PPG
16.8
RPG
6.7
APG
9.0
EFF
20.3
FG%
37.8%
3P%
35%
FT%
64.1%
MPG
39:05
Per game over 6 games played; percentages over all the attempts.
Ellington Properties Arab Championship 2026 averages
GP
6
PPG
16.8
#3 on team
RPG
6.7
#2 on team
APG
9
#1 on team
SPG
1
BPG
0.2
#2 on team
FG%
37.8
3P%
35
FT%
64.1
MPG
39.1
EFF
20.3
TOV
2.5
Highs in this tournament
Scoring trend
Game by game
Shooting
- FG
- 31/82 37.8%
- 2PT
- 17/42 40.5%
- 3PT
- 14/40 35%
- FT
- 25/39 64.1%
Scoring breakdown
Game-by-game efficiency
Detailed statistics 6 games
Scoring
- PPG
- 16.8
- Total points
- 101
- Games started
- 6/6
- MPG
- 39.1
Shooting
- FG
- 37.8% · 13.7 att./g
- 3PT
- 35% · 6.7 att./g
- 2PT%
- 40.5%
- FT
- 64.1% · 6.5 att./g
- Total FGM
- 31-82
Rebounds & assists
- RPG
- 6.7
- Offensive
- 1.5
- Defensive
- 5.2
- Total rebounds
- 40
- APG
- 9
- Total assists
- 54
Defense & other
- SPG
- 1
- BPG
- 0.2
- TOV
- 2.5
- Fouls
- 3.5
- Efficiency
- 20.3
- +/-
- -9.2
- Total steals
- 6
- Total blocks
- 1
FG% per game
| Game | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
18 Oct vs
|
L79-88 | 40:00 | 18 | 12 | 7 |
|
16 Oct @
|
L78-88 | 40:00 | 11 | 4 | 8 |
|
14 Oct vs
|
L87-94 | 37:25 | 18 | 6 | 14 |
|
12 Oct vs
|
W88-80 | 40:00 | 31 | 3 | 10 |
| 11 Oct vs MNM W 92-87 · FG 5-15 · 3PT 2-5 · FT 5-7 · OR 1 · DR 3 · STL 1 · BLK 1 · TO 0 · PF 4 · EFF 18 | W92-87 | 40:00 | 17 | 4 | 7 |
|
9 Oct @
|
L78-112 | 37:06 | 6 | 11 | 8 |
| Totals FG 31-82 · 37.8% · 3PT 14-40 · 35.0% · FT 25-39 · 64.1% · OR 9 · DR 31 · STL 6 · BLK 1 · TO 15 · PF 21 · EFF 122 | 234:31 | 101 | 40 | 54 | |
| Averages FG 37.8% · 13.7 att./g · 3PT 35.0% · 6.7 att./g · FT 64.1% · 6.5 att./g · OR 1.5 · DR 5.2 · STL 1.0 · BLK 0.2 · TO 2.5 · PF 3.5 · EFF 20.3 | 39:05 | 16.8 | 6.7 | 9.0 |
Shooting efficiency
- True shooting % PTS ÷ (2 × (FGA + 0.44 × FTA))
- 50.9%
- Effective FG% (FGM + 0.5 × 3PM) ÷ FGA: a three counts 1.5 times a two
- 46.3%
- FG%
- 37.8%
- 3PT%
- 35%
- FT%
- 64.1%
- Points per FGA Total points ÷ field-goal attempts
- 1.23
Shot profile & ratios
- 3PA rate Three-point attempts as a share of all field-goal attempts
- 48.8%
- Free throw rate Free-throw attempts per field-goal attempt
- 47.6%
- AST/TO ratio
- 3.6
- Efficiency (EFF)
- 20.3
- Plus/minus (avg)
- -9.2
- Minutes / game
- 39.1
Per 36 minutes normalised to 36 minutes for a fair comparison between players
| PTS | REB | AST | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Per gameSTL 1 · BLK 0.2 · TOV 2.5 | 16.8 | 6.7 | 9 |
| Per 36 minutesSTL 0.9 · BLK 0.2 · TOV 2.3 | 15.5 | 6.1 | 8.3 |
Tournament totals
| PTS | REB | AST | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 6 gamesSTL 6 · BLK 1 · TOV 15 · FGM 31 · FGA 82 · 3PM 14 · 3PA 40 · FTM 25 · FTA 39 | 101 | 40 | 54 |
Usage, rebounding & impact
USG%
23%
ORB%
4.3%
DRB%
16.1%
TRB%
10%
GmSc
14.5
GmSc best
28.7
+/- per game
-9.2
PPS
1.23
Shares use the 6 games with minutes recorded.
