PPG
4.6
RPG
3.0
APG
0.5
EFF
3.9
FG%
31%
3P%
22.7%
FT%
60%
MPG
15:56
Per game over 8 games played; percentages over all the attempts.
Ellington Properties Arab Championship 2026 averages
GP
8
PPG
4.6
RPG
3
APG
0.5
SPG
0.4
BPG
0
FG%
31
3P%
22.7
FT%
60
MPG
15.9
EFF
3.9
TOV
0.5
Highs in this tournament
Scoring trend
Game by game
Shooting
- FG
- 13/42 31%
- 2PT
- 8/20 40%
- 3PT
- 5/22 22.7%
- FT
- 6/10 60%
Scoring breakdown
Game-by-game efficiency
Detailed statistics 8 games
Scoring
- PPG
- 4.6
- Total points
- 37
- Games started
- 5/8
- MPG
- 15.9
Shooting
- FG
- 31% · 5.3 att./g
- 3PT
- 22.7% · 2.8 att./g
- 2PT%
- 40%
- FT
- 60% · 1.3 att./g
- Total FGM
- 13-42
Rebounds & assists
- RPG
- 3
- Offensive
- 1.4
- Defensive
- 1.6
- Total rebounds
- 24
- APG
- 0.5
- Total assists
- 4
Defense & other
- SPG
- 0.4
- BPG
- 0
- TOV
- 0.5
- Fouls
- 1.9
- Efficiency
- 3.9
- +/-
- +10.6
- Total steals
- 3
- Total blocks
- 0
FG% per game
| Game | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
20 Oct @
|
L75-84 | 21:50 | 10 | 4 | 1 |
|
19 Oct vs
|
W88-74 | 0:00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
18 Oct vs
|
W112-81 | 11:48 | 2 | 2 | 0 |
|
16 Oct vs
|
W88-78 | 10:20 | 3 | 5 | 1 |
|
14 Oct vs
|
W94-93 | 11:04 | 4 | 1 | 0 |
| 13 Oct vs MNM W 98-73 · FG 1-8 · 3PT 0-4 · FT 0-0 · OR 0 · DR 1 · STL 2 · BLK 0 · TO 1 · PF 2 · EFF -3 | W98-73 | 22:01 | 2 | 1 | 0 |
|
11 Oct @
|
L71-88 | 23:23 | 0 | 7 | 1 |
|
10 Oct @
|
W89-74 | 27:02 | 16 | 4 | 1 |
| Totals FG 13-42 · 31.0% · 3PT 5-22 · 22.7% · FT 6-10 · 60.0% · OR 11 · DR 13 · STL 3 · BLK 0 · TO 4 · PF 15 · EFF 31 | 127:28 | 37 | 24 | 4 | |
| Averages FG 31.0% · 5.3 att./g · 3PT 22.7% · 2.8 att./g · FT 60.0% · 1.3 att./g · OR 1.4 · DR 1.6 · STL 0.4 · BLK 0.0 · TO 0.5 · PF 1.9 · EFF 3.9 | 15:56 | 4.6 | 3.0 | 0.5 |
Shooting efficiency
- True shooting % PTS ÷ (2 × (FGA + 0.44 × FTA))
- 39.9%
- Effective FG% (FGM + 0.5 × 3PM) ÷ FGA: a three counts 1.5 times a two
- 36.9%
- FG%
- 31%
- 3PT%
- 22.7%
- FT%
- 60%
- Points per FGA Total points ÷ field-goal attempts
- 0.88
Shot profile & ratios
- 3PA rate Three-point attempts as a share of all field-goal attempts
- 52.4%
- Free throw rate Free-throw attempts per field-goal attempt
- 23.8%
- AST/TO ratio
- 1
- Efficiency (EFF)
- 3.9
- Plus/minus (avg)
- +10.6
- Minutes / game
- 15.9
Per 36 minutes normalised to 36 minutes for a fair comparison between players
| PTS | REB | AST | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Per gameSTL 0.4 · BLK 0 · TOV 0.5 | 4.6 | 3 | 0.5 |
| Per 36 minutesSTL 0.8 · BLK 0 · TOV 1.1 | 10.5 | 6.8 | 1.1 |
Tournament totals
| PTS | REB | AST | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 8 gamesSTL 3 · BLK 0 · TOV 4 · FGM 13 · FGA 42 · 3PM 5 · 3PA 22 · FTM 6 · FTA 10 | 37 | 24 | 4 |
Usage, rebounding & impact
USG%
17.3%
ORB%
9.1%
DRB%
11.6%
TRB%
10.3%
GmSc
2.3
GmSc best
12.8
+/- per game
+10.6
PPS
0.88
Shares use the 8 games with minutes recorded.
