- Home
- Events
- FIBA WASL Final 8 2026
- Players
PPG
17.8
RPG
6.3
APG
1.5
EFF
14.8
FG%
39.6%
3P%
26.3%
FT%
72.7%
MPG
30:28
Per game over 4 games played; percentages over all the attempts.
FIBA WASL Final 8 2026 averages
GP
4
PPG
17.8
#3 on team
RPG
6.3
#2 on team
APG
1.5
SPG
1.5
#1 on team
BPG
0.5
#2 on team
FG%
39.6
3P%
26.3
FT%
72.7
MPG
30.5
EFF
14.8
TOV
2.5
Highs in this tournament
Scoring trend
Game by game
Shooting
- FG
- 21/53 39.6%
- 2PT
- 16/34 47.1%
- 3PT
- 5/19 26.3%
- FT
- 24/33 72.7%
Scoring breakdown
Game-by-game efficiency
Detailed statistics 4 games
Scoring
- PPG
- 17.8
- Total points
- 71
- Games started
- 4/4
- MPG
- 30.5
Shooting
- FG
- 39.6% · 13.3 att./g
- 3PT
- 26.3% · 4.8 att./g
- 2PT%
- 47.1%
- FT
- 72.7% · 8.3 att./g
- Total FGM
- 21-53
Rebounds & assists
- RPG
- 6.3
- Offensive
- 2.8
- Defensive
- 3.5
- Total rebounds
- 25
- APG
- 1.5
- Total assists
- 6
Defense & other
- SPG
- 1.5
- BPG
- 0.5
- TOV
- 2.5
- Fouls
- 2.3
- Efficiency
- 14.8
- +/-
- -5.5
- Total steals
- 6
- Total blocks
- 2
FG% per game
| Game | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
4 Oct @
|
L79-93 | 26:45 | 5 | 7 | 0 |
|
3 Oct @
|
L74-87 | 30:45 | 20 | 4 | 1 |
|
30 Sep vs
|
W106-101 | 36:16 | 35 | 8 | 2 |
|
26 Sep @
|
W105-97 | 28:04 | 11 | 6 | 3 |
| Totals FG 21-53 · 39.6% · 3PT 5-19 · 26.3% · FT 24-33 · 72.7% · OR 11 · DR 14 · STL 6 · BLK 2 · TO 10 · PF 9 · EFF 59 | 121:50 | 71 | 25 | 6 | |
| Averages FG 39.6% · 13.3 att./g · 3PT 26.3% · 4.8 att./g · FT 72.7% · 8.3 att./g · OR 2.8 · DR 3.5 · STL 1.5 · BLK 0.5 · TO 2.5 · PF 2.3 · EFF 14.8 | 30:28 | 17.8 | 6.3 | 1.5 |
Shooting efficiency
- True shooting % PTS ÷ (2 × (FGA + 0.44 × FTA))
- 52.6%
- Effective FG% (FGM + 0.5 × 3PM) ÷ FGA: a three counts 1.5 times a two
- 44.3%
- FG%
- 39.6%
- 3PT%
- 26.3%
- FT%
- 72.7%
- Points per FGA Total points ÷ field-goal attempts
- 1.34
Shot profile & ratios
- 3PA rate Three-point attempts as a share of all field-goal attempts
- 35.8%
- Free throw rate Free-throw attempts per field-goal attempt
- 62.3%
- AST/TO ratio
- 0.6
- Efficiency (EFF)
- 14.8
- Plus/minus (avg)
- -5.5
- Minutes / game
- 30.5
Per 36 minutes normalised to 36 minutes for a fair comparison between players
| PTS | REB | AST | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Per gameSTL 1.5 · BLK 0.5 · TOV 2.5 | 17.8 | 6.3 | 1.5 |
| Per 36 minutesSTL 1.8 · BLK 0.6 · TOV 3 | 21 | 7.4 | 1.8 |
Tournament totals
| PTS | REB | AST | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 4 gamesSTL 6 · BLK 2 · TOV 10 · FGM 21 · FGA 53 · 3PM 5 · 3PA 19 · FTM 24 · FTA 33 | 71 | 25 | 6 |
Usage, rebounding & impact
USG%
26.7%
ORB%
9.6%
DRB%
11.9%
TRB%
10.8%
GmSc
12.2
GmSc best
31.6
+/- per game
-5.5
PPS
1.34
Shares use the 4 games with minutes recorded.
