- Home
- Events
- FIBA WASL Final 8 2026
- Players
Marvin Clark
#13 · F · 201 cm
PPG
15.0
RPG
4.7
APG
2.7
EFF
11.3
FG%
35%
3P%
29.2%
FT%
71.4%
MPG
33:40
Per game over 3 games played; percentages over all the attempts.
FIBA WASL Final 8 2026 averages
GP
3
PPG
15
#3 on team
RPG
4.7
#2 on team
APG
2.7
#3 on team
SPG
1.3
#3 on team
BPG
0
FG%
35
3P%
29.2
FT%
71.4
MPG
33.7
EFF
11.3
TOV
2.3
Highs in this tournament
Scoring trend
Game by game
Shooting
- FG
- 14/40 35%
- 2PT
- 7/16 43.8%
- 3PT
- 7/24 29.2%
- FT
- 10/14 71.4%
Scoring breakdown
Game-by-game efficiency
Detailed statistics 3 games
Scoring
- PPG
- 15
- Total points
- 45
- Games started
- 3/3
- MPG
- 33.7
Shooting
- FG
- 35% · 13.3 att./g
- 3PT
- 29.2% · 8.0 att./g
- 2PT%
- 43.8%
- FT
- 71.4% · 4.7 att./g
- Total FGM
- 14-40
Rebounds & assists
- RPG
- 4.7
- Offensive
- 1
- Defensive
- 3.7
- Total rebounds
- 14
- APG
- 2.7
- Total assists
- 8
Defense & other
- SPG
- 1.3
- BPG
- 0
- TOV
- 2.3
- Fouls
- 3.7
- Efficiency
- 11.3
- +/-
- -6.7
- Total steals
- 4
- Total blocks
- 0
FG% per game
| Game | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
30 Sep @
|
L76-87 | 29:57 | 13 | 7 | 3 |
|
28 Sep @
|
L85-93 | 32:15 | 9 | 1 | 4 |
|
26 Sep vs
|
L97-105 | 38:47 | 23 | 6 | 1 |
| Totals FG 14-40 · 35.0% · 3PT 7-24 · 29.2% · FT 10-14 · 71.4% · OR 3 · DR 11 · STL 4 · BLK 0 · TO 7 · PF 11 · EFF 34 | 100:59 | 45 | 14 | 8 | |
| Averages FG 35.0% · 13.3 att./g · 3PT 29.2% · 8.0 att./g · FT 71.4% · 4.7 att./g · OR 1.0 · DR 3.7 · STL 1.3 · BLK 0.0 · TO 2.3 · PF 3.7 · EFF 11.3 | 33:40 | 15.0 | 4.7 | 2.7 |
Shooting efficiency
- True shooting % PTS ÷ (2 × (FGA + 0.44 × FTA))
- 48.7%
- Effective FG% (FGM + 0.5 × 3PM) ÷ FGA: a three counts 1.5 times a two
- 43.8%
- FG%
- 35%
- 3PT%
- 29.2%
- FT%
- 71.4%
- Points per FGA Total points ÷ field-goal attempts
- 1.13
Shot profile & ratios
- 3PA rate Three-point attempts as a share of all field-goal attempts
- 60%
- Free throw rate Free-throw attempts per field-goal attempt
- 35%
- AST/TO ratio
- 1.14
- Efficiency (EFF)
- 11.3
- Plus/minus (avg)
- -6.7
- Minutes / game
- 33.7
Per 36 minutes normalised to 36 minutes for a fair comparison between players
| PTS | REB | AST | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Per gameSTL 1.3 · BLK 0 · TOV 2.3 | 15 | 4.7 | 2.7 |
| Per 36 minutesSTL 1.4 · BLK 0 · TOV 2.5 | 16 | 5 | 2.9 |
Tournament totals
| PTS | REB | AST | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 3 gamesSTL 4 · BLK 0 · TOV 7 · FGM 14 · FGA 40 · 3PM 7 · 3PA 24 · FTM 10 · FTA 14 | 45 | 14 | 8 |
Usage, rebounding & impact
USG%
22.2%
ORB%
2.8%
DRB%
14.1%
TRB%
7.5%
GmSc
8.2
GmSc best
17.3
+/- per game
-6.7
PPS
1.13
Shares use the 3 games with minutes recorded.
