PPG
16.5
RPG
6.0
APG
0.7
EFF
13.3
FG%
36.4%
3P%
31.4%
FT%
75%
MPG
37:58
Per game over 6 games played; percentages over all the attempts.
Ellington Properties Arab Championship 2026 averages
GP
6
PPG
16.5
RPG
6
APG
0.7
SPG
1.2
#3 on team
BPG
0
FG%
36.4
3P%
31.4
FT%
75
MPG
38
EFF
13.3
TOV
1.3
Highs in this tournament
Scoring trend
Game by game
Shooting
- FG
- 28/77 36.4%
- 2PT
- 12/26 46.2%
- 3PT
- 16/51 31.4%
- FT
- 27/36 75%
Scoring breakdown
Game-by-game efficiency
Detailed statistics 6 games
Scoring
- PPG
- 16.5
- Total points
- 99
- Games started
- 5/6
- MPG
- 38
Shooting
- FG
- 36.4% · 12.8 att./g
- 3PT
- 31.4% · 8.5 att./g
- 2PT%
- 46.2%
- FT
- 75% · 6.0 att./g
- Total FGM
- 28-77
Rebounds & assists
- RPG
- 6
- Offensive
- 1
- Defensive
- 5
- Total rebounds
- 36
- APG
- 0.7
- Total assists
- 4
Defense & other
- SPG
- 1.2
- BPG
- 0
- TOV
- 1.3
- Fouls
- 3.2
- Efficiency
- 13.3
- +/-
- -8.2
- Total steals
- 7
- Total blocks
- 0
FG% per game
| Game | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
18 Oct vs
|
L79-88 | 37:54 | 10 | 5 | 0 |
|
16 Oct @
|
L78-88 | 36:44 | 11 | 10 | 0 |
|
14 Oct vs
|
L87-94 | 40:00 | 15 | 4 | 1 |
|
12 Oct vs
|
W88-80 | 36:27 | 19 | 6 | 1 |
| 11 Oct vs MNM W 92-87 · FG 6-16 · 3PT 2-10 · FT 6-7 · OR 1 · DR 6 · STL 3 · BLK 0 · TO 1 · PF 3 · EFF 19 | W92-87 | 36:54 | 20 | 7 | 1 |
|
9 Oct @
|
L78-112 | 39:48 | 24 | 4 | 1 |
| Totals FG 28-77 · 36.4% · 3PT 16-51 · 31.4% · FT 27-36 · 75.0% · OR 6 · DR 30 · STL 7 · BLK 0 · TO 8 · PF 19 · EFF 80 | 227:47 | 99 | 36 | 4 | |
| Averages FG 36.4% · 12.8 att./g · 3PT 31.4% · 8.5 att./g · FT 75.0% · 6.0 att./g · OR 1.0 · DR 5.0 · STL 1.2 · BLK 0.0 · TO 1.3 · PF 3.2 · EFF 13.3 | 37:58 | 16.5 | 6.0 | 0.7 |
Shooting efficiency
- True shooting % PTS ÷ (2 × (FGA + 0.44 × FTA))
- 53.3%
- Effective FG% (FGM + 0.5 × 3PM) ÷ FGA: a three counts 1.5 times a two
- 46.8%
- FG%
- 36.4%
- 3PT%
- 31.4%
- FT%
- 75%
- Points per FGA Total points ÷ field-goal attempts
- 1.29
Shot profile & ratios
- 3PA rate Three-point attempts as a share of all field-goal attempts
- 66.2%
- Free throw rate Free-throw attempts per field-goal attempt
- 46.8%
- AST/TO ratio
- 0.5
- Efficiency (EFF)
- 13.3
- Plus/minus (avg)
- -8.2
- Minutes / game
- 38
Per 36 minutes normalised to 36 minutes for a fair comparison between players
| PTS | REB | AST | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Per gameSTL 1.2 · BLK 0 · TOV 1.3 | 16.5 | 6 | 0.7 |
| Per 36 minutesSTL 1.1 · BLK 0 · TOV 1.3 | 15.6 | 5.7 | 0.6 |
Tournament totals
| PTS | REB | AST | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 6 gamesSTL 7 · BLK 0 · TOV 8 · FGM 28 · FGA 77 · 3PM 16 · 3PA 51 · FTM 27 · FTA 36 | 99 | 36 | 4 |
Usage, rebounding & impact
USG%
20.9%
ORB%
3%
DRB%
16%
TRB%
9.3%
GmSc
10
GmSc best
16
+/- per game
-8.2
PPS
1.29
Shares use the 6 games with minutes recorded.
