PPG
18.0
RPG
3.0
APG
4.2
EFF
15.6
FG%
45.6%
3P%
46.2%
FT%
66.7%
MPG
31:45
Per game over 5 games played; percentages over all the attempts.
Ellington Properties Arab Championship 2026 averages
GP
5
PPG
18
#2 on team
RPG
3
#3 on team
APG
4.2
#1 on team
SPG
1.6
#2 on team
BPG
0
FG%
45.6
3P%
46.2
FT%
66.7
MPG
31.7
EFF
15.6
TOV
2.8
Highs in this tournament
Scoring trend
Game by game
Shooting
- FG
- 31/68 45.6%
- 2PT
- 13/29 44.8%
- 3PT
- 18/39 46.2%
- FT
- 10/15 66.7%
Scoring breakdown
Game-by-game efficiency
Detailed statistics 5 games
Scoring
- PPG
- 18
- Total points
- 90
- Games started
- 5/5
- MPG
- 31.7
Shooting
- FG
- 45.6% · 13.6 att./g
- 3PT
- 46.2% · 7.8 att./g
- 2PT%
- 44.8%
- FT
- 66.7% · 3.0 att./g
- Total FGM
- 31-68
Rebounds & assists
- RPG
- 3
- Offensive
- 0.4
- Defensive
- 2.6
- Total rebounds
- 15
- APG
- 4.2
- Total assists
- 21
Defense & other
- SPG
- 1.6
- BPG
- 0
- TOV
- 2.8
- Fouls
- 2.4
- Efficiency
- 15.6
- +/-
- -8.8
- Total steals
- 8
- Total blocks
- 0
FG% per game
| Game | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
16 Oct @
|
L71-114 | 28:40 | 22 | 4 | 2 |
|
14 Oct @
|
W101-88 | 37:59 | 25 | 2 | 9 |
|
13 Oct @
|
L73-98 | 30:35 | 14 | 1 | 1 |
|
11 Oct @
|
L87-92 | 35:59 | 13 | 3 | 4 |
|
10 Oct vs
|
L69-91 | 25:32 | 16 | 5 | 5 |
| Totals FG 31-68 · 45.6% · 3PT 18-39 · 46.2% · FT 10-15 · 66.7% · OR 2 · DR 13 · STL 8 · BLK 0 · TO 14 · PF 12 · EFF 78 | 158:45 | 90 | 15 | 21 | |
| Averages FG 45.6% · 13.6 att./g · 3PT 46.2% · 7.8 att./g · FT 66.7% · 3.0 att./g · OR 0.4 · DR 2.6 · STL 1.6 · BLK 0.0 · TO 2.8 · PF 2.4 · EFF 15.6 | 31:45 | 18.0 | 3.0 | 4.2 |
Shooting efficiency
- True shooting % PTS ÷ (2 × (FGA + 0.44 × FTA))
- 60.3%
- Effective FG% (FGM + 0.5 × 3PM) ÷ FGA: a three counts 1.5 times a two
- 58.8%
- FG%
- 45.6%
- 3PT%
- 46.2%
- FT%
- 66.7%
- Points per FGA Total points ÷ field-goal attempts
- 1.32
Shot profile & ratios
- 3PA rate Three-point attempts as a share of all field-goal attempts
- 57.4%
- Free throw rate Free-throw attempts per field-goal attempt
- 22.1%
- AST/TO ratio
- 1.5
- Efficiency (EFF)
- 15.6
- Plus/minus (avg)
- -8.8
- Minutes / game
- 31.7
Per 36 minutes normalised to 36 minutes for a fair comparison between players
| PTS | REB | AST | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Per gameSTL 1.6 · BLK 0 · TOV 2.8 | 18 | 3 | 4.2 |
| Per 36 minutesSTL 1.8 · BLK 0 · TOV 3.2 | 20.4 | 3.4 | 4.8 |
Tournament totals
| PTS | REB | AST | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 5 gamesSTL 8 · BLK 0 · TOV 14 · FGM 31 · FGA 68 · 3PM 18 · 3PA 39 · FTM 10 · FTA 15 | 90 | 15 | 21 |
Usage, rebounding & impact
USG%
25.4%
ORB%
1.4%
DRB%
8.7%
TRB%
5.1%
GmSc
12.4
GmSc best
22
+/- per game
-8.8
PPS
1.32
Shares use the 5 games with minutes recorded.
