PPG
7.7
RPG
2.8
APG
2.3
EFF
7.7
FG%
36.6%
3P%
45%
FT%
70%
MPG
28:36
Per game over 6 games played; percentages over all the attempts.
Ellington Properties Arab Championship 2026 averages
GP
6
PPG
7.7
RPG
2.8
APG
2.3
SPG
0.5
BPG
0
FG%
36.6
3P%
45
FT%
70
MPG
28.6
EFF
7.7
TOV
0.8
Highs in this tournament
Scoring trend
Game by game
Shooting
- FG
- 15/41 36.6%
- 2PT
- 6/21 28.6%
- 3PT
- 9/20 45%
- FT
- 7/10 70%
Scoring breakdown
Game-by-game efficiency
Detailed statistics 6 games
Scoring
- PPG
- 7.7
- Total points
- 46
- Games started
- 6/6
- MPG
- 28.6
Shooting
- FG
- 36.6% · 6.8 att./g
- 3PT
- 45% · 3.3 att./g
- 2PT%
- 28.6%
- FT
- 70% · 1.7 att./g
- Total FGM
- 15-41
Rebounds & assists
- RPG
- 2.8
- Offensive
- 0.5
- Defensive
- 2.3
- Total rebounds
- 17
- APG
- 2.3
- Total assists
- 14
Defense & other
- SPG
- 0.5
- BPG
- 0
- TOV
- 0.8
- Fouls
- 1.8
- Efficiency
- 7.7
- +/-
- -8.3
- Total steals
- 3
- Total blocks
- 0
FG% per game
| Game | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
18 Oct @
|
L81-112 | 27:04 | 3 | 1 | 1 |
|
15 Oct vs
|
W129-115 | 19:19 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
|
13 Oct @
|
W84-81 | 30:19 | 14 | 3 | 3 |
|
12 Oct vs
|
W74-68 | 35:04 | 6 | 3 | 1 |
|
10 Oct @
|
L86-118 | 33:33 | 13 | 4 | 3 |
|
9 Oct vs
|
L70-89 | 26:17 | 7 | 3 | 3 |
| Totals FG 15-41 · 36.6% · 3PT 9-20 · 45.0% · FT 7-10 · 70.0% · OR 3 · DR 14 · STL 3 · BLK 0 · TO 5 · PF 11 · EFF 46 | 171:36 | 46 | 17 | 14 | |
| Averages FG 36.6% · 6.8 att./g · 3PT 45.0% · 3.3 att./g · FT 70.0% · 1.7 att./g · OR 0.5 · DR 2.3 · STL 0.5 · BLK 0.0 · TO 0.8 · PF 1.8 · EFF 7.7 | 28:36 | 7.7 | 2.8 | 2.3 |
Shooting efficiency
- True shooting % PTS ÷ (2 × (FGA + 0.44 × FTA))
- 50.7%
- Effective FG% (FGM + 0.5 × 3PM) ÷ FGA: a three counts 1.5 times a two
- 47.6%
- FG%
- 36.6%
- 3PT%
- 45%
- FT%
- 70%
- Points per FGA Total points ÷ field-goal attempts
- 1.12
Shot profile & ratios
- 3PA rate Three-point attempts as a share of all field-goal attempts
- 48.8%
- Free throw rate Free-throw attempts per field-goal attempt
- 24.4%
- AST/TO ratio
- 2.8
- Efficiency (EFF)
- 7.7
- Plus/minus (avg)
- -8.3
- Minutes / game
- 28.6
Per 36 minutes normalised to 36 minutes for a fair comparison between players
| PTS | REB | AST | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Per gameSTL 0.5 · BLK 0 · TOV 0.8 | 7.7 | 2.8 | 2.3 |
| Per 36 minutesSTL 0.6 · BLK 0 · TOV 1 | 9.6 | 3.6 | 2.9 |
Tournament totals
| PTS | REB | AST | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 6 gamesSTL 3 · BLK 0 · TOV 5 · FGM 15 · FGA 41 · 3PM 9 · 3PA 20 · FTM 7 · FTA 10 | 46 | 17 | 14 |
Usage, rebounding & impact
USG%
12.6%
ORB%
1.8%
DRB%
8.2%
TRB%
5%
GmSc
5.3
GmSc best
15
+/- per game
-8.3
PPS
1.12
Shares use the 6 games with minutes recorded.
