PPG
17.2
RPG
6.2
APG
6.5
EFF
21.0
FG%
46.4%
3P%
29.3%
FT%
68.4%
MPG
31:58
Per game over 6 games played; percentages over all the attempts.
Ellington Properties Arab Championship 2026 averages
GP
6
PPG
17.2
#2 on team
RPG
6.2
#3 on team
APG
6.5
#1 on team
SPG
2.3
#1 on team
BPG
0.3
FG%
46.4
3P%
29.3
FT%
68.4
MPG
32
EFF
21
TOV
3
Highs in this tournament
Scoring trend
Game by game
Shooting
- FG
- 39/84 46.4%
- 2PT
- 27/43 62.8%
- 3PT
- 12/41 29.3%
- FT
- 13/19 68.4%
Scoring breakdown
Game-by-game efficiency
Detailed statistics 6 games
Scoring
- PPG
- 17.2
- Total points
- 103
- Games started
- 6/6
- MPG
- 32
Shooting
- FG
- 46.4% · 14.0 att./g
- 3PT
- 29.3% · 6.8 att./g
- 2PT%
- 62.8%
- FT
- 68.4% · 3.2 att./g
- Total FGM
- 39-84
Rebounds & assists
- RPG
- 6.2
- Offensive
- 0.7
- Defensive
- 5.5
- Total rebounds
- 37
- APG
- 6.5
- Total assists
- 39
Defense & other
- SPG
- 2.3
- BPG
- 0.3
- TOV
- 3
- Fouls
- 2.3
- Efficiency
- 21
- +/-
- -4
- Total steals
- 14
- Total blocks
- 2
FG% per game
| Game | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
18 Oct @
|
L81-112 | 36:21 | 21 | 4 | 5 |
|
15 Oct vs
|
W129-115 | 30:13 | 24 | 8 | 12 |
|
13 Oct @
|
W84-81 | 33:43 | 20 | 10 | 7 |
|
12 Oct vs
|
W74-68 | 31:38 | 23 | 8 | 7 |
|
10 Oct @
|
L86-118 | 27:39 | 11 | 3 | 4 |
|
9 Oct vs
|
L70-89 | 32:15 | 4 | 4 | 4 |
| Totals FG 39-84 · 46.4% · 3PT 12-41 · 29.3% · FT 13-19 · 68.4% · OR 4 · DR 33 · STL 14 · BLK 2 · TO 18 · PF 14 · EFF 126 | 191:49 | 103 | 37 | 39 | |
| Averages FG 46.4% · 14.0 att./g · 3PT 29.3% · 6.8 att./g · FT 68.4% · 3.2 att./g · OR 0.7 · DR 5.5 · STL 2.3 · BLK 0.3 · TO 3.0 · PF 2.3 · EFF 21.0 | 31:58 | 17.2 | 6.2 | 6.5 |
Shooting efficiency
- True shooting % PTS ÷ (2 × (FGA + 0.44 × FTA))
- 55.8%
- Effective FG% (FGM + 0.5 × 3PM) ÷ FGA: a three counts 1.5 times a two
- 53.6%
- FG%
- 46.4%
- 3PT%
- 29.3%
- FT%
- 68.4%
- Points per FGA Total points ÷ field-goal attempts
- 1.23
Shot profile & ratios
- 3PA rate Three-point attempts as a share of all field-goal attempts
- 48.8%
- Free throw rate Free-throw attempts per field-goal attempt
- 22.6%
- AST/TO ratio
- 2.17
- Efficiency (EFF)
- 21
- Plus/minus (avg)
- -4
- Minutes / game
- 32
Per 36 minutes normalised to 36 minutes for a fair comparison between players
| PTS | REB | AST | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Per gameSTL 2.3 · BLK 0.3 · TOV 3 | 17.2 | 6.2 | 6.5 |
| Per 36 minutesSTL 2.6 · BLK 0.4 · TOV 3.4 | 19.3 | 6.9 | 7.3 |
Tournament totals
| PTS | REB | AST | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 6 gamesSTL 14 · BLK 2 · TOV 18 · FGM 39 · FGA 84 · 3PM 12 · 3PA 41 · FTM 13 · FTA 19 | 103 | 37 | 39 |
Usage, rebounding & impact
USG%
24.8%
ORB%
2.1%
DRB%
17.2%
TRB%
9.7%
GmSc
14.9
GmSc best
25.3
+/- per game
-4
PPS
1.23
Shares use the 6 games with minutes recorded.
