3% | 0 | 0 | 0% |