Splits
| PPG | TS% | +/- | |
|---|---|---|---|
| HomeGP 4 · RPG 6.3 · APG 9.5 · FG% 41.5% | 21 | 55.9% | -2.5 |
| AwayGP 2 · RPG 7.5 · APG 8 · FG% 23.5% | 8.5 | 35.4% | -22.5 |
| WinsGP 2 · RPG 3.5 · APG 8.5 · FG% 39.4% | 24 | 58.7% | +6.5 |
| LossesGP 4 · RPG 8.3 · APG 9.3 · FG% 36.7% | 13.3 | 45.5% | -17 |
Clutch
Points
4
1 a game
FG
1/5
20%
FT
2/2
TS%
34%
Clutch plays in 4 of 6 games with play-by-play, matched by shirt number.
Streaks
- 10+ points in a row5 now · best 5
- 20+ points in a row0 now · best 1
- Double-doubles in a row1 now · best 2
Tournament highs
Advanced
| PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 16.8 | 6.7 | 9.0 | 1.0 | 0.2 | 2.5 |
| Per 36 min | 15.5 | 6.1 | 8.3 | 0.9 | 0.2 | 2.3 |
Rates
- USG%
- 23.0%
- TS%
- 50.9%
- eFG%
- 46.3%
- 3PAr
- 0.488
- FTr
- 0.476
- AST%
- 42.1%
- TOV%
- 13.1%
- ORB%
- 4.3%
- DRB%
- 16.1%
- TRB%
- 10.0%
- STL%
- 1.3%
- BLK%
- 0.4%
Impact
- ORtg
- 107.0
- DRtg
- 119.2
- NRtg
- -12.2
- On/off
- Needs play-by-play
- +/- per game
- -9.2
- PIE
- 10.5%
- Game Score
- 14.5
Best game · 28.7
31 pts, 3 reb, 10 ast v SEBShot profile
- 2PT
- 17 of 42
- 3PT
- 14 of 40
- FT
- 25 of 39
- Share of team shots on court
- 21.4%
Clutch
- PTS
- 4
- FG
- 1-5
- 3PT
- 0-3
- FT
- 2-2
- REB
- 1
- AST
- 4
- TOV
- 0
- Games with a clutch stretch
- 4
By game
| Date | Opponent | NRtg |
|---|---|---|
| 9 Oct | @ CEN L MIN 37.1 · USG% 14.2% · TS% 34.7% · ORtg 93.1 · DRtg 141.1 · +/- -35 · Game Score 6.5 | -48.0 |
| 11 Oct | MNM W MIN 40.0 · USG% 20.1% · TS% 47.0% · ORtg 110.6 · DRtg 104.5 · +/- +5 · Game Score 14.3 | +6.1 |
| 12 Oct | SEB W MIN 40.0 · USG% 27.7% · TS% 67.9% · ORtg 115.2 · DRtg 104.7 · +/- +8 · Game Score 28.7 | +10.5 |
| 14 Oct | SAG L MIN 37.4 · USG% 30.3% · TS% 49.5% · ORtg 105.4 · DRtg 124.8 · +/- -14 · Game Score 16.0 | -19.4 |
| 16 Oct | @ AHL L MIN 40.0 · USG% 26.8% · TS% 35.7% · ORtg 108.1 · DRtg 121.9 · +/- -10 · Game Score 3.5 | -13.8 |
| 18 Oct | ARB L MIN 40.0 · USG% 19.9% · TS% 56.3% · ORtg 108.6 · DRtg 120.9 · +/- -9 · Game Score 18.1 | -12.3 |
Shot chart 82 field-goal attempts
- At the rim 14/30
- Short range 2/4
- Mid-range 1/8
- Three-point 14/40
- Darker = better percentage. Zones come from the shot type in FIBA's play-by-play (it has no court positions).
Shooting
By shot type
- Jump shot 14/43 · 33%
- Layup 5/17 · 29%
- Driving layup 8/10 · 80%
- Floating jump shot 2/4 · 50%
- Pull-up jump shot 0/3 · 0%
- Reverse layup 0/2 · 0%
- Fadeaway 1/2 · 50%
- Eurostep 1/1 · 100%
Shooting by opponent
| Opponent | FGA | FGM | FG% | 2PA | 2PM | 2P% | 3PA | 3PM | 3P% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18 | 8 | 44.4% | 3 | 0 | 0% | 15 | 8 | 53.3% | |
| 16 | 7 | 43.8% | 11 | 7 | 63.6% | 5 | 0 | 0% | |
| 16 | 7 | 43.8% | 9 | 3 | 33.3% | 7 | 4 | 57.1% | |
| MNM FG 5/15 · 2P 3/10 · 3P 2/5 | 15 | 5 | 33.3% | 10 | 3 | 30% | 5 | 2 | 40% |
| 11 | 2 | 18.2% | 6 | 2 | 33.3% | 5 | 0 | 0% | |
| 6 | 2 | 33.3% | 3 | 2 | 66.7% | 3 | 0 | 0% | |
| TotalFG 31/82 · 2P 17/42 · 3P 14/40 | 82 | 31 | 37.8% | 42 | 17 | 40.5% | 40 | 14 | 35% |