Splits
| PPG | TS% | +/- | |
|---|---|---|---|
| HomeGP 4 · RPG 5.5 · APG 0.8 · FG% 35.8% | 16 | 51.8% | -3 |
| AwayGP 2 · RPG 7 · APG 0.5 · FG% 37.5% | 17.5 | 56.4% | -18.5 |
| WinsGP 2 · RPG 6.5 · APG 1 · FG% 41.4% | 19.5 | 59.2% | +2.5 |
| LossesGP 4 · RPG 5.8 · APG 0.5 · FG% 33.3% | 15 | 50.1% | -13.5 |
Clutch
Points
6
1.5 a game
FG
2/2
100%
FT
0/0
TS%
150%
Clutch plays in 4 of 6 games with play-by-play, matched by shirt number.
Streaks
- 10+ points in a row6 now · best 6
- 20+ points in a row0 now · best 2
- Double-doubles in a row0 now · best 1
Tournament highs
Advanced
| PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 16.5 | 6.0 | 0.7 | 1.2 | 0.0 | 1.3 |
| Per 36 min | 15.6 | 5.7 | 0.6 | 1.1 | 0.0 | 1.3 |
Rates
- USG%
- 20.9%
- TS%
- 53.3%
- eFG%
- 46.8%
- 3PAr
- 0.662
- FTr
- 0.468
- AST%
- 3.2%
- TOV%
- 7.9%
- ORB%
- 3.0%
- DRB%
- 16.0%
- TRB%
- 9.3%
- STL%
- 1.6%
- BLK%
- 0.0%
Impact
- ORtg
- 109.9
- DRtg
- 121.1
- NRtg
- -11.2
- On/off
- -20.4
- +/- per game
- -8.2
- PIE
- 6.9%
- Game Score
- 10.0
Best game · 16.0
19 pts, 6 reb, 1 ast v SEBShot profile
- 2PT
- 12 of 26
- 3PT
- 16 of 51
- FT
- 27 of 36
- Share of team shots on court
- 21.0%
Clutch
- PTS
- 6
- FG
- 2-2
- 3PT
- 2-2
- FT
- 0-0
- REB
- 2
- AST
- 0
- TOV
- 1
- Games with a clutch stretch
- 4
By game
| Date | Opponent | NRtg |
|---|---|---|
| 9 Oct | @ CEN L MIN 39.8 · USG% 24.1% · TS% 62.2% · ORtg 99.4 · DRtg 144.6 · +/- -35 · Game Score 14.1 | -45.2 |
| 11 Oct | MNM W MIN 36.9 · USG% 24.2% · TS% 52.4% · ORtg 113.3 · DRtg 109.4 · +/- +3 · Game Score 14.8 | +3.9 |
| 12 Oct | SEB W MIN 36.5 · USG% 18.5% · TS% 68.4% · ORtg 113.6 · DRtg 110.8 · +/- +2 · Game Score 16.0 | +2.8 |
| 14 Oct | SAG L MIN 40.0 · USG% 16.1% · TS% 67.0% · ORtg 115.2 · DRtg 124.5 · +/- -7 · Game Score 9.0 | -9.3 |
| 16 Oct | @ AHL L MIN 36.7 · USG% 17.4% · TS% 46.8% · ORtg 110.0 · DRtg 112.9 · +/- -2 · Game Score 7.0 | -2.9 |
| 18 Oct | ARB L MIN 37.9 · USG% 24.3% · TS% 28.3% · ORtg 108.2 · DRtg 122.6 · +/- -10 · Game Score -0.8 | -14.4 |
Shot chart 77 field-goal attempts
- At the rim 8/16
- Short range 1/2
- Mid-range 3/8
- Three-point 16/51
- Darker = better percentage. Zones come from the shot type in FIBA's play-by-play (it has no court positions).
Shooting
By shot type
- Jump shot 18/57 · 32%
- Layup 4/12 · 33%
- Driving layup 2/2 · 100%
- Reverse layup 1/1 · 100%
- Floating jump shot 1/1 · 100%
- Turnaround jump shot 0/1 · 0%
- Fadeaway 1/1 · 100%
- Pull-up jump shot 0/1 · 0%
- Dunk 1/1 · 100%
Shooting by opponent
| Opponent | FGA | FGM | FG% | 2PA | 2PM | 2P% | 3PA | 3PM | 3P% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MNM FG 6/16 · 2P 4/6 · 3P 2/10 | 16 | 6 | 37.5% | 6 | 4 | 66.7% | 10 | 2 | 20% |
| 15 | 3 | 20% | 6 | 3 | 50% | 9 | 0 | 0% | |
| 14 | 6 | 42.9% | 2 | 1 | 50% | 12 | 5 | 41.7% | |
| 13 | 6 | 46.2% | 4 | 1 | 25% | 9 | 5 | 55.6% | |
| 10 | 3 | 30% | 5 | 1 | 20% | 5 | 2 | 40% | |
| 9 | 4 | 44.4% | 3 | 2 | 66.7% | 6 | 2 | 33.3% | |
| TotalFG 28/77 · 2P 12/26 · 3P 16/51 | 77 | 28 | 36.4% | 26 | 12 | 46.2% | 51 | 16 | 31.4% |