- Home
- Events
- FIBA WASL Final 8 2026
- Players
Omran A A A Bin Jawhar
#20 · C · 203 cm
Compare with another player
Photo: courtesy of FIBA WASL Final 8 2026
PPG
2.6
RPG
2.4
APG
0.0
EFF
2.2
FG%
46.2%
3P%
–
FT%
12.5%
MPG
10:10
Per game over 5 games played; percentages over all the attempts.
FIBA WASL Final 8 2026 averages
GP
5
PPG
2.6
RPG
2.4
APG
0
SPG
0
BPG
0.4
#3 on team
FG%
46.2
3P%
–
FT%
12.5
MPG
10.2
EFF
2.2
TOV
0.4
Highs in this tournament
Scoring trend
Game by game
Shooting
- FG
- 6/13 46.2%
- 2PT
- 6/13 46.2%
- 3PT
- 0/0 –
- FT
- 1/8 12.5%
Scoring breakdown
Game-by-game efficiency
Detailed statistics 5 games
Scoring
- PPG
- 2.6
- Total points
- 13
- Games started
- 0/5
- MPG
- 10.2
Shooting
- FG
- 46.2% · 2.6 att./g
- 3PT
- – · 0.0 att./g
- 2PT%
- 46.2%
- FT
- 12.5% · 1.6 att./g
- Total FGM
- 6-13
Rebounds & assists
- RPG
- 2.4
- Offensive
- 0.6
- Defensive
- 1.8
- Total rebounds
- 12
- APG
- 0
- Total assists
- 0
Defense & other
- SPG
- 0
- BPG
- 0.4
- TOV
- 0.4
- Fouls
- 2.6
- Efficiency
- 2.2
- +/-
- -7.8
- Total steals
- 0
- Total blocks
- 2
FG% per game
| Game | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
4 Oct @
|
L79-93 | 13:01 | 5 | 2 | 0 |
|
3 Oct @
|
L74-87 | 12:20 | 2 | 4 | 0 |
|
30 Sep vs
|
W106-101 | 11:58 | 2 | 4 | 0 |
|
28 Sep vs
|
L82-83 | 5:01 | 2 | 1 | 0 |
|
26 Sep @
|
W105-97 | 8:32 | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Totals FG 6-13 · 46.2% · 3PT 0-0 · FT 1-8 · 12.5% · OR 3 · DR 9 · STL 0 · BLK 2 · TO 2 · PF 13 · EFF 11 | 50:52 | 13 | 12 | 0 | |
| Averages FG 46.2% · 2.6 att./g · 3PT – · FT 12.5% · 1.6 att./g · OR 0.6 · DR 1.8 · STL 0.0 · BLK 0.4 · TO 0.4 · PF 2.6 · EFF 2.2 | 10:10 | 2.6 | 2.4 | 0.0 |
Shooting efficiency
- True shooting % PTS ÷ (2 × (FGA + 0.44 × FTA))
- 39.3%
- Effective FG% (FGM + 0.5 × 3PM) ÷ FGA: a three counts 1.5 times a two
- 46.2%
- FG%
- 46.2%
- 3PT%
- –
- FT%
- 12.5%
- Points per FGA Total points ÷ field-goal attempts
- 1
Shot profile & ratios
- 3PA rate Three-point attempts as a share of all field-goal attempts
- 0%
- Free throw rate Free-throw attempts per field-goal attempt
- 61.5%
- AST/TO ratio
- 0
- Efficiency (EFF)
- 2.2
- Plus/minus (avg)
- -7.8
- Minutes / game
- 10.2
Per 36 minutes normalised to 36 minutes for a fair comparison between players
| PTS | REB | AST | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Per gameSTL 0 · BLK 0.4 · TOV 0.4 | 2.6 | 2.4 | 0 |
| Per 36 minutesSTL 0 · BLK 1.4 · TOV 1.4 | 9.2 | 8.5 | 0 |
Tournament totals
| PTS | REB | AST | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 5 gamesSTL 0 · BLK 2 · TOV 2 · FGM 6 · FGA 13 · 3PM 0 · 3PA 0 · FTM 1 · FTA 8 | 13 | 12 | 0 |
Usage, rebounding & impact
USG%
15.1%
ORB%
6%
DRB%
18.5%
TRB%
12.2%
GmSc
0.5
GmSc best
2.1
+/- per game
-7.8
PPS
1
Shares use the 5 games with minutes recorded.
