PPG
1.6
RPG
1.9
APG
0.0
EFF
2.9
FG%
62.5%
3P%
0%
FT%
25%
MPG
4:13
Per game over 7 games played; percentages over all the attempts.
Ellington Properties Arab Championship 2026 averages
GP
7
PPG
1.6
RPG
1.9
APG
0
SPG
0
BPG
0.3
FG%
62.5
3P%
0
FT%
25
MPG
4.2
EFF
2.9
TOV
0
Highs in this tournament
Scoring trend
Game by game
Shooting
- FG
- 5/8 62.5%
- 2PT
- 5/7 71.4%
- 3PT
- 0/1 0%
- FT
- 1/4 25%
Scoring breakdown
Game-by-game efficiency
Detailed statistics 7 games
Scoring
- PPG
- 1.6
- Total points
- 11
- Games started
- 0/7
- MPG
- 4.2
Shooting
- FG
- 62.5% · 1.1 att./g
- 3PT
- 0% · 0.1 att./g
- 2PT%
- 71.4%
- FT
- 25% · 0.6 att./g
- Total FGM
- 5-8
Rebounds & assists
- RPG
- 1.9
- Offensive
- 0.6
- Defensive
- 1.3
- Total rebounds
- 13
- APG
- 0
- Total assists
- 0
Defense & other
- SPG
- 0
- BPG
- 0.3
- TOV
- 0
- Fouls
- 0
- Efficiency
- 2.9
- +/-
- -1.1
- Total steals
- 0
- Total blocks
- 2
FG% per game
| Game | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
19 Oct @
|
L74-88 | 0:00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
18 Oct @
|
W88-79 | 0:00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
15 Oct @
|
W79-69 | 0:00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
14 Oct vs
|
W107-87 | 5:55 | 3 | 4 | 0 |
|
12 Oct @
|
W102-88 | 8:05 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
|
10 Oct vs
|
W118-86 | 6:35 | 6 | 4 | 0 |
|
9 Oct vs
|
W89-61 | 8:56 | 2 | 3 | 0 |
| Totals FG 5-8 · 62.5% · 3PT 0-1 · 0.0% · FT 1-4 · 25.0% · OR 4 · DR 9 · STL 0 · BLK 2 · TO 0 · PF 0 · EFF 20 | 29:31 | 11 | 13 | 0 | |
| Averages FG 62.5% · 1.1 att./g · 3PT 0.0% · 0.1 att./g · FT 25.0% · 0.6 att./g · OR 0.6 · DR 1.3 · STL 0.0 · BLK 0.3 · TO 0.0 · PF 0.0 · EFF 2.9 | 4:13 | 1.6 | 1.9 | 0.0 |
Shooting efficiency
- True shooting % PTS ÷ (2 × (FGA + 0.44 × FTA))
- 56.4%
- Effective FG% (FGM + 0.5 × 3PM) ÷ FGA: a three counts 1.5 times a two
- 62.5%
- FG%
- 62.5%
- 3PT%
- 0%
- FT%
- 25%
- Points per FGA Total points ÷ field-goal attempts
- 1.38
Shot profile & ratios
- 3PA rate Three-point attempts as a share of all field-goal attempts
- 12.5%
- Free throw rate Free-throw attempts per field-goal attempt
- 50%
- AST/TO ratio
- –
- Efficiency (EFF)
- 2.9
- Plus/minus (avg)
- -1.1
- Minutes / game
- 4.2
Per 36 minutes normalised to 36 minutes for a fair comparison between players
| PTS | REB | AST | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Per gameSTL 0 · BLK 0.3 · TOV 0 | 1.6 | 1.9 | 0 |
| Per 36 minutesSTL 0 · BLK 2.4 · TOV 0 | 13.4 | 15.9 | 0 |
Tournament totals
| PTS | REB | AST | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 7 gamesSTL 0 · BLK 2 · TOV 0 · FGM 5 · FGA 8 · 3PM 0 · 3PA 1 · FTM 1 · FTA 4 | 11 | 13 | 0 |
Usage, rebounding & impact
USG%
14.6%
ORB%
17.9%
DRB%
25.5%
TRB%
22.6%
GmSc
1.9
GmSc best
6.4
+/- per game
-1.1
PPS
1.38
Shares use the 7 games with minutes recorded.
