PPG
4.0
RPG
1.4
APG
1.4
EFF
4.9
FG%
47.1%
3P%
0%
FT%
80%
MPG
10:16
Per game over 7 games played; percentages over all the attempts.
Ellington Properties Arab Championship 2026 averages
GP
7
PPG
4
RPG
1.4
APG
1.4
SPG
0.3
BPG
0
FG%
47.1
3P%
0
FT%
80
MPG
10.3
EFF
4.9
TOV
0.6
Highs in this tournament
Scoring trend
Game by game
Shooting
- FG
- 8/17 47.1%
- 2PT
- 8/12 66.7%
- 3PT
- 0/5 0%
- FT
- 12/15 80%
Scoring breakdown
Game-by-game efficiency
Detailed statistics 7 games
Scoring
- PPG
- 4
- Total points
- 28
- Games started
- 2/7
- MPG
- 10.3
Shooting
- FG
- 47.1% · 2.4 att./g
- 3PT
- 0% · 0.7 att./g
- 2PT%
- 66.7%
- FT
- 80% · 2.1 att./g
- Total FGM
- 8-17
Rebounds & assists
- RPG
- 1.4
- Offensive
- 0.3
- Defensive
- 1.1
- Total rebounds
- 10
- APG
- 1.4
- Total assists
- 10
Defense & other
- SPG
- 0.3
- BPG
- 0
- TOV
- 0.6
- Fouls
- 0.9
- Efficiency
- 4.9
- +/-
- +1.9
- Total steals
- 2
- Total blocks
- 0
FG% per game
| Game | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
19 Oct @
|
L74-88 | 16:32 | 10 | 2 | 0 |
|
18 Oct @
|
W88-79 | 11:57 | 8 | 2 | 0 |
|
15 Oct @
|
W79-69 | 14:07 | 1 | 2 | 3 |
|
14 Oct vs
|
W107-87 | 15:26 | 2 | 1 | 2 |
|
12 Oct @
|
W102-88 | 13:51 | 7 | 3 | 5 |
|
10 Oct vs
|
W118-86 | 0:00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
9 Oct vs
|
W89-61 | 0:00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Totals FG 8-17 · 47.1% · 3PT 0-5 · 0.0% · FT 12-15 · 80.0% · OR 2 · DR 8 · STL 2 · BLK 0 · TO 4 · PF 6 · EFF 34 | 71:53 | 28 | 10 | 10 | |
| Averages FG 47.1% · 2.4 att./g · 3PT 0.0% · 0.7 att./g · FT 80.0% · 2.1 att./g · OR 0.3 · DR 1.1 · STL 0.3 · BLK 0.0 · TO 0.6 · PF 0.9 · EFF 4.9 | 10:16 | 4.0 | 1.4 | 1.4 |
Shooting efficiency
- True shooting % PTS ÷ (2 × (FGA + 0.44 × FTA))
- 59.3%
- Effective FG% (FGM + 0.5 × 3PM) ÷ FGA: a three counts 1.5 times a two
- 47.1%
- FG%
- 47.1%
- 3PT%
- 0%
- FT%
- 80%
- Points per FGA Total points ÷ field-goal attempts
- 1.65
Shot profile & ratios
- 3PA rate Three-point attempts as a share of all field-goal attempts
- 29.4%
- Free throw rate Free-throw attempts per field-goal attempt
- 88.2%
- AST/TO ratio
- 2.5
- Efficiency (EFF)
- 4.9
- Plus/minus (avg)
- +1.9
- Minutes / game
- 10.3
Per 36 minutes normalised to 36 minutes for a fair comparison between players
| PTS | REB | AST | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Per gameSTL 0.3 · BLK 0 · TOV 0.6 | 4 | 1.4 | 1.4 |
| Per 36 minutesSTL 1 · BLK 0 · TOV 2 | 14 | 5 | 5 |
Tournament totals
| PTS | REB | AST | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 7 gamesSTL 2 · BLK 0 · TOV 4 · FGM 8 · FGA 17 · 3PM 0 · 3PA 5 · FTM 12 · FTA 15 | 28 | 10 | 10 |
Usage, rebounding & impact
USG%
17.8%
ORB%
3.7%
DRB%
10.7%
TRB%
7.7%
GmSc
3.5
GmSc best
9.2
+/- per game
+1.9
PPS
1.65
Shares use the 7 games with minutes recorded.
