- Home
- Events
- FIBA WASL Final 8 2026
- Players
Elijah Stewart
#44 · SF · 196 cm
PPG
27.2
RPG
4.8
APG
4.0
EFF
27.6
FG%
58.5%
3P%
39.3%
FT%
85.3%
MPG
36:54
Per game over 5 games played; percentages over all the attempts.
FIBA WASL Final 8 2026 averages
GP
5
PPG
27.2
#1 on team
RPG
4.8
APG
4
#2 on team
SPG
1.4
#3 on team
BPG
0
FG%
58.5
3P%
39.3
FT%
85.3
MPG
36.9
EFF
27.6
TOV
2
Highs in this tournament
Scoring trend
Game by game
Shooting
- FG
- 48/82 58.5%
- 2PT
- 37/54 68.5%
- 3PT
- 11/28 39.3%
- FT
- 29/34 85.3%
Scoring breakdown
Game-by-game efficiency
Detailed statistics 5 games
Scoring
- PPG
- 27.2
- Total points
- 136
- Games started
- 5/5
- MPG
- 36.9
Shooting
- FG
- 58.5% · 16.4 att./g
- 3PT
- 39.3% · 5.6 att./g
- 2PT%
- 68.5%
- FT
- 85.3% · 6.8 att./g
- Total FGM
- 48-82
Rebounds & assists
- RPG
- 4.8
- Offensive
- 1.4
- Defensive
- 3.4
- Total rebounds
- 24
- APG
- 4
- Total assists
- 20
Defense & other
- SPG
- 1.4
- BPG
- 0
- TOV
- 2
- Fouls
- 2.6
- Efficiency
- 27.6
- +/-
- +10.8
- Total steals
- 7
- Total blocks
- 0
FG% per game
| Game | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
4 Oct vs
|
W93-79 | 35:03 | 24 | 4 | 7 |
|
3 Oct @
|
L78-82 | 40:00 | 30 | 2 | 1 |
|
1 Oct @
|
W99-84 | 35:49 | 44 | 5 | 1 |
|
29 Sep @
|
L89-95 | 39:39 | 16 | 3 | 2 |
|
27 Sep vs
|
W96-72 | 33:58 | 22 | 10 | 9 |
| Totals FG 48-82 · 58.5% · 3PT 11-28 · 39.3% · FT 29-34 · 85.3% · OR 7 · DR 17 · STL 7 · BLK 0 · TO 10 · PF 13 · EFF 138 | 184:29 | 136 | 24 | 20 | |
| Averages FG 58.5% · 16.4 att./g · 3PT 39.3% · 5.6 att./g · FT 85.3% · 6.8 att./g · OR 1.4 · DR 3.4 · STL 1.4 · BLK 0.0 · TO 2.0 · PF 2.6 · EFF 27.6 | 36:54 | 27.2 | 4.8 | 4.0 |
Shooting efficiency
- True shooting % PTS ÷ (2 × (FGA + 0.44 × FTA))
- 70.1%
- Effective FG% (FGM + 0.5 × 3PM) ÷ FGA: a three counts 1.5 times a two
- 65.2%
- FG%
- 58.5%
- 3PT%
- 39.3%
- FT%
- 85.3%
- Points per FGA Total points ÷ field-goal attempts
- 1.66
Shot profile & ratios
- 3PA rate Three-point attempts as a share of all field-goal attempts
- 34.1%
- Free throw rate Free-throw attempts per field-goal attempt
- 41.5%
- AST/TO ratio
- 2
- Efficiency (EFF)
- 27.6
- Plus/minus (avg)
- +10.8
- Minutes / game
- 36.9
Per 36 minutes normalised to 36 minutes for a fair comparison between players
| PTS | REB | AST | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Per gameSTL 1.4 · BLK 0 · TOV 2 | 27.2 | 4.8 | 4 |
| Per 36 minutesSTL 1.4 · BLK 0 · TOV 2 | 26.5 | 4.7 | 3.9 |
Tournament totals
| PTS | REB | AST | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 5 gamesSTL 7 · BLK 0 · TOV 10 · FGM 48 · FGA 82 · 3PM 11 · 3PA 28 · FTM 29 · FTA 34 | 136 | 24 | 20 |
Usage, rebounding & impact
USG%
24.6%
ORB%
4%
DRB%
9.4%
TRB%
6.7%
GmSc
22.3
GmSc best
35.2
+/- per game
+10.8
PPS
1.66
Shares use the 5 games with minutes recorded.
