PPG
1.0
RPG
0.1
APG
0.3
EFF
0.7
FG%
28.6%
3P%
0%
FT%
75%
MPG
2:09
Per game over 7 games played; percentages over all the attempts.
Ellington Properties Arab Championship 2026 averages
GP
7
PPG
1
RPG
0.1
APG
0.3
SPG
0.1
BPG
0
FG%
28.6
3P%
0
FT%
75
MPG
2.2
EFF
0.7
TOV
0
Highs in this tournament
Scoring trend
Game by game
Shooting
- FG
- 2/7 28.6%
- 2PT
- 2/3 66.7%
- 3PT
- 0/4 0%
- FT
- 3/4 75%
Scoring breakdown
Game-by-game efficiency
Detailed statistics 7 games
Scoring
- PPG
- 1
- Total points
- 7
- Games started
- 0/7
- MPG
- 2.2
Shooting
- FG
- 28.6% · 1.0 att./g
- 3PT
- 0% · 0.6 att./g
- 2PT%
- 66.7%
- FT
- 75% · 0.6 att./g
- Total FGM
- 2-7
Rebounds & assists
- RPG
- 0.1
- Offensive
- 0
- Defensive
- 0.1
- Total rebounds
- 1
- APG
- 0.3
- Total assists
- 2
Defense & other
- SPG
- 0.1
- BPG
- 0
- TOV
- 0
- Fouls
- 0.6
- Efficiency
- 0.7
- +/-
- +1.9
- Total steals
- 1
- Total blocks
- 0
FG% per game
| Game | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
19 Oct @
|
L84-100 | 0:00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
18 Oct vs
|
W93-84 | 0:00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 16 Oct vs MNM W 114-71 · FG 0-2 · 3PT 0-1 · FT 0-0 · OR 0 · DR 0 · STL 0 · BLK 0 · TO 0 · PF 1 · EFF -1 | W114-71 | 4:41 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
|
14 Oct @
|
L93-94 | 0:00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
13 Oct @
|
L80-81 | 0:00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
11 Oct vs
|
W103-82 | 3:03 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
|
9 Oct vs
|
W112-78 | 7:20 | 6 | 0 | 1 |
| Totals FG 2-7 · 28.6% · 3PT 0-4 · 0.0% · FT 3-4 · 75.0% · OR 0 · DR 1 · STL 1 · BLK 0 · TO 0 · PF 4 · EFF 5 | 15:04 | 7 | 1 | 2 | |
| Averages FG 28.6% · 1.0 att./g · 3PT 0.0% · 0.6 att./g · FT 75.0% · 0.6 att./g · OR 0.0 · DR 0.1 · STL 0.1 · BLK 0.0 · TO 0.0 · PF 0.6 · EFF 0.7 | 2:09 | 1.0 | 0.1 | 0.3 |
Shooting efficiency
- True shooting % PTS ÷ (2 × (FGA + 0.44 × FTA))
- 40%
- Effective FG% (FGM + 0.5 × 3PM) ÷ FGA: a three counts 1.5 times a two
- 28.6%
- FG%
- 28.6%
- 3PT%
- 0%
- FT%
- 75%
- Points per FGA Total points ÷ field-goal attempts
- 1
Shot profile & ratios
- 3PA rate Three-point attempts as a share of all field-goal attempts
- 57.1%
- Free throw rate Free-throw attempts per field-goal attempt
- 57.1%
- AST/TO ratio
- –
- Efficiency (EFF)
- 0.7
- Plus/minus (avg)
- +1.9
- Minutes / game
- 2.2
Per 36 minutes normalised to 36 minutes for a fair comparison between players
| PTS | REB | AST | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Per gameSTL 0.1 · BLK 0 · TOV 0 | 1 | 0.1 | 0.3 |
| Per 36 minutesSTL 2.4 · BLK 0 · TOV 0 | 16.7 | 2.4 | 4.8 |
Tournament totals
| PTS | REB | AST | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 7 gamesSTL 1 · BLK 0 · TOV 0 · FGM 2 · FGA 7 · 3PM 0 · 3PA 4 · FTM 3 · FTA 4 | 7 | 1 | 2 |
Usage, rebounding & impact
USG%
24.4%
ORB%
0%
DRB%
6.3%
TRB%
3.4%
GmSc
0.5
GmSc best
3.5
+/- per game
+1.9
PPS
1
Shares use the 7 games with minutes recorded.
