PPG
11.5
RPG
2.8
APG
1.0
EFF
8.7
FG%
41.3%
3P%
31.7%
FT%
40%
MPG
19:53
Per game over 6 games played; percentages over all the attempts.
Ellington Properties Arab Championship 2026 averages
GP
6
PPG
11.5
RPG
2.8
APG
1
SPG
0.5
BPG
0.3
#3 on team
FG%
41.3
3P%
31.7
FT%
40
MPG
19.9
EFF
8.7
TOV
0.3
Highs in this tournament
Scoring trend
Game by game
Shooting
- FG
- 26/63 41.3%
- 2PT
- 13/22 59.1%
- 3PT
- 13/41 31.7%
- FT
- 4/10 40%
Scoring breakdown
Game-by-game efficiency
Detailed statistics 6 games
Scoring
- PPG
- 11.5
- Total points
- 69
- Games started
- 1/6
- MPG
- 19.9
Shooting
- FG
- 41.3% · 10.5 att./g
- 3PT
- 31.7% · 6.8 att./g
- 2PT%
- 59.1%
- FT
- 40% · 1.7 att./g
- Total FGM
- 26-63
Rebounds & assists
- RPG
- 2.8
- Offensive
- 1
- Defensive
- 1.8
- Total rebounds
- 17
- APG
- 1
- Total assists
- 6
Defense & other
- SPG
- 0.5
- BPG
- 0.3
- TOV
- 0.3
- Fouls
- 1.5
- Efficiency
- 8.7
- +/-
- +2
- Total steals
- 3
- Total blocks
- 2
FG% per game
| Game | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
18 Oct @
|
L80-97 | 18:19 | 12 | 3 | 0 |
|
15 Oct @
|
W91-67 | 27:24 | 16 | 5 | 3 |
|
13 Oct vs
|
L81-84 | 29:11 | 14 | 6 | 2 |
|
12 Oct @
|
L69-88 | 12:39 | 8 | 0 | 0 |
|
10 Oct vs
|
W83-73 | 20:10 | 11 | 3 | 1 |
|
9 Oct @
|
L61-89 | 11:35 | 8 | 0 | 0 |
| Totals FG 26-63 · 41.3% · 3PT 13-41 · 31.7% · FT 4-10 · 40.0% · OR 6 · DR 11 · STL 3 · BLK 2 · TO 2 · PF 9 · EFF 52 | 119:18 | 69 | 17 | 6 | |
| Averages FG 41.3% · 10.5 att./g · 3PT 31.7% · 6.8 att./g · FT 40.0% · 1.7 att./g · OR 1.0 · DR 1.8 · STL 0.5 · BLK 0.3 · TO 0.3 · PF 1.5 · EFF 8.7 | 19:53 | 11.5 | 2.8 | 1.0 |
Shooting efficiency
- True shooting % PTS ÷ (2 × (FGA + 0.44 × FTA))
- 51.2%
- Effective FG% (FGM + 0.5 × 3PM) ÷ FGA: a three counts 1.5 times a two
- 51.6%
- FG%
- 41.3%
- 3PT%
- 31.7%
- FT%
- 40%
- Points per FGA Total points ÷ field-goal attempts
- 1.1
Shot profile & ratios
- 3PA rate Three-point attempts as a share of all field-goal attempts
- 65.1%
- Free throw rate Free-throw attempts per field-goal attempt
- 15.9%
- AST/TO ratio
- 3
- Efficiency (EFF)
- 8.7
- Plus/minus (avg)
- +2
- Minutes / game
- 19.9
Per 36 minutes normalised to 36 minutes for a fair comparison between players
| PTS | REB | AST | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Per gameSTL 0.5 · BLK 0.3 · TOV 0.3 | 11.5 | 2.8 | 1 |
| Per 36 minutesSTL 0.9 · BLK 0.6 · TOV 0.6 | 20.8 | 5.1 | 1.8 |
Tournament totals
| PTS | REB | AST | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 6 gamesSTL 3 · BLK 2 · TOV 2 · FGM 26 · FGA 63 · 3PM 13 · 3PA 41 · FTM 4 · FTA 10 | 69 | 17 | 6 |
Usage, rebounding & impact
USG%
25.5%
ORB%
5.2%
DRB%
10.7%
TRB%
7.8%
GmSc
7.2
GmSc best
11.5
+/- per game
+2
PPS
1.1
Shares use the 6 games with minutes recorded.