Splits
| PPG | TS% | +/- | |
|---|---|---|---|
| HomeGP 1 · RPG 5 · APG 5 · FG% 42.9% | 16 | 52.2% | -20 |
| AwayGP 4 · RPG 2.5 · APG 4 · FG% 46.3% | 18.5 | 62.4% | -6 |
| WinsGP 1 · RPG 2 · APG 9 · FG% 58.8% | 25 | 68.2% | +20 |
| LossesGP 4 · RPG 3.3 · APG 3 · FG% 41.2% | 16.3 | 57.7% | -16 |
Clutch
Points
0
0 a game
FG
0/3
0%
FT
0/0
TS%
0%
Clutch plays in 1 of 5 games with play-by-play, matched by shirt number.
Streaks
- 10+ points in a row5 now · best 5
- 20+ points in a row2 now · best 2
- Double-doubles in a row0 now · best 0
Tournament highs
Advanced
| PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 18.0 | 3.0 | 4.2 | 1.6 | 0.0 | 2.8 |
| Per 36 min | 20.4 | 3.4 | 4.8 | 1.8 | 0.0 | 3.2 |
Rates
- USG%
- 25.4%
- TS%
- 60.3%
- eFG%
- 58.8%
- 3PAr
- 0.574
- FTr
- 0.221
- AST%
- 24.7%
- TOV%
- 15.8%
- ORB%
- 1.4%
- DRB%
- 8.7%
- TRB%
- 5.1%
- STL%
- 2.4%
- BLK%
- 0.0%
Impact
- ORtg
- 100.0
- DRtg
- 113.1
- NRtg
- -13.1
- On/off
- 34.4
- +/- per game
- -8.8
- PIE
- 7.7%
- Game Score
- 12.4
Best game · 22.0
25 pts, 2 reb, 9 ast v SEBShot profile
- 2PT
- 13 of 29
- 3PT
- 18 of 39
- FT
- 10 of 15
- Share of team shots on court
- 24.5%
Clutch
- PTS
- 0
- FG
- 0-3
- 3PT
- 0-2
- FT
- 0-0
- REB
- 1
- AST
- 1
- TOV
- 0
- Games with a clutch stretch
- 1
By game
| Date | Opponent | NRtg |
|---|---|---|
| 10 Oct | SAG L MIN 25.5 · USG% 34.2% · TS% 52.2% · ORtg 79.7 · DRtg 115.1 · +/- -20 · Game Score 8.8 | -35.4 |
| 11 Oct | @ RAY L MIN 36.0 · USG% 21.4% · TS% 43.7% · ORtg 100.4 · DRtg 108.6 · +/- -6 · Game Score 4.9 | -8.2 |
| 13 Oct | @ AHL L MIN 30.6 · USG% 18.2% · TS% 64.3% · ORtg 82.3 · DRtg 115.5 · +/- -21 · Game Score 11.2 | -33.2 |
| 14 Oct | @ SEB W MIN 38.0 · USG% 23.5% · TS% 68.2% · ORtg 132.8 · DRtg 106.2 · +/- +20 · Game Score 22.0 | +26.6 |
| 16 Oct | @ CEN L MIN 28.7 · USG% 32.4% · TS% 72.4% · ORtg 96.2 · DRtg 122.7 · +/- -17 · Game Score 15.1 | -26.5 |
Shot chart 68 field-goal attempts
- At the rim 5/10
- Short range 2/4
- Mid-range 6/15
- Three-point 18/39
- Darker = better percentage. Zones come from the shot type in FIBA's play-by-play (it has no court positions).
Shooting
By shot type
- Jump shot 20/46 · 44%
- Pull-up jump shot 4/8 · 50%
- Layup 1/5 · 20%
- Driving layup 4/5 · 80%
- Floating jump shot 2/3 · 67%
- Turnaround jump shot 0/1 · 0%
Shooting by opponent
| Opponent | FGA | FGM | FG% | 2PA | 2PM | 2P% | 3PA | 3PM | 3P% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17 | 10 | 58.8% | 8 | 5 | 62.5% | 9 | 5 | 55.6% | |
| 14 | 6 | 42.9% | 9 | 5 | 55.6% | 5 | 1 | 20% | |
| 14 | 5 | 35.7% | 5 | 2 | 40% | 9 | 3 | 33.3% | |
| 13 | 6 | 46.2% | 5 | 1 | 20% | 8 | 5 | 62.5% | |
| 10 | 4 | 40% | 2 | 0 | 0% | 8 | 4 | 50% | |
| TotalFG 31/68 · 2P 13/29 · 3P 18/39 | 68 | 31 | 45.6% | 29 | 13 | 44.8% | 39 | 18 | 46.2% |
