PPG
6.3
RPG
3.3
APG
5.4
EFF
9.5
FG%
30.4%
3P%
23.3%
FT%
75%
MPG
24:59
Per game over 8 games played; percentages over all the attempts.
Ellington Properties Arab Championship 2026 averages
GP
8
PPG
6.3
RPG
3.3
APG
5.4
#1 on team
SPG
1.1
#2 on team
BPG
0.1
FG%
30.4
3P%
23.3
FT%
75
MPG
25
EFF
9.5
TOV
1.4
Highs in this tournament
Scoring trend
Game by game
Shooting
- FG
- 17/56 30.4%
- 2PT
- 10/26 38.5%
- 3PT
- 7/30 23.3%
- FT
- 9/12 75%
Scoring breakdown
Game-by-game efficiency
Detailed statistics 8 games
Scoring
- PPG
- 6.3
- Total points
- 50
- Games started
- 5/8
- MPG
- 25
Shooting
- FG
- 30.4% · 7.0 att./g
- 3PT
- 23.3% · 3.8 att./g
- 2PT%
- 38.5%
- FT
- 75% · 1.5 att./g
- Total FGM
- 17-56
Rebounds & assists
- RPG
- 3.3
- Offensive
- 0.8
- Defensive
- 2.5
- Total rebounds
- 26
- APG
- 5.4
- Total assists
- 43
Defense & other
- SPG
- 1.1
- BPG
- 0.1
- TOV
- 1.4
- Fouls
- 2.6
- Efficiency
- 9.5
- +/-
- +7.4
- Total steals
- 9
- Total blocks
- 1
FG% per game
| Game | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
20 Oct @
|
L75-84 | 18:58 | 5 | 3 | 2 |
|
19 Oct vs
|
W88-74 | 21:25 | 5 | 4 | 5 |
|
18 Oct vs
|
W112-81 | 22:23 | 9 | 4 | 7 |
|
16 Oct vs
|
W88-78 | 27:09 | 8 | 2 | 3 |
|
14 Oct vs
|
W94-93 | 35:09 | 8 | 4 | 8 |
| 13 Oct vs MNM W 98-73 · FG 3-5 · 3PT 1-3 · FT 1-1 · OR 1 · DR 3 · STL 2 · BLK 0 · TO 1 · PF 2 · EFF 18 | W98-73 | 23:33 | 8 | 4 | 7 |
|
11 Oct @
|
L71-88 | 29:05 | 3 | 2 | 6 |
|
10 Oct @
|
W89-74 | 22:13 | 4 | 3 | 5 |
| Totals FG 17-56 · 30.4% · 3PT 7-30 · 23.3% · FT 9-12 · 75.0% · OR 6 · DR 20 · STL 9 · BLK 1 · TO 11 · PF 21 · EFF 76 | 199:55 | 50 | 26 | 43 | |
| Averages FG 30.4% · 7.0 att./g · 3PT 23.3% · 3.8 att./g · FT 75.0% · 1.5 att./g · OR 0.8 · DR 2.5 · STL 1.1 · BLK 0.1 · TO 1.4 · PF 2.6 · EFF 9.5 | 24:59 | 6.3 | 3.3 | 5.4 |
Shooting efficiency
- True shooting % PTS ÷ (2 × (FGA + 0.44 × FTA))
- 40.8%
- Effective FG% (FGM + 0.5 × 3PM) ÷ FGA: a three counts 1.5 times a two
- 36.6%
- FG%
- 30.4%
- 3PT%
- 23.3%
- FT%
- 75%
- Points per FGA Total points ÷ field-goal attempts
- 0.89
Shot profile & ratios
- 3PA rate Three-point attempts as a share of all field-goal attempts
- 53.6%
- Free throw rate Free-throw attempts per field-goal attempt
- 21.4%
- AST/TO ratio
- 3.91
- Efficiency (EFF)
- 9.5
- Plus/minus (avg)
- +7.4
- Minutes / game
- 25
Per 36 minutes normalised to 36 minutes for a fair comparison between players
| PTS | REB | AST | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Per gameSTL 1.1 · BLK 0.1 · TOV 1.4 | 6.3 | 3.3 | 5.4 |
| Per 36 minutesSTL 1.6 · BLK 0.2 · TOV 2 | 9 | 4.7 | 7.7 |
Tournament totals
| PTS | REB | AST | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 8 gamesSTL 9 · BLK 1 · TOV 11 · FGM 17 · FGA 56 · 3PM 7 · 3PA 30 · FTM 9 · FTA 12 | 50 | 26 | 43 |
Usage, rebounding & impact
USG%
16%
ORB%
3.2%
DRB%
11.3%
TRB%
7.1%
GmSc
5.9
GmSc best
13
+/- per game
+7.4
PPS
0.89
Shares use the 8 games with minutes recorded.
Splits
| PPG | TS% | +/- | |
|---|---|---|---|
| HomeGP 5 · RPG 3.6 · APG 6 · FG% 40% | 7.6 | 49.3% | +15.6 |
| AwayGP 3 · RPG 2.7 · APG 4.3 · FG% 14.3% | 4 | 26.4% | -6.3 |
| WinsGP 6 · RPG 3.5 · APG 5.8 · FG% 40.5% | 7 | 50.7% | +13.7 |
| LossesGP 2 · RPG 2.5 · APG 4 · FG% 10.5% | 4 | 20.1% | -11.5 |
Clutch
Points
5
2.5 a game
FG
2/4
50%
FT
0/0
TS%
62.5%
Clutch plays in 2 of 8 games with play-by-play, matched by shirt number.
