PPG
7.2
RPG
4.7
APG
0.8
EFF
6.7
FG%
43.6%
3P%
27.8%
FT%
28.6%
MPG
20:16
Per game over 6 games played; percentages over all the attempts.
Ellington Properties Arab Championship 2026 averages
GP
6
PPG
7.2
RPG
4.7
APG
0.8
SPG
0
BPG
0.3
#3 on team
FG%
43.6
3P%
27.8
FT%
28.6
MPG
20.3
EFF
6.7
TOV
1
Highs in this tournament
Scoring trend
Game by game
Shooting
- FG
- 17/39 43.6%
- 2PT
- 12/21 57.1%
- 3PT
- 5/18 27.8%
- FT
- 4/14 28.6%
Scoring breakdown
Game-by-game efficiency
Detailed statistics 6 games
Scoring
- PPG
- 7.2
- Total points
- 43
- Games started
- 0/6
- MPG
- 20.3
Shooting
- FG
- 43.6% · 6.5 att./g
- 3PT
- 27.8% · 3.0 att./g
- 2PT%
- 57.1%
- FT
- 28.6% · 2.3 att./g
- Total FGM
- 17-39
Rebounds & assists
- RPG
- 4.7
- Offensive
- 0.8
- Defensive
- 3.8
- Total rebounds
- 28
- APG
- 0.8
- Total assists
- 5
Defense & other
- SPG
- 0
- BPG
- 0.3
- TOV
- 1
- Fouls
- 2.2
- Efficiency
- 6.7
- +/-
- -6.2
- Total steals
- 0
- Total blocks
- 2
FG% per game
| Game | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
18 Oct @
|
L81-112 | 24:41 | 14 | 7 | 2 |
|
15 Oct vs
|
W129-115 | 0:00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
13 Oct @
|
W84-81 | 22:20 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
|
12 Oct vs
|
W74-68 | 27:27 | 5 | 5 | 2 |
|
10 Oct @
|
L86-118 | 23:45 | 10 | 7 | 0 |
|
9 Oct vs
|
L70-89 | 23:20 | 14 | 7 | 0 |
| Totals FG 17-39 · 43.6% · 3PT 5-18 · 27.8% · FT 4-14 · 28.6% · OR 5 · DR 23 · STL 0 · BLK 2 · TO 6 · PF 13 · EFF 40 | 121:33 | 43 | 28 | 5 | |
| Averages FG 43.6% · 6.5 att./g · 3PT 27.8% · 3.0 att./g · FT 28.6% · 2.3 att./g · OR 0.8 · DR 3.8 · STL 0.0 · BLK 0.3 · TO 1.0 · PF 2.2 · EFF 6.7 | 20:16 | 7.2 | 4.7 | 0.8 |
Shooting efficiency
- True shooting % PTS ÷ (2 × (FGA + 0.44 × FTA))
- 47.6%
- Effective FG% (FGM + 0.5 × 3PM) ÷ FGA: a three counts 1.5 times a two
- 50%
- FG%
- 43.6%
- 3PT%
- 27.8%
- FT%
- 28.6%
- Points per FGA Total points ÷ field-goal attempts
- 1.1
Shot profile & ratios
- 3PA rate Three-point attempts as a share of all field-goal attempts
- 46.2%
- Free throw rate Free-throw attempts per field-goal attempt
- 35.9%
- AST/TO ratio
- 0.83
- Efficiency (EFF)
- 6.7
- Plus/minus (avg)
- -6.2
- Minutes / game
- 20.3
Per 36 minutes normalised to 36 minutes for a fair comparison between players
| PTS | REB | AST | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Per gameSTL 0 · BLK 0.3 · TOV 1 | 7.2 | 4.7 | 0.8 |
| Per 36 minutesSTL 0 · BLK 0.6 · TOV 1.8 | 12.7 | 8.3 | 1.5 |
Tournament totals
| PTS | REB | AST | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 6 gamesSTL 0 · BLK 2 · TOV 6 · FGM 17 · FGA 39 · 3PM 5 · 3PA 18 · FTM 4 · FTA 14 | 43 | 28 | 5 |
Usage, rebounding & impact
USG%
18.6%
ORB%
4%
DRB%
19.6%
TRB%
11.6%
GmSc
3.8
GmSc best
11.5
+/- per game
-6.2
PPS
1.1
Shares use the 6 games with minutes recorded.
