- Home
- Events
- FIBA WASL Final 8 2026
- Players
Chinanu Onuaku
#32 · C · 206 cm
PPG
18.4
RPG
13.0
APG
2.2
EFF
25.8
FG%
67.9%
3P%
0%
FT%
51.6%
MPG
28:03
Per game over 5 games played; percentages over all the attempts.
FIBA WASL Final 8 2026 averages
GP
5
PPG
18.4
#2 on team
RPG
13
#1 on team
APG
2.2
SPG
1.4
#2 on team
BPG
0.4
FG%
67.9
3P%
0
FT%
51.6
MPG
28.1
EFF
25.8
TOV
3
Highs in this tournament
Scoring trend
Game by game
Shooting
- FG
- 38/56 67.9%
- 2PT
- 38/52 73.1%
- 3PT
- 0/4 0%
- FT
- 16/31 51.6%
Scoring breakdown
Game-by-game efficiency
Detailed statistics 5 games
Scoring
- PPG
- 18.4
- Total points
- 92
- Games started
- 5/5
- MPG
- 28.1
Shooting
- FG
- 67.9% · 11.2 att./g
- 3PT
- 0% · 0.8 att./g
- 2PT%
- 73.1%
- FT
- 51.6% · 6.2 att./g
- Total FGM
- 38-56
Rebounds & assists
- RPG
- 13
- Offensive
- 3.4
- Defensive
- 9.6
- Total rebounds
- 65
- APG
- 2.2
- Total assists
- 11
Defense & other
- SPG
- 1.4
- BPG
- 0.4
- TOV
- 3
- Fouls
- 2.4
- Efficiency
- 25.8
- +/-
- +2.2
- Total steals
- 7
- Total blocks
- 2
FG% per game
| Game | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
4 Oct @
|
L79-93 | 29:27 | 23 | 10 | 4 |
|
3 Oct @
|
L74-87 | 26:58 | 10 | 12 | 1 |
|
30 Sep vs
|
W106-101 | 22:21 | 10 | 14 | 1 |
|
28 Sep vs
|
L82-83 | 31:49 | 20 | 17 | 3 |
|
26 Sep @
|
W105-97 | 29:41 | 29 | 12 | 2 |
| Totals FG 38-56 · 67.9% · 3PT 0-4 · 0.0% · FT 16-31 · 51.6% · OR 17 · DR 48 · STL 7 · BLK 2 · TO 15 · PF 12 · EFF 129 | 140:16 | 92 | 65 | 11 | |
| Averages FG 67.9% · 11.2 att./g · 3PT 0.0% · 0.8 att./g · FT 51.6% · 6.2 att./g · OR 3.4 · DR 9.6 · STL 1.4 · BLK 0.4 · TO 3.0 · PF 2.4 · EFF 25.8 | 28:03 | 18.4 | 13.0 | 2.2 |
Shooting efficiency
- True shooting % PTS ÷ (2 × (FGA + 0.44 × FTA))
- 66.1%
- Effective FG% (FGM + 0.5 × 3PM) ÷ FGA: a three counts 1.5 times a two
- 67.9%
- FG%
- 67.9%
- 3PT%
- 0%
- FT%
- 51.6%
- Points per FGA Total points ÷ field-goal attempts
- 1.64
Shot profile & ratios
- 3PA rate Three-point attempts as a share of all field-goal attempts
- 7.1%
- Free throw rate Free-throw attempts per field-goal attempt
- 55.4%
- AST/TO ratio
- 0.73
- Efficiency (EFF)
- 25.8
- Plus/minus (avg)
- +2.2
- Minutes / game
- 28.1
Per 36 minutes normalised to 36 minutes for a fair comparison between players
| PTS | REB | AST | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Per gameSTL 1.4 · BLK 0.4 · TOV 3 | 18.4 | 13 | 2.2 |
| Per 36 minutesSTL 1.8 · BLK 0.5 · TOV 3.8 | 23.6 | 16.7 | 2.8 |
Tournament totals
| PTS | REB | AST | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 5 gamesSTL 7 · BLK 2 · TOV 15 · FGM 38 · FGA 56 · 3PM 0 · 3PA 4 · FTM 16 · FTA 31 | 92 | 65 | 11 |
Usage, rebounding & impact
USG%
25%
ORB%
12.4%
DRB%
35.8%
TRB%
23.9%
GmSc
16.9
GmSc best
26.6
+/- per game
+2.2
PPS
1.64
Shares use the 5 games with minutes recorded.