Splits
| PPG | TS% | +/- | |
|---|---|---|---|
| HomeGP 3 · RPG 3 · APG 2.3 · FG% 26.3% | 5.3 | 37% | +2.7 |
| AwayGP 3 · RPG 2.7 · APG 2.3 · FG% 45.5% | 10 | 63.1% | -19.3 |
| WinsGP 3 · RPG 3 · APG 2.3 · FG% 40% | 7.7 | 59.3% | +6.3 |
| LossesGP 3 · RPG 2.7 · APG 2.3 · FG% 34.6% | 7.7 | 44.2% | -23 |
Clutch
Points
0
0 a game
FG
0/1
0%
FT
0/0
TS%
0%
Clutch plays in 2 of 6 games with play-by-play, matched by shirt number.
Streaks
- 10+ points in a row0 now · best 1
- 20+ points in a row0 now · best 0
- Double-doubles in a row0 now · best 0
Tournament highs
Advanced
| PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 7.7 | 2.8 | 2.3 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.8 |
| Per 36 min | 9.7 | 3.6 | 2.9 | 0.6 | 0.0 | 1.0 |
Rates
- USG%
- 12.6%
- TS%
- 50.7%
- eFG%
- 47.6%
- 3PAr
- 0.488
- FTr
- 0.244
- AST%
- 11.8%
- TOV%
- 9.9%
- ORB%
- 1.8%
- DRB%
- 8.2%
- TRB%
- 5.0%
- STL%
- 0.8%
- BLK%
- 0.0%
Impact
- ORtg
- 99.2
- DRtg
- 112.1
- NRtg
- -12.9
- On/off
- -4.9
- +/- per game
- -8.3
- PIE
- 3.7%
- Game Score
- 5.3
Best game · 15.0
14 pts, 3 reb, 3 ast v HPSShot profile
- 2PT
- 6 of 21
- 3PT
- 9 of 20
- FT
- 7 of 10
- Share of team shots on court
- 13.5%
Clutch
- PTS
- 0
- FG
- 0-1
- 3PT
- 0-1
- FT
- 0-0
- REB
- 1
- AST
- 1
- TOV
- 0
- Games with a clutch stretch
- 2
By game
| Date | Opponent | NRtg |
|---|---|---|
| 9 Oct | BEI L MIN 26.3 · USG% 16.7% · TS% 35.0% · ORtg 84.8 · DRtg 98.7 · +/- -10 · Game Score 2.8 | -13.9 |
| 10 Oct | @ ARB L MIN 33.6 · USG% 11.4% · TS% 72.2% · ORtg 99.2 · DRtg 135.4 · +/- -27 · Game Score 10.8 | -36.2 |
| 12 Oct | SUL W MIN 35.1 · USG% 10.1% · TS% 39.3% · ORtg 87.7 · DRtg 92.1 · +/- -3 · Game Score 2.9 | -4.4 |
| 13 Oct | @ HPS W MIN 30.3 · USG% 13.9% · TS% 90.2% · ORtg 103.3 · DRtg 101.7 · +/- +1 · Game Score 15.0 | +1.6 |
| 15 Oct | SHM W MIN 19.3 · USG% 7.9% · TS% 37.5% · ORtg 153.2 · DRtg 105.9 · +/- +21 · Game Score 5.0 | +47.3 |
| 18 Oct | @ AHL L MIN 27.1 · USG% 16.5% · TS% 21.4% · ORtg 81.7 · DRtg 134.5 · +/- -32 · Game Score -4.7 | -52.8 |
Shot chart 41 field-goal attempts
- At the rim 6/16
- Short range 0/4
- Mid-range 0/1
- Three-point 9/20
- Darker = better percentage. Zones come from the shot type in FIBA's play-by-play (it has no court positions).
Shooting
By shot type
- Jump shot 8/19 · 42%
- Layup 6/15 · 40%
- Floating jump shot 0/4 · 0%
- Step-back jump shot 1/2 · 50%
- Driving layup 0/1 · 0%
Shooting by opponent
| Opponent | FGA | FGM | FG% | 2PA | 2PM | 2P% | 3PA | 3PM | 3P% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 | 3 | 30% | 8 | 2 | 25% | 2 | 1 | 50% | |
| 9 | 5 | 55.6% | 3 | 2 | 66.7% | 6 | 3 | 50% | |
| 7 | 1 | 14.3% | 4 | 0 | 0% | 3 | 1 | 33.3% | |
| 6 | 4 | 66.7% | 2 | 1 | 50% | 4 | 3 | 75% | |
| 5 | 1 | 20% | 3 | 1 | 33.3% | 2 | 0 | 0% | |
| 4 | 1 | 25% | 1 | 0 | 0% | 3 | 1 | 33.3% | |
| TotalFG 15/41 · 2P 6/21 · 3P 9/20 | 41 | 15 | 36.6% | 21 | 6 | 28.6% | 20 | 9 | 45% |