Splits
| PPG | TS% | +/- | |
|---|---|---|---|
| HomeGP 4 · RPG 0.3 · APG 0.5 · FG% 28.6% | 1.8 | 40% | +3.3 |
| AwayGP 3 · RPG 0 · APG 0 · FG% – | 0 | – | +0 |
| WinsGP 4 · RPG 0.3 · APG 0.5 · FG% 28.6% | 1.8 | 40% | +3.3 |
| LossesGP 3 · RPG 0 · APG 0 · FG% – | 0 | – | +0 |
Clutch
Needs play-by-play and a shirt number on the current club.
Streaks
- 10+ points in a row0 now · best 0
- 20+ points in a row0 now · best 0
- Double-doubles in a row0 now · best 0
Tournament highs
Advanced
| PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 2.3 | 0.3 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Per 36 min | 16.7 | 2.4 | 4.8 | 2.4 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
Rates
- USG%
- 24.4%
- TS%
- 40.0%
- eFG%
- 28.6%
- 3PAr
- 0.571
- FTr
- 0.571
- AST%
- 14.6%
- TOV%
- 0.0%
- ORB%
- 0.0%
- DRB%
- 6.3%
- TRB%
- 3.4%
- STL%
- 3.4%
- BLK%
- 0.0%
Impact
- ORtg
- 139.5
- DRtg
- 93.0
- NRtg
- 46.5
- On/off
- 6.6
- +/- per game
- 4.3
- PIE
- 0.8%
- Game Score
- 1.2
Best game · 3.5
6 pts, 0 reb, 1 ast v RAYShot profile
- 2PT
- 2 of 3
- 3PT
- 0 of 4
- FT
- 3 of 4
- Share of team shots on court
- 22.6%
Clutch
- PTS
- 0
- FG
- 0-0
- 3PT
- 0-0
- FT
- 0-0
- REB
- 0
- AST
- 0
- TOV
- 0
- Games with a clutch stretch
- 0
By game
| Date | Opponent | NRtg |
|---|---|---|
| 9 Oct | RAY W MIN 7.3 · USG% 28.6% · TS% 61.5% · ORtg 158.5 · DRtg 105.7 · +/- +8 · Game Score 3.5 | +52.8 |
| 11 Oct | SEB W MIN 3.1 · USG% 25.3% · TS% 26.6% · ORtg 47.0 · DRtg 94.0 · +/- -3 · Game Score 1.2 | -47.0 |
| 16 Oct | MNM W MIN 4.7 · USG% 17.9% · TS% 0.0% · ORtg 186.3 · DRtg 62.1 · +/- +8 · Game Score -1.1 | +124.2 |
Shot chart 7 field-goal attempts
- At the rim 1/2
- Short range 0/0
- Mid-range 1/1
- Three-point 0/4
- Darker = better percentage. Zones come from the shot type in FIBA's play-by-play (it has no court positions).
Shooting
By shot type
- Jump shot 1/5 · 20%
- Tip-in layup 1/1 · 100%
- Layup 0/1 · 0%
Shooting by opponent
| Opponent | FGA | FGM | FG% | 2PA | 2PM | 2P% | 3PA | 3PM | 3P% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | 2 | 50% | 2 | 2 | 100% | 2 | 0 | 0% | |
| MNM FG 0/2 · 2P 0/1 · 3P 0/1 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0% |
| 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0% | |
| TotalFG 2/7 · 2P 2/3 · 3P 0/4 | 7 | 2 | 28.6% | 3 | 2 | 66.7% | 4 | 0 | 0% |