PPG
5.6
RPG
2.1
APG
2.0
EFF
5.6
FG%
38.2%
3P%
36%
FT%
50%
MPG
17:14
Per game over 7 games played; percentages over all the attempts.
Ellington Properties Arab Championship 2026 averages
GP
7
PPG
5.6
RPG
2.1
APG
2
SPG
0.4
BPG
0
FG%
38.2
3P%
36
FT%
50
MPG
17.2
EFF
5.6
TOV
1
Highs in this tournament
Scoring trend
Game by game
Shooting
- FG
- 13/34 38.2%
- 2PT
- 4/9 44.4%
- 3PT
- 9/25 36%
- FT
- 4/8 50%
Scoring breakdown
Game-by-game efficiency
Detailed statistics 7 games
Scoring
- PPG
- 5.6
- Total points
- 39
- Games started
- 3/7
- MPG
- 17.2
Shooting
- FG
- 38.2% · 4.9 att./g
- 3PT
- 36% · 3.6 att./g
- 2PT%
- 44.4%
- FT
- 50% · 1.1 att./g
- Total FGM
- 13-34
Rebounds & assists
- RPG
- 2.1
- Offensive
- 0.1
- Defensive
- 2
- Total rebounds
- 15
- APG
- 2
- Total assists
- 14
Defense & other
- SPG
- 0.4
- BPG
- 0
- TOV
- 1
- Fouls
- 2.4
- Efficiency
- 5.6
- +/-
- +2.9
- Total steals
- 3
- Total blocks
- 0
FG% per game
| Game | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
19 Oct @
|
L74-88 | 14:37 | 6 | 0 | 0 |
|
18 Oct @
|
W88-79 | 0:00 | 6 | 2 | 1 |
|
15 Oct @
|
W79-69 | 23:01 | 6 | 1 | 4 |
|
14 Oct vs
|
W107-87 | 24:15 | 7 | 4 | 3 |
|
12 Oct @
|
W102-88 | 11:41 | 2 | 1 | 0 |
|
10 Oct vs
|
W118-86 | 21:45 | 7 | 0 | 4 |
|
9 Oct vs
|
W89-61 | 25:18 | 5 | 7 | 2 |
| Totals FG 13-34 · 38.2% · 3PT 9-25 · 36.0% · FT 4-8 · 50.0% · OR 1 · DR 14 · STL 3 · BLK 0 · TO 7 · PF 17 · EFF 39 | 120:37 | 39 | 15 | 14 | |
| Averages FG 38.2% · 4.9 att./g · 3PT 36.0% · 3.6 att./g · FT 50.0% · 1.1 att./g · OR 0.1 · DR 2.0 · STL 0.4 · BLK 0.0 · TO 1.0 · PF 2.4 · EFF 5.6 | 17:14 | 5.6 | 2.1 | 2.0 |
Shooting efficiency
- True shooting % PTS ÷ (2 × (FGA + 0.44 × FTA))
- 52%
- Effective FG% (FGM + 0.5 × 3PM) ÷ FGA: a three counts 1.5 times a two
- 51.5%
- FG%
- 38.2%
- 3PT%
- 36%
- FT%
- 50%
- Points per FGA Total points ÷ field-goal attempts
- 1.15
Shot profile & ratios
- 3PA rate Three-point attempts as a share of all field-goal attempts
- 73.5%
- Free throw rate Free-throw attempts per field-goal attempt
- 23.5%
- AST/TO ratio
- 2
- Efficiency (EFF)
- 5.6
- Plus/minus (avg)
- +2.9
- Minutes / game
- 17.2
Per 36 minutes normalised to 36 minutes for a fair comparison between players
| PTS | REB | AST | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Per gameSTL 0.4 · BLK 0 · TOV 1 | 5.6 | 2.1 | 2 |
| Per 36 minutesSTL 0.9 · BLK 0 · TOV 2.1 | 11.6 | 4.5 | 4.2 |
Tournament totals
| PTS | REB | AST | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 7 gamesSTL 3 · BLK 0 · TOV 7 · FGM 13 · FGA 34 · 3PM 9 · 3PA 25 · FTM 4 · FTA 8 | 39 | 15 | 14 |
Usage, rebounding & impact
USG%
15.7%
ORB%
0%
DRB%
9.9%
TRB%
5.8%
GmSc
3.2
GmSc best
5.6
+/- per game
+2.9
PPS
1.15
Shares use the 7 games with minutes recorded.
