PPG
9.7
RPG
4.3
APG
1.3
EFF
12.0
FG%
53.1%
3P%
36%
FT%
53.8%
MPG
27:17
Per game over 7 games played; percentages over all the attempts.
Ellington Properties Arab Championship 2026 averages
GP
7
PPG
9.7
RPG
4.3
APG
1.3
SPG
1.7
#1 on team
BPG
0.4
#3 on team
FG%
53.1
3P%
36
FT%
53.8
MPG
27.3
EFF
12
TOV
1.3
Highs in this tournament
Scoring trend
Game by game
Shooting
- FG
- 26/49 53.1%
- 2PT
- 17/24 70.8%
- 3PT
- 9/25 36%
- FT
- 7/13 53.8%
Scoring breakdown
Game-by-game efficiency
Detailed statistics 7 games
Scoring
- PPG
- 9.7
- Total points
- 68
- Games started
- 6/7
- MPG
- 27.3
Shooting
- FG
- 53.1% · 7.0 att./g
- 3PT
- 36% · 3.6 att./g
- 2PT%
- 70.8%
- FT
- 53.8% · 1.9 att./g
- Total FGM
- 26-49
Rebounds & assists
- RPG
- 4.3
- Offensive
- 1
- Defensive
- 3.3
- Total rebounds
- 30
- APG
- 1.3
- Total assists
- 9
Defense & other
- SPG
- 1.7
- BPG
- 0.4
- TOV
- 1.3
- Fouls
- 1.3
- Efficiency
- 12
- +/-
- +9.1
- Total steals
- 12
- Total blocks
- 3
FG% per game
| Game | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
19 Oct @
|
L74-88 | 32:43 | 8 | 3 | 1 |
|
18 Oct @
|
W88-79 | 39:15 | 8 | 6 | 1 |
|
15 Oct @
|
W79-69 | 29:52 | 14 | 6 | 1 |
|
14 Oct vs
|
W107-87 | 0:00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
12 Oct @
|
W102-88 | 31:55 | 15 | 4 | 3 |
|
10 Oct vs
|
W118-86 | 26:56 | 13 | 8 | 1 |
|
9 Oct vs
|
W89-61 | 30:16 | 10 | 3 | 2 |
| Totals FG 26-49 · 53.1% · 3PT 9-25 · 36.0% · FT 7-13 · 53.8% · OR 7 · DR 23 · STL 12 · BLK 3 · TO 9 · PF 9 · EFF 84 | 190:57 | 68 | 30 | 9 | |
| Averages FG 53.1% · 7.0 att./g · 3PT 36.0% · 3.6 att./g · FT 53.8% · 1.9 att./g · OR 1.0 · DR 3.3 · STL 1.7 · BLK 0.4 · TO 1.3 · PF 1.3 · EFF 12.0 | 27:17 | 9.7 | 4.3 | 1.3 |
Shooting efficiency
- True shooting % PTS ÷ (2 × (FGA + 0.44 × FTA))
- 62.1%
- Effective FG% (FGM + 0.5 × 3PM) ÷ FGA: a three counts 1.5 times a two
- 62.2%
- FG%
- 53.1%
- 3PT%
- 36%
- FT%
- 53.8%
- Points per FGA Total points ÷ field-goal attempts
- 1.39
Shot profile & ratios
- 3PA rate Three-point attempts as a share of all field-goal attempts
- 51%
- Free throw rate Free-throw attempts per field-goal attempt
- 26.5%
- AST/TO ratio
- 1
- Efficiency (EFF)
- 12
- Plus/minus (avg)
- +9.1
- Minutes / game
- 27.3
Per 36 minutes normalised to 36 minutes for a fair comparison between players
| PTS | REB | AST | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Per gameSTL 1.7 · BLK 0.4 · TOV 1.3 | 9.7 | 4.3 | 1.3 |
| Per 36 minutesSTL 2.3 · BLK 0.6 · TOV 1.7 | 12.8 | 5.7 | 1.7 |
Tournament totals
| PTS | REB | AST | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 7 gamesSTL 12 · BLK 3 · TOV 9 · FGM 26 · FGA 49 · 3PM 9 · 3PA 25 · FTM 7 · FTA 13 | 68 | 30 | 9 |
Usage, rebounding & impact
USG%
15.1%
ORB%
4.5%
DRB%
11.1%
TRB%
8.3%
GmSc
8.8
GmSc best
15.3
+/- per game
+9.1
PPS
1.39
Shares use the 7 games with minutes recorded.