Splits
| PPG | TS% | +/- | |
|---|---|---|---|
| HomeGP 3 · RPG 0.3 · APG 0.7 · FG% 0% | 0.7 | 34.7% | -0.7 |
| AwayGP 4 · RPG 2.3 · APG 2 · FG% 53.3% | 6.5 | 62.7% | +3.8 |
| WinsGP 6 · RPG 1.3 · APG 1.7 · FG% 38.5% | 3 | 50.4% | +1.8 |
| LossesGP 1 · RPG 2 · APG 0 · FG% 75% | 10 | 86.8% | +2 |
Clutch
Points
0
0 a game
FG
0/0
–
FT
0/0
TS%
–
Clutch plays in 1 of 5 games with play-by-play, matched by shirt number.
Streaks
- 10+ points in a row1 now · best 1
- 20+ points in a row0 now · best 0
- Double-doubles in a row0 now · best 0
Tournament highs
Advanced
| PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 5.6 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 0.8 |
| Per 36 min | 14.0 | 5.0 | 5.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 2.0 |
Rates
- USG%
- 18.1%
- TS%
- 59.3%
- eFG%
- 47.1%
- 3PAr
- 0.294
- FTr
- 0.882
- AST%
- 19.1%
- TOV%
- 14.5%
- ORB%
- 3.7%
- DRB%
- 10.9%
- TRB%
- 7.9%
- STL%
- 1.4%
- BLK%
- 0.0%
Impact
- ORtg
- 114.3
- DRtg
- 105.0
- NRtg
- 9.3
- On/off
- -1.1
- +/- per game
- 2.6
- PIE
- 3.5%
- Game Score
- 4.9
Best game · 9.2
10 pts, 2 reb, 0 ast v AHLShot profile
- 2PT
- 8 of 12
- 3PT
- 0 of 5
- FT
- 12 of 15
- Share of team shots on court
- 15.0%
Clutch
- PTS
- 0
- FG
- 0-0
- 3PT
- 0-0
- FT
- 0-0
- REB
- 0
- AST
- 0
- TOV
- 0
- Games with a clutch stretch
- 1
By game
| Date | Opponent | NRtg |
|---|---|---|
| 12 Oct | @ SHM W MIN 13.9 · USG% 23.3% · TS% 51.8% · ORtg 129.2 · DRtg 76.9 · +/- +17 · Game Score 7.3 | +52.3 |
| 14 Oct | SUL W MIN 15.4 · USG% 15.2% · TS% 34.7% · ORtg 119.0 · DRtg 125.7 · +/- -2 · Game Score -0.9 | -6.7 |
| 15 Oct | @ BEI W MIN 14.1 · USG% 13.7% · TS% 17.4% · ORtg 110.3 · DRtg 110.3 · +/- 0 · Game Score 1.9 | 0.0 |
| 18 Oct | @ RAY W MIN 12.0 · USG% 22.5% · TS% 75.2% · ORtg 104.7 · DRtg 123.7 · +/- -4 · Game Score 7.0 | -19.0 |
| 19 Oct | @ AHL L MIN 16.5 · USG% 16.4% · TS% 86.8% · ORtg 103.9 · DRtg 97.4 · +/- +2 · Game Score 9.2 | +6.5 |
Shot chart 17 field-goal attempts
- At the rim 6/10
- Short range 0/0
- Mid-range 2/2
- Three-point 0/5
- Darker = better percentage. Zones come from the shot type in FIBA's play-by-play (it has no court positions).
Shooting
By shot type
- Layup 4/8 · 50%
- Jump shot 0/5 · 0%
- Reverse layup 2/2 · 100%
- Fadeaway 1/1 · 100%
- Pull-up jump shot 1/1 · 100%
Shooting by opponent
| Opponent | FGA | FGM | FG% | 2PA | 2PM | 2P% | 3PA | 3PM | 3P% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | 2 | 40% | 2 | 2 | 100% | 3 | 0 | 0% | |
| 4 | 3 | 75% | 4 | 3 | 75% | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| 4 | 3 | 75% | 4 | 3 | 75% | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| 2 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0% | |
| 2 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0% | |
| TotalFG 8/17 · 2P 8/12 · 3P 0/5 | 17 | 8 | 47.1% | 12 | 8 | 66.7% | 5 | 0 | 0% |