Splits
| PPG | TS% | +/- | |
|---|---|---|---|
| HomeGP 5 · RPG 1.8 · APG 0.2 · FG% 26.7% | 2.2 | 32.8% | +8.8 |
| AwayGP 3 · RPG 5 · APG 1 · FG% 33.3% | 8.7 | 43.9% | +13.7 |
| WinsGP 6 · RPG 2.2 · APG 0.3 · FG% 34.6% | 4.5 | 46.4% | +11.7 |
| LossesGP 2 · RPG 5.5 · APG 1 · FG% 25% | 5 | 28.9% | +7.5 |
Clutch
Points
0
0 a game
FG
0/1
0%
FT
0/0
TS%
0%
Clutch plays in 2 of 7 games with play-by-play, matched by shirt number.
Streaks
- 10+ points in a row1 now · best 1
- 20+ points in a row0 now · best 0
- Double-doubles in a row0 now · best 0
Tournament highs
Advanced
| PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 5.3 | 3.4 | 0.6 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 0.6 |
| Per 36 min | 10.4 | 6.8 | 1.1 | 0.8 | 0.0 | 1.1 |
Rates
- USG%
- 17.3%
- TS%
- 39.9%
- eFG%
- 36.9%
- 3PAr
- 0.524
- FTr
- 0.238
- AST%
- 4.5%
- TOV%
- 7.9%
- ORB%
- 9.1%
- DRB%
- 11.6%
- TRB%
- 10.3%
- STL%
- 1.2%
- BLK%
- 0.0%
Impact
- ORtg
- 119.6
- DRtg
- 85.6
- NRtg
- 34.0
- On/off
- 43.3
- +/- per game
- 12.3
- PIE
- 2.3%
- Game Score
- 2.7
Best game · 12.8
16 pts, 4 reb, 1 ast v SEBShot profile
- 2PT
- 8 of 20
- 3PT
- 5 of 22
- FT
- 6 of 10
- Share of team shots on court
- 17.9%
Clutch
- PTS
- 0
- FG
- 0-1
- 3PT
- 0-0
- FT
- 0-0
- REB
- 0
- AST
- 0
- TOV
- 0
- Games with a clutch stretch
- 2
By game
| Date | Opponent | NRtg |
|---|---|---|
| 10 Oct | @ SEB W MIN 27.0 · USG% 19.5% · TS% 64.9% · ORtg 130.3 · DRtg 84.4 · +/- +26 · Game Score 12.8 | +45.9 |
| 11 Oct | @ SAG L MIN 23.4 · USG% 16.6% · TS% 0.0% · ORtg 101.6 · DRtg 91.0 · +/- +5 · Game Score -2.7 | +10.6 |
| 13 Oct | MNM W MIN 22.0 · USG% 16.3% · TS% 12.5% · ORtg 114.3 · DRtg 70.8 · +/- +19 · Game Score -2.7 | +43.5 |
| 14 Oct | CEN W MIN 11.1 · USG% 29.0% · TS% 51.5% · ORtg 121.3 · DRtg 86.7 · +/- +8 · Game Score -0.8 | +34.6 |
| 16 Oct | RAY W MIN 10.3 · USG% 18.4% · TS% 38.7% · ORtg 135.1 · DRtg 96.5 · +/- +6 · Game Score 3.1 | +38.6 |
| 18 Oct | HOM W MIN 11.8 · USG% 3.3% · TS% 100.0% · ORtg 131.4 · DRtg 82.1 · +/- +12 · Game Score 1.1 | +49.3 |
| 20 Oct | @ SAG L MIN 21.8 · USG% 17.8% · TS% 60.1% · ORtg 118.4 · DRtg 94.2 · +/- +10 · Game Score 7.8 | +24.2 |
Shot chart 42 field-goal attempts
- At the rim 6/18
- Short range 0/0
- Mid-range 2/2
- Three-point 5/22
- Darker = better percentage. Zones come from the shot type in FIBA's play-by-play (it has no court positions).
Shooting
By shot type
- Jump shot 7/24 · 29%
- Layup 3/11 · 27%
- Tip-in layup 2/5 · 40%
- Driving layup 0/1 · 0%
- Eurostep 1/1 · 100%
Shooting by opponent
| Opponent | FGA | FGM | FG% | 2PA | 2PM | 2P% | 3PA | 3PM | 3P% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16 | 4 | 25% | 10 | 3 | 30% | 6 | 1 | 16.7% | |
| 11 | 5 | 45.5% | 3 | 2 | 66.7% | 8 | 3 | 37.5% | |
| MNM FG 1/8 · 2P 1/4 · 3P 0/4 | 8 | 1 | 12.5% | 4 | 1 | 25% | 4 | 0 | 0% |
| 3 | 1 | 33.3% | 1 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 1 | 50% | |
| 3 | 1 | 33.3% | 1 | 1 | 100% | 2 | 0 | 0% | |
| 1 | 1 | 100% | 1 | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| TotalFG 13/42 · 2P 8/20 · 3P 5/22 | 42 | 13 | 31% | 20 | 8 | 40% | 22 | 5 | 22.7% |