PPG
6.1
RPG
2.9
APG
1.5
EFF
8.0
FG%
37.5%
3P%
36.7%
FT%
50%
MPG
21:35
Per game over 8 games played; percentages over all the attempts.
Ellington Properties Arab Championship 2026 averages
GP
8
PPG
6.1
RPG
2.9
APG
1.5
SPG
2
#1 on team
BPG
0.4
FG%
37.5
3P%
36.7
FT%
50
MPG
21.6
EFF
8
TOV
0.9
Highs in this tournament
Scoring trend
Game by game
Shooting
- FG
- 18/48 37.5%
- 2PT
- 7/18 38.9%
- 3PT
- 11/30 36.7%
- FT
- 2/4 50%
Scoring breakdown
Game-by-game efficiency
Detailed statistics 8 games
Scoring
- PPG
- 6.1
- Total points
- 49
- Games started
- 3/8
- MPG
- 21.6
Shooting
- FG
- 37.5% · 6.0 att./g
- 3PT
- 36.7% · 3.8 att./g
- 2PT%
- 38.9%
- FT
- 50% · 0.5 att./g
- Total FGM
- 18-48
Rebounds & assists
- RPG
- 2.9
- Offensive
- 0.3
- Defensive
- 2.6
- Total rebounds
- 23
- APG
- 1.5
- Total assists
- 12
Defense & other
- SPG
- 2
- BPG
- 0.4
- TOV
- 0.9
- Fouls
- 1.9
- Efficiency
- 8
- +/-
- +8.8
- Total steals
- 16
- Total blocks
- 3
FG% per game
| Game | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
20 Oct vs
|
W84-75 | 17:04 | 0 | 4 | 1 |
|
19 Oct vs
|
W100-84 | 22:11 | 11 | 4 | 2 |
|
18 Oct vs
|
W97-80 | 20:21 | 5 | 1 | 1 |
|
16 Oct @
|
W88-62 | 36:24 | 7 | 8 | 3 |
|
14 Oct @
|
W94-87 | 33:33 | 19 | 0 | 3 |
|
13 Oct vs
|
W81-80 | 16:36 | 3 | 3 | 1 |
|
11 Oct vs
|
W88-71 | 2:24 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 10 Oct @ MNM W 91-69 · FG 1-5 · 3PT 1-4 · FT 1-2 · OR 0 · DR 3 · STL 1 · BLK 2 · TO 0 · PF 1 · EFF 6 | W91-69 | 24:05 | 4 | 3 | 1 |
| Totals FG 18-48 · 37.5% · 3PT 11-30 · 36.7% · FT 2-4 · 50.0% · OR 2 · DR 21 · STL 16 · BLK 3 · TO 7 · PF 15 · EFF 64 | 172:38 | 49 | 23 | 12 | |
| Averages FG 37.5% · 6.0 att./g · 3PT 36.7% · 3.8 att./g · FT 50.0% · 0.5 att./g · OR 0.3 · DR 2.6 · STL 2.0 · BLK 0.4 · TO 0.9 · PF 1.9 · EFF 8.0 | 21:35 | 6.1 | 2.9 | 1.5 |
Shooting efficiency
- True shooting % PTS ÷ (2 × (FGA + 0.44 × FTA))
- 49.2%
- Effective FG% (FGM + 0.5 × 3PM) ÷ FGA: a three counts 1.5 times a two
- 49%
- FG%
- 37.5%
- 3PT%
- 36.7%
- FT%
- 50%
- Points per FGA Total points ÷ field-goal attempts
- 1.02
Shot profile & ratios
- 3PA rate Three-point attempts as a share of all field-goal attempts
- 62.5%
- Free throw rate Free-throw attempts per field-goal attempt
- 8.3%
- AST/TO ratio
- 1.71
- Efficiency (EFF)
- 8
- Plus/minus (avg)
- +8.8
- Minutes / game
- 21.6
Per 36 minutes normalised to 36 minutes for a fair comparison between players
| PTS | REB | AST | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Per gameSTL 2 · BLK 0.4 · TOV 0.9 | 6.1 | 2.9 | 1.5 |
| Per 36 minutesSTL 3.3 · BLK 0.6 · TOV 1.5 | 10.2 | 4.8 | 2.5 |
Tournament totals
| PTS | REB | AST | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 8 gamesSTL 16 · BLK 3 · TOV 7 · FGM 18 · FGA 48 · 3PM 11 · 3PA 30 · FTM 2 · FTA 4 | 49 | 23 | 12 |
Usage, rebounding & impact
USG%
14.9%
ORB%
1.4%
DRB%
12.6%
TRB%
7.4%
GmSc
5.4
GmSc best
15.2
+/- per game
+8.8
PPS
1.02
Shares use the 8 games with minutes recorded.