Splits
| PPG | TS% | +/- | |
|---|---|---|---|
| HomeGP 2 · RPG 15.5 · APG 2 · FG% 65% | 15 | 58.3% | +6 |
| AwayGP 3 · RPG 11.3 · APG 2.3 · FG% 69.4% | 20.7 | 70.6% | -0.3 |
| WinsGP 2 · RPG 13 · APG 1.5 · FG% 69.6% | 19.5 | 63.1% | +11 |
| LossesGP 3 · RPG 13 · APG 2.7 · FG% 66.7% | 17.7 | 68.4% | -3.7 |
Clutch
Points
4
1.3 a game
FG
1/1
100%
FT
2/2
TS%
106.4%
Clutch plays in 3 of 5 games with play-by-play, matched by shirt number.
Streaks
- 10+ points in a row5 now · best 5
- 20+ points in a row1 now · best 2
- Double-doubles in a row5 now · best 5
Tournament highs
Advanced
| PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 18.4 | 13.0 | 2.2 | 1.4 | 0.4 | 3.0 |
| Per 36 min | 23.6 | 16.7 | 2.8 | 1.8 | 0.5 | 3.8 |
Rates
- USG%
- 25.0%
- TS%
- 66.1%
- eFG%
- 67.9%
- 3PAr
- 0.071
- FTr
- 0.554
- AST%
- 15.9%
- TOV%
- 17.7%
- ORB%
- 12.4%
- DRB%
- 35.8%
- TRB%
- 23.9%
- STL%
- 2.4%
- BLK%
- 1.3%
Impact
- ORtg
- 108.5
- DRtg
- 105.7
- NRtg
- 2.8
- On/off
- 20.6
- +/- per game
- 2.2
- PIE
- 13.0%
- Game Score
- 16.9
Best game · 26.6
29 pts, 12 reb, 2 ast v ITJShot profile
- 2PT
- 38 of 52
- 3PT
- 0 of 4
- FT
- 16 of 31
- Share of team shots on court
- 22.2%
Clutch
- PTS
- 4
- FG
- 1-1
- 3PT
- 0-0
- FT
- 2-2
- REB
- 4
- AST
- 0
- TOV
- 0
- Games with a clutch stretch
- 3
By game
| Date | Opponent | NRtg |
|---|---|---|
| 26 Sep | @ ITJ W MIN 29.7 · USG% 28.8% · TS% 75.2% · ORtg 131.5 · DRtg 112.3 · +/- +12 · Game Score 26.6 | +19.2 |
| 28 Sep | RIY L MIN 31.8 · USG% 18.9% · TS% 71.0% · ORtg 101.3 · DRtg 102.8 · +/- +2 · Game Score 23.0 | -1.5 |
| 30 Sep | IRL W MIN 22.4 · USG% 27.8% · TS% 43.0% · ORtg 119.6 · DRtg 99.7 · +/- +10 · Game Score 5.0 | +19.9 |
| 3 Oct | @ SAG L MIN 27.0 · USG% 22.5% · TS% 60.1% · ORtg 96.6 · DRtg 106.6 · +/- -5 · Game Score 6.3 | -10.0 |
| 4 Oct | @ ULA L MIN 29.5 · USG% 28.7% · TS% 70.5% · ORtg 93.1 · DRtg 106.4 · +/- -8 · Game Score 23.7 | -13.3 |
Shot chart 56 field-goal attempts
- At the rim 21/23
- Short range 6/10
- Mid-range 11/19
- Three-point 0/4
- Darker = better percentage. Zones come from the shot type in FIBA's play-by-play (it has no court positions).
Shooting
By shot type
- Jump shot 5/14 · 36%
- Layup 8/10 · 80%
- Dunk 10/10 · 100%
- Other 4/6 · 67%
- Turnaround jump shot 2/5 · 40%
- Hookshot 3/4 · 75%
- Reverse layup 2/2 · 100%
- Pull-up jump shot 2/2 · 100%
- Floating jump shot 1/1 · 100%
- Driving layup 1/1 · 100%
- Step-back jump shot 0/1 · 0%
Shooting by opponent
| Opponent | FGA | FGM | FG% | 2PA | 2PM | 2P% | 3PA | 3PM | 3P% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15 | 10 | 66.7% | 13 | 10 | 76.9% | 2 | 0 | 0% | |
| 14 | 11 | 78.6% | 13 | 11 | 84.6% | 1 | 0 | 0% | |
| 11 | 8 | 72.7% | 11 | 8 | 72.7% | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| 9 | 5 | 55.6% | 8 | 5 | 62.5% | 1 | 0 | 0% | |
| 7 | 4 | 57.1% | 7 | 4 | 57.1% | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| TotalFG 38/56 · 2P 38/52 · 3P 0/4 | 56 | 38 | 67.9% | 52 | 38 | 73.1% | 4 | 0 | 0% |