Streaks
- 10+ points in a row0 now · best 0
- 20+ points in a row0 now · best 0
- Double-doubles in a row0 now · best 0
Tournament highs
Advanced
| PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 6.3 | 3.3 | 5.4 | 1.1 | 0.1 | 1.4 |
| Per 36 min | 9.0 | 4.7 | 7.7 | 1.6 | 0.2 | 2.0 |
Rates
- USG%
- 16.0%
- TS%
- 40.8%
- eFG%
- 36.6%
- 3PAr
- 0.536
- FTr
- 0.214
- AST%
- 30.0%
- TOV%
- 15.2%
- ORB%
- 3.2%
- DRB%
- 11.4%
- TRB%
- 7.1%
- STL%
- 2.3%
- BLK%
- 0.6%
Impact
- ORtg
- 113.2
- DRtg
- 98.3
- NRtg
- 14.9
- On/off
- 10.6
- +/- per game
- 7.4
- PIE
- 5.0%
- Game Score
- 5.9
Best game · 13.0
9 pts, 4 reb, 7 ast v HOMShot profile
- 2PT
- 10 of 26
- 3PT
- 7 of 30
- FT
- 9 of 12
- Share of team shots on court
- 16.1%
Clutch
- PTS
- 5
- FG
- 2-4
- 3PT
- 1-1
- FT
- 0-0
- REB
- 1
- AST
- 1
- TOV
- 0
- Games with a clutch stretch
- 2
By game
| Date | Opponent | NRtg |
|---|---|---|
| 10 Oct | @ SEB W MIN 22.2 · USG% 9.4% · TS% 69.4% · ORtg 85.6 · DRtg 75.9 · +/- +4 · Game Score 4.2 | +9.7 |
| 11 Oct | @ SAG L MIN 29.1 · USG% 16.3% · TS% 15.0% · ORtg 95.1 · DRtg 114.1 · +/- -11 · Game Score 1.8 | -19.0 |
| 13 Oct | MNM W MIN 23.6 · USG% 10.9% · TS% 73.5% · ORtg 128.5 · DRtg 85.0 · +/- +21 · Game Score 12.4 | +43.5 |
| 14 Oct | CEN W MIN 35.2 · USG% 15.6% · TS% 41.0% · ORtg 110.5 · DRtg 100.9 · +/- +7 · Game Score 8.6 | +9.6 |
| 16 Oct | RAY W MIN 27.2 · USG% 19.9% · TS% 44.4% · ORtg 126.3 · DRtg 92.2 · +/- +17 · Game Score 3.1 | +34.1 |
| 18 Oct | HOM W MIN 22.4 · USG% 11.1% · TS% 71.2% · ORtg 145.7 · DRtg 85.3 · +/- +29 · Game Score 13.0 | +60.4 |
| 19 Oct | ARB W MIN 21.4 · USG% 20.2% · TS% 31.3% · ORtg 122.4 · DRtg 112.4 · +/- +4 · Game Score 3.9 | +10.0 |
| 20 Oct | @ SAG L MIN 19.0 · USG% 29.2% · TS% 25.3% · ORtg 94.2 · DRtg 128.5 · +/- -12 · Game Score 0.0 | -34.3 |
Shot chart 56 field-goal attempts
- At the rim 6/10
- Short range 3/11
- Mid-range 1/5
- Three-point 7/30
- Darker = better percentage. Zones come from the shot type in FIBA's play-by-play (it has no court positions).
Shooting
By shot type
- Jump shot 7/31 · 23%
- Floating jump shot 2/8 · 25%
- Layup 3/6 · 50%
- Driving layup 2/2 · 100%
- Step-back jump shot 0/2 · 0%
- Pull-up jump shot 1/2 · 50%
- Tip-in layup 1/2 · 50%
- Turnaround jump shot 0/2 · 0%
- Hookshot 1/1 · 100%
Shooting by opponent
| Opponent | FGA | FGM | FG% | 2PA | 2PM | 2P% | 3PA | 3PM | 3P% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19 | 2 | 10.5% | 6 | 0 | 0% | 13 | 2 | 15.4% | |
| 9 | 3 | 33.3% | 3 | 1 | 33.3% | 6 | 2 | 33.3% | |
| 8 | 3 | 37.5% | 5 | 2 | 40% | 3 | 1 | 33.3% | |
| 8 | 2 | 25% | 5 | 1 | 20% | 3 | 1 | 33.3% | |
| MNM FG 3/5 · 2P 2/2 · 3P 1/3 | 5 | 3 | 60% | 2 | 2 | 100% | 3 | 1 | 33.3% |
| 5 | 3 | 60% | 4 | 3 | 75% | 1 | 0 | 0% | |
| 2 | 1 | 50% | 1 | 1 | 100% | 1 | 0 | 0% | |
| TotalFG 17/56 · 2P 10/26 · 3P 7/30 | 56 | 17 | 30.4% | 26 | 10 | 38.5% | 30 | 7 | 23.3% |