- Home
- Events
- FIBA WASL Final 8 2026
- Players
PPG
5.2
RPG
3.6
APG
5.6
EFF
11.6
FG%
42.1%
3P%
50%
FT%
90%
MPG
21:04
Per game over 5 games played; percentages over all the attempts.
FIBA WASL Final 8 2026 averages
GP
5
PPG
5.2
RPG
3.6
APG
5.6
#1 on team
SPG
1.6
#2 on team
BPG
0.2
FG%
42.1
3P%
50
FT%
90
MPG
21.1
EFF
11.6
TOV
2.2
Highs in this tournament
Scoring trend
Game by game
Shooting
- FG
- 8/19 42.1%
- 2PT
- 7/17 41.2%
- 3PT
- 1/2 50%
- FT
- 9/10 90%
Scoring breakdown
Game-by-game efficiency
Detailed statistics 5 games
Scoring
- PPG
- 5.2
- Total points
- 26
- Games started
- 1/5
- MPG
- 21.1
Shooting
- FG
- 42.1% · 3.8 att./g
- 3PT
- 50% · 0.4 att./g
- 2PT%
- 41.2%
- FT
- 90% · 2.0 att./g
- Total FGM
- 8-19
Rebounds & assists
- RPG
- 3.6
- Offensive
- 0.8
- Defensive
- 2.8
- Total rebounds
- 18
- APG
- 5.6
- Total assists
- 28
Defense & other
- SPG
- 1.6
- BPG
- 0.2
- TOV
- 2.2
- Fouls
- 1.8
- Efficiency
- 11.6
- +/-
- +2.2
- Total steals
- 8
- Total blocks
- 1
FG% per game
| Game | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
4 Oct vs
|
W75-67 | 13:39 | 4 | 4 | 2 |
|
3 Oct vs
|
W82-78 | 17:05 | 2 | 4 | 4 |
|
30 Sep vs
|
W87-76 | 35:09 | 15 | 6 | 10 |
|
28 Sep @
|
W83-82 | 21:58 | 3 | 2 | 3 |
|
26 Sep vs
|
W104-81 | 17:30 | 2 | 2 | 9 |
| Totals FG 8-19 · 42.1% · 3PT 1-2 · 50.0% · FT 9-10 · 90.0% · OR 4 · DR 14 · STL 8 · BLK 1 · TO 11 · PF 9 · EFF 58 | 105:21 | 26 | 18 | 28 | |
| Averages FG 42.1% · 3.8 att./g · 3PT 50.0% · 0.4 att./g · FT 90.0% · 2.0 att./g · OR 0.8 · DR 2.8 · STL 1.6 · BLK 0.2 · TO 2.2 · PF 1.8 · EFF 11.6 | 21:04 | 5.2 | 3.6 | 5.6 |
Shooting efficiency
- True shooting % PTS ÷ (2 × (FGA + 0.44 × FTA))
- 55.6%
- Effective FG% (FGM + 0.5 × 3PM) ÷ FGA: a three counts 1.5 times a two
- 44.7%
- FG%
- 42.1%
- 3PT%
- 50%
- FT%
- 90%
- Points per FGA Total points ÷ field-goal attempts
- 1.37
Shot profile & ratios
- 3PA rate Three-point attempts as a share of all field-goal attempts
- 10.5%
- Free throw rate Free-throw attempts per field-goal attempt
- 52.6%
- AST/TO ratio
- 2.55
- Efficiency (EFF)
- 11.6
- Plus/minus (avg)
- +2.2
- Minutes / game
- 21.1
Per 36 minutes normalised to 36 minutes for a fair comparison between players
| PTS | REB | AST | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Per gameSTL 1.6 · BLK 0.2 · TOV 2.2 | 5.2 | 3.6 | 5.6 |
| Per 36 minutesSTL 2.7 · BLK 0.3 · TOV 3.8 | 8.9 | 6.2 | 9.6 |
Tournament totals
| PTS | REB | AST | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 5 gamesSTL 8 · BLK 1 · TOV 11 · FGM 8 · FGA 19 · 3PM 1 · 3PA 2 · FTM 9 · FTA 10 | 26 | 18 | 28 |
Usage, rebounding & impact
USG%
14.2%
ORB%
4.1%
DRB%
12.1%
TRB%
8.5%
GmSc
7.2
GmSc best
20.1
+/- per game
+2.2
PPS
1.37
Shares use the 5 games with minutes recorded.