Splits
| PPG | TS% | +/- | |
|---|---|---|---|
| HomeGP 3 · RPG 3.7 · APG 1 · FG% 56.3% | 7.7 | 60.3% | +13 |
| AwayGP 4 · RPG 4.8 · APG 1.5 · FG% 51.5% | 11.3 | 63.1% | +6.3 |
| WinsGP 6 · RPG 4.5 · APG 1.3 · FG% 54.8% | 10 | 64% | +12.3 |
| LossesGP 1 · RPG 3 · APG 1 · FG% 42.9% | 8 | 50.8% | -10 |
Clutch
Points
0
0 a game
FG
0/0
–
FT
0/0
TS%
–
Clutch plays in 1 of 6 games with play-by-play, matched by shirt number.
Streaks
- 10+ points in a row0 now · best 3
- 20+ points in a row0 now · best 0
- Double-doubles in a row0 now · best 0
Tournament highs
Advanced
| PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 11.3 | 5.0 | 1.5 | 2.0 | 0.5 | 1.5 |
| Per 36 min | 12.8 | 5.7 | 1.7 | 2.3 | 0.6 | 1.7 |
Rates
- USG%
- 15.3%
- TS%
- 62.1%
- eFG%
- 62.2%
- 3PAr
- 0.510
- FTr
- 0.265
- AST%
- 6.7%
- TOV%
- 14.1%
- ORB%
- 4.6%
- DRB%
- 11.2%
- TRB%
- 8.4%
- STL%
- 3.1%
- BLK%
- 1.6%
Impact
- ORtg
- 115.5
- DRtg
- 98.9
- NRtg
- 16.6
- On/off
- 0.8
- +/- per game
- 10.7
- PIE
- 7.5%
- Game Score
- 10.2
Best game · 15.3
15 pts, 4 reb, 3 ast v SHMShot profile
- 2PT
- 17 of 24
- 3PT
- 9 of 25
- FT
- 7 of 13
- Share of team shots on court
- 15.5%
Clutch
- PTS
- 0
- FG
- 0-0
- 3PT
- 0-0
- FT
- 0-0
- REB
- 1
- AST
- 0
- TOV
- 0
- Games with a clutch stretch
- 1
By game
| Date | Opponent | NRtg |
|---|---|---|
| 9 Oct | HPS W MIN 30.3 · USG% 15.8% · TS% 63.5% · ORtg 121.7 · DRtg 80.0 · +/- +25 · Game Score 9.3 | +41.7 |
| 10 Oct | HOM W MIN 26.9 · USG% 19.7% · TS% 58.0% · ORtg 128.0 · DRtg 105.0 · +/- +14 · Game Score 12.8 | +23.0 |
| 12 Oct | @ SHM W MIN 31.9 · USG% 16.8% · TS% 63.1% · ORtg 113.2 · DRtg 86.6 · +/- +20 · Game Score 15.3 | +26.6 |
| 15 Oct | @ BEI W MIN 29.9 · USG% 15.0% · TS% 87.5% · ORtg 111.7 · DRtg 96.0 · +/- +9 · Game Score 12.5 | +15.7 |
| 18 Oct | @ RAY W MIN 39.3 · USG% 11.4% · TS% 50.8% · ORtg 119.3 · DRtg 110.9 · +/- +6 · Game Score 7.7 | +8.4 |
| 19 Oct | @ AHL L MIN 32.7 · USG% 14.2% · TS% 50.8% · ORtg 99.0 · DRtg 115.5 · +/- -10 · Game Score 3.7 | -16.5 |
Shot chart 49 field-goal attempts
- At the rim 16/22
- Short range 0/0
- Mid-range 1/2
- Three-point 9/25
- Darker = better percentage. Zones come from the shot type in FIBA's play-by-play (it has no court positions).
Shooting
By shot type
- Jump shot 10/27 · 37%
- Layup 8/12 · 67%
- Driving layup 3/3 · 100%
- Dunk 2/3 · 67%
- Tip-in layup 1/2 · 50%
- Eurostep 1/1 · 100%
- Reverse layup 1/1 · 100%
Shooting by opponent
| Opponent | FGA | FGM | FG% | 2PA | 2PM | 2P% | 3PA | 3PM | 3P% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11 | 6 | 54.5% | 7 | 4 | 57.1% | 4 | 2 | 50% | |
| 9 | 5 | 55.6% | 6 | 5 | 83.3% | 3 | 0 | 0% | |
| 8 | 6 | 75% | 4 | 4 | 100% | 4 | 2 | 50% | |
| 7 | 4 | 57.1% | 4 | 3 | 75% | 3 | 1 | 33.3% | |
| 7 | 2 | 28.6% | 1 | 0 | 0% | 6 | 2 | 33.3% | |
| 7 | 3 | 42.9% | 2 | 1 | 50% | 5 | 2 | 40% | |
| TotalFG 26/49 · 2P 17/24 · 3P 9/25 | 49 | 26 | 53.1% | 24 | 17 | 70.8% | 25 | 9 | 36% |