Splits
| PPG | TS% | +/- | |
|---|---|---|---|
| HomeGP 5 · RPG 2.4 · APG 1 · FG% 46.7% | 3.8 | 59.8% | +4.6 |
| AwayGP 3 · RPG 3.7 · APG 2.3 · FG% 33.3% | 10 | 44.3% | +15.7 |
| WinsGP 8 · RPG 2.9 · APG 1.5 · FG% 37.5% | 6.1 | 49.2% | +8.8 |
Clutch
Points
0
0 a game
FG
0/0
–
FT
0/0
TS%
–
Clutch plays in 1 of 8 games with play-by-play, matched by shirt number.
Streaks
- 10+ points in a row0 now · best 1
- 20+ points in a row0 now · best 0
- Double-doubles in a row0 now · best 0
Tournament highs
Advanced
| PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 6.1 | 2.9 | 1.5 | 2.0 | 0.4 | 0.9 |
| Per 36 min | 10.2 | 4.8 | 2.5 | 3.3 | 0.6 | 1.5 |
Rates
- USG%
- 14.9%
- TS%
- 49.2%
- eFG%
- 49.0%
- 3PAr
- 0.625
- FTr
- 0.083
- AST%
- 9.5%
- TOV%
- 12.3%
- ORB%
- 1.4%
- DRB%
- 12.6%
- TRB%
- 7.4%
- STL%
- 4.7%
- BLK%
- 1.7%
Impact
- ORtg
- 113.9
- DRtg
- 94.4
- NRtg
- 19.5
- On/off
- 2.8
- +/- per game
- 8.8
- PIE
- 4.3%
- Game Score
- 5.4
Best game · 15.2
19 pts, 0 reb, 3 ast v RAYShot profile
- 2PT
- 7 of 18
- 3PT
- 11 of 30
- FT
- 2 of 4
- Share of team shots on court
- 16.4%
Clutch
- PTS
- 0
- FG
- 0-0
- 3PT
- 0-0
- FT
- 0-0
- REB
- 0
- AST
- 0
- TOV
- 0
- Games with a clutch stretch
- 1
By game
| Date | Opponent | NRtg |
|---|---|---|
| 10 Oct | @ MNM W MIN 24.1 · USG% 10.3% · TS% 34.0% · ORtg 104.6 · DRtg 77.5 · +/- +14 · Game Score 4.1 | +27.1 |
| 11 Oct | AHL W MIN 2.4 · USG% 0.0% · TS% – · ORtg – · DRtg – · +/- -4 · Game Score -0.4 | – |
| 13 Oct | CEN W MIN 16.6 · USG% 13.4% · TS% 37.5% · ORtg 111.1 · DRtg 86.4 · +/- +8 · Game Score 1.4 | +24.7 |
| 14 Oct | @ RAY W MIN 33.6 · USG% 18.4% · TS% 73.1% · ORtg 123.8 · DRtg 118.8 · +/- +3 · Game Score 15.2 | +5.0 |
| 16 Oct | @ SEB W MIN 36.4 · USG% 21.0% · TS% 23.3% · ORtg 104.2 · DRtg 66.1 · +/- +30 · Game Score 4.9 | +38.1 |
| 18 Oct | HPS W MIN 20.4 · USG% 13.1% · TS% 51.2% · ORtg 124.1 · DRtg 90.5 · +/- +13 · Game Score 4.4 | +33.6 |
| 19 Oct | CEN W MIN 22.2 · USG% 12.8% · TS% 91.7% · ORtg 149.3 · DRtg 135.7 · +/- +7 · Game Score 13.6 | +13.6 |
| 20 Oct | AHL W MIN 17.1 · USG% 6.0% · TS% 0.0% · ORtg 97.3 · DRtg 106.2 · +/- -1 · Game Score -0.2 | -8.9 |
Shot chart 48 field-goal attempts
- At the rim 4/10
- Short range 2/4
- Mid-range 1/4
- Three-point 11/30
- Darker = better percentage. Zones come from the shot type in FIBA's play-by-play (it has no court positions).
Shooting
By shot type
- Jump shot 10/31 · 32%
- Layup 3/7 · 43%
- Floating jump shot 1/3 · 33%
- Driving layup 1/2 · 50%
- Reverse layup 0/1 · 0%
- Pull-up jump shot 1/1 · 100%
- Turnaround jump shot 1/1 · 100%
- Fadeaway 1/1 · 100%
- Step-back jump shot 0/1 · 0%
Shooting by opponent
| Opponent | FGA | FGM | FG% | 2PA | 2PM | 2P% | 3PA | 3PM | 3P% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15 | 3 | 20% | 8 | 2 | 25% | 7 | 1 | 14.3% | |
| 13 | 7 | 53.8% | 5 | 2 | 40% | 8 | 5 | 62.5% | |
| 10 | 5 | 50% | 1 | 1 | 100% | 9 | 4 | 44.4% | |
| MNM FG 1/5 · 2P 0/1 · 3P 1/4 | 5 | 1 | 20% | 1 | 0 | 0% | 4 | 1 | 25% |
| 4 | 2 | 50% | 3 | 2 | 66.7% | 1 | 0 | 0% | |
| 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0% | |
| TotalFG 18/48 · 2P 7/18 · 3P 11/30 | 48 | 18 | 37.5% | 18 | 7 | 38.9% | 30 | 11 | 36.7% |