PPG
9.0
RPG
2.8
APG
3.2
EFF
10.6
FG%
47.5%
3P%
38.9%
FT%
–
MPG
28:22
Per game over 5 games played; percentages over all the attempts.
Ellington Properties Arab Championship 2026 averages
GP
5
PPG
9
RPG
2.8
APG
3.2
SPG
0.6
BPG
0
FG%
47.5
3P%
38.9
FT%
–
MPG
28.4
EFF
10.6
TOV
0.8
Highs in this tournament
Scoring trend
Game by game
Shooting
- FG
- 19/40 47.5%
- 2PT
- 12/22 54.5%
- 3PT
- 7/18 38.9%
- FT
- 0/0 –
Scoring breakdown
Game-by-game efficiency
Detailed statistics 5 games
Scoring
- PPG
- 9
- Total points
- 45
- Games started
- 5/5
- MPG
- 28.4
Shooting
- FG
- 47.5% · 8.0 att./g
- 3PT
- 38.9% · 3.6 att./g
- 2PT%
- 54.5%
- FT
- – · 0.0 att./g
- Total FGM
- 19-40
Rebounds & assists
- RPG
- 2.8
- Offensive
- 0.6
- Defensive
- 2.2
- Total rebounds
- 14
- APG
- 3.2
- Total assists
- 16
Defense & other
- SPG
- 0.6
- BPG
- 0
- TOV
- 0.8
- Fouls
- 2.4
- Efficiency
- 10.6
- +/-
- -11.2
- Total steals
- 3
- Total blocks
- 0
FG% per game
| Game | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
16 Oct @
|
L71-114 | 29:09 | 11 | 1 | 4 |
|
14 Oct @
|
W101-88 | 31:21 | 11 | 3 | 3 |
|
13 Oct @
|
L73-98 | 29:32 | 8 | 3 | 2 |
|
11 Oct @
|
L87-92 | 30:41 | 8 | 4 | 3 |
|
10 Oct vs
|
L69-91 | 21:09 | 7 | 3 | 4 |
| Totals FG 19-40 · 47.5% · 3PT 7-18 · 38.9% · FT 0-0 · OR 3 · DR 11 · STL 3 · BLK 0 · TO 4 · PF 12 · EFF 53 | 141:52 | 45 | 14 | 16 | |
| Averages FG 47.5% · 8.0 att./g · 3PT 38.9% · 3.6 att./g · FT – · OR 0.6 · DR 2.2 · STL 0.6 · BLK 0.0 · TO 0.8 · PF 2.4 · EFF 10.6 | 28:22 | 9.0 | 2.8 | 3.2 |
Shooting efficiency
- True shooting % PTS ÷ (2 × (FGA + 0.44 × FTA))
- 56.3%
- Effective FG% (FGM + 0.5 × 3PM) ÷ FGA: a three counts 1.5 times a two
- 56.3%
- FG%
- 47.5%
- 3PT%
- 38.9%
- FT%
- –
- Points per FGA Total points ÷ field-goal attempts
- 1.13
Shot profile & ratios
- 3PA rate Three-point attempts as a share of all field-goal attempts
- 45%
- Free throw rate Free-throw attempts per field-goal attempt
- 0%
- AST/TO ratio
- 4
- Efficiency (EFF)
- 10.6
- Plus/minus (avg)
- -11.2
- Minutes / game
- 28.4
Per 36 minutes normalised to 36 minutes for a fair comparison between players
| PTS | REB | AST | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Per gameSTL 0.6 · BLK 0 · TOV 0.8 | 9 | 2.8 | 3.2 |
| Per 36 minutesSTL 0.8 · BLK 0 · TOV 1 | 11.4 | 3.6 | 4.1 |
Tournament totals
| PTS | REB | AST | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 5 gamesSTL 3 · BLK 0 · TOV 4 · FGM 19 · FGA 40 · 3PM 7 · 3PA 18 · FTM 0 · FTA 0 | 45 | 14 | 16 |
Usage, rebounding & impact
USG%
14.1%
ORB%
2.3%
DRB%
8.2%
TRB%
5.3%
GmSc
7.1
GmSc best
10.4
+/- per game
-11.2
PPS
1.13
Shares use the 5 games with minutes recorded.
