PPG
22.0
RPG
4.6
APG
4.7
EFF
22.9
FG%
50.5%
3P%
47.9%
FT%
100%
MPG
30:19
Per game over 7 games played; percentages over all the attempts.
Ellington Properties Arab Championship 2026 averages
GP
7
PPG
22
#1 on team
RPG
4.6
#3 on team
APG
4.7
#2 on team
SPG
0.9
BPG
0.1
FG%
50.5
3P%
47.9
FT%
100
MPG
30.3
EFF
22.9
TOV
2.3
Highs in this tournament
Scoring trend
Game by game
Shooting
- FG
- 51/101 50.5%
- 2PT
- 17/30 56.7%
- 3PT
- 34/71 47.9%
- FT
- 18/18 100%
Scoring breakdown
Game-by-game efficiency
Detailed statistics 7 games
Scoring
- PPG
- 22
- Total points
- 154
- Games started
- 5/7
- MPG
- 30.3
Shooting
- FG
- 50.5% · 14.4 att./g
- 3PT
- 47.9% · 10.1 att./g
- 2PT%
- 56.7%
- FT
- 100% · 2.6 att./g
- Total FGM
- 51-101
Rebounds & assists
- RPG
- 4.6
- Offensive
- 0.4
- Defensive
- 4.1
- Total rebounds
- 32
- APG
- 4.7
- Total assists
- 33
Defense & other
- SPG
- 0.9
- BPG
- 0.1
- TOV
- 2.3
- Fouls
- 1
- Efficiency
- 22.9
- +/-
- +13.3
- Total steals
- 6
- Total blocks
- 1
FG% per game
| Game | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
19 Oct @
|
L74-88 | 23:28 | 6 | 4 | 2 |
|
18 Oct @
|
W88-79 | 31:55 | 27 | 2 | 3 |
|
15 Oct @
|
W79-69 | 30:38 | 15 | 3 | 1 |
|
14 Oct vs
|
W107-87 | 30:20 | 27 | 6 | 11 |
|
12 Oct @
|
W102-88 | 30:34 | 22 | 6 | 3 |
|
10 Oct vs
|
W118-86 | 35:49 | 42 | 4 | 6 |
|
9 Oct vs
|
W89-61 | 29:28 | 15 | 7 | 7 |
| Totals FG 51-101 · 50.5% · 3PT 34-71 · 47.9% · FT 18-18 · 100.0% · OR 3 · DR 29 · STL 6 · BLK 1 · TO 16 · PF 7 · EFF 160 | 212:12 | 154 | 32 | 33 | |
| Averages FG 50.5% · 14.4 att./g · 3PT 47.9% · 10.1 att./g · FT 100.0% · 2.6 att./g · OR 0.4 · DR 4.1 · STL 0.9 · BLK 0.1 · TO 2.3 · PF 1.0 · EFF 22.9 | 30:19 | 22.0 | 4.6 | 4.7 |
Shooting efficiency
- True shooting % PTS ÷ (2 × (FGA + 0.44 × FTA))
- 70.7%
- Effective FG% (FGM + 0.5 × 3PM) ÷ FGA: a three counts 1.5 times a two
- 67.3%
- FG%
- 50.5%
- 3PT%
- 47.9%
- FT%
- 100%
- Points per FGA Total points ÷ field-goal attempts
- 1.52
Shot profile & ratios
- 3PA rate Three-point attempts as a share of all field-goal attempts
- 70.3%
- Free throw rate Free-throw attempts per field-goal attempt
- 17.8%
- AST/TO ratio
- 2.06
- Efficiency (EFF)
- 22.9
- Plus/minus (avg)
- +13.3
- Minutes / game
- 30.3
Per 36 minutes normalised to 36 minutes for a fair comparison between players
| PTS | REB | AST | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Per gameSTL 0.9 · BLK 0.1 · TOV 2.3 | 22 | 4.6 | 4.7 |
| Per 36 minutesSTL 1 · BLK 0.2 · TOV 2.7 | 26.1 | 5.4 | 5.6 |
Tournament totals
| PTS | REB | AST | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 7 gamesSTL 6 · BLK 1 · TOV 16 · FGM 51 · FGA 101 · 3PM 34 · 3PA 71 · FTM 18 · FTA 18 | 154 | 32 | 33 |
Usage, rebounding & impact
USG%
26.9%
ORB%
1.8%
DRB%
12.6%
TRB%
8.1%
GmSc
17.9
GmSc best
35.8
+/- per game
+13.3
PPS
1.52
Shares use the 7 games with minutes recorded.
Splits
| PPG | TS% | +/- | |
|---|---|---|---|
| HomeGP 3 · RPG 5.7 · APG 8 · FG% 56.3% | 28 | 80.8% | +29 |
| AwayGP 4 · RPG 3.8 · APG 2.3 · FG% 45.3% | 17.5 | 61.4% | +1.5 |
| WinsGP 6 · RPG 4.7 · APG 5.2 · FG% 54.4% | 24.7 | 76.3% | +18.2 |
| LossesGP 1 · RPG 4 · APG 2 · FG% 18.2% | 6 | 25.3% | -16 |
Clutch
Points
3
3 a game
FG
1/1
100%
FT
0/0
TS%
150%
Clutch plays in 1 of 7 games with play-by-play, matched by shirt number.
