PPG
9.1
RPG
6.1
APG
3.0
EFF
14.4
FG%
49.1%
3P%
20.8%
FT%
50%
MPG
28:36
Per game over 7 games played; percentages over all the attempts.
Ellington Properties Arab Championship 2026 averages
GP
7
PPG
9.1
RPG
6.1
#2 on team
APG
3
SPG
1
#3 on team
BPG
0.7
#2 on team
FG%
49.1
3P%
20.8
FT%
50
MPG
28.6
EFF
14.4
TOV
0.9
Highs in this tournament
Scoring trend
Game by game
Shooting
- FG
- 27/55 49.1%
- 2PT
- 22/31 71%
- 3PT
- 5/24 20.8%
- FT
- 5/10 50%
Scoring breakdown
Game-by-game efficiency
Detailed statistics 7 games
Scoring
- PPG
- 9.1
- Total points
- 64
- Games started
- 6/7
- MPG
- 28.6
Shooting
- FG
- 49.1% · 7.9 att./g
- 3PT
- 20.8% · 3.4 att./g
- 2PT%
- 71%
- FT
- 50% · 1.4 att./g
- Total FGM
- 27-55
Rebounds & assists
- RPG
- 6.1
- Offensive
- 1.3
- Defensive
- 4.9
- Total rebounds
- 43
- APG
- 3
- Total assists
- 21
Defense & other
- SPG
- 1
- BPG
- 0.7
- TOV
- 0.9
- Fouls
- 2.6
- Efficiency
- 14.4
- +/-
- +15.1
- Total steals
- 7
- Total blocks
- 5
FG% per game
| Game | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
19 Oct @
|
L74-88 | 23:22 | 5 | 3 | 2 |
|
18 Oct @
|
W88-79 | 32:50 | 7 | 7 | 2 |
|
15 Oct @
|
W79-69 | 31:14 | 9 | 10 | 2 |
|
14 Oct vs
|
W107-87 | 33:44 | 15 | 6 | 5 |
|
12 Oct @
|
W102-88 | 26:54 | 9 | 6 | 5 |
|
10 Oct vs
|
W118-86 | 31:04 | 6 | 9 | 3 |
|
9 Oct vs
|
W89-61 | 21:04 | 13 | 2 | 2 |
| Totals FG 27-55 · 49.1% · 3PT 5-24 · 20.8% · FT 5-10 · 50.0% · OR 9 · DR 34 · STL 7 · BLK 5 · TO 6 · PF 18 · EFF 101 | 200:12 | 64 | 43 | 21 | |
| Averages FG 49.1% · 7.9 att./g · 3PT 20.8% · 3.4 att./g · FT 50.0% · 1.4 att./g · OR 1.3 · DR 4.9 · STL 1.0 · BLK 0.7 · TO 0.9 · PF 2.6 · EFF 14.4 | 28:36 | 9.1 | 6.1 | 3.0 |
Shooting efficiency
- True shooting % PTS ÷ (2 × (FGA + 0.44 × FTA))
- 53.9%
- Effective FG% (FGM + 0.5 × 3PM) ÷ FGA: a three counts 1.5 times a two
- 53.6%
- FG%
- 49.1%
- 3PT%
- 20.8%
- FT%
- 50%
- Points per FGA Total points ÷ field-goal attempts
- 1.16
Shot profile & ratios
- 3PA rate Three-point attempts as a share of all field-goal attempts
- 43.6%
- Free throw rate Free-throw attempts per field-goal attempt
- 18.2%
- AST/TO ratio
- 3.5
- Efficiency (EFF)
- 14.4
- Plus/minus (avg)
- +15.1
- Minutes / game
- 28.6
Per 36 minutes normalised to 36 minutes for a fair comparison between players
| PTS | REB | AST | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Per gameSTL 1 · BLK 0.7 · TOV 0.9 | 9.1 | 6.1 | 3 |
| Per 36 minutesSTL 1.3 · BLK 0.9 · TOV 1.1 | 11.5 | 7.7 | 3.8 |
Tournament totals
| PTS | REB | AST | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 7 gamesSTL 7 · BLK 5 · TOV 6 · FGM 27 · FGA 55 · 3PM 5 · 3PA 24 · FTM 5 · FTA 10 | 64 | 43 | 21 |
Usage, rebounding & impact
USG%
14.9%
ORB%
5.8%
DRB%
15.7%
TRB%
11.6%
GmSc
9
GmSc best
18.7
+/- per game
+15.1
PPS
1.16
Shares use the 7 games with minutes recorded.
Splits
| PPG | TS% | +/- | |
|---|---|---|---|
| HomeGP 3 · RPG 5.7 · APG 3.3 · FG% 60.9% | 11.3 | 64.1% | +25.3 |
| AwayGP 4 · RPG 6.5 · APG 2.8 · FG% 40.6% | 7.5 | 45.6% | +7.5 |
| WinsGP 6 · RPG 6.7 · APG 3.2 · FG% 51% | 9.8 | 55.2% | +17.7 |
| LossesGP 1 · RPG 3 · APG 2 · FG% 33.3% | 5 | 41.7% | +0 |
Clutch
Points
0
0 a game
FG
0/0
–
FT
0/0
TS%
–
Clutch plays in 1 of 7 games with play-by-play, matched by shirt number.
