PPG
1.8
RPG
0.8
APG
0.2
EFF
2.0
FG%
37.5%
3P%
16.7%
FT%
100%
MPG
7:51
Per game over 5 games played; percentages over all the attempts.
Ellington Properties Arab Championship 2026 averages
GP
5
PPG
1.8
RPG
0.8
APG
0.2
SPG
0.4
BPG
0
FG%
37.5
3P%
16.7
FT%
100
MPG
7.8
EFF
2
TOV
0.2
Highs in this tournament
Scoring trend
Game by game
Shooting
- FG
- 3/8 37.5%
- 2PT
- 2/2 100%
- 3PT
- 1/6 16.7%
- FT
- 2/2 100%
Scoring breakdown
Game-by-game efficiency
Detailed statistics 5 games
Scoring
- PPG
- 1.8
- Total points
- 9
- Games started
- 0/5
- MPG
- 7.8
Shooting
- FG
- 37.5% · 1.6 att./g
- 3PT
- 16.7% · 1.2 att./g
- 2PT%
- 100%
- FT
- 100% · 0.4 att./g
- Total FGM
- 3-8
Rebounds & assists
- RPG
- 0.8
- Offensive
- 0
- Defensive
- 0.8
- Total rebounds
- 4
- APG
- 0.2
- Total assists
- 1
Defense & other
- SPG
- 0.4
- BPG
- 0
- TOV
- 0.2
- Fouls
- 1.6
- Efficiency
- 2
- +/-
- -5.8
- Total steals
- 2
- Total blocks
- 0
FG% per game
| Game | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
16 Oct @
|
L71-114 | 6:03 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
14 Oct @
|
W101-88 | 1:07 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
13 Oct @
|
L73-98 | 14:49 | 3 | 1 | 0 |
|
11 Oct @
|
L87-92 | 0:00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
10 Oct vs
|
L69-91 | 17:14 | 6 | 3 | 1 |
| Totals FG 3-8 · 37.5% · 3PT 1-6 · 16.7% · FT 2-2 · 100.0% · OR 0 · DR 4 · STL 2 · BLK 0 · TO 1 · PF 8 · EFF 10 | 39:13 | 9 | 4 | 1 | |
| Averages FG 37.5% · 1.6 att./g · 3PT 16.7% · 1.2 att./g · FT 100.0% · 0.4 att./g · OR 0.0 · DR 0.8 · STL 0.4 · BLK 0.0 · TO 0.2 · PF 1.6 · EFF 2.0 | 7:51 | 1.8 | 0.8 | 0.2 |
Shooting efficiency
- True shooting % PTS ÷ (2 × (FGA + 0.44 × FTA))
- 50.7%
- Effective FG% (FGM + 0.5 × 3PM) ÷ FGA: a three counts 1.5 times a two
- 43.8%
- FG%
- 37.5%
- 3PT%
- 16.7%
- FT%
- 100%
- Points per FGA Total points ÷ field-goal attempts
- 1.13
Shot profile & ratios
- 3PA rate Three-point attempts as a share of all field-goal attempts
- 75%
- Free throw rate Free-throw attempts per field-goal attempt
- 25%
- AST/TO ratio
- 1
- Efficiency (EFF)
- 2
- Plus/minus (avg)
- -5.8
- Minutes / game
- 7.8
Per 36 minutes normalised to 36 minutes for a fair comparison between players
| PTS | REB | AST | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Per gameSTL 0.4 · BLK 0 · TOV 0.2 | 1.8 | 0.8 | 0.2 |
| Per 36 minutesSTL 1.8 · BLK 0 · TOV 0.9 | 8.3 | 3.7 | 0.9 |
Tournament totals
| PTS | REB | AST | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 5 gamesSTL 2 · BLK 0 · TOV 1 · FGM 3 · FGA 8 · 3PM 1 · 3PA 6 · FTM 2 · FTA 2 | 9 | 4 | 1 |
Usage, rebounding & impact
USG%
11.5%
ORB%
0%
DRB%
11%
TRB%
5.5%
GmSc
0.9
GmSc best
5.1
+/- per game
-5.8
PPS
1.13
Shares use the 5 games with minutes recorded.