Splits
| PPG | TS% | +/- | |
|---|---|---|---|
| HomeGP 1 · RPG 6 · APG 1 · FG% 50% | 23 | 72.1% | -4 |
| AwayGP 2 · RPG 4 · APG 3.5 · FG% 28.6% | 11 | 36.4% | -8 |
| LossesGP 3 · RPG 4.7 · APG 2.7 · FG% 35% | 15 | 48.7% | -6.7 |
Clutch
Points
0
0 a game
FG
0/0
–
FT
0/0
TS%
–
Clutch plays in 1 of 2 games with play-by-play, matched by shirt number.
Streaks
- 10+ points in a row1 now · best 1
- 20+ points in a row0 now · best 1
- Double-doubles in a row0 now · best 0
Tournament highs
Advanced
| PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 15.0 | 4.7 | 2.7 | 1.3 | 0.0 | 2.3 |
| Per 36 min | 16.0 | 5.0 | 2.9 | 1.4 | 0.0 | 2.5 |
Rates
- USG%
- 22.2%
- TS%
- 48.7%
- eFG%
- 43.8%
- 3PAr
- 0.600
- FTr
- 0.350
- AST%
- 13.1%
- TOV%
- 13.2%
- ORB%
- 2.8%
- DRB%
- 14.1%
- TRB%
- 7.5%
- STL%
- 1.9%
- BLK%
- 0.0%
Impact
- ORtg
- 112.3
- DRtg
- 119.4
- NRtg
- -7.1
- On/off
- 33.0
- +/- per game
- -6.7
- PIE
- 5.7%
- Game Score
- 8.2
Best game · 17.3
23 pts, 6 reb, 1 ast v KUWShot profile
- 2PT
- 7 of 16
- 3PT
- 7 of 24
- FT
- 10 of 14
- Share of team shots on court
- 19.4%
Clutch
- PTS
- 0
- FG
- 0-0
- 3PT
- 0-0
- FT
- 0-0
- REB
- 0
- AST
- 1
- TOV
- 0
- Games with a clutch stretch
- 1
Left out of the play-by-play figures (needs play-by-play): Mon 28 Sep v IRL.
By game
| Date | Opponent | NRtg |
|---|---|---|
| 26 Sep | KUW L MIN 38.8 · USG% 21.0% · TS% 72.1% · ORtg 114.7 · DRtg 119.5 · +/- -4 · Game Score 17.3 | -4.8 |
| 28 Sep | @ IRL L MIN 32.3 · USG% 25.5% · TS% 25.3% · ORtg – · DRtg – · +/- -10 · Game Score -2.3 | – |
| 30 Sep | @ RIY L MIN 30.0 · USG% 19.8% · TS% 52.3% · ORtg 108.5 · DRtg 119.3 · +/- -6 · Game Score 9.6 | -10.8 |
A dash: that game's play-by-play substitutions do not add up, so its on-court ratings are left out.
Shot chart 40 field-goal attempts
- At the rim 5/10
- Short range 2/3
- Mid-range 0/3
- Three-point 7/24
- Darker = better percentage. Zones come from the shot type in FIBA's play-by-play (it has no court positions).
Shooting
By shot type
- Jump shot 7/23 · 30%
- Layup 3/6 · 50%
- Dunk 1/2 · 50%
- Floating jump shot 2/2 · 100%
- Other 0/2 · 0%
- Driving layup 1/2 · 50%
- Step-back jump shot 0/1 · 0%
- Pull-up jump shot 0/1 · 0%
- Turnaround jump shot 0/1 · 0%
Shooting by opponent
| Opponent | FGA | FGM | FG% | 2PA | 2PM | 2P% | 3PA | 3PM | 3P% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16 | 3 | 18.8% | 5 | 2 | 40% | 11 | 1 | 9.1% | |
| 12 | 6 | 50% | 5 | 3 | 60% | 7 | 3 | 42.9% | |
| 12 | 5 | 41.7% | 6 | 2 | 33.3% | 6 | 3 | 50% | |
| TotalFG 14/40 · 2P 7/16 · 3P 7/24 | 40 | 14 | 35% | 16 | 7 | 43.8% | 24 | 7 | 29.2% |