Streaks
- 10+ points in a row0 now · best 1
- 20+ points in a row0 now · best 0
- Double-doubles in a row0 now · best 0
Tournament highs
Advanced
| PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 9.1 | 6.1 | 3.0 | 1.0 | 0.7 | 0.9 |
| Per 36 min | 11.5 | 7.7 | 3.8 | 1.3 | 0.9 | 1.1 |
Rates
- USG%
- 15.1%
- TS%
- 53.9%
- eFG%
- 53.6%
- 3PAr
- 0.436
- FTr
- 0.182
- AST%
- 14.5%
- TOV%
- 9.2%
- ORB%
- 5.9%
- DRB%
- 15.9%
- TRB%
- 11.7%
- STL%
- 1.8%
- BLK%
- 2.5%
Impact
- ORtg
- 123.3
- DRtg
- 96.7
- NRtg
- 26.6
- On/off
- 31.0
- +/- per game
- 15.1
- PIE
- 7.4%
- Game Score
- 9.0
Best game · 18.7
15 pts, 6 reb, 5 ast v SULShot profile
- 2PT
- 22 of 31
- 3PT
- 5 of 24
- FT
- 5 of 10
- Share of team shots on court
- 16.4%
Clutch
- PTS
- 0
- FG
- 0-0
- 3PT
- 0-0
- FT
- 0-0
- REB
- 0
- AST
- 1
- TOV
- 0
- Games with a clutch stretch
- 1
By game
| Date | Opponent | NRtg |
|---|---|---|
| 9 Oct | HPS W MIN 21.1 · USG% 20.5% · TS% 82.5% · ORtg 116.3 · DRtg 83.1 · +/- +14 · Game Score 10.7 | +33.2 |
| 10 Oct | HOM W MIN 31.1 · USG% 11.5% · TS% 38.1% · ORtg 139.8 · DRtg 75.9 · +/- +43 · Game Score 6.2 | +63.9 |
| 12 Oct | @ SHM W MIN 26.9 · USG% 12.4% · TS% 75.0% · ORtg 103.4 · DRtg 101.8 · +/- +1 · Game Score 12.4 | +1.6 |
| 14 Oct | SUL W MIN 33.7 · USG% 15.3% · TS% 69.7% · ORtg 146.6 · DRtg 117.0 · +/- +19 · Game Score 18.7 | +29.6 |
| 15 Oct | @ BEI W MIN 31.2 · USG% 17.3% · TS% 45.5% · ORtg 105.4 · DRtg 84.6 · +/- +12 · Game Score 8.6 | +20.8 |
| 18 Oct | @ RAY W MIN 32.8 · USG% 16.9% · TS% 31.8% · ORtg 134.3 · DRtg 105.4 · +/- +17 · Game Score 4.9 | +28.9 |
| 19 Oct | @ AHL L MIN 23.4 · USG% 14.1% · TS% 41.7% · ORtg 108.3 · DRtg 108.3 · +/- 0 · Game Score 1.3 | 0.0 |
Shot chart 55 field-goal attempts
- At the rim 20/28
- Short range 0/1
- Mid-range 2/2
- Three-point 5/24
- Darker = better percentage. Zones come from the shot type in FIBA's play-by-play (it has no court positions).
Shooting
By shot type
- Jump shot 6/25 · 24%
- Layup 7/13 · 54%
- Reverse layup 2/4 · 50%
- Driving layup 4/4 · 100%
- Dunk 3/3 · 100%
- Tip-in layup 2/2 · 100%
- Alley-oop 2/2 · 100%
- Pull-up jump shot 1/1 · 100%
- Hookshot 0/1 · 0%
Shooting by opponent
| Opponent | FGA | FGM | FG% | 2PA | 2PM | 2P% | 3PA | 3PM | 3P% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11 | 3 | 27.3% | 4 | 2 | 50% | 7 | 1 | 14.3% | |
| 9 | 6 | 66.7% | 7 | 6 | 85.7% | 2 | 0 | 0% | |
| 9 | 4 | 44.4% | 6 | 3 | 50% | 3 | 1 | 33.3% | |
| 7 | 6 | 85.7% | 7 | 6 | 85.7% | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| 7 | 2 | 28.6% | 1 | 1 | 100% | 6 | 1 | 16.7% | |
| 6 | 4 | 66.7% | 4 | 3 | 75% | 2 | 1 | 50% | |
| 6 | 2 | 33.3% | 2 | 1 | 50% | 4 | 1 | 25% | |
| TotalFG 27/55 · 2P 22/31 · 3P 5/24 | 55 | 27 | 49.1% | 31 | 22 | 71% | 24 | 5 | 20.8% |