Splits
| PPG | TS% | +/- | |
|---|---|---|---|
| HomeGP 2 · RPG 7 · APG 8 · FG% 58.1% | 23 | 65.8% | +23 |
| AwayGP 3 · RPG 3.3 · APG 1.3 · FG% 58.8% | 30 | 72.6% | +2.7 |
| WinsGP 3 · RPG 6.3 · APG 5.7 · FG% 63.6% | 30 | 74.1% | +21 |
| LossesGP 2 · RPG 2.5 · APG 1.5 · FG% 48.1% | 23 | 63.5% | -4.5 |
Clutch
Points
3
3 a game
FG
1/2
50%
FT
0/1
TS%
61.5%
Clutch plays in 1 of 5 games with play-by-play, matched by shirt number.
Streaks
- 10+ points in a row5 now · best 5
- 20+ points in a row3 now · best 3
- Double-doubles in a row0 now · best 1
Tournament highs
Advanced
| PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 27.2 | 4.8 | 4.0 | 1.4 | 0.0 | 2.0 |
| Per 36 min | 26.5 | 4.7 | 3.9 | 1.4 | 0.0 | 2.0 |
Rates
- USG%
- 24.6%
- TS%
- 70.1%
- eFG%
- 65.2%
- 3PAr
- 0.341
- FTr
- 0.415
- AST%
- 18.9%
- TOV%
- 9.3%
- ORB%
- 4.0%
- DRB%
- 9.4%
- TRB%
- 6.7%
- STL%
- 1.9%
- BLK%
- 0.0%
Impact
- ORtg
- 116.0
- DRtg
- 101.0
- NRtg
- 15.0
- On/off
- 55.6
- +/- per game
- 10.8
- PIE
- 14.5%
- Game Score
- 22.3
Best game · 35.2
44 pts, 5 reb, 1 ast v GORShot profile
- 2PT
- 37 of 54
- 3PT
- 11 of 28
- FT
- 29 of 34
- Share of team shots on court
- 24.1%
Clutch
- PTS
- 3
- FG
- 1-2
- 3PT
- 1-2
- FT
- 0-1
- REB
- 0
- AST
- 0
- TOV
- 0
- Games with a clutch stretch
- 1
By game
| Date | Opponent | NRtg |
|---|---|---|
| 27 Sep | ARB W MIN 34.0 · USG% 19.1% · TS% 67.9% · ORtg 124.0 · DRtg 77.5 · +/- +33 · Game Score 25.1 | +46.5 |
| 29 Sep | @ SAG L MIN 39.7 · USG% 20.6% · TS% 51.9% · ORtg 116.3 · DRtg 123.0 · +/- -5 · Game Score 10.4 | -6.7 |
| 1 Oct | @ GOR W MIN 35.8 · USG% 32.4% · TS% 85.4% · ORtg 128.1 · DRtg 102.5 · +/- +17 · Game Score 35.2 | +25.6 |
| 3 Oct | @ RIY L MIN 40.0 · USG% 21.9% · TS% 72.0% · ORtg 96.7 · DRtg 101.7 · +/- -4 · Game Score 21.9 | -5.0 |
| 4 Oct | KUW W MIN 35.1 · USG% 30.0% · TS% 64.0% · ORtg 117.0 · DRtg 98.9 · +/- +13 · Game Score 19.0 | +18.1 |
Shot chart 82 field-goal attempts
- At the rim 24/27
- Short range 5/8
- Mid-range 8/19
- Three-point 11/28
- Darker = better percentage. Zones come from the shot type in FIBA's play-by-play (it has no court positions).
Shooting
By shot type
- Jump shot 11/34 · 32%
- Layup 13/15 · 87%
- Driving layup 7/7 · 100%
- Floating jump shot 5/6 · 83%
- Other 1/4 · 25%
- Pull-up jump shot 4/4 · 100%
- Dunk 3/4 · 75%
- Fadeaway jump shot 2/3 · 67%
- Step-back jump shot 1/2 · 50%
- Turnaround jump shot 0/2 · 0%
- Reverse layup 1/1 · 100%
Shooting by opponent
| Opponent | FGA | FGM | FG% | 2PA | 2PM | 2P% | 3PA | 3PM | 3P% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24 | 17 | 70.8% | 17 | 11 | 64.7% | 7 | 6 | 85.7% | |
| 17 | 10 | 58.8% | 11 | 9 | 81.8% | 6 | 1 | 16.7% | |
| 16 | 10 | 62.5% | 9 | 7 | 77.8% | 7 | 3 | 42.9% | |
| 14 | 8 | 57.1% | 10 | 7 | 70% | 4 | 1 | 25% | |
| 11 | 3 | 27.3% | 7 | 3 | 42.9% | 4 | 0 | 0% | |
| TotalFG 48/82 · 2P 37/54 · 3P 11/28 | 82 | 48 | 58.5% | 54 | 37 | 68.5% | 28 | 11 | 39.3% |