PPG
1.5
RPG
0.2
APG
0.5
EFF
0.7
FG%
37.5%
3P%
28.6%
FT%
50%
MPG
9:59
Per game over 6 games played; percentages over all the attempts.
Ellington Properties Arab Championship 2026 averages
GP
6
PPG
1.5
RPG
0.2
APG
0.5
SPG
0
BPG
0
FG%
37.5
3P%
28.6
FT%
50
MPG
10
EFF
0.7
TOV
0.5
Highs in this tournament
Scoring trend
Game by game
Shooting
- FG
- 3/8 37.5%
- 2PT
- 1/1 100%
- 3PT
- 2/7 28.6%
- FT
- 1/2 50%
Scoring breakdown
Game-by-game efficiency
Detailed statistics 6 games
Scoring
- PPG
- 1.5
- Total points
- 9
- Games started
- 0/6
- MPG
- 10
Shooting
- FG
- 37.5% · 1.3 att./g
- 3PT
- 28.6% · 1.2 att./g
- 2PT%
- 100%
- FT
- 50% · 0.3 att./g
- Total FGM
- 3-8
Rebounds & assists
- RPG
- 0.2
- Offensive
- 0.2
- Defensive
- 0
- Total rebounds
- 1
- APG
- 0.5
- Total assists
- 3
Defense & other
- SPG
- 0
- BPG
- 0
- TOV
- 0.5
- Fouls
- 1.3
- Efficiency
- 0.7
- +/-
- -6.3
- Total steals
- 0
- Total blocks
- 0
FG% per game
| Game | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
18 Oct vs
|
L79-88 | 22:27 | 0 | 1 | 2 |
|
16 Oct @
|
L78-88 | 8:57 | 2 | 0 | 1 |
|
14 Oct vs
|
L87-94 | 22:46 | 4 | 0 | 0 |
|
12 Oct vs
|
W88-80 | 0:00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 11 Oct vs MNM W 92-87 · FG 0-0 · 3PT 0-0 · FT 0-0 · OR 0 · DR 0 · STL 0 · BLK 0 · TO 0 · PF 0 · EFF 0 | W92-87 | 0:00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
9 Oct @
|
L78-112 | 5:45 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Totals FG 3-8 · 37.5% · 3PT 2-7 · 28.6% · FT 1-2 · 50.0% · OR 1 · DR 0 · STL 0 · BLK 0 · TO 3 · PF 8 · EFF 4 | 59:55 | 9 | 1 | 3 | |
| Averages FG 37.5% · 1.3 att./g · 3PT 28.6% · 1.2 att./g · FT 50.0% · 0.3 att./g · OR 0.2 · DR 0.0 · STL 0.0 · BLK 0.0 · TO 0.5 · PF 1.3 · EFF 0.7 | 9:59 | 1.5 | 0.2 | 0.5 |
Shooting efficiency
- True shooting % PTS ÷ (2 × (FGA + 0.44 × FTA))
- 50.7%
- Effective FG% (FGM + 0.5 × 3PM) ÷ FGA: a three counts 1.5 times a two
- 50%
- FG%
- 37.5%
- 3PT%
- 28.6%
- FT%
- 50%
- Points per FGA Total points ÷ field-goal attempts
- 1.13
Shot profile & ratios
- 3PA rate Three-point attempts as a share of all field-goal attempts
- 87.5%
- Free throw rate Free-throw attempts per field-goal attempt
- 25%
- AST/TO ratio
- 1
- Efficiency (EFF)
- 0.7
- Plus/minus (avg)
- -6.3
- Minutes / game
- 10
Per 36 minutes normalised to 36 minutes for a fair comparison between players
| PTS | REB | AST | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Per gameSTL 0 · BLK 0 · TOV 0.5 | 1.5 | 0.2 | 0.5 |
| Per 36 minutesSTL 0 · BLK 0 · TOV 1.8 | 5.4 | 0.6 | 1.8 |
Tournament totals
| PTS | REB | AST | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 6 gamesSTL 0 · BLK 0 · TOV 3 · FGM 3 · FGA 8 · 3PM 2 · 3PA 7 · FTM 1 · FTA 2 | 9 | 1 | 3 |
Usage, rebounding & impact
USG%
9.5%
ORB%
1.9%
DRB%
0%
TRB%
1%
GmSc
0.1
GmSc best
2.1
+/- per game
-6.3
PPS
1.13
Shares use the 6 games with minutes recorded.