Splits
| PPG | TS% | +/- | |
|---|---|---|---|
| HomeGP 3 · RPG 3.7 · APG 0 · FG% 62.5% | 3.7 | 61.9% | -0.7 |
| AwayGP 4 · RPG 0.5 · APG 0 · FG% – | 0 | 0% | -1.5 |
| WinsGP 6 · RPG 2.2 · APG 0 · FG% 62.5% | 1.8 | 56.4% | -1.3 |
| LossesGP 1 · RPG 0 · APG 0 · FG% – | 0 | – | +0 |
Clutch
Needs play-by-play and a shirt number on the current club.
Streaks
- 10+ points in a row0 now · best 0
- 20+ points in a row0 now · best 0
- Double-doubles in a row0 now · best 0
Tournament highs
Advanced
| PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 2.8 | 3.3 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 0.0 |
| Per 36 min | 13.4 | 15.9 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 2.4 | 0.0 |
Rates
- USG%
- 14.6%
- TS%
- 56.4%
- eFG%
- 62.5%
- 3PAr
- 0.125
- FTr
- 0.500
- AST%
- 0.0%
- TOV%
- 0.0%
- ORB%
- 17.9%
- DRB%
- 25.5%
- TRB%
- 22.6%
- STL%
- 0.0%
- BLK%
- 6.4%
Impact
- ORtg
- 88.8
- DRtg
- 102.5
- NRtg
- -13.7
- On/off
- -50.5
- +/- per game
- -2.0
- PIE
- 2.4%
- Game Score
- 3.3
Best game · 6.4
6 pts, 4 reb, 0 ast v HOMShot profile
- 2PT
- 5 of 7
- 3PT
- 0 of 1
- FT
- 1 of 4
- Share of team shots on court
- 18.2%
Clutch
- PTS
- 0
- FG
- 0-0
- 3PT
- 0-0
- FT
- 0-0
- REB
- 0
- AST
- 0
- TOV
- 0
- Games with a clutch stretch
- 0
By game
| Date | Opponent | NRtg |
|---|---|---|
| 9 Oct | HPS W MIN 8.9 · USG% 10.9% · TS% 50.0% · ORtg 44.3 · DRtg 72.1 · +/- -5 · Game Score 2.7 | -27.8 |
| 10 Oct | HOM W MIN 6.6 · USG% 24.4% · TS% 75.0% · ORtg 112.5 · DRtg 96.5 · +/- +2 · Game Score 6.4 | +16.0 |
| 12 Oct | @ SHM W MIN 8.1 · USG% 4.5% · TS% 0.0% · ORtg 111.0 · DRtg 150.1 · +/- -6 · Game Score 0.5 | -39.1 |
| 14 Oct | SUL W MIN 5.9 · USG% 23.4% · TS% 52.1% · ORtg 101.9 · DRtg 94.0 · +/- +1 · Game Score 3.5 | +7.9 |
Shot chart 8 field-goal attempts
- At the rim 5/7
- Short range 0/0
- Mid-range 0/0
- Three-point 0/1
- Darker = better percentage. Zones come from the shot type in FIBA's play-by-play (it has no court positions).
Shooting
By shot type
- Tip-in dunk 1/2 · 50%
- Layup 2/2 · 100%
- Driving layup 1/1 · 100%
- Tip-in layup 0/1 · 0%
- Dunk 1/1 · 100%
- Jump shot 0/1 · 0%
Shooting by opponent
| Opponent | FGA | FGM | FG% | 2PA | 2PM | 2P% | 3PA | 3PM | 3P% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | 3 | 75% | 4 | 3 | 75% | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| 2 | 1 | 50% | 2 | 1 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| 2 | 1 | 50% | 1 | 1 | 100% | 1 | 0 | 0% | |
| TotalFG 5/8 · 2P 5/7 · 3P 0/1 | 8 | 5 | 62.5% | 7 | 5 | 71.4% | 1 | 0 | 0% |