PPG
24.8
RPG
1.7
APG
3.2
EFF
18.3
FG%
43.7%
3P%
37.9%
FT%
85%
MPG
40:00
Per game over 6 games played; percentages over all the attempts.
Ellington Properties Arab Championship 2026 averages
GP
6
PPG
24.8
#1 on team
RPG
1.7
APG
3.2
#2 on team
SPG
1.3
#2 on team
BPG
0.2
FG%
43.7
3P%
37.9
FT%
85
MPG
40
EFF
18.3
TOV
2.2
Highs in this tournament
Scoring trend
Game by game
Shooting
- FG
- 45/103 43.7%
- 2PT
- 20/37 54.1%
- 3PT
- 25/66 37.9%
- FT
- 34/40 85%
Scoring breakdown
Game-by-game efficiency
Detailed statistics 6 games
Scoring
- PPG
- 24.8
- Total points
- 149
- Games started
- 6/6
- MPG
- 40
Shooting
- FG
- 43.7% · 17.2 att./g
- 3PT
- 37.9% · 11.0 att./g
- 2PT%
- 54.1%
- FT
- 85% · 6.7 att./g
- Total FGM
- 45-103
Rebounds & assists
- RPG
- 1.7
- Offensive
- 0.3
- Defensive
- 1.3
- Total rebounds
- 10
- APG
- 3.2
- Total assists
- 19
Defense & other
- SPG
- 1.3
- BPG
- 0.2
- TOV
- 2.2
- Fouls
- 2.3
- Efficiency
- 18.3
- +/-
- -7.8
- Total steals
- 8
- Total blocks
- 1
FG% per game
| Game | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
18 Oct vs
|
L79-88 | 40:00 | 31 | 2 | 3 |
|
16 Oct @
|
L78-88 | 40:00 | 25 | 3 | 2 |
|
14 Oct vs
|
L87-94 | 40:00 | 23 | 0 | 0 |
|
12 Oct vs
|
W88-80 | 40:00 | 14 | 0 | 7 |
| 11 Oct vs MNM W 92-87 · FG 8-15 · 3PT 2-7 · FT 7-8 · OR 0 · DR 2 · STL 1 · BLK 0 · TO 1 · PF 3 · EFF 22 | W92-87 | 40:00 | 25 | 2 | 3 |
|
9 Oct @
|
L78-112 | 40:00 | 31 | 3 | 4 |
| Totals FG 45-103 · 43.7% · 3PT 25-66 · 37.9% · FT 34-40 · 85.0% · OR 2 · DR 8 · STL 8 · BLK 1 · TO 13 · PF 14 · EFF 110 | 240:00 | 149 | 10 | 19 | |
| Averages FG 43.7% · 17.2 att./g · 3PT 37.9% · 11.0 att./g · FT 85.0% · 6.7 att./g · OR 0.3 · DR 1.3 · STL 1.3 · BLK 0.2 · TO 2.2 · PF 2.3 · EFF 18.3 | 40:00 | 24.8 | 1.7 | 3.2 |
Shooting efficiency
- True shooting % PTS ÷ (2 × (FGA + 0.44 × FTA))
- 61.8%
- Effective FG% (FGM + 0.5 × 3PM) ÷ FGA: a three counts 1.5 times a two
- 55.8%
- FG%
- 43.7%
- 3PT%
- 37.9%
- FT%
- 85%
- Points per FGA Total points ÷ field-goal attempts
- 1.45
Shot profile & ratios
- 3PA rate Three-point attempts as a share of all field-goal attempts
- 64.1%
- Free throw rate Free-throw attempts per field-goal attempt
- 38.8%
- AST/TO ratio
- 1.46
- Efficiency (EFF)
- 18.3
- Plus/minus (avg)
- -7.8
- Minutes / game
- 40
Per 36 minutes normalised to 36 minutes for a fair comparison between players
| PTS | REB | AST | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Per gameSTL 1.3 · BLK 0.2 · TOV 2.2 | 24.8 | 1.7 | 3.2 |
| Per 36 minutesSTL 1.2 · BLK 0.2 · TOV 2 | 22.4 | 1.5 | 2.8 |
Tournament totals
| PTS | REB | AST | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 6 gamesSTL 8 · BLK 1 · TOV 13 · FGM 45 · FGA 103 · 3PM 25 · 3PA 66 · FTM 34 · FTA 40 | 149 | 10 | 19 |
Usage, rebounding & impact
USG%
26.3%
ORB%
0.9%
DRB%
4.1%
TRB%
2.4%
GmSc
16.6
GmSc best
20.6
+/- per game
-7.8
PPS
1.45
Shares use the 6 games with minutes recorded.