Splits
| PPG | TS% | +/- | |
|---|---|---|---|
| HomeGP 3 · RPG 4 · APG 0.7 · FG% 44.4% | 6.3 | 42.4% | -3 |
| AwayGP 3 · RPG 5.3 · APG 1 · FG% 42.9% | 8 | 52.7% | -9.3 |
| WinsGP 3 · RPG 2.3 · APG 1 · FG% 18.2% | 1.7 | 18.9% | +5.7 |
| LossesGP 3 · RPG 7 · APG 0.7 · FG% 53.6% | 12.7 | 59.4% | -18 |
Clutch
Points
1
0.5 a game
FG
0/1
0%
FT
1/1
TS%
34.7%
Clutch plays in 2 of 5 games with play-by-play, matched by shirt number.
Streaks
- 10+ points in a row1 now · best 2
- 20+ points in a row0 now · best 0
- Double-doubles in a row0 now · best 0
Tournament highs
Advanced
| PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 8.6 | 5.6 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.4 | 1.2 |
| Per 36 min | 12.7 | 8.3 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 0.6 | 1.8 |
Rates
- USG%
- 18.6%
- TS%
- 47.6%
- eFG%
- 50.0%
- 3PAr
- 0.462
- FTr
- 0.359
- AST%
- 7.2%
- TOV%
- 11.7%
- ORB%
- 4.0%
- DRB%
- 19.6%
- TRB%
- 11.6%
- STL%
- 0.0%
- BLK%
- 1.4%
Impact
- ORtg
- 94.6
- DRtg
- 109.3
- NRtg
- -14.7
- On/off
- 6.7
- +/- per game
- -7.4
- PIE
- 4.2%
- Game Score
- 4.5
Best game · 11.5
14 pts, 7 reb, 2 ast v AHLShot profile
- 2PT
- 12 of 21
- 3PT
- 5 of 18
- FT
- 4 of 14
- Share of team shots on court
- 19.0%
Clutch
- PTS
- 1
- FG
- 0-1
- 3PT
- 0-1
- FT
- 1-1
- REB
- 4
- AST
- 0
- TOV
- 0
- Games with a clutch stretch
- 2
By game
| Date | Opponent | NRtg |
|---|---|---|
| 9 Oct | BEI L MIN 23.3 · USG% 25.8% · TS% 49.7% · ORtg 73.7 · DRtg 106.7 · +/- -17 · Game Score 7.4 | -33.0 |
| 10 Oct | @ ARB L MIN 23.8 · USG% 19.4% · TS% 56.3% · ORtg 90.3 · DRtg 138.2 · +/- -26 · Game Score 4.1 | -47.9 |
| 12 Oct | SUL W MIN 27.5 · USG% 15.8% · TS% 30.0% · ORtg 89.3 · DRtg 73.8 · +/- +8 · Game Score 3.1 | +15.5 |
| 13 Oct | @ HPS W MIN 22.3 · USG% 10.5% · TS% 0.0% · ORtg 114.5 · DRtg 93.9 · +/- +9 · Game Score -3.5 | +20.6 |
| 18 Oct | @ AHL L MIN 24.7 · USG% 19.9% · TS% 77.8% · ORtg 108.7 · DRtg 130.8 · +/- -11 · Game Score 11.5 | -22.1 |
Shot chart 39 field-goal attempts
- At the rim 8/14
- Short range 2/3
- Mid-range 2/4
- Three-point 5/18
- Darker = better percentage. Zones come from the shot type in FIBA's play-by-play (it has no court positions).
Shooting
By shot type
- Jump shot 7/21 · 33%
- Layup 3/7 · 43%
- Driving layup 4/6 · 67%
- Turnaround jump shot 1/2 · 50%
- Hookshot 1/1 · 100%
- Fadeaway 0/1 · 0%
- Reverse layup 1/1 · 100%
Shooting by opponent
| Opponent | FGA | FGM | FG% | 2PA | 2PM | 2P% | 3PA | 3PM | 3P% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11 | 6 | 54.5% | 8 | 6 | 75% | 3 | 0 | 0% | |
| 9 | 6 | 66.7% | 4 | 4 | 100% | 5 | 2 | 40% | |
| 8 | 3 | 37.5% | 3 | 0 | 0% | 5 | 3 | 60% | |
| 7 | 2 | 28.6% | 5 | 2 | 40% | 2 | 0 | 0% | |
| 4 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0% | 3 | 0 | 0% | |
| TotalFG 17/39 · 2P 12/21 · 3P 5/18 | 39 | 17 | 43.6% | 21 | 12 | 57.1% | 18 | 5 | 27.8% |