Splits
| PPG | TS% | +/- | |
|---|---|---|---|
| HomeGP 1 · RPG 3 · APG 4 · FG% 42.9% | 7 | 50% | -14 |
| AwayGP 4 · RPG 2.8 · APG 3 · FG% 48.5% | 9.5 | 57.6% | -10.5 |
| WinsGP 1 · RPG 3 · APG 3 · FG% 83.3% | 11 | 91.7% | +14 |
| LossesGP 4 · RPG 2.8 · APG 3.3 · FG% 41.2% | 8.5 | 50% | -17.5 |
Clutch
Points
0
0 a game
FG
0/2
0%
FT
0/0
TS%
0%
Clutch plays in 1 of 5 games with play-by-play, matched by shirt number.
Streaks
- 10+ points in a row2 now · best 2
- 20+ points in a row0 now · best 0
- Double-doubles in a row0 now · best 0
Tournament highs
Advanced
| PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 9.0 | 2.8 | 3.2 | 0.6 | 0.0 | 0.8 |
| Per 36 min | 11.4 | 3.6 | 4.1 | 0.8 | 0.0 | 1.0 |
Rates
- USG%
- 14.1%
- TS%
- 56.3%
- eFG%
- 56.3%
- 3PAr
- 0.450
- FTr
- 0.000
- AST%
- 18.9%
- TOV%
- 9.1%
- ORB%
- 2.3%
- DRB%
- 8.2%
- TRB%
- 5.3%
- STL%
- 1.0%
- BLK%
- 0.0%
Impact
- ORtg
- 98.7
- DRtg
- 117.8
- NRtg
- -19.1
- On/off
- 2.9
- +/- per game
- -11.2
- PIE
- 5.2%
- Game Score
- 7.1
Best game · 10.4
11 pts, 1 reb, 4 ast v CENShot profile
- 2PT
- 12 of 22
- 3PT
- 7 of 18
- FT
- 0 of 0
- Share of team shots on court
- 16.3%
Clutch
- PTS
- 0
- FG
- 0-2
- 3PT
- 0-1
- FT
- 0-0
- REB
- 0
- AST
- 0
- TOV
- 0
- Games with a clutch stretch
- 1
By game
| Date | Opponent | NRtg |
|---|---|---|
| 10 Oct | SAG L MIN 21.2 · USG% 14.2% · TS% 50.0% · ORtg 89.1 · DRtg 119.5 · +/- -14 · Game Score 7.2 | -30.4 |
| 11 Oct | @ RAY L MIN 30.7 · USG% 8.9% · TS% 66.7% · ORtg 115.3 · DRtg 107.3 · +/- +5 · Game Score 6.7 | +8.0 |
| 13 Oct | @ AHL L MIN 29.5 · USG% 20.6% · TS% 40.0% · ORtg 72.8 · DRtg 117.4 · +/- -27 · Game Score 1.1 | -44.6 |
| 14 Oct | @ SEB W MIN 31.4 · USG% 10.3% · TS% 91.7% · ORtg 130.0 · DRtg 107.8 · +/- +14 · Game Score 10.0 | +22.2 |
| 16 Oct | @ CEN L MIN 29.2 · USG% 17.4% · TS% 50.0% · ORtg 82.1 · DRtg 138.0 · +/- -34 · Game Score 10.4 | -55.9 |
Shot chart 40 field-goal attempts
- At the rim 5/9
- Short range 4/5
- Mid-range 3/8
- Three-point 7/18
- Darker = better percentage. Zones come from the shot type in FIBA's play-by-play (it has no court positions).
Shooting
By shot type
- Jump shot 10/26 · 39%
- Layup 2/6 · 33%
- Floating jump shot 3/4 · 75%
- Driving layup 2/2 · 100%
- Turnaround jump shot 1/1 · 100%
- Reverse layup 1/1 · 100%
Shooting by opponent
| Opponent | FGA | FGM | FG% | 2PA | 2PM | 2P% | 3PA | 3PM | 3P% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11 | 5 | 45.5% | 6 | 4 | 66.7% | 5 | 1 | 20% | |
| 10 | 3 | 30% | 3 | 1 | 33.3% | 7 | 2 | 28.6% | |
| 7 | 3 | 42.9% | 6 | 2 | 33.3% | 1 | 1 | 100% | |
| 6 | 3 | 50% | 2 | 1 | 50% | 4 | 2 | 50% | |
| 6 | 5 | 83.3% | 5 | 4 | 80% | 1 | 1 | 100% | |
| TotalFG 19/40 · 2P 12/22 · 3P 7/18 | 40 | 19 | 47.5% | 22 | 12 | 54.5% | 18 | 7 | 38.9% |