Splits
| PPG | TS% | +/- | |
|---|---|---|---|
| HomeGP 4 · RPG 4 · APG 6.3 · FG% 46.7% | 5.8 | 62.1% | +2.3 |
| AwayGP 1 · RPG 2 · APG 3 · FG% 25% | 3 | 30.7% | +2 |
| WinsGP 5 · RPG 3.6 · APG 5.6 · FG% 42.1% | 5.2 | 55.6% | +2.2 |
Clutch
Points
3
1.5 a game
FG
1/2
50%
FT
1/2
TS%
52.1%
Clutch plays in 2 of 5 games with play-by-play, matched by shirt number.
Streaks
- 10+ points in a row0 now · best 1
- 20+ points in a row0 now · best 0
- Double-doubles in a row0 now · best 1
Tournament highs
Advanced
| PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 5.2 | 3.6 | 5.6 | 1.6 | 0.2 | 2.2 |
| Per 36 min | 8.9 | 6.2 | 9.6 | 2.7 | 0.3 | 3.8 |
Rates
- USG%
- 14.2%
- TS%
- 55.6%
- eFG%
- 44.7%
- 3PAr
- 0.105
- FTr
- 0.526
- AST%
- 39.7%
- TOV%
- 32.0%
- ORB%
- 4.1%
- DRB%
- 12.1%
- TRB%
- 8.5%
- STL%
- 3.8%
- BLK%
- 0.8%
Impact
- ORtg
- 106.9
- DRtg
- 102.6
- NRtg
- 4.3
- On/off
- -15.4
- +/- per game
- 2.2
- PIE
- 6.5%
- Game Score
- 7.2
Best game · 20.1
15 pts, 6 reb, 10 ast v ITJShot profile
- 2PT
- 7 of 17
- 3PT
- 1 of 2
- FT
- 9 of 10
- Share of team shots on court
- 11.8%
Clutch
- PTS
- 3
- FG
- 1-2
- 3PT
- 0-0
- FT
- 1-2
- REB
- 0
- AST
- 1
- TOV
- 0
- Games with a clutch stretch
- 2
By game
| Date | Opponent | NRtg |
|---|---|---|
| 26 Sep | IRL W MIN 17.5 · USG% 13.2% · TS% 100.0% · ORtg 122.9 · DRtg 99.4 · +/- +9 · Game Score 4.6 | +23.5 |
| 28 Sep | @ KUW W MIN 22.0 · USG% 11.6% · TS% 30.7% · ORtg 108.3 · DRtg 103.7 · +/- +2 · Game Score 2.7 | +4.6 |
| 30 Sep | ITJ W MIN 35.2 · USG% 20.7% · TS% 59.3% · ORtg 113.2 · DRtg 97.0 · +/- +11 · Game Score 20.1 | +16.2 |
| 3 Oct | ULA W MIN 17.1 · USG% 10.3% · TS% 33.3% · ORtg 78.9 · DRtg 125.7 · +/- -16 · Game Score 4.3 | -46.8 |
| 4 Oct | SAG W MIN 13.7 · USG% 9.8% · TS% 106.4% · ORtg 101.1 · DRtg 88.5 · +/- +5 · Game Score 4.5 | +12.6 |
Shot chart 19 field-goal attempts
- At the rim 6/11
- Short range 0/1
- Mid-range 1/5
- Three-point 1/2
- Darker = better percentage. Zones come from the shot type in FIBA's play-by-play (it has no court positions).
Shooting
By shot type
- Layup 3/8 · 38%
- Pull-up jump shot 2/5 · 40%
- Jump shot 0/2 · 0%
- Driving layup 2/2 · 100%
- Floating jump shot 0/1 · 0%
- Reverse layup 1/1 · 100%
Shooting by opponent
| Opponent | FGA | FGM | FG% | 2PA | 2PM | 2P% | 3PA | 3PM | 3P% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 | 4 | 40% | 8 | 3 | 37.5% | 2 | 1 | 50% | |
| 4 | 1 | 25% | 4 | 1 | 25% | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| 3 | 1 | 33.3% | 3 | 1 | 33.3% | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| 1 | 1 | 100% | 1 | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| 1 | 1 | 100% | 1 | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| TotalFG 8/19 · 2P 7/17 · 3P 1/2 | 19 | 8 | 42.1% | 17 | 7 | 41.2% | 2 | 1 | 50% |