Streaks
- 10+ points in a row0 now · best 6
- 20+ points in a row0 now · best 3
- Double-doubles in a row0 now · best 1
Tournament highs
Advanced
| PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 22.0 | 4.6 | 4.7 | 0.9 | 0.1 | 2.3 |
| Per 36 min | 26.1 | 5.4 | 5.6 | 1.0 | 0.2 | 2.7 |
Rates
- USG%
- 27.2%
- TS%
- 70.7%
- eFG%
- 67.3%
- 3PAr
- 0.703
- FTr
- 0.178
- AST%
- 25.2%
- TOV%
- 12.8%
- ORB%
- 1.8%
- DRB%
- 12.8%
- TRB%
- 8.2%
- STL%
- 1.4%
- BLK%
- 0.5%
Impact
- ORtg
- 122.2
- DRtg
- 100.3
- NRtg
- 21.9
- On/off
- 17.4
- +/- per game
- 13.3
- PIE
- 11.8%
- Game Score
- 17.9
Best game · 35.8
42 pts, 4 reb, 6 ast v HOMShot profile
- 2PT
- 17 of 30
- 3PT
- 34 of 71
- FT
- 18 of 18
- Share of team shots on court
- 28.1%
Clutch
- PTS
- 3
- FG
- 1-1
- 3PT
- 1-1
- FT
- 0-0
- REB
- 0
- AST
- 0
- TOV
- 0
- Games with a clutch stretch
- 1
By game
| Date | Opponent | NRtg |
|---|---|---|
| 9 Oct | HPS W MIN 29.5 · USG% 17.0% · TS% 80.5% · ORtg 132.2 · DRtg 76.3 · +/- +33 · Game Score 16.6 | +55.9 |
| 10 Oct | HOM W MIN 35.8 · USG% 27.9% · TS% 96.0% · ORtg 137.5 · DRtg 95.0 · +/- +34 · Game Score 35.8 | +42.5 |
| 12 Oct | @ SHM W MIN 30.6 · USG% 28.5% · TS% 68.8% · ORtg 108.4 · DRtg 106.9 · +/- +1 · Game Score 13.5 | +1.5 |
| 14 Oct | SUL W MIN 30.3 · USG% 34.5% · TS% 65.0% · ORtg 137.5 · DRtg 103.6 · +/- +20 · Game Score 27.2 | +33.9 |
| 15 Oct | @ BEI W MIN 30.6 · USG% 21.6% · TS% 72.7% · ORtg 108.9 · DRtg 91.9 · +/- +10 · Game Score 11.3 | +17.0 |
| 18 Oct | @ RAY W MIN 31.9 · USG% 32.9% · TS% 72.0% · ORtg 124.0 · DRtg 105.1 · +/- +11 · Game Score 19.6 | +18.9 |
| 19 Oct | @ AHL L MIN 23.5 · USG% 25.8% · TS% 25.3% · ORtg 96.1 · DRtg 132.7 · +/- -16 · Game Score 1.5 | -36.6 |
Shot chart 101 field-goal attempts
- At the rim 14/22
- Short range 0/1
- Mid-range 3/7
- Three-point 34/71
- Darker = better percentage. Zones come from the shot type in FIBA's play-by-play (it has no court positions).
Shooting
By shot type
- Jump shot 32/72 · 44%
- Layup 5/12 · 42%
- Driving layup 8/8 · 100%
- Pull-up jump shot 2/3 · 67%
- Fadeaway 2/2 · 100%
- Step-back jump shot 1/1 · 100%
- Reverse layup 1/1 · 100%
- Turnaround jump shot 0/1 · 0%
- Tip-in layup 0/1 · 0%
Shooting by opponent
| Opponent | FGA | FGM | FG% | 2PA | 2PM | 2P% | 3PA | 3PM | 3P% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21 | 14 | 66.7% | 3 | 2 | 66.7% | 18 | 12 | 66.7% | |
| 19 | 9 | 47.4% | 5 | 4 | 80% | 14 | 5 | 35.7% | |
| 17 | 9 | 52.9% | 7 | 4 | 57.1% | 10 | 5 | 50% | |
| 16 | 8 | 50% | 3 | 2 | 66.7% | 13 | 6 | 46.2% | |
| 11 | 2 | 18.2% | 8 | 2 | 25% | 3 | 0 | 0% | |
| 9 | 5 | 55.6% | 3 | 3 | 100% | 6 | 2 | 33.3% | |
| 8 | 4 | 50% | 1 | 0 | 0% | 7 | 4 | 57.1% | |
| TotalFG 51/101 · 2P 17/30 · 3P 34/71 | 101 | 51 | 50.5% | 30 | 17 | 56.7% | 71 | 34 | 47.9% |