Splits
| PPG | TS% | +/- | |
|---|---|---|---|
| HomeGP 3 · RPG 6.7 · APG 7.7 · FG% 44.7% | 17 | 59.5% | +5 |
| AwayGP 3 · RPG 5.7 · APG 5.3 · FG% 47.8% | 17.3 | 52.5% | -13 |
| WinsGP 3 · RPG 8.7 · APG 8.7 · FG% 61.5% | 22.3 | 74.2% | +15.7 |
| LossesGP 3 · RPG 3.7 · APG 4.3 · FG% 33.3% | 12 | 38.1% | -23.7 |
Clutch
Points
2
1 a game
FG
1/1
100%
FT
0/0
TS%
100%
Clutch plays in 2 of 6 games with play-by-play, matched by shirt number.
Streaks
- 10+ points in a row5 now · best 5
- 20+ points in a row4 now · best 4
- Double-doubles in a row0 now · best 2
Tournament highs
Advanced
| PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 17.2 | 6.2 | 6.5 | 2.3 | 0.3 | 3.0 |
| Per 36 min | 19.3 | 6.9 | 7.3 | 2.6 | 0.4 | 3.4 |
Rates
- USG%
- 24.8%
- TS%
- 55.8%
- eFG%
- 53.6%
- 3PAr
- 0.488
- FTr
- 0.226
- AST%
- 35.3%
- TOV%
- 16.3%
- ORB%
- 2.1%
- DRB%
- 17.2%
- TRB%
- 9.7%
- STL%
- 3.4%
- BLK%
- 0.9%
Impact
- ORtg
- 102.8
- DRtg
- 108.4
- NRtg
- -5.6
- On/off
- 29.8
- +/- per game
- -4.0
- PIE
- 10.1%
- Game Score
- 14.9
Best game · 25.3
23 pts, 8 reb, 7 ast v SULShot profile
- 2PT
- 27 of 43
- 3PT
- 12 of 41
- FT
- 13 of 19
- Share of team shots on court
- 24.1%
Clutch
- PTS
- 2
- FG
- 1-1
- 3PT
- 0-0
- FT
- 0-0
- REB
- 1
- AST
- 0
- TOV
- 1
- Games with a clutch stretch
- 2
By game
| Date | Opponent | NRtg |
|---|---|---|
| 9 Oct | BEI L MIN 32.3 · USG% 19.6% · TS% 18.4% · ORtg 70.5 · DRtg 102.1 · +/- -22 · Game Score -0.8 | -31.6 |
| 10 Oct | @ ARB L MIN 27.7 · USG% 26.1% · TS% 34.4% · ORtg 91.2 · DRtg 132.8 · +/- -26 · Game Score 8.7 | -41.6 |
| 12 Oct | SUL W MIN 31.6 · USG% 27.6% · TS% 68.6% · ORtg 104.1 · DRtg 82.6 · +/- +13 · Game Score 25.3 | +21.5 |
| 13 Oct | @ HPS W MIN 33.7 · USG% 21.7% · TS% 75.8% · ORtg 114.4 · DRtg 99.9 · +/- +10 · Game Score 21.2 | +14.5 |
| 15 Oct | SHM W MIN 30.2 · USG% 24.3% · TS% 78.9% · ORtg 135.9 · DRtg 103.3 · +/- +24 · Game Score 24.4 | +32.6 |
| 18 Oct | @ AHL L MIN 36.4 · USG% 29.9% · TS% 51.7% · ORtg 98.5 · DRtg 126.7 · +/- -23 · Game Score 10.4 | -28.2 |
Shot chart 84 field-goal attempts
- At the rim 15/21
- Short range 3/3
- Mid-range 9/19
- Three-point 12/41
- Darker = better percentage. Zones come from the shot type in FIBA's play-by-play (it has no court positions).
Shooting
By shot type
- Jump shot 14/42 · 33%
- Layup 9/14 · 64%
- Pull-up jump shot 4/11 · 36%
- Step-back jump shot 3/7 · 43%
- Driving layup 3/3 · 100%
- Floating jump shot 3/3 · 100%
- Tip-in layup 2/2 · 100%
- Reverse layup 1/1 · 100%
- Eurostep 0/1 · 0%
Shooting by opponent
| Opponent | FGA | FGM | FG% | 2PA | 2PM | 2P% | 3PA | 3PM | 3P% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19 | 9 | 47.4% | 10 | 7 | 70% | 9 | 2 | 22.2% | |
| 16 | 5 | 31.3% | 8 | 4 | 50% | 8 | 1 | 12.5% | |
| 15 | 8 | 53.3% | 8 | 5 | 62.5% | 7 | 3 | 42.9% | |
| 13 | 8 | 61.5% | 6 | 4 | 66.7% | 7 | 4 | 57.1% | |
| 11 | 8 | 72.7% | 7 | 7 | 100% | 4 | 1 | 25% | |
| 10 | 1 | 10% | 4 | 0 | 0% | 6 | 1 | 16.7% | |
| TotalFG 39/84 · 2P 27/43 · 3P 12/41 | 84 | 39 | 46.4% | 43 | 27 | 62.8% | 41 | 12 | 29.3% |