Splits
| PPG | TS% | +/- | |
|---|---|---|---|
| HomeGP 3 · RPG 3.7 · APG 3 · FG% 38.9% | 6.3 | 46% | +13 |
| AwayGP 4 · RPG 1 · APG 1.3 · FG% 37.5% | 5 | 59.2% | -4.8 |
| WinsGP 6 · RPG 2.5 · APG 2.3 · FG% 37.9% | 5.5 | 50.7% | +5.8 |
| LossesGP 1 · RPG 0 · APG 0 · FG% 40% | 6 | 60% | -15 |
Clutch
Needs play-by-play and a shirt number on the current club.
Streaks
- 10+ points in a row0 now · best 0
- 20+ points in a row0 now · best 0
- Double-doubles in a row0 now · best 0
Tournament highs
Advanced
| PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 5.5 | 2.2 | 2.2 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 1.2 |
| Per 36 min | 9.8 | 3.9 | 3.9 | 0.9 | 0.0 | 2.1 |
Rates
- USG%
- 15.7%
- TS%
- 47.8%
- eFG%
- 46.8%
- 3PAr
- 0.710
- FTr
- 0.258
- AST%
- 14.0%
- TOV%
- 16.9%
- ORB%
- 0.0%
- DRB%
- 9.9%
- TRB%
- 5.8%
- STL%
- 1.2%
- BLK%
- 0.0%
Impact
- ORtg
- 105.4
- DRtg
- 98.7
- NRtg
- 6.7
- On/off
- -23.4
- +/- per game
- 2.7
- PIE
- 2.7%
- Game Score
- 2.9
Best game · 5.0
6 pts, 1 reb, 4 ast v BEIShot profile
- 2PT
- 4 of 9
- 3PT
- 7 of 22
- FT
- 4 of 8
- Share of team shots on court
- 15.8%
Clutch
- PTS
- 0
- FG
- 0-0
- 3PT
- 0-0
- FT
- 0-0
- REB
- 0
- AST
- 0
- TOV
- 0
- Games with a clutch stretch
- 0
By game
| Date | Opponent | NRtg |
|---|---|---|
| 9 Oct | HPS W MIN 25.3 · USG% 21.1% · TS% 27.8% · ORtg 102.6 · DRtg 67.1 · +/- +18 · Game Score 2.2 | +35.5 |
| 10 Oct | HOM W MIN 21.8 · USG% 12.5% · TS% 73.5% · ORtg 127.0 · DRtg 89.8 · +/- +17 · Game Score 4.5 | +37.2 |
| 12 Oct | @ SHM W MIN 11.7 · USG% 13.8% · TS% 25.8% · ORtg 72.2 · DRtg 95.0 · +/- -6 · Game Score 0.2 | -22.8 |
| 14 Oct | SUL W MIN 24.3 · USG% 15.6% · TS% 50.9% · ORtg 120.2 · DRtg 111.6 · +/- +4 · Game Score 4.9 | +8.6 |
| 15 Oct | @ BEI W MIN 23.0 · USG% 13.0% · TS% 60.0% · ORtg 98.7 · DRtg 103.6 · +/- -2 · Game Score 5.0 | -4.9 |
| 19 Oct | @ AHL L MIN 14.6 · USG% 19.3% · TS% 60.0% · ORtg 91.6 · DRtg 146.5 · +/- -15 · Game Score 0.3 | -54.9 |
Shot chart 34 field-goal attempts
- At the rim 3/6
- Short range 1/1
- Mid-range 0/2
- Three-point 9/25
- Darker = better percentage. Zones come from the shot type in FIBA's play-by-play (it has no court positions).
Shooting
By shot type
- Jump shot 9/27 · 33%
- Layup 2/5 · 40%
- Driving layup 1/1 · 100%
- Floating jump shot 1/1 · 100%
Shooting by opponent
| Opponent | FGA | FGM | FG% | 2PA | 2PM | 2P% | 3PA | 3PM | 3P% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9 | 2 | 22.2% | 3 | 1 | 33.3% | 6 | 1 | 16.7% | |
| 6 | 3 | 50% | 2 | 2 | 100% | 4 | 1 | 25% | |
| 5 | 2 | 40% | 1 | 0 | 0% | 4 | 2 | 50% | |
| 5 | 2 | 40% | 0 | 0 | 0% | 5 | 2 | 40% | |
| 3 | 2 | 66.7% | 1 | 1 | 100% | 2 | 1 | 50% | |
| 3 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0% | |
| 3 | 2 | 66.7% | 0 | 0 | 0% | 3 | 2 | 66.7% | |
| TotalFG 13/34 · 2P 4/9 · 3P 9/25 | 34 | 13 | 38.2% | 9 | 4 | 44.4% | 25 | 9 | 36% |