Splits
| PPG | TS% | +/- | |
|---|---|---|---|
| HomeGP 1 · RPG 3 · APG 1 · FG% 40% | 6 | 51% | -1 |
| AwayGP 4 · RPG 0.3 · APG 0 · FG% 33.3% | 0.8 | 50% | -7 |
| WinsGP 1 · RPG 0 · APG 0 · FG% – | 0 | – | -4 |
| LossesGP 4 · RPG 1 · APG 0.3 · FG% 37.5% | 2.3 | 50.7% | -6.3 |
Clutch
Needs play-by-play and a shirt number on the current club.
Streaks
- 10+ points in a row0 now · best 0
- 20+ points in a row0 now · best 0
- Double-doubles in a row0 now · best 0
Tournament highs
Advanced
| PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 2.3 | 1.0 | 0.3 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.3 |
| Per 36 min | 8.3 | 3.7 | 0.9 | 1.8 | 0.0 | 0.9 |
Rates
- USG%
- 11.5%
- TS%
- 50.7%
- eFG%
- 43.8%
- 3PAr
- 0.750
- FTr
- 0.250
- AST%
- 3.9%
- TOV%
- 10.1%
- ORB%
- 0.0%
- DRB%
- 11.0%
- TRB%
- 5.5%
- STL%
- 2.5%
- BLK%
- 0.0%
Impact
- ORtg
- 96.8
- DRtg
- 131.1
- NRtg
- -34.3
- On/off
- -14.4
- +/- per game
- -7.3
- PIE
- 1.2%
- Game Score
- 1.1
Best game · 5.1
6 pts, 3 reb, 1 ast v SAGShot profile
- 2PT
- 2 of 2
- 3PT
- 1 of 6
- FT
- 2 of 2
- Share of team shots on court
- 13.1%
Clutch
- PTS
- 0
- FG
- 0-0
- 3PT
- 0-0
- FT
- 0-0
- REB
- 0
- AST
- 0
- TOV
- 0
- Games with a clutch stretch
- 0
By game
| Date | Opponent | NRtg |
|---|---|---|
| 10 Oct | SAG L MIN 17.2 · USG% 14.6% · TS% 51.0% · ORtg 92.7 · DRtg 95.2 · +/- -1 · Game Score 5.1 | -2.5 |
| 13 Oct | @ AHL L MIN 14.8 · USG% 12.6% · TS% 50.0% · ORtg 112.2 · DRtg 123.0 · +/- -3 · Game Score 0.4 | -10.8 |
| 14 Oct | @ SEB W MIN 1.1 · USG% 0.0% · TS% – · ORtg – · DRtg – · +/- -4 · Game Score 0.0 | – |
| 16 Oct | @ CEN L MIN 6.1 · USG% 0.0% · TS% – · ORtg 82.6 · DRtg 256.2 · +/- -21 · Game Score -1.2 | -173.6 |
Shot chart 8 field-goal attempts
- At the rim 2/2
- Short range 0/0
- Mid-range 0/0
- Three-point 1/6
- Darker = better percentage. Zones come from the shot type in FIBA's play-by-play (it has no court positions).
Shooting
By shot type
- Jump shot 0/5 · 0%
- Layup 2/2 · 100%
- Step-back jump shot 1/1 · 100%
Shooting by opponent
| Opponent | FGA | FGM | FG% | 2PA | 2PM | 2P% | 3PA | 3PM | 3P% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | 2 | 40% | 2 | 2 | 100% | 3 | 0 | 0% | |
| 3 | 1 | 33.3% | 0 | 0 | 0% | 3 | 1 | 33.3% | |
| TotalFG 3/8 · 2P 2/2 · 3P 1/6 | 8 | 3 | 37.5% | 2 | 2 | 100% | 6 | 1 | 16.7% |