Splits
| PPG | TS% | +/- | |
|---|---|---|---|
| HomeGP 1 · RPG 8 · APG 2 · FG% 45% | 35 | 61.7% | -1 |
| AwayGP 3 · RPG 5.7 · APG 1.3 · FG% 36.4% | 12 | 46% | -7 |
| WinsGP 2 · RPG 7 · APG 2.5 · FG% 44.8% | 23 | 58.8% | +6 |
| LossesGP 2 · RPG 5.5 · APG 0.5 · FG% 33.3% | 12.5 | 44% | -17 |
Clutch
Points
5
2.5 a game
FG
0/0
–
FT
5/6
TS%
94.7%
Clutch plays in 2 of 4 games with play-by-play, matched by shirt number.
Streaks
- 10+ points in a row0 now · best 3
- 20+ points in a row0 now · best 2
- Double-doubles in a row0 now · best 0
Tournament highs
Advanced
| PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 17.8 | 6.3 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 0.5 | 2.5 |
| Per 36 min | 21.0 | 7.4 | 1.8 | 1.8 | 0.6 | 3.0 |
Rates
- USG%
- 26.7%
- TS%
- 52.6%
- eFG%
- 44.3%
- 3PAr
- 0.358
- FTr
- 0.623
- AST%
- 8.2%
- TOV%
- 12.9%
- ORB%
- 9.6%
- DRB%
- 11.9%
- TRB%
- 10.8%
- STL%
- 2.4%
- BLK%
- 1.5%
Impact
- ORtg
- 103.7
- DRtg
- 112.1
- NRtg
- -8.4
- On/off
- -19.9
- +/- per game
- -5.5
- PIE
- 7.2%
- Game Score
- 12.2
Best game · 31.6
35 pts, 8 reb, 2 ast v IRLShot profile
- 2PT
- 16 of 34
- 3PT
- 5 of 19
- FT
- 24 of 33
- Share of team shots on court
- 25.2%
Clutch
- PTS
- 5
- FG
- 0-0
- 3PT
- 0-0
- FT
- 5-6
- REB
- 1
- AST
- 0
- TOV
- 0
- Games with a clutch stretch
- 2
By game
| Date | Opponent | NRtg |
|---|---|---|
| 26 Sep | @ ITJ W MIN 28.1 · USG% 20.7% · TS% 51.1% · ORtg 123.0 · DRtg 102.2 · +/- +13 · Game Score 8.0 | +20.8 |
| 30 Sep | IRL W MIN 36.3 · USG% 29.2% · TS% 61.7% · ORtg 114.8 · DRtg 116.1 · +/- -1 · Game Score 31.6 | -1.3 |
| 3 Oct | @ SAG L MIN 30.8 · USG% 32.7% · TS% 49.8% · ORtg 95.0 · DRtg 113.0 · +/- -11 · Game Score 10.0 | -18.0 |
| 4 Oct | @ ULA L MIN 26.8 · USG% 21.8% · TS% 30.0% · ORtg 75.8 · DRtg 116.4 · +/- -23 · Game Score -1.0 | -40.6 |
Shot chart 53 field-goal attempts
- At the rim 12/22
- Short range 1/3
- Mid-range 3/9
- Three-point 5/19
- Darker = better percentage. Zones come from the shot type in FIBA's play-by-play (it has no court positions).
Shooting
By shot type
- Jump shot 5/20 · 25%
- Layup 3/12 · 25%
- Dunk 7/7 · 100%
- Other 3/7 · 43%
- Turnaround jump shot 1/2 · 50%
- Driving layup 2/2 · 100%
- Reverse layup 0/1 · 0%
- Pull-up jump shot 0/1 · 0%
- Hookshot 0/1 · 0%
Shooting by opponent
| Opponent | FGA | FGM | FG% | 2PA | 2PM | 2P% | 3PA | 3PM | 3P% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20 | 9 | 45% | 13 | 6 | 46.2% | 7 | 3 | 42.9% | |
| 17 | 6 | 35.3% | 11 | 4 | 36.4% | 6 | 2 | 33.3% | |
| 9 | 4 | 44.4% | 5 | 4 | 80% | 4 | 0 | 0% | |
| 7 | 2 | 28.6% | 5 | 2 | 40% | 2 | 0 | 0% | |
| TotalFG 21/53 · 2P 16/34 · 3P 5/19 | 53 | 21 | 39.6% | 34 | 16 | 47.1% | 19 | 5 | 26.3% |