Splits
| PPG | TS% | +/- | |
|---|---|---|---|
| HomeGP 4 · RPG 0.3 · APG 0.5 · FG% 20% | 1 | 34% | -4.8 |
| AwayGP 2 · RPG 0 · APG 0.5 · FG% 66.7% | 2.5 | 83.3% | -9.5 |
| WinsGP 2 · RPG 0 · APG 0 · FG% – | 0 | – | +0 |
| LossesGP 4 · RPG 0.3 · APG 0.8 · FG% 37.5% | 2.3 | 50.7% | -9.5 |
Clutch
Points
0
0 a game
FG
0/0
–
FT
0/0
TS%
–
Clutch plays in 2 of 4 games with play-by-play, matched by shirt number.
Streaks
- 10+ points in a row0 now · best 0
- 20+ points in a row0 now · best 0
- Double-doubles in a row0 now · best 0
Tournament highs
Advanced
| PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 2.3 | 0.3 | 0.8 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.8 |
| Per 36 min | 5.4 | 0.6 | 1.8 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.8 |
Rates
- USG%
- 9.5%
- TS%
- 50.7%
- eFG%
- 50.0%
- 3PAr
- 0.875
- FTr
- 0.250
- AST%
- 8.3%
- TOV%
- 25.3%
- ORB%
- 1.9%
- DRB%
- 0.0%
- TRB%
- 1.0%
- STL%
- 0.0%
- BLK%
- 0.0%
Impact
- ORtg
- 100.3
- DRtg
- 133.1
- NRtg
- -32.8
- On/off
- -20.7
- +/- per game
- -9.5
- PIE
- 0.5%
- Game Score
- 0.2
Best game · 2.1
4 pts, 0 reb, 0 ast v SAGShot profile
- 2PT
- 1 of 1
- 3PT
- 2 of 7
- FT
- 1 of 2
- Share of team shots on court
- 8.5%
Clutch
- PTS
- 0
- FG
- 0-0
- 3PT
- 0-0
- FT
- 0-0
- REB
- 0
- AST
- 1
- TOV
- 0
- Games with a clutch stretch
- 2
By game
| Date | Opponent | NRtg |
|---|---|---|
| 9 Oct | @ CEN L MIN 5.8 · USG% 23.5% · TS% 150.0% · ORtg 80.0 · DRtg 144.0 · +/- -8 · Game Score -0.1 | -64.0 |
| 14 Oct | SAG L MIN 22.8 · USG% 4.0% · TS% 106.4% · ORtg 103.9 · DRtg 129.8 · +/- -12 · Game Score 2.1 | -25.9 |
| 16 Oct | @ AHL L MIN 9.0 · USG% 11.2% · TS% 50.0% · ORtg 91.4 · DRtg 158.3 · +/- -11 · Game Score 1.3 | -66.9 |
| 18 Oct | ARB L MIN 22.5 · USG% 10.4% · TS% 0.0% · ORtg 106.1 · DRtg 123.4 · +/- -7 · Game Score -2.5 | -17.3 |
Shot chart 8 field-goal attempts
- At the rim 1/1
- Short range 0/0
- Mid-range 0/0
- Three-point 2/7
- Darker = better percentage. Zones come from the shot type in FIBA's play-by-play (it has no court positions).
Shooting
By shot type
- Jump shot 2/7 · 29%
- Driving layup 1/1 · 100%
Shooting by opponent
| Opponent | FGA | FGM | FG% | 2PA | 2PM | 2P% | 3PA | 3PM | 3P% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0% | 4 | 0 | 0% | |
| 2 | 1 | 50% | 1 | 1 | 100% | 1 | 0 | 0% | |
| 1 | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 1 | 100% | |
| 1 | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 1 | 100% | |
| TotalFG 3/8 · 2P 1/1 · 3P 2/7 | 8 | 3 | 37.5% | 1 | 1 | 100% | 7 | 2 | 28.6% |