Splits
| PPG | TS% | +/- | |
|---|---|---|---|
| HomeGP 2 · RPG 2.5 · APG 0 · FG% 50% | 2 | 41% | -11 |
| AwayGP 3 · RPG 2.3 · APG 0 · FG% 44.4% | 3 | 38.7% | -5.7 |
| WinsGP 2 · RPG 2.5 · APG 0 · FG% 50% | 2 | 41% | -10 |
| LossesGP 3 · RPG 2.3 · APG 0 · FG% 44.4% | 3 | 38.7% | -6.3 |
Clutch
Points
0
0 a game
FG
0/0
–
FT
0/0
TS%
–
Clutch plays in 3 of 5 games with play-by-play, matched by shirt number.
Streaks
- 10+ points in a row0 now · best 0
- 20+ points in a row0 now · best 0
- Double-doubles in a row0 now · best 0
Tournament highs
Advanced
| PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 2.6 | 2.4 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.4 | 0.4 |
| Per 36 min | 9.2 | 8.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.4 | 1.4 |
Rates
- USG%
- 15.1%
- TS%
- 39.3%
- eFG%
- 46.2%
- 3PAr
- 0.000
- FTr
- 0.615
- AST%
- 0.0%
- TOV%
- 10.8%
- ORB%
- 6.0%
- DRB%
- 18.5%
- TRB%
- 12.2%
- STL%
- 0.0%
- BLK%
- 3.6%
Impact
- ORtg
- 99.5
- DRtg
- 132.6
- NRtg
- -33.1
- On/off
- -40.0
- +/- per game
- -7.8
- PIE
- 1.1%
- Game Score
- 0.5
Best game · 2.1
5 pts, 2 reb, 0 ast v ULAShot profile
- 2PT
- 6 of 13
- 3PT
- 0 of 0
- FT
- 1 of 8
- Share of team shots on court
- 14.6%
Clutch
- PTS
- 0
- FG
- 0-0
- 3PT
- 0-0
- FT
- 0-0
- REB
- 0
- AST
- 0
- TOV
- 0
- Games with a clutch stretch
- 3
By game
| Date | Opponent | NRtg |
|---|---|---|
| 26 Sep | @ ITJ W MIN 8.5 · USG% 14.2% · TS% 34.7% · ORtg 102.3 · DRtg 126.7 · +/- -5 · Game Score -0.7 | -24.4 |
| 28 Sep | RIY L MIN 5.0 · USG% 22.8% · TS% 34.7% · ORtg 74.9 · DRtg 112.4 · +/- -7 · Game Score -0.3 | -37.5 |
| 30 Sep | IRL W MIN 12.0 · USG% 6.3% · TS% 50.0% · ORtg 102.3 · DRtg 157.0 · +/- -15 · Game Score 1.4 | -54.7 |
| 3 Oct | @ SAG L MIN 12.3 · USG% 14.3% · TS% 53.2% · ORtg 105.9 · DRtg 126.3 · +/- -5 · Game Score 0.0 | -20.4 |
| 4 Oct | @ ULA L MIN 13.0 · USG% 23.1% · TS% 36.3% · ORtg 98.2 · DRtg 125.7 · +/- -7 · Game Score 2.1 | -27.5 |
Shot chart 13 field-goal attempts
- At the rim 5/8
- Short range 0/1
- Mid-range 1/4
- Three-point 0/0
- Darker = better percentage. Zones come from the shot type in FIBA's play-by-play (it has no court positions).
Shooting
By shot type
- Layup 3/5 · 60%
- Dunk 1/2 · 50%
- Other 1/2 · 50%
- Jump shot 0/2 · 0%
- Driving layup 1/1 · 100%
- Turnaround jump shot 0/1 · 0%
Shooting by opponent
| Opponent | FGA | FGM | FG% | 2PA | 2PM | 2P% | 3PA | 3PM | 3P% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 | 2 | 33.3% | 6 | 2 | 33.3% | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| 2 | 1 | 50% | 2 | 1 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| 2 | 1 | 50% | 2 | 1 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| 2 | 1 | 50% | 2 | 1 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| 1 | 1 | 100% | 1 | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| TotalFG 6/13 · 2P 6/13 · 3P 0/0 | 13 | 6 | 46.2% | 13 | 6 | 46.2% | 0 | 0 | 0% |