Splits
| PPG | TS% | +/- | |
|---|---|---|---|
| HomeGP 2 · RPG 4.5 · APG 1.5 · FG% 44% | 12.5 | 50% | -0.5 |
| AwayGP 4 · RPG 2 · APG 0.8 · FG% 39.5% | 11 | 51.9% | +3.3 |
| WinsGP 2 · RPG 4 · APG 2 · FG% 45.8% | 13.5 | 52.4% | +12.5 |
| LossesGP 4 · RPG 2.3 · APG 0.5 · FG% 38.5% | 10.5 | 50.4% | -3.3 |
Clutch
Points
3
3 a game
FG
1/1
100%
FT
0/0
TS%
150%
Clutch plays in 1 of 6 games with play-by-play, matched by shirt number.
Streaks
- 10+ points in a row3 now · best 3
- 20+ points in a row0 now · best 0
- Double-doubles in a row0 now · best 0
Tournament highs
Advanced
| PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 11.5 | 2.8 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 0.3 | 0.3 |
| Per 36 min | 20.8 | 5.1 | 1.8 | 0.9 | 0.6 | 0.6 |
Rates
- USG%
- 25.5%
- TS%
- 51.2%
- eFG%
- 51.6%
- 3PAr
- 0.651
- FTr
- 0.159
- AST%
- 10.7%
- TOV%
- 2.9%
- ORB%
- 5.2%
- DRB%
- 10.7%
- TRB%
- 7.8%
- STL%
- 1.3%
- BLK%
- 1.8%
Impact
- ORtg
- 102.2
- DRtg
- 97.2
- NRtg
- 5.0
- On/off
- 23.8
- +/- per game
- 2.0
- PIE
- 5.0%
- Game Score
- 7.2
Best game · 11.5
16 pts, 5 reb, 3 ast v SULShot profile
- 2PT
- 13 of 22
- 3PT
- 13 of 41
- FT
- 4 of 10
- Share of team shots on court
- 28.6%
Clutch
- PTS
- 3
- FG
- 1-1
- 3PT
- 1-1
- FT
- 0-0
- REB
- 0
- AST
- 0
- TOV
- 0
- Games with a clutch stretch
- 1
By game
| Date | Opponent | NRtg |
|---|---|---|
| 9 Oct | @ ARB L MIN 11.6 · USG% 28.2% · TS% 50.8% · ORtg 69.6 · DRtg 56.6 · +/- +3 · Game Score 5.6 | +13.0 |
| 10 Oct | SHM W MIN 20.2 · USG% 25.2% · TS% 42.3% · ORtg 93.1 · DRtg 77.6 · +/- +5 · Game Score 6.6 | +15.5 |
| 12 Oct | @ BEI L MIN 12.7 · USG% 36.4% · TS% 40.5% · ORtg 84.8 · DRtg 125.0 · +/- -7 · Game Score 2.1 | -40.2 |
| 13 Oct | HOM L MIN 29.2 · USG% 17.2% · TS% 58.3% · ORtg 109.9 · DRtg 120.5 · +/- -6 · Game Score 11.2 | -10.6 |
| 15 Oct | @ SUL W MIN 27.4 · USG% 25.0% · TS% 62.7% · ORtg 117.4 · DRtg 79.5 · +/- +20 · Game Score 11.5 | +37.9 |
| 18 Oct | @ SAG L MIN 18.3 · USG% 32.2% · TS% 50.5% · ORtg 110.9 · DRtg 119.0 · +/- -3 · Game Score 6.4 | -8.1 |
Shot chart 63 field-goal attempts
- At the rim 8/13
- Short range 2/3
- Mid-range 3/6
- Three-point 13/41
- Darker = better percentage. Zones come from the shot type in FIBA's play-by-play (it has no court positions).
Shooting
By shot type
- Jump shot 14/44 · 32%
- Layup 3/6 · 50%
- Driving layup 3/5 · 60%
- Pull-up jump shot 2/3 · 67%
- Floating jump shot 2/3 · 67%
- Tip-in layup 2/2 · 100%
Shooting by opponent
| Opponent | FGA | FGM | FG% | 2PA | 2PM | 2P% | 3PA | 3PM | 3P% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13 | 5 | 38.5% | 5 | 4 | 80% | 8 | 1 | 12.5% | |
| 12 | 6 | 50% | 5 | 4 | 80% | 7 | 2 | 28.6% | |
| 11 | 6 | 54.5% | 4 | 2 | 50% | 7 | 4 | 57.1% | |
| 11 | 4 | 36.4% | 3 | 1 | 33.3% | 8 | 3 | 37.5% | |
| 9 | 3 | 33.3% | 5 | 2 | 40% | 4 | 1 | 25% | |
| 7 | 2 | 28.6% | 0 | 0 | 0% | 7 | 2 | 28.6% | |
| TotalFG 26/63 · 2P 13/22 · 3P 13/41 | 63 | 26 | 41.3% | 22 | 13 | 59.1% | 41 | 13 | 31.7% |