Splits
| PPG | TS% | +/- | |
|---|---|---|---|
| HomeGP 4 · RPG 1 · APG 3.3 · FG% 41.4% | 23.3 | 57.4% | -0.8 |
| AwayGP 2 · RPG 3 · APG 3 · FG% 48.5% | 28 | 70.7% | -22 |
| WinsGP 2 · RPG 1 · APG 5 · FG% 43.3% | 19.5 | 56.7% | +6.5 |
| LossesGP 4 · RPG 2 · APG 2.3 · FG% 43.8% | 27.5 | 63.8% | -15 |
Clutch
Points
7
1.8 a game
FG
2/4
50%
FT
3/4
TS%
60.8%
Clutch plays in 4 of 6 games with play-by-play, matched by shirt number.
Streaks
- 10+ points in a row6 now · best 6
- 20+ points in a row3 now · best 3
- Double-doubles in a row0 now · best 0
Tournament highs
Advanced
| PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 24.8 | 1.7 | 3.2 | 1.3 | 0.2 | 2.2 |
| Per 36 min | 22.4 | 1.5 | 2.9 | 1.2 | 0.2 | 2.0 |
Rates
- USG%
- 26.3%
- TS%
- 61.8%
- eFG%
- 55.8%
- 3PAr
- 0.641
- FTr
- 0.388
- AST%
- 16.1%
- TOV%
- 9.7%
- ORB%
- 0.9%
- DRB%
- 4.1%
- TRB%
- 2.4%
- STL%
- 1.8%
- BLK%
- 0.4%
Impact
- ORtg
- 109.5
- DRtg
- 119.7
- NRtg
- -10.2
- On/off
- Needs play-by-play
- +/- per game
- -7.8
- PIE
- 9.4%
- Game Score
- 16.6
Best game · 20.6
31 pts, 3 reb, 4 ast v CENShot profile
- 2PT
- 20 of 37
- 3PT
- 25 of 66
- FT
- 34 of 40
- Share of team shots on court
- 26.5%
Clutch
- PTS
- 7
- FG
- 2-4
- 3PT
- 0-2
- FT
- 3-4
- REB
- 1
- AST
- 0
- TOV
- 0
- Games with a clutch stretch
- 4
By game
| Date | Opponent | NRtg |
|---|---|---|
| 9 Oct | @ CEN L MIN 40.0 · USG% 30.1% · TS% 75.1% · ORtg 99.5 · DRtg 142.9 · +/- -34 · Game Score 20.6 | -43.4 |
| 11 Oct | MNM W MIN 40.0 · USG% 21.7% · TS% 67.5% · ORtg 110.6 · DRtg 104.5 · +/- +5 · Game Score 18.8 | +6.1 |
| 12 Oct | SEB W MIN 40.0 · USG% 22.9% · TS% 44.1% · ORtg 115.2 · DRtg 104.7 · +/- +8 · Game Score 9.8 | +10.5 |
| 14 Oct | SAG L MIN 40.0 · USG% 28.8% · TS% 51.1% · ORtg 115.2 · DRtg 124.5 · +/- -7 · Game Score 10.9 | -9.3 |
| 16 Oct | @ AHL L MIN 40.0 · USG% 25.0% · TS% 65.9% · ORtg 108.1 · DRtg 121.9 · +/- -10 · Game Score 19.2 | -13.8 |
| 18 Oct | ARB L MIN 40.0 · USG% 29.4% · TS% 64.4% · ORtg 108.6 · DRtg 120.9 · +/- -9 · Game Score 20.4 | -12.3 |
Shot chart 103 field-goal attempts
- At the rim 16/27
- Short range 2/6
- Mid-range 2/4
- Three-point 25/66
- Darker = better percentage. Zones come from the shot type in FIBA's play-by-play (it has no court positions).
Shooting
By shot type
- Jump shot 17/56 · 30%
- Layup 7/16 · 44%
- Step-back jump shot 7/10 · 70%
- Driving layup 7/8 · 88%
- Floating jump shot 2/6 · 33%
- Pull-up jump shot 3/4 · 75%
- Eurostep 1/1 · 100%
- Reverse layup 1/1 · 100%
- Tip-in layup 0/1 · 0%
Shooting by opponent
| Opponent | FGA | FGM | FG% | 2PA | 2PM | 2P% | 3PA | 3PM | 3P% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21 | 9 | 42.9% | 5 | 2 | 40% | 16 | 7 | 43.8% | |
| 19 | 7 | 36.8% | 8 | 3 | 37.5% | 11 | 4 | 36.4% | |
| 18 | 9 | 50% | 3 | 2 | 66.7% | 15 | 7 | 46.7% | |
| MNM FG 8/15 · 2P 6/8 · 3P 2/7 | 15 | 8 | 53.3% | 8 | 6 | 75% | 7 | 2 | 28.6% |
| 15 | 5 | 33.3% | 6 | 3 | 50% | 9 | 2 | 22.2% | |
| 15 | 7 | 46.7% | 7 | 4 | 57.1% | 8 | 3 | 37.5% | |
| TotalFG 45/103 · 2P 20/37 · 3P 25/66 | 103 | 45 | 43.7% | 37 | 20 | 54.